Management (2009)

Management
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dramedy, ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
A C Newman Song ("Adventures In Solitude") 120859 8000016
New Pornographers Song Performer ("Adventures In Solitude") 120788 8000040
James R Davis Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chris "Chalky" Chalk Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Corbett Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Justin Seeliger Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Brian Seidel Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Justin Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stephen Purcell Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Steve Hubert Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tim Jankowski Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Andy Barden Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Patrick Gabriel Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Sicotte Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jean Margaret Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ian Jennings Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brian Fleskes Grip n/a 365 15000012
Andrew Gallegos Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bruce Fleskes Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Richard W Sutherland Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Burket Stunt Coordinator Aerial Sky Dive Coordinator 120804 19000002
Tony Boggs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jill L. Smith Legal Services Production Attorney(Barkin Smith, LLP) 120857 18000001
Scott E Smith Stunts Aerial Stunts 240 19000003
Joe Jennings Stunts Aerial Stunts 240 19000004
Randal R Groves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Wrangler (Talented Animals) 120863 20000002
Lauren Henry Animal Wrangler (Talented Animals) 120863 20000001
Johanna Klingenberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sue Schnulle Murphy Post-Production Accountant (Pass Accounting, Inc) 120979 16000004
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Brian C Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jesse Homan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott Walters Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Ken Thesis Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000031
Stefanie Halstead Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Nell Drake Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dan Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000026
John Banholzer Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Arnott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Dominique Tadach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Vernon Scott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Carlyle King Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
George Tyson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Molly Craytor Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Paula Sutor-Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Whitney James Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
Barbara Harris ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Sarah Payan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rich Bullock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Editor 222 14000004
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000029
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000028
Paul Fanning Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joe Vitellaro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chip Ingram Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Rachel Holley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
David Michie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Andreana Weiner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Melissa Corns Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Eric Goldstein Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000024
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Tyan Bardon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Rickey Lepinski Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Thomas Platt Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dean Starkey Driver n/a 273 25000023
Victoria "Mischa" Austreng Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steve Evans Driver n/a 273 25000025
Philip Krysl Driver n/a 273 25000026
Nik Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ryder Greene Driver n/a 273 25000028
John "JP" Petty Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gary Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Taylor A Saxon Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000020
Andrea Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jason Ruffolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Allyson Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Benjamin Wiebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Garret Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nan Morales Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Tyler Austin Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Taylor Renee Campell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Greg McVey Driver n/a 273 25000030
Andrew Mott Driver n/a 273 25000031
Don Williams Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000044
Joe Solberg Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000043
Russell Hajek Driver n/a 273 25000042
Linda Griffis Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000045
Joe Rudge Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000001
Guy Adan Film Publicist Publicist 121076 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
John Sundby Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bart Heimburger Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert "Spike" Platt Driver n/a 273 25000034
Laura Stride Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gary Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bernard Szymanski Driver n/a 273 25000035
Brian Hall Driver n/a 273 25000036
Barry E Golob Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark Haleston Driver n/a 273 25000038
Brendan McKeon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Alexandria K Klaue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Crystal Faith Walen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kai Shelton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000005
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000004
Casey Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Carly Sertic Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000011
Ray Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Daniel Rowland Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000003
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Lola VFX) 243 23000002
Sheila Roberts Craft Service (Hanna Brothers) 120903 22000002
Patsy Williams Craft Service (Hanna Brothers) 120903 22000001
Adrianna Valencia Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000004
Marco A Ramirez Catering (Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000003
Joshua Dupre Catering (Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000004
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000001
Ryan C Miller Catering (Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000006
Jerome Sullivan Catering (Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000005
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000012
Benjamin Kutsko Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000013
Carolyn McGuiness Assistant (to Ms Aniston) 120820 25000004
Dena Twain Assistant (to Mr Bowen) 120820 25000003
Matthew Cohen Assistant (to Mr Godfrey) 120820 25000002
Nathon S Lewis Assistant (to Mr Zahn) 120820 25000005
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Mr Harrelson) 120820 25000006
Derek Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ann K. Shimabukuro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Amritha Fernandes Bakshi Assistant (to Composers) 120820 25000007
Jenna Bryant Assistant (to Mr Belber) 120820 25000001
Teresa Tamiyasu Props Buyer Set Decoration Buyer 120926 24000005
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000016
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000015
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000014
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000017
John Pearson-Denning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
C Sean Kennedy Props Buyer Set Decoration Buyer 120926 24000004
Greg McMickle Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stephen T. Frankland Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Chapin Simpson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000007
Jay Levy Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000006
Greg Schmitt Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Melanie Brown Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000008
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000009
Martin Wright Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
James Walton Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Moira Morel Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000010
Harry Dawson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John S Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Wilson Peery Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Allison Furgal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Heather Neeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Shaun Gavin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bobby Warberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Rikki Ercoli Photography Sid Vicious, Misfits and the Clash Photos 120835 6000014
Brett Farkus Music Guitar 120781 8000001
Suzy Ortega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mindy L Elliott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
joe Ayoub Music Bass 120781 8000002
Joey Waronker Music Drums 120781 8000003
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000006
Christy Gerhart Music Music Executive(SKE) 120781 8000005
Bonnie Greenberg Music Executive in Charge of Music(SKE) 120781 8000004
Kate Sanford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Gasson Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000023
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Editorial(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Nate Goodman Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000022
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000021
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000020
Sandy Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
France Myung Metz Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mark Boone Junior Actor Jack 1 1000014
Gilberto Martin Del Campo Actor Priest 1 1000013
Kimberly Howard Actor Colleague 1 1000012
Garfield Wedderburn Actor Bus Driver 1 1000015
Josh Lucas Actor Barry 1 1000016
Joan Riordan Actor Mary 1 1000019
Tzi Ma Actor Truc Quoc 1 1000018
Dominic Fumusa Actor Stan Ball 1 1000017
Don Burns Actor Businessman 1 1000011
Kevin Heffernan Actor Jed 1 1000010
James Hiroyuki Liao Actor Al 1 1000004
Woody Harrelson Actor Jango 1 1000003
Steve Zahn Actor Mike 1 1000002
Collin Crowley Actor Wally 1 1000005
Margo Martindale Actor Trish 1 1000006
Yolanda Suarez Actor Marissa 1 1000009
Katie O'Grady Actor Corporate Bliss Receptionist 1 1000008
Fred Ward Actor Jerry 1 1000007
Robert Projansky Actor Homeless Man #1 1 1000020
Jerry Foster Actor Homeless Man #2 1 1000021
Michael David Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Belber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jordana Glick-Franzheim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Bederman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Shelly Heyward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Aniston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nan Morales Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Belber Director n/a 2 2000001
Yuqin Wang Actor Betty 1 1000022
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Horberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jim Tauber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rob Simonsen Music n/a 120781 8000007
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Ken Erck Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Ryan Warren Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Dan Schaeffer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Harold Wilson Painter Set Painter 200 9000010
Sean Fong Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Daas Bersano Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Chandler Vinar Gang Boss Set Dressing Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000013
Charles Carlsen Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Jenelle Giordano Swing Gang Set Dressing Swing Gang 434 9000006
Adam Johnson Swing Gang Set Dressing Swing Gang 434 9000005
Brendan Benson Song Performer ("What I'm Looking For") 120788 8000054
Steve Zahn Song Performer ("Feel Like Makin' Love") 120788 8000053
Fucked Up Song Performer ("Fate Of Fates") 120788 8000052
Mark Mulcahy Song Performer ("Cookie Jar") 120788 8000055
Judy Becker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Blackburn Swing Gang Set Dressing Swing Gang 434 9000004
Simon Dobbin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vera Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Johnny Trudell Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Ellen Lepinski Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000016
Stephen K Randolph Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Katherine Wright Costumer (for Ms Aniston) 120880 13000003
Nikki Bartnick Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jennifer Aniston Actor Sue 1 1000001
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Jeremy Norton Consultant Official Dog-Punk Consultant 120784 12000001
Diane Kerstein Extras Casting Assistant (Rutabaga Background Casting) 120970 10000008
Jonathan Clay Harris Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Noreen Coyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Lauren Dickey Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lana Veenker Casting (Oregon) 179 10000004
Diana Hammons Extras Casting (Rutabaga Background Casting) 120851 10000007
Eryn Goodman Casting Assistant (Oregon) 177 10000006
Lori Lewis Casting Associate (Oregon) 160 10000005
Thad Cockrell Song Performer ("Don't Make It Better") 120788 8000051
Caitlin Cary Song Performer ("Don't Make It Better") 120788 8000050
Harold Chichester Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000023
Qu Wei Song ("North Winds Blow") 120859 8000022
Ding Yi Song ("North Winds Blow") 120859 8000021
David Ellison Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000024
Brian Emch Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000025
Mick Ralphs Song ("Feel Like Makin' Love") 120859 8000028
Paul Rodgers Song ("Feel Like Makin' Love") 120859 8000027
Carlton Smith Song ("Na Na Na") 120859 8000026
Zhang Lu Song ("North Winds Blow") 120859 8000020
Ma Ke Song ("North Winds Blow") 120859 8000019
Mychael Danna Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Missy Cohen Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Rob Simonsen Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000013
He Jingzhi Song ("North Winds Blow") 120859 8000018
Hoyt Axton Song ("Never Been To Spain") 120859 8000015
Jason Collett Song ("Hangover Days") 120859 8000014
George Friedrich Handel Song ("Music For Royal Fireworks") 120859 8000029
Clara Schumann Song ("Polonaises For Piano, Op 1 - No. 3 In D Major") 120859 8000030
Li Bo Song Performer ("North Winds Blow") 120788 8000044
Guo Lanying Song Performer ("North Winds Blow") 120788 8000043
Guan Yunjie Song Performer ("North Winds Blow") 120788 8000042
Ya Jie Song Performer ("North Winds Blow") 120788 8000045
Yu Fu Song Performer ("North Winds Blow") 120788 8000046
Doug Sahm Song Performer ("Poison Love") 120788 8000049
Matt Sweeney Song Performer ("Feel Like Makin' Love") 120788 8000048
Royal Crescent Mob Song Performer ("Na Na Na") 120788 8000047
Three Dog Night Song Performer ("Never Been To Spain") 120788 8000039
Jason Collett Song Performer ("Hangover Days") 120788 8000038
Thad Cockrell Song ("Don't Make It Better") 120859 8000033
Caitlin Cary Song ("Don't Make It Better") 120859 8000032
Elmer Laird Song ("Poison Love") 120859 8000031
Dave Bartholomew Song ("Don't Make It Better") 120859 8000034
Fucked Up Song ("Fate Of Fates") 120859 8000035
Mark Mulcahy Song ("Cookie Jar") 120859 8000037
Brendan Benson Song ("What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000036
Jena Strauss Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Synopsis
Mike Cranshaw and Sue Claussen have a chance encounter when Sue checks into the roadside motel owned by Mike's parents in Arizona. What starts with a bottle of wine "compliments of management" soon evolves into a multi-layered, cross-country journey of two people looking for a sense of purpose. Mike, an aimless dreamer, bets it all on a trip to Sue's workplace in Maryland - only to find that she has no place for him in her carefully ordered life. Buttoned down and obsessed with making a difference in the world, Sue goes back to her yogurt mogul ex-boyfriend Jango, who promises her a chance to head his charity operations. But, having found something worth fighting for, Mike pits his hopes against Sue's practicality, and the two embark on a twisted, bumpy, freeing journey to discover that their place in the world just might be together.