Dragon Hunters (2008)

Dragon Hunters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Foreign, Animated
Keywords cgi, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Brack Character Animation Character and Lighting Supervisor 622 23000209
Fabien Polack Visual Effects Supervisor Set Texture and Shading Supervisor 249 23000003
Benjamin Le Ster Visual Effects Supervisor Cloth and Dynamic Supervisor 249 23000002
Jeremie Gautier Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000217
Aurelie Monfait Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000230
Francois Launet Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000228
Fabien Polack Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000231
Nicolas Renou Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000232
Anne-Laure To Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mac Guff Ligne) 120959 23000118
Virginie Giroux Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000227
Francois Benedetti Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000225
Pierrick Brault Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000006
Nicoletta Marcialis Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000144
Christophe Messier Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mac Guff Ligne) 120959 23000116
Marie-Claire Bazart Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000172
Emilien Dessons Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nicoletta Marcialis Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000229
Emmanuel Batot Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000087
Yann Hay Props Set and Props Supervisor 120817 24000001
Franck Clarenc Modelmaker Set Modeling Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000080
Axelle De Cooman Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000081
Juliette Sniter Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000084
Francoise Souchet Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000149
Raphaele Berland Digital Effects Sequence Lighting Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000151
Max Tourret Digital Effects Sequence Lighting Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000154
Sophie Guillois Digital Effects Sequence Lighting Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000153
Selim Draia Digital Effects Sequence Lighting Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000152
Emmanuel Prevot Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000148
Antoine Vu Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000150
Nathalie Mathe Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000145
Mathieu Chardonnet Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000140
Daniel Chamalet Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000139
Claude Chabot Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000138
Bruno Ebe Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000141
Micha Sher Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000142
Aurelie Monfait Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000146
Damien Viatte Digital Effects Sequence Lighting Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000155
Stephanie Baillod Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000143
Julien Odic Digital Effects Set Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000147
Julien Badoil Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000086
Stephan Guerin Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000166
Matthieu Grospiron Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000165
Mathieu Gros Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000164
Aurelien Hulot Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000167
Romain Silva-Macedo Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000169
Celine Allegre Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000174
Bruno Chauffard Compositing Supervisor CGI Production Supervisor 120928 23000171
Alexander Stania Digital Effects Cloth Simulation(Trixter) 345 23000170
Benjamin Fournet Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000163
Guillaume Dennery Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000162
Lyonel Charmette Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000158
Pierrick Brault Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000157
Francois Benedetti Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000088
Herve Arphi Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000085
Thomas Dairain Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000159
Guillaume De Lescazes Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000161
Bertrand DeBecque Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000160
Ling Bai Digital Effects Lighting(Mac Guff Ligne) 345 23000156
Xavier Breuil Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000137
Alain Duval Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mac Guff Ligne) 120959 23000115
Herve Arphi Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mac Guff Ligne) 120959 23000114
Nicolas Gracia Modelmaker Modeling Trainee(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000113
Loic Tari Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000112
Vincent Odic Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000096
Arnaud Philippe-Giraux Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mac Guff Ligne) 120959 23000117
Emmanuel Gorinstein Matte Painter Matte Painting Operator(LuxAnimation) 120959 23000120
Stephanie Dargent Matte Painter Matte Painting Operator(LuxAnimation) 120959 23000119
Romain Leclerc Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000095
Cedric Stourme Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000111
Sylvain Scarchilli Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000109
Thierry Claude Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Manager(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000100
Christophe Saillard Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000099
Audrey Respaud Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000098
Corine Bouckaert Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000102
Manu Delange Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000105
Thomas Saussu Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000108
Emilie Pilla Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000107
Sophie Desplanques Modelmaker Set and Props Modeling Operator(LuxAnimation) 120919 23000106
Guillaume Ivernel Matte Painter Matte Painting Operator(LuxAnimation) 120959 23000121
Pierrick Brault Layout Artist Pipeline & Layout Supervisor 120869 23000124
Pierre Bottai Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000089
Jerome Cordier Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000090
Maxime Cozic Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000091
Marie Bourguet Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000175
Emmanuel Prevot Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000132
Michael Armellino Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000133
Maxime Bray Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000136
Damien Bellantan Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000135
David Arnaud Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Digital Artist(Mac Guff Ligne) 120960 23000134
Axel Cuperly-Champetier Modelmaker (Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000092
Max Decroix Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000093
Veronique Caraux Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000127
Nathalie Bonnin Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000126
Damien Bellantan Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000125
Julien Depoortere Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000128
Nicolas Galvani Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000129
Gregoire Foret Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000094
Nicoletta Marcialis Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000131
Patrick Guillerm Layout Artist Layout(Mac Guff Ligne) 120869 23000130
Marc Phoutharath Modelmaker Set Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000097
Laetitia Yung Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000181
Basile Heiderscheid Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000257
Yvain Gnabro Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000256
Jakob Baltzersen Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000255
Julien Bagnol Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000254
Sebastian Ho Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000258
Silke Jager Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000259
Stein Lotveit Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000263
Floriant Landouzy Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000262
Diane Laforet Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000261
Jean-Marc Ky Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000260
Fabrice Senia Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000253
Elisabeth Patte Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000252
Jerome Cointre Background Artist Background Color Design(Futurikon Films) 490 23000246
Aurelien Hulot CGI Artist CGI Set Modeling and Texturing Artist(Futurikon Films) 120986 23000245
Marc Dubrois CGI Artist CGI Set Modeling and Texturing Artist(Futurikon Films) 120986 23000244
Bertrand Desurmont CGI Artist CGI Set Modeling and Texturing Artist(Futurikon Films) 120986 23000243
Guillaume Ivernel Background Artist Background Color Design(Futurikon Films) 490 23000247
Luc Degardin Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000248
Thomas Monti Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000251
Stephane Mangin Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000250
Pierre Leduc Animator Sequence Animation Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000249
David Marie Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000264
Rasmus Nyhus Hansen Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000265
Thierry Beltrami Props Props Design(Futurikon Films) 120817 24000002
Daniel Komosny Animator Animation Trainee(Trixter) 483 23000279
Daniel Zettl Animator (Trixter) 483 23000278
Tilmann Vogt Animator (Trixter) 483 23000277
Nicolas Daegelen Props Props Color Design(Futurikon Films) 120817 24000003
Georg Wieland Production Assistant (Trixter) 275 25000001
Chantal Defays Manager Administration Manager(LuxAnimation) 120827 28000001
Lydie Tedesco Other Administration(Piste Rouge) 120795 26000001
Silke Harbauer Production Secretary (Trixter) 367 25000002
Jorg Volk Animator (Trixter) 483 23000276
Nathan Stone Animator (Trixter) 483 23000275
Nicolas Prothais Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000269
Boris Plateau Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000268
Emilie Peters Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000267
Laurent Pancaccini Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000266
Margit Rosenaa Animator Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 483 23000270
Chris Stenner Animator (Trixter) 483 23000271
Robert Kuczera Animator (Trixter) 483 23000274
Wolfgang Haas Animator (Trixter) 483 23000273
Michael Aerni Animator (Trixter) 483 23000272
Christelle Balcon CGI Artist CGI Production Manager 120986 23000242
Francois Belliart Character Animation Character Texturing(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000224
Virginie Giroux Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000191
Jean-Pascal Gaiffas Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000190
Lise Fischer Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000189
Clément Darbois Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000188
Stephan Guerin Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000192
Aurelien Hulot Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000193
Eric Manevy Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000197
Sonia Levy Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000196
Loic Laurelut Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000195
Alexandre Lasbleiz Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000194
Thomas Dairain Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000187
Solenn Collignon Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000186
Penelope Van De Cave Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000180
Antonin Seydoux Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000179
Stephanie Machuret Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000178
Francois Launet Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000177
Emmanuel Prevot Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000083
Vincent Blanque Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000182
Lyonel Charmette Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000185
Guillaume Carniato Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000184
Bastien Brenot Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000183
Sandrine Moniez Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000198
Thierry Onillon Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000199
Jeremy Delchiappo Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000216
Jerome Cordier Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000215
Nicolas Combecave Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000214
Remi Chinchilla Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000213
Patrick Guillerm Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000218
David Liebard Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000219
Mathieu Trintzius Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000222
Michel Pecqueur Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000221
Adrien Meynard Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000220
Julien Caillaud Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000212
Mikael Bothorel Character Animation Character Modeling(Mac Guff Ligne) 622 23000211
Stephanie Saillard Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000203
Isabelle Roussel Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000202
Marion Roger Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000201
Benoit Philippon Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000200
Marine Samyn Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000204
Max Tourret Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000205
Katia Wladimiroff Character Design Character Color Design(Futurikon Films) 485 23000208
Thierry Beltrami Character Design Secondary Character Design(Futurikon Films) 485 23000207
Valerie Hadida Character Design n/a 485 23000206
Bertrand Breuze Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120928 23000176
Johan Bassi Software Engineer Information Systems Manager(LuxAnimation) 121071 23000079
Philippe Leconte Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000004
Jean-Marc Kisler Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000003
Gilles Cazaux Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000002
Guillaume Ivernel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Arthur Qwak Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000005
Matthieu Venant Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000006
Nathalie Bonnin Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000010
Damien Bellantan Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000009
Fabien Polack Set Dresser Set Dressing Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000008
Christophe Villez Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Futurikon Films) 199 9000007
Jalan Jalan Song Performer ("Lotus") 120788 8000016
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Malona P Voigt Music Producer Score Associate Producer 323 8000008
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000007
Chris Carmichael Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
Felix Gargerle Music Technician(Farao Studios/Munich) 120781 8000005
Klaus Badelt Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Klaus Badelt Original Score Score Composer and Producer 120839 8000013
Munich Symphony Orchestra Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000012
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Jerome Cordier Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000011
Nicoletta Marcialis Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000012
Nadia Kedineoglu ADR Voice Casting Voice Recording Technical Coordinator(Skylark Sound Studios) 2515 14000006
Collette Sunderman ADR Voice Casting Voice Director and Casting(Skylark Sound Studios) 2515 14000005
Allan Wenger ADR Scratch Dialog(Futurikon Films) 120912 14000004
Mirabelle Kirkland ADR Scratch Dialog(Futurikon Films) 120912 14000003
Bruno Seznec Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer(Piste Rouge) 120856 14000007
Benjamin Dubois Sound Sound Assistant(Piste Rouge) 120816 14000008
Alexandre Fleurant Sound Editing (Piste Rouge) 120865 14000012
Sebastien Cortequisse Sound Editing (Piste Rouge) 120865 14000011
Jean-Marc Lentretien Sound Designer (Piste Rouge) 120915 14000010
Stephane Biccheri Sound Sound Assistant(Piste Rouge) 120816 14000009
Matthew Geczy ADR Scratch Dialog(Futurikon Films) 120912 14000002
David Gasman ADR Scratch Dialog(Futurikon Films) 120912 14000001
Laurence Richard Executive Chief Financial Officer(Futurikon Films) 120806 11000001
Franck Clarenc Model Maker Set Modeling Supervisor 121081 9000015
Christophe Saillard Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000014
Pauline Reitzer Set Dresser Set Dressing(Mac Guff Ligne) 197 9000013
Catherine Vernon Executive of Legal Affairs(Futurikon Films) 120806 11000002
Robyn Klein Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000003
Stephanie Kammerloher-Lis Advisor Tax Advisor(Trixter) 120821 12000003
Karl Petersen Advisor Tax Advisor(Trixter) 120821 12000002
Berit Wetzel Consultant Legal Consultant(Trixter) 120784 12000001
Andreas Caemmerer Music Technician(Farao Studios/Munich) 120781 8000004
Vic Frazer Music Music Preparation(Heiko Music Productions) 120781 8000003
Jean-Jacques Benhamou Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jacques Bled Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lilian Eche Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Coldewey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Klaus Badelt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Robyn Klein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Antonio De Campos Associate Producer (Futurikon Films) 171 3000013
Patrick Vandenbosch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Niccolo Innocenti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gladys Morchoisne Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Philippe Delarue Executive Producer (Futurikon Films) 174 3000003
Ariane Payen Producer (LuxAnimation) 3 3000002
Nick Jameson Actor Voice of Lord Arnold 1 1000005
Dave Wittenberg Actor Voice of Hector 1 1000004
Forest Whitaker Actor Voice of Lian Chu 1 1000003
Rob Paulsen Actor Voice of Gwizdo/Lensflair/Bat 1/Bat 2 1 1000002
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Gildas 1 1000006
John DiMaggio Actor Voice of Fatjohn 1 1000007
Tilo Seiffert Producer (Trixter) 3 3000001
Arthur Qwak Director n/a 2 2000002
Guillaume Ivernel Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcus Schofer Associate Producer (Trixter) 171 3000014
Frederic Lenoir Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Benigno Perez Technical Operations Manager Technical Manager(LuxAnimation) 120834 5000012
Benjamin Gasquet Post-Production Coordinator (Teletota) 120842 5000011
Claude Nemer Post-Production Film Post-Production Manager(GTC) 120945 5000010
Djibrill Kane Post-Production Post-Production Manager(GTC Original Rank: Digital) 120945 5000009
emilie perret Production Coordinator (Mac Guff Ligne) 162 5000013
Anne Carbillet Production Coordinator (Cine Stereo) 162 5000014
Andrew Raiher Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ian Honeyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Soline Guyonneau Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pierre-Louis Denis Photography Still Photographer(Futurikon Films) 120835 6000001
Christophe Le Mer Production Manager (GTC) 305 5000008
Françoise Delville Production Manager (LuxAnimation) 305 5000007
Jean Baptiste Lere Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rob Conrath Writer (adaptation) n/a 120896 4000004
Arthur Qwak Source Material (from television series: "Chasseurs De Dragons") 120786 4000003
Arthur Qwak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marine Tuloup Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marine Tuloup Production Manager (Futurikon Films) 305 5000003
Katrin Arndt Production Manager (Trixter) 305 5000006
Geraldine Sroussi Production Manager Set Production Manager(Mac Guff Ligne) 305 5000005
Christelle Balcon Production Manager (Mac Guff Ligne) 305 5000004
Sebastien Marquilly Sound Editing (Piste Rouge) 120865 14000013
Jean-Marc Lentretien Sound Editor (Piste Rouge) 229 14000014
Olivier Thill Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000050
Daniel Tecquert Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000049
Juan Francisco Siquier Carrion Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000048
Patrick Sadzot Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000047
Loïc "e338" Zimmermann Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000051
Simone Kraus Animation Supervisor (Trixter) 120918 23000052
Kyle Balda Animation Director (Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000056
Bruno Mahe Animation Director Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000055
Pierrick Brault Animation Director Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000054
Nicolas Brack Animation Director Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000053
Fabien Polack Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000046
Michel Pisson Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000045
Bernard Caumes Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator 419 23000039
Florence Dubin Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000038
Nicolas Daegelen Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000037
Samantha Duris Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Manager(LuxAnimation) 419 23000036
Jerome Evrad Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000040
Aurelien Hulot Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000041
Carles David Pilezsanz Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000044
Aurelie Monfait Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000043
Nicoletta Marcialis Visual Effects Set and Props Texturing Operator(LuxAnimation) 419 23000042
Laurent De La Chapelle Animation Director (Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000057
Daniel Callaby Animation Director Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000058
Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000073
Nicolas Provost Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000072
Olivier Maury Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000071
Sebastien Masino Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000070
Bruno Mahe Software Engineer Information Systems Manager(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000074
Emmanuel Desbordes Software Engineer Information Systems(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000075
Mary Matilyn Mouser Actor Voice of Zoe 1 1000001
Karl Fischer Software Engineer System Operator(Trixter) 121071 23000078
Sebastian Haas Software Engineer Software Development(Trixter) 121071 23000077
Mostafa Yacoubi Software Engineer (Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000076
Marc Jirou Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000069
Philippe Delorme Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000068
Stanislav Glazov Animation Director Technical Director/Cloth Rig(Trixter) 740 23000062
Sebastian Haas Animation Director Technical Director/Pipeline(Trixter) 740 23000061
Jan-Hilmar Petersen Animation Director Technical Director/Pipeline(Trixter) 740 23000060
Audrey Fobis Animation Director Animation(Mac Guff Ligne) 740 23000059
Pascal Dodemont Software Engineer Information Systems Manager(Futurikon Films) 121071 23000063
Thierry Lauthelier Software Engineer Research & Development Manager(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000064
Frederic Cros Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000067
Damien Coureau Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000066
Delphine Bonilla Software Engineer Research and Development(Mac Guff Ligne) 121071 23000065
Pierre Urbain Visual Effects Studio Manager(LuxAnimation) 419 23000035
Regis Drujont Visual Effects Studio Manager(LuxAnimation) 419 23000034
Loetitia Villeneuve Finance Manager Administration and Finance Manager(Mac Guff Ligne) 120941 16000011
Florence Houyoux Accountant Accounting Secretary(LuxAnimation) 120802 16000010
Nicolas Van Bever Accountant (LuxAnimation) 120802 16000009
Valerie Darras Accountant (LuxAnimation) 120802 16000008
Ahmed Boina Legal Services Legal Department(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000001
Charlotte Laurendeau Legal Services Legal Department(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000002
Marine Maget Legal Services Legal Trainee(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000006
Noemie Boulet Legal Services Legal Trainee(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000005
Chloe Poznanski Legal Services Legal Department(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000004
Marie Lemoine Legal Services Legal Department(Futurikon Films) 120857 18000003
Irmgard Bauta Accountant (Trixter) 120802 16000007
Carlos Rocadas Accountant Administration and Accountancy(Mac Guff Ligne) 120802 16000006
Bruno Seznec Sound Supervisor (Piste Rouge) 120883 14000018
Jean-Marc Lentretien Sound Mixer (Piste Rouge) 230 14000017
Sebastien Ariaux Sound Mixer (Piste Rouge) 230 14000016
Rita Kedineoglu Sound Engineer Voice Recording Engineer(Skylark Sound Studios) 120916 14000015
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Controller(Trixter) 282 16000001
Alexander Mesnard Accountant (Futurikon Films) 120802 16000002
Solange Lobo Accountant Administration and Accountancy(Mac Guff Ligne) 120802 16000005
David Joly Accountant Administration and Accountancy(Mac Guff Ligne) 120802 16000004
Fabrice Verrier Accountant (Futurikon Films) 120802 16000003
Albert "Lobo" Bonnefous Visual Effects Supervisor Technical and Artistic Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000004
Bruno Chauffard Visual Effects Supervisor Technical and Artistic Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000005
Virginie Taravel Visual Effects Set Shading(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000027
Quentin Reyre Visual Effects Set Shading(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000026
Vanessa Lamblet Visual Effects Set Shading(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000025
Selim Draia Visual Effects Set Shading(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000024
Delphine Bonilla Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000028
Nicolas Crochet Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000029
Jose-Maria Perez Visual Effects Rendering and Optimisation(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000033
David Leroux Visual Effects Rendering and Optimisation(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000032
Sylvain Blerol Visual Effects Rendering and Optimisation(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000031
Pierre Villette Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000030
Nicolas Prothais Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000023
Walid Miled Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000022
Thomas Foncelle Visual Effects Supervisor Rendering and Optimisation Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000016
Nicolas Brack Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000012
Michel Pecqueur Visual Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000009
Mathieu Trintzius Visual Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Mac Guff Ligne) 249 23000008
Max Braslavsky Visual Effects Designer Background Design(Futurikon Films) 120955 23000017
Gladys Morchoisne Visual Effects of Studio(Futurikon Films) 419 23000018
David Liebard Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000021
Nicolas Combecave Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000020
Julien Caillaud Visual Effects Rigging(Mac Guff Ligne) 419 23000019
Francois Launet Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead(Mac Guff Ligne) 120919 23000082
Synopsis
Zoe is a little girl who believes in fairy tales. Not because she is naive, but because she likes fairy tales. So in order to help her uncle Lord Arnold get rid of a terrible dragon, Zoe decides she has to find some heroes. And when she meets Gwizdo and Lian-Chu--a couple of two-bit, fly-by-night dragon hunters--well what the heck, she decides that she's going to believe in them anyway!