Boogie Boy (1997)

Boogie Boy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kenny Laguna Song n/a 120859 8000016
Mike Knott Song ("Feel") 120859 8000019
David B Jarrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Javier Ferrer Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Scott England Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anthony Assini Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brady Majors Grip n/a 365 15000008
James Alden Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ryan Vonlossberg Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Muller Grip n/a 365 15000007
Lance Welmar Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Marty Boger Grip n/a 365 15000004
Curtis Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rico Priem Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Joseph Spitaletto Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tim Angelo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
James Scott Jr. Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
Cynthia Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Power Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Richard Lamphiear Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gary Born Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Bonilla Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles Dalrymple Electrician n/a 450 15000017
George Elizondo Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Hirokazu Kakuhari Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mike Muller Grip n/a 365 15000002
Johnny T Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sabrina B Paul Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000008
Kenneth Michael Beck Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Amanda Carroll Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000009
Rhonda Snider Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000010
Claudete Gill Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Jullian Glass Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Diana Kessler Hair Assistant additional hair assistant 120989 13000005
Roseanne Fiedler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Taylor Maccrae Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000001
Emmy Taylor-Davies Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Angela Nunez Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Whitney Goss Hair Assistant hair/make-up assistant 120989 13000004
Smith Craig ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jesse Pomeroy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Debby Van Poucke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Thomas E Miller Sound post sound manager 120816 14000008
Sterling Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Arman Boyles Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Tony Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Richard Rudnick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jeff Wickline Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Chuck Welch Driver n/a 273 25000019
Roger Mortenson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Brady Majors Other electric 120795 26000001
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000002
Randall D Buenaflor Other weapons 120795 26000003
Edwin Evans Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000016
Edward Baney Production cable/utility 120824 25000012
L Matt Hill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
James K Beriker Production production counsel(Berger Kahn Shafton Moss Fingler Simon & Gladstone) 120824 25000013
Scott McElroy Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000015
Marc Richards Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Rhonda Bingham Other payroll services(PAS Payroll) 120795 26000005
Kelly Firth Special Thanks (Vic Firth Drum Sticks) 120874 26000014
Vic Firth Special Thanks (Vic Firth Drum Sticks) 120874 26000013
Tracy Firth Special Thanks (Vic Firth Drum Sticks) 120874 26000015
James Dobson Publicity publicist(Indie PR) 120789 29000001
Linda Brown Publicity publicist(Indie PR) 120789 29000002
Vic Firth Drum Sticks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Karol Kamin Special Thanks (Blackheart Records) 120874 26000011
Brett Goetsch Other backline 120795 26000007
Jennifer King Other production office intern 120795 26000006
Len McRae Other Peavey electronics 120795 26000008
Tamie Rose Other Peavey electronics 120795 26000009
Kenny Laguna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Kate Harrington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
David J Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Felipe Rodriguez Catering caterer(Cast & Crew Catering) 120954 22000003
Genaro Rodriguez Catering caterer(Cast & Crew Catering) 120954 22000002
Mike Tristano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Randall D Buenaflor Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gregory C Landerer Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000003
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jay C Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bobby Aldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James Lew Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Caleb W Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kristen Gilmartin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Roy Thomas Estridge Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jesper Kirkegaard Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Hindel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Layla Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Peter Max Faber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
P J Bloom Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000002
D Rufus Friedman Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Joshua B Harris Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Eamon O'Maille Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Mike West Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Marc Manus Assistant (to Craig Hamann) 120820 25000001
Hank McCann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tobey Bays Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Cara McCastlain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Melissa C Lorenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Robinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Eva Zelder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Karen Kirkpatrick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Chad Rosen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louis Shaw Milito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Lew Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Todd King Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jacqueline Allen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Craig Hamann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brigitte Mueller Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
J P Szambelan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gretchen Wessels Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Erin Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Metz Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Joseph Roddey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Atnhony Jay Olivieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
David Paone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mario Pennisi Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Adam Kane Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Avary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jerry Sidell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Burnett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Cathryn Jaymes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ash Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Bauer Actor Breeze 1 1000010
Karen Sheperd Actor Marlene 1 1000009
Linnea Quigley Actor Gretchen 1 1000011
John Hawkes Actor T-Bone 1 1000012
Thommy Price Actor Rocket Brute 1 1000013
Scott Sowers Actor Bulldog 1 1000008
Michael Peña Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000007
Emily Lloyd Actor Hester 1 1000003
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Larry 1 1000002
Frederic Forrest Actor Edsel Dundee 1 1000004
Traci Lords Actor Shonda 1 1000005
Joan Jett Actor Jerk 1 1000006
Sean Koos Actor Rocket Brute 1 1000014
Tony Bruno Actor Rocket Brutes 1 1000015
James Lew Actor Jason 1 1000023
Ben Browder Actor Freddy 1 1000022
Craig Hamann Director n/a 2 2000001
Braddon L. Mendelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Avary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rich Turner Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Phil Culotta Actor Mike 1 1000020
Brett R Goetsch Actor Roadie 1 1000016
Jon Scarfe Actor Leland 1 1000017
John Koyama Actor Lawrence 1 1000018
Ethan Jensen Actor Dave 1 1000019
Kelsey McNeal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jerry Sidell Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Todd Lane Music drum coach(for Mark Dacascos) 120781 8000036
Aunt Betty's Song Performer ("Feel") 120788 8000035
Thomas Wilkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Colohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Berenstein Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Speedbuggy Song Performer ("A Housewife Love Song") 120788 8000034
60 Cycle Song Performer ("Strapper") 120788 8000033
Jack Off Jill Song Performer ("American Made") 120788 8000029
Varnaline Song Performer ("Why Are You Unkind") 120788 8000028
Das Cabal Song Performer ("What Do You Want" "Alone") 120788 8000030
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("Full Cycle") 120788 8000031
Mike Knott Song Performer ("Rockstar on H" "Transister Sister" "Sugar Mama") 120788 8000032
Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Jonathan Bowra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Lisa Galipeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Steve Endy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Kristin Opava Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Mark Chamness Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Mark Dacascos Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Mark Segurson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Miki Berman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Joseph Marpel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Buckband Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Hassan Jamal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ildiko Toth Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Brian "Bubba" Brennan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Brady Sloan Song ("A Housewife Love Song") 120859 8000027
Steve Kidwiler Song ("A Housewife Love Song") 120859 8000026
Terry West Music Pearl drums 120781 8000005
Mike Fariss Music Pearl drums 120781 8000004
Buzz King Music sonor drums of Hohner Inc 120781 8000006
Bob Cotton Music sonor drums of Hohner Inc 120781 8000007
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Rich Mangicaro Music paiste cymbals 120781 8000003
David Jenison Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Vollick Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Rick Steele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Linda Raths Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tim Truman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Anders Parker Song ("Why Are You Unkind") 120859 8000010
Glen Vegas Song ("Strapper") 120859 8000022
Joseph Rubenstein Song ("Strapper") 120859 8000021
Dieter Hartman Song ("Strapper") 120859 8000023
Troy van Leeuwen Song ("Strapper") 120859 8000024
Timothy Gruse Song ("A Housewife Love Song") 120859 8000025
Tony Bruno Song ("Full Cycle") 120859 8000018
Joan Jett Song ("Full Cycle") 120859 8000015
Jessicka Moulder Song ("American Made") 120859 8000011
R Moulder Song ("American Made") 120859 8000012
Georg Dolivo Song songs("What Do You Want" "Alone") 120859 8000013
Harry Cody Song songs("What Do You Want" "Alone") 120859 8000014
Rebecca Bell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Synopsis
Beginning a new life, Jesse Page finds himself completing a final test of loyalty. Jesse is released from prison after serving time for second degree manslaughter. Determined to follow a road more civilized, he meets up with his former cellmate, Larry Storey, who has promised to help Jesse get set up in Los Angeles. Reunited, the two friends revel in the openness of being "on the outside." Larry provides Jesse with transportation and a space to crash in the house he shares with a seedy tribe of urban rogues.