We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

We Need to Talk About Kevin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords crime, family, mother/son, murder, novel, suspenseful, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lonnie Donegan Song Performer ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120788 8000009
Sean Hargreaves Song Performer ("Ballad") 120788 8000030
Andrew Warren Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Liu Fang Song Performer ("The Ambush") 120788 8000031
Sean Hargreaves Song ("Ballad") 120859 8000029
Brad Goss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Rick Bruck Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mike Oats Grip n/a 365 15000039
Shawn A Mulligan Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000038
Neil O'Malley Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000041
Fred Chesterman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
Thomas Vaughan Grip n/a 365 15000045
Frank Laruffa Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000044
James V Gartland Grip n/a 365 15000043
Robert Carnevale Grip n/a 365 15000027
Keith Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000037
Pedro Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000035
Archangelo Ciotti Grip n/a 365 15000034
Ian Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000033
Steve Peloquin Grip n/a 365 15000032
Gerard J Free Grip n/a 365 15000030
Richard Fiore Grip n/a 365 15000029
Francis B Conley Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000028
Zachary Fox Grip n/a 365 15000036
Julio "Santa" Fernandez Grip n/a 365 15000046
Christopher F Graneto Grip n/a 365 15000031
Tara Andrus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rebecca Pick Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000011
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christos Michaels Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000010
Daniel Whybrew Legal Services (Wiggin) 120857 18000009
Sarah Bing Legal Services (Wiggin) 120857 18000008
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Stunt Performer 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
David Zimmerman Chef (David Dreishpoon's Gourmet) 121045 22000001
David Hernández Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Miguel Angel Gallego Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
JC Robaina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
David Quli Legal Services (Wiggin) 120857 18000007
Katrina Stagner Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000006
Erica Joseph-Hunter Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Joshua Dease Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Morgan Howard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt Luberda Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Amanda Pyne Production Finance (UK Film Council) 121166 16000006
Fraser Bloom Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000001
Sam Tatton Brown Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000005
Helen Giles Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000004
Isabel Begg Business Affairs Commercial And Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000003
Deborah Pegg Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000002
Neil Cairns Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Donohue III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Brendan O'Brien Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Claire Houghtalen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Davies Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Ken Ishii Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Carolyn Cousins Hair & Makeup Hair & Make‐Up Designer 121041 13000016
Joe Origlieri Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Santi Serra Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Rob Hughes ADR Mixer (LypSync Post) 227 14000012
Yanti Windrich Sound Sound Assistant/Assistant ADR Mixer(LipSync Post) 120816 14000011
Andrew Stirk ADR/Dialogue Editor (LipSync Post) 120939 14000010
Iván Martínez-Rufat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Layla Griffin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000015
Serra Victoria Bothwell Fels Costumer Guinea Pig Costumer 120880 13000014
Michelle Johnson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Patricia Grand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Cynthia O'Rourke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Chris Milone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Julia Lallas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Chris Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gregory Purcell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Katalina Iturralde Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Rebecca Edmonston Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Jodi Baldwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Cameron Folan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000010
Barnaby Smyth Foley Recordist Foley Recordist And Artist(LypSync Post) 225 14000013
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor (LipSync Post) 221 14000014
James J Manzione Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Tom Dolan Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000017
Kevin P Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
George Selden Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sean Manzione Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bryan Dolan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Dwayne Plokhooy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Juan Villasuso Chef (David Dreishpoon's Gourmet) 121045 22000002
John Gatland Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Darrin Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Frank Lafrazia Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Matthew Higham Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James McCullagh Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Meg Schrock Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Satish Shahi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jim McCullagh Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000001
Keith Partridge Foley Foley Engineer(LipSync Post) 120961 14000015
William Hines Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Patrick Crooks Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert C Linke Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Eric Kutner Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Billy Kerwick Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Luis Cedillo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Debra Blake Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Casey Madigan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Joshua A Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Theron Alford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Justin Byrne Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Leopoldo Ramirez Assistant (Craft Service) 120820 25000033
Richard R. Busardo Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kevin Bradly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000035
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Hal Fuchsman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Samuel R Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Sarah E Jordan Assistant (to Mr. Salerno) 120820 25000017
Shannon Murphy Assistant (to Ms. Fox) 120820 25000018
Sian Smith Assistant (to Ms. Ramsay) 120820 25000016
Pedro Jilmenez Production Assistant (Parking) 275 25000015
Miguel A Rodriguez Production Assistant (Parking) 275 25000014
Vincent Giarratano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Gjustina Dushku Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
John Northrup Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Roman Lukiw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Josh Larsen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Peyton Rogers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jim Cisero Driver n/a 273 25000038
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000039
James Buckler Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 528 25000056
Saskia Thomas Coordinator Partnership Coordinator(Piccadilly Pictures) 528 25000057
Jaime Avendaño Driver n/a 273 25000055
Raquel Tortosa Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000054
Marta Nebot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Jennifer Sims Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Kelly Keough Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Michele Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard Roberts Other Investor Relations(Footprint Investments LLP) 120795 26000004
Philip Herd Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Javier Escobar Ferrer Security n/a 120951 26000002
Lluna Juve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Natxo Sánchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Patrick Bratchell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Enrico Caruso Driver n/a 273 25000044
Frank Vistiglia Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mark Provenzano Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jeremy Olszewski Driver n/a 273 25000040
Fancis LaGaipa Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jude Moresco Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jordi Llorca Llinares Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Frank Young Driver n/a 273 25000049
Scott Roth Driver n/a 273 25000048
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000047
Juan E. De La Rosa Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000013
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000012
Rick White Software Engineer Head Of Technical Support(LipSync Post) 121071 23000015
Salim Rahman Software Engineer Technical Support(LipSync Post) 121071 23000016
Scott Goulding Visual Effects IQ Assistant 419 23000014
Dan Bentham Visual Effects Producer Producer(LipSync Post) 243 23000013
Lee Hodgkinson Visual Effects Producer Producer(LipSync Post) 243 23000012
Scott Macbeth Software Engineer Technical Support(LipSync Post) 121071 23000017
Rob Ackerman Software Engineer Technical Support(LipSync Post) 121071 23000018
Tom Wood Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000022
Paul Jones Visual Effects Coordinator (LipSync Post) 120760 23000021
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head Of Visual Effects(LipSync Post) 419 23000020
Linden Brownbill Software Engineer Post Production Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000019
Phil Gleason Software Engineer Computer Technician 121071 23000011
Tom Farmer Software Engineer Computer Technician 121071 23000010
Eric Dean Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Chuck Lin Software Engineer Computer Virus Designer 121071 23000003
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000001
Mustapha Narous Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Maya Hardinge Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Mike Myers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Joseph Mortelliti Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Craig Lindberg Special Effects Special Effects Prosthetics,Broken Arm 168 23000007
Dave Presto Special Effects Special Effects Prosthetics,Arrows 168 23000006
Simone Coco Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000023
Noel Harmes Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000024
Shanae Rivers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Rodney Byerson Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000005
Anthony Pizzini Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Emilie Deschamps Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Stephanie Dufford Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000001
Nick Doumlele Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000006
Hillary Sahn Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000007
Erick Freites Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000011
Kevin Ketcham Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000010
Louise Ersek Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000009
Eric Dimitratos Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000008
Paul Hiller Props Archery Technician 120817 24000007
Robert Currie Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Julia Hall Visual Effects Designer Designer(LipSync Post) 120955 23000028
Peter Dickinson Visual Effects Designer Designer(LipSync Post) 120955 23000029
Howard Watkins Visual Effects Designer Head Of Design(LipSync Post) 120955 23000027
Daniel Spain Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000026
Anthony Laranjo Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000025
Oana Anghel Graphics Graphics Coordinator(LipSync Post) 120826 23000030
Lee Malecki Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Joel Custer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Daniel Fischer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jill Alexander Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nelson Puente Catering Caterer(David Dreishpoon's Gourmet) 120954 22000003
Christopher Quested Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gisela Evert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ivan Fonseca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Salerno Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lionel Shriver Source Material (from novel: "We Need to Talk About Kevin") 120786 4000004
Alexis Arnold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Len Murach Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Pamela Bertini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Marcos Gonzalez Palma Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rory Stewart Kinnear Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lynne Ramsay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tilda Swinton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Simon Greenall Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Lynne Ramsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Lisa Lambert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Norman Merry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Les Thomas Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Suzanne Baron Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Molly Egan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Philip Herd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Michael Corso Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Anthony Gudas Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Paulette Clark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sara Webster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Steven D Search Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Lauren Brown Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Antonio Ponti Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Matthew Pebler Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Craig Pressgrove Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
James Daly Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Alec Jarnagin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Tom Townend Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000014
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tom Townend Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Sarah Follett Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Scott Ferlisi Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Hyo Park Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Katie Bullock-Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Karla Waldron Project Manager On Set Manager 120994 5000018
Gina Soler Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maggie Newton Production Coordinator (Piccadilly Pictures) 162 5000023
Rosa Hoyas Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Federico Untermann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Andrew Orr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Michael Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Andy Gershenzon Actor Young Suited Man #2 1 1000018
Kelly Wade Actor Mother of Little Girl 1 1000019
Blake DeLong Actor Young Suited Man #1 1 1000017
Lauren Fox Actor Dr. Goldblatt 1 1000016
James Chen Actor Dr. Foulkes 1 1000015
Ursula Parker Actor Little Girl 1 1000020
Jason Shelton Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000021
Georgia X. Lifsher Actor Checkout Girl 1 1000025
Annie O'Sullivan Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Erin Maya Darke Actor Young Assistant, Rose 1 1000023
Simon MacLean Actor Mover 1 1000022
Mark Elliot Wilson Actor Eva's Lawyer 1 1000014
J. Mal McCree Actor Prison Boy 1 1000013
Rocky Duer Actor Kevin, toddler 1 1000005
Ashley Gerasimovich Actor Celia 1 1000006
Jasper Newell Actor Kevin, 6-8 years 1 1000004
Ezra Miller Actor Kevin, teenager 1 1000003
John C Reilly Actor Franklin 1 1000002
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Wanda 1 1000007
Alex Manette Actor Colin 1 1000008
Michael Campbell Actor Corrections Officer 1 1000012
Paul Diomede Actor Corrections Officer Al 1 1000011
Leslie Lyles Actor Smash Lady 1 1000010
Kenneth Franklin Actor Soweto 1 1000009
Aaron Blakely Actor Concerned Man 1 1000026
Polly Adams Actor Mary Woolford 1 1000027
Jennifer Fox Producer n/a 3 3000001
Luc Roeg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lynne Ramsay Director n/a 2 2000001
Tah L. Von Allmen Actor Woman with Birthmark 1 1000041
J.J. Perez Actor Mexican Janitor 1 1000040
Robert Salerno Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Christopher Figg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paula Jalfon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Maryann Urbano Actor School Mother / Teacher 1 1000039
J J Kandel Actor Teacher 1 1000038
Louie Rinaldi Actor Student #2 1 1000031
Rebecca Dealy Actor Student #1 1 1000030
Joe Melendez Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Suzette Gunn Actor Young Crying Mother 1 1000028
Johnson Chong Actor Student #3 1 1000032
Kimberley Drummond Actor Student #4 1 1000033
Caitlin Kinnunen Actor Student #8 1 1000037
Jennifer Kim Actor Student #7 1 1000036
Daniel Farcher Actor Student #6 1 1000035
Leland Alexander Wheeler Actor Student #5 1 1000034
David Dominguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Christina Rodriguez Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Nicholas Tzoris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Stephanie Abbaspour Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000031
Malcolm Sonsipe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Zack Selter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Al Sachs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Jeffery Kujan Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000032
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist Scenic Artist/Lead Painter 745 9000033
Arthur Vitello Painter Scenic Artist/Painter 200 9000037
Kevin Gillespie Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000036
Amber Fleming Shon Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000035
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000034
Timothy Powers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Matthew Kowalski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
John Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Andy Zuch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
R Vincent Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Joe Savastano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Angelo Proscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Andrew Albanese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael Bodt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jeffrey Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Tom Delillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Sal Corallo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jennifer Buturla Painter Scenic Artist/Painter 200 9000038
Denise Cullen Painter Scenic Artist/Painter 200 9000039
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UK Film Council) 120889 11000010
Geraldine Atlee Executive Business Affairs Executive(UK Film Council) 120806 11000011
Lizzie Francke Development Executive Production And Development Executive(UK Film Council) 120807 11000009
Tanya Seghatchian Finance Head Of The Film Fund(UK Film Council) 121155 11000008
Beth Pattinson Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000007
Peter Hampden Production Executive (LipSync Productions) 118216 11000012
Robin Guise Production Executive (LipSync Productions) 118216 11000013
Yu Fai Suen Advisor Special Advisor(Footprint Investments LLP) 120821 12000003
Tilda Swinton Actor Eva Khatchadourian 1 1000001
Rory Stewart Kinnear Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Raven Production Executive (LipSync Productions) 118216 11000014
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000006
Daniel Dale Development Executive (Independent Film Sales) 120807 11000005
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000002
Billy Hopkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephen Siersema Painter Scenic Artist/Painter 200 9000040
Karen E Etcoff Background Casting (Kee Casting) 121114 10000004
Bill Tripician Background Casting Background Casting Associate 121114 10000005
Karina Gechtman Executive Marketing Executive(Independent Film Sales) 120806 11000004
Sarah Townsend Marketing Head Of Marketing(Independent Film Sales) 121149 11000003
Sarah Lebutsch Executive Sales Executive(Independent Film Sales) 120806 11000002
Abigail Walsh Sales Head Of International Sales(Independent Film Sales) 121175 11000001
Dan Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jon W Knoop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bryce Edge Music Management 120781 8000004
Liu Fang Music Musician(Pipa) 120781 8000005
Graeme Stewart Music Engineer Original Score Recorder, Engineer And Producer 120837 8000003
Simon Changer Music Editor (LipSync Post) 214 8000002
Jonny Greenwood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jean Kelly Music Musician(Irish Harp) 120781 8000006
Jimmie Rodgers Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000007
Norman Petty Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000012
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Everyday") 120788 8000011
Buddy Holly Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000010
George Vaughn Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000008
Kate Abernathy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Adam Biskupski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gabi Norland Camera Operator D7 Operator 239 6000020
José Ochando Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000019
Raul Del Hoyo Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000018
Roberto Fernandez Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
James Clarke Film Lab DI Supervisor(LipSync Post) 120850 6000021
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000022
Joe Bini Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alberto Buron Film Lab Digital Restoration Technician(LipSync Post) 120850 6000025
Diana Vasquez Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000024
Chris Bentley Film Lab Digital Lab Operator(LipSync Post) 120850 6000023
Washington Phillips Song Performer ("Mother's Last Word To Her Son") 120788 8000013
Gary Usher Song ("In My Room") 120859 8000014
Kim Asa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jonathan Huggins Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Heather Loeffler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Charlie Kulsziski Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorothea Klusmann Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Mary Fellows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eugene Hitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rafael M Fraguada Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Brenner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Junior Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Matt Fletcher Song Performer ("Greensleeves") 120788 8000028
Jana Winderen Song Performer ("Aquaculture") 120788 8000027
Helena Gough Song Performer ("Tephra") 120788 8000018
Helena Gough Song ("Tephra") 120859 8000017
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("In My Room") 120788 8000016
Brian Wilson Song ("In My Room") 120859 8000015
Lonnie Donegan Song ("Ham N Eggs") 120859 8000019
George Michael Song ("Last Christmas") 120859 8000022
Jana Winderen Song ("Aquaculture") 120859 8000026
Rory Stewart Kinnear Song Performer ("Wwooooo") 120788 8000025
Rory Stewart Kinnear Song ("Wwooooo") 120859 8000024
Wham! Song Performer ("Last Christmas") 120788 8000023
Catherine George Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
Eva is the mother of Kevin, a teenage boy who went on a murderous rampage at his high school, killing several of his classmates. Following the tragedy, Eva is overwhelmed with grief as well as guilt, and she finds herself the target of her community's anger for raising a son who is considered a monster. She moves to a smaller home, endures vandalism, tries to earn a living, and occasionally visits Kevin in prison. In an attempt to cope with this dreadful situation, Eva reaches out in writing to Kevin's father, her estranged husband.