U Want Me 2 Kill Him? (2013)

U Want Me 2 Kill Him?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords article, bully, crime, high school, hoax, internet, murder, police, teen, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Peter Myslowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jamie Knight Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Ben Knight Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Joe Knight Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Martin Seeley Sound Mixer (Splinter Unit) 230 14000019
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000018
Stuart Hilliker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Catherine Thomas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Forbes Noonan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Luis Fernandez Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000016
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Roy Rowlands Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000006
Lesley Broderick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stewart Brookman Legal Affairs Legal Advisor To Jumping Jack Films(Hansen Jacobsen Teller Hoberman Newman Warren Richman Rush & Kaller, LLP) 121072 18000008
Dave Feldman Legal Affairs Legal Advisor To Bad Hat Harry(Bloom Hergot Diemer Rosenthal LaVoilette Feldman Schenkman & Goodman, LLP) 121072 18000007
Katherine McClure Legal Affairs Legal Advisor To Jumping Jack Films(Hansen Jacobsen Teller Hoberman Newman Warren Richman Rush & Kaller, LLP) 121072 18000009
Gary Connery Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000001
Andy Bradford Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000002
Tim Johnson Legal Affairs Legal Advisor To Aegis(Field Fisher Waterhouse, LLP) 121072 18000006
Owen Oliver Legal Affairs Legal Advisor to Aegis(Field Fisher Waterhouse, LLP) 121072 18000005
Hakan Kousetta Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Aslan Charles Kousetta, LLP) 120857 18000001
Maggie Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sue Charles Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Aslan Charles Kousetta, LLP) 120857 18000002
Nick Miller Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Aslan Charles Kousetta, LLP) 120857 18000003
Mo Efeyini Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Aslan Charles Kousetta, LLP) 120857 18000004
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andy Clark Consultant Health & Safety Consultant(on behalf of Hesa Health) 120784 12000003
Lynda Armstrong Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 121041 13000002
Sheara Abrahams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Alexandra Barker Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Andy Callender Coach Martial Arts Coach 120914 12000002
Lenore Thomas Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Joseph Goulding Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000007
Sarah Priest Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elaine Grainger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fiona Forsgate Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lucy McGill Costumes Costume Stand By 120828 13000005
Jenny Harling Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000006
Andre Schmidt Sound Editor Crowd Editor 229 14000007
Steve Little ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Harry Barnes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Juraj Mravec Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Duncan Price Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Iain Eyre ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Lee Walpole Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Tanya Dennis Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Trainee 121041 13000007
John Midgley Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Steve Hancock Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000002
Mike Reardon Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000003
Ray De-Haan Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000003
Andy J Smart Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000004
Pip Ayers Coordinator Producer(PMA Production) 528 25000014
Paul Deluce Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000013
Greg Howard Transportation Supervisor Location Facilities(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 121049 25000015
Dean Clack Transportation Supervisor Location Facilities(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 121049 25000016
Derek Foster Transportation Supervisor Location Facilities(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 121049 25000017
Mark Cutler Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000012
Phil McCabe Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Grant Derkac Assistant (to Steve Golin) 120820 25000007
Jonathan Stein Assistant (to Bryan Singer) 120820 25000006
Lynsey Urquhart Assistant (to Simon Crocker & Peter Heslop) 120820 25000008
Clive King Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000009
Denis Gilmore Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Ali Morris Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000018
Michele Zadak Ewing Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000019
Sinead Moran Other Lighting Equipment Supplier(Arri Lighting) 120795 26000003
Sara Janasz Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000999
Ginger Corbett Unit Publicity (Premier PR) 121167 29000001
Liberty Green Unit Publicity (Premier PR) 121167 29000002
Mark "Spike" Davis Security Of Security(The Movie Lot) 120951 26000001
Mike Stevenson Coordinator Location Signs 528 25000024
Saskia Burke Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000020
Harriet Wilson Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000021
Tian Glasgow Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000022
Diana Branch Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
Matt Bensley Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Alex McEwan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Claire Trumble Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Paul Creasey Catering Caterer(Hot Goblin Event Ltd) 120954 22000002
Richard Neale Graphic Artist Graphic(Compuhire LLP) 120985 23000002
Clive Sapsford Graphic Artist Graphic(Compuhire LLP) 120985 23000003
Jason Buckler Graphic Artist Graphic(Compuhire LLP) 120985 23000004
Christopher Blythe Chef (Hot Goblin Event Ltd) 121045 22000001
John Gibson Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000001
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Mike Potter Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000005
Matt Sherren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andy Callender Stunts Sword Master 240 19000009
Stuart Bullen 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Bluebolt) 120987 23000005
Fani Vassiadi Compositor (Bluebolt) 120626 23000006
Tom Major Props Stand By Props 120817 24000005
Joseph Craig Props Stand By Props 120817 24000004
Eric Dickinson Assistant (to Paul Green) 120820 25000001
Richard Martin Assistant (to Jason Taylor) 120820 25000002
Samy Mosher Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000003
Ian Cooper Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
David Simpson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Bluebolt) 120760 23000007
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Company 3) 121071 23000008
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000009
Jason Wood Props Props Master 120817 24000001
Katie Turner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Zoe Hoare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bryan Singer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Crocker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Heslop Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jason Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Douglas Director n/a 2 2000001
Hannah Douglass Actor Girl On Bench 1 1000034
Jonathan Barlow Actor Prosecutor 1 1000030
Raymond Daniel-Davies Actor Guard 1 1000029
Richard Trinder Actor Mark's Defence Lawyer 1 1000031
Priyanga Burford Actor John's Defence Lawyer 1 1000032
Vincent Brimble Actor Judge 1 1000033
Lenny Beckerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Anne Sheehan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Judy Bachrach Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Hakan Kousetta Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Mike Walden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Xavier Marchand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Robert Walak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Andrew Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marc Berliner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jack Henry Douglas Actor Crying Baby 1 1000028
Roderic Culver Actor Chief Inspector Brian Martin 1 1000027
James Burrows Actor Ryan Robins 1 1000010
Jack Lowden Actor Henry 1 1000009
Scott Chambers Actor Jack 1 1000011
Jay McDonald Actor Frank 1 1000012
Louise Delamere Actor Mark's Mum 1 1000013
Anthony Warren Actor PE Teacher 1 1000008
Jaime Winstone Actor Rachel/John's Mum 1 1000007
Liz White Actor Janet Dickinson 1 1000003
Jamie Blackley Actor Mark 1 1000002
Joanne Froggatt Actor Sarah Clayton 1 1000004
Amy Wren Actor Zoey 1 1000005
Mark Womack Actor Mark's Dad 1 1000006
Brigid Zengeni Actor History Teacher 1 1000014
Mingus Jonhston Actor Kevin McNeil 1 1000015
Missy Douglas Actor Kyle's Daughter 1 1000023
Kerry Louise Actor Porn Star Actress 1 1000022
Maddy Hill Actor Check Out Girl 1 1000024
Johnny Palmiero Actor PC Taylor 1 1000025
Lenore Thomas Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Kai Taylor Actor Porn Star Actor 1 1000021
Charlie De'ath Actor Teacher In Corridor 1 1000020
Stephanie Leonidas Actor Kelly 1 1000016
Quill Roberts Actor John's Step Dad 1 1000017
Aiden Smith Actor Shaved Head Guy/Kyle 1 1000018
Neil Stewart Actor Careers Advisor 1 1000019
Judy Bachrach Source Material (from article: "U Want Me 2 Kill Him?") 120786 4000002
Suzie Shearer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Laurent Treherne Camera Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000026
Martin Poultney Camera Digital Intermediate Sales(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Fiorenza Bagnariol Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000027
Tim Jones Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Laura Pavone Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000029
Peter Collins Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000024
Aurora Shannon Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000019
Marie Fernandes Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000018
Justin Tillett Camera Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000020
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000022
Gordon Pratt Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000030
Russell Allen Camera Camera Equipment Supplier(Arri Media) 120798 6000031
Leo Abrahams Music Drone 120781 8000004
Cherif Hashizume Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000003
Paul Cripps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Astrid Sieben Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Laura Barnes Art Director Stand By Art Director 183 9000003
Keith Armstrong Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jon Hopkins Music Music/Music Performer 120781 8000001
Deena Matthews Camera Camera Equipment Supplier(Arri Media) 120798 6000032
Michael Elliot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Will Blunden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Farris Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000017
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000016
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Ian Hutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susie Jones Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000011
Tim Wooster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Jason Wheeler Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Toby Ford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Ben Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Natalie Allin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Pearce Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Luke Lloyd Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
Simon Heck Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000012
Jon Atwell Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000011
Morgan Spencer Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000013
Jimmy Haisman Camera CCTV Cameraman(Splinter Unit) 120798 6000014
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Producer/Supervising Colourist(for Company 3) 120798 6000015
Barney Crocker Camera Operator DOP/Camera Operator(Splinter Unit) 239 6000010
Sam Care Director of Photography Photography/DOP 120780 6000009
Steve Petrie Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000005
Mark Tillie Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Tom Savage Camera Cameraman(PMA Production) 120798 6000007
Matt Curtis Film Lab Digital Intermediate Provider(Company 3) 120850 6000008
Toby Regbo Actor John 1 1000001
Synopsis
When 16-year-old Mark, a handsome and popular boy, meets local girl Rachel on the Internet, he quickly finds himself in an intense online relationship. Besotted, he will do anything for her - even befriend and defend her bullied, loner brother, John. When Rachel, who is trapped in an abusive relationship, is murdered, Mark and John are determined to avenge her death. Their actions draw the attention of a female MI5 agent as they unwittingly stumble into an ongoing operation. Soon, Mark is recruited to commit a devastating crime, one that made British legal history.