Madea's Big Happy Family (2011)

Madea's Big Happy Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords African-American, drugs, family, Madea (franchise), marriage, play, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sam Zeines Song Performer ("Get Dat") 120788 8000040
Sam Zeines Song ("Get Dat") 120859 8000039
Tyler Perry Song ("Heaven Waits") 120859 8000064
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120802 16000008
Kimberly Shavon Smith Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Debra Burgess Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Cheryl D Sims Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Christopher Kelsey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark Pedante Finance Manager Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 120941 16000009
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000010
Manny Perry Stunt Double (for Madea) 120980 19000002
Shellita Boxie Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Shapiro Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Jeff Dash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Reid Andrews Electrician Basecamp Electrician 450 15000051
Lorenzo T Hall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000041
Damion Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000042
Keith Cutler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000040
Darrell Charles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Brent D. Bazinski Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000037
Alex Calderon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Kevin Hightower Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000043
Jonathan Hilton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000044
Alfredo J Santiago Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000049
Warren "Zubari" Washington Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000050
Michale J Phillips Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000048
Edward Nyankori Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000047
Mike Laird Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000045
Jason Lerczak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000046
Jwaundace Candece Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Troy Faruk Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Sergio Lozano Ramirez Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse Catering Inc) 120954 22000005
Carolyn McKay Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse Catering Inc) 120954 22000006
Bahri Varner Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse Catering Inc) 120954 22000007
James Green Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse Catering Inc) 120954 22000004
Alan Gantz Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse Catering Inc) 120954 22000003
Laurent Marchand Chef (Eclipse Catering Inc) 121045 22000001
Abraham Montemayor Chef (Eclipse Catering Inc) 121045 22000002
Beatrice Simmons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Christopher Hamilton Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Justin Crump Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000004
Eric Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Cortney Haile Visual Effects Visual Effects Account Executive(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000006
David M. Garber Main Title Design Executive Producer(Rok!t Studio) 120925 23000001
Richard Servello Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000007
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000011
Ryan M Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robin D Jones Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Bob Fisher Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Sli Lewis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Paul B Johnson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Sean McCardell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000036
Russell C. Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Bogen Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000008
Robin Najar Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Joe Ratley Jr Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Matthew Mott Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Daniel A. Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000006
Charles R. Gunter Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Pat Martin Construction Foreman Millshop Foreman 277 21000005
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Coordinator (2G Digital Post, Inc) 120760 23000005
Steve Dubay Electrician Dimmer Technician 450 15000035
Greg Finley ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000022
Sheila Frazier ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000023
J D Hall ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000024
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000021
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000020
David Arnott ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000018
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000019
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000025
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000026
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000031
Cheryl Tyre-Smith ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000032
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000033
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000030
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000029
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000027
Paige Pollack ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000028
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000017
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000016
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Jason C Lewis Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Carl Rudisill Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Laura Harris Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Becky Sullivan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios) 223 14000014
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios) 223 14000015
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 224 14000013
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Kim Wilhoit Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Phil Lee Rerecording Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 120995 14000011
J Wayne Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
David Elliot Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Douglas Harmes Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jamie Hawkins-Gaar Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ian Cone Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Breyaan Bolling Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brigid Lynn Cappelletti Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Christopher A Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Nicholas Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeremy Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
German Valle Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Rick Smith Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000034
Hektor Stockton Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jeff Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Bobb Lovett Electrician n/a 450 15000029
R Halley Manning Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Donald P Guth Crane Grip Technocrane/Flight Head Technician 121043 15000018
Juvonn D Daves Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matthew Murray Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stroke T Renigade-Patterson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joshua Bermudez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Cheyenne S. Ball Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Kenneth Bolton II Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Eric Jones Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000010
Christopher R French Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Matt Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Scott A Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000017
Charles "Rice" Praileau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Sean Neal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Mike Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Matthew J Klann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Brian Holter Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000009
Francesco Panzieri Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000010
James Daryl Spencer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Tabari Sturdivant Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000054
Chris Saharek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Sara Le Meitour Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Heather Dumas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Amber Hunter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Carole Wurst Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Perry) 120820 25000055
Jill Andrade Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000056
Chasity Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Michale Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000062
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000063
Paul Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000060
Angela Harvey Assistant (to Mr. Genier) 120820 25000059
Valencia Y Hawkins Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000057
Zoana Price Assistant (to Mr Cannon) 120820 25000058
Robert Dickerson Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Akil Curry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Jimmy "Bulldog" Walker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Carmen K Brown Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Jade A Holmes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
James Morris Turman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
James P Talanca Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ralph Strickland Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000031
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000032
Crystal Brown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Veronica M Fultz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Victoria Boulding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Jamon Allen Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Colbert Bernard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Rashaad B Spencer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Lauren Gaither Assistant (to Mr. Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000065
Eugene Shevertalov Assistant (to Mr. McEntegart/Lionsgate) 120820 25000066
Leonard Smith Security Police Officer 120951 26000020
Thomas Richard Sutton Jr. Security Police Officer 120951 26000021
Apollos Ward Security Police Officer 120951 26000022
Ryan D Severance Security Police Officer 120951 26000019
Robert S Severance Security Police Officer 120951 26000018
Jamaal L Mayberry Security Police Officer 120951 26000016
Charles C Pritchard Jr Security Police Officer 120951 26000017
Delrick White Security Police Officer 120951 26000023
Terrence Williams Security Police Officer 120951 26000024
Jeremy Thomas Manager Facilities Manager(TPS) 120827 28000003
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000004
Andy Norman Manager Operations Manager(TPS) 120827 28000002
Khalilah Birdsong Manager Studio Manager(TPS) 120827 28000001
Hyon Yi Security Police Officer 120951 26000025
Tim Zbikowski Security Police Officer 120951 26000026
Bennie Martin Jr. Security Police Officer 120951 26000015
Terry B Joyner Security Police Officer 120951 26000014
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Audrey Harrelson Security (DAL Security) 120951 26000004
Richard W Joiner Security (DAL Security) 120951 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Celena Shackelford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000067
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000068
Phillip S Smith Security (DAL Security) 120951 26000006
Brian Beran Security Police Officer 120951 26000007
Jeffery Davis Security Police Officer 120951 26000012
Michale Dewaid Security Police Officer 120951 26000013
Nicholas Broussard Security Police Officer 120951 26000011
Earl P. Britman Security Police Officer 120951 26000010
Leslie Blasini Security Police Officer 120951 26000008
Maximilian Brewer Security Police Officer 120951 26000009
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000030
Windi Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mark S Harbacheck Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Ron Holstein Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Shane Johnson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Rob Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Thomas Sam Hall Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Matt Green Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Billy "O" Greenwood Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Shurlan Stefan Joseph Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
Solomon King Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Aaron M Nash Propman Propmaker 120887 24000026
Joey Odom Propman Propmaker 120887 24000027
Dan Mott Propman Propmaker 120887 24000025
José Morillo Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
John Phillip McSwain Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
David E Moore Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Bradley G Grasser Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Rick Fields Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Kaya Thomas Visual Effects Designer(Rok!t Studio) 419 23000015
Kathleen Kasinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Bush Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dan Masciarelli Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rok!t Studio) 243 23000014
Steve Viola Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Rok!t Studio) 419 23000013
Andy Timm Visual Effects After Effects Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000011
Alberto Beltran Visual Effects Visual Effects PA(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000012
Eliot Levin Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000003
Robert Glenn Ballew Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Carl E Coker Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Raymond C Dickerson Jr. Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Lucy M Cesari Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Cristina Lucia Cesari Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Steven H Boler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
David Chambers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Pat Oldknow Propman Propmaker 120887 24000028
Jeremiah Tamayo Propman Propmaker 120887 24000029
William Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000018
John L Garner Driver n/a 273 25000019
Derek Gober Driver n/a 273 25000020
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tracy L Coker Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kevin Chaffin Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mack Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000015
Kevin Hargrove Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael F Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000022
Martha Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gayle P Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000028
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000025
Danny E LaFave Driver n/a 273 25000023
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000024
John M. Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000013
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000012
Scott Simerly Jr. Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Jacob Hartley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Steven Yearwood Propman Propmaker 120887 24000033
Colin E Woode Propman Propmaker 120887 24000032
Andrew Wexler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000030
Vance Williams Propman Propmaker 120887 24000031
Alex Mendoza Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000004
Zachary Streich Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000005
Jesse L Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Janet Perrotti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Anthony Corke Assistant (to Mr Lewis) 120820 25000008
Calvin Ashford Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000006
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000007
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Jeff Crumbley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Ian Forsyth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Rafael Ortiz-Guzman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Sherri Angela Leger Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000010
Peter Dietrich Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000009
Faires Anderson Sekiya Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Quantrell D Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Gray W Hemphill IV Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000015
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000020
Mitch Paulson Film Lab Supervising Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Rick Brown Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Dan Furst Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000018
Jeffrey Farley Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000016
Dustin Logan Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000017
Matt Jackson Loader Film Loader 120956 6000006
Paul Woods Loader Film Loader 120956 6000005
Brian S Tinch Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Tsedy Gebeyehu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Kimberly Obasuyi Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Joshua Doty Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Cara Clark Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Carla Johnson Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Antoine Massey DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
John F Verardi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Gray W Hemphill III Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Michael St Hillaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis A Miller Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 307 5000023
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Senior Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000024
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000022
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Michael Stern Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000017
Ernie Lee Recording n/a 120578 8000018
Mateo Laboriel Music Engineer Electronic Programming 120837 8000020
Dennis Sands Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000016
Jerry Hey Music Orchestrations 120781 8000014
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Joseph Magee Music Production Music Mixer 120781 8000013
Paul Bushnell Music Engineer Electronic Programming 120837 8000021
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000022
Macy Gray Song Performer ("Family") 120788 8000027
Keith Harris Song ("Family") 120859 8000028
Macy Gray Song ("Family") 120859 8000026
Matt Lilley Music Music Licensor(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 120781 8000025
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000023
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000024
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Alex Cohen Music Music Intern 120781 8000010
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120850 6000028
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000027
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000026
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Optics(EFilm) 120850 6000024
Jake King Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 120921 6000025
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jason Cienkus Music Soundtracks & Music Marketing(Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
Christian Morales Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Aaron Fink Music Music Intern 120781 8000009
Eunice Park Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Willa Yudell Music Music Assistant(Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Joel C. High Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000005
Christopher Carlton Askew Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Thomas C Wohlford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Cindy L Jefferson Actor Nanny 1 1000023
Cheryl Pepsii Riley Actor Choir 1 1000024
Crystal Collins Actor Choir 1 1000025
Ron Grant Actor Pastor Jackson 1 1000022
Yakina Horn Actor Worker 1 1000021
Chandra Currelley-Young Actor Sister Laura 1 1000019
Palmer Williams Actor Manager 1 1000020
Dequina Moore Actor Choir 1 1000026
Tamar Davis Actor Choir 1 1000027
Kislyck Halsey Actor Choir 1 1000032
Kristal Danyell Murphy Actor Choir 1 1000033
Zuri Craig Actor Choir 1 1000031
Jeffery Lewis Actor Choir 1 1000030
Danny Clay Actor Choir 1 1000028
Brandi Milton Actor Choir 1 1000029
Stephen Caudill Actor Policeman 1 1000018
Benjamin 'LB' Aiken Actor C.J. 1 1000017
Tamela J Mann Actor Cora 1 1000006
Lauren London Actor Renee 1 1000007
Isaiah Mustafa Actor Calvin 1 1000008
Cassi Davis Actor Aunt Bam 1 1000005
David Mann Actor Mr. Brown 1 1000004
Loretta Devine Actor Shirley 1 1000002
Bow Wow Actor Byron 1 1000003
Rodney Perry Actor Harold 1 1000009
Shannon Kane Actor Kimberly 1 1000010
Steven Wash Jr. Actor H.J. 1 1000015
Nicholas Milton Actor Will 1 1000016
Maury Povitch Actor Himself 1 1000014
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez Actor Dr. Evans 1 1000013
Teyana Taylor Actor Sabrina 1 1000011
Natalie Desselle Actor Tammy 1 1000012
Dave Tolliver Actor Choir 1 1000034
Kenneth Mistro Lowe Actor Choir 1 1000035
Joseph P. Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roger M Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Angie Bones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "Madea's Happy Family") 120786 4000002
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph P. Genier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Karen Gorodetzky Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Karen Mason Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ryan Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tim Andrew Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Amy Blanc-Lacy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mark W McCoy Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000006
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Ozzie Areu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roger M Bobb Producer n/a 3 3000003
Donna Newsome Actor Choir Pre Record 1 1000040
Ronnie Garrett Actor Band Leader / Bass & Strings 1 1000041
Marcus Williams Actor Band Drums 1 1000042
Mark E Swinton Actor Choir Leader 1 1000039
Eugene Clarence Brown Jr Actor Choir 1 1000038
Tim Stylez Actor Choir 1 1000036
Monica Lisa Stevenson Actor Choir 1 1000037
Natalie Nicole Ragins Actor Band Keyboards 1 1000043
Michael Burton Actor Band Sax 1 1000044
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Justin Gilbert Actor Band Organ & Piano 1 1000047
Melvin Jones Actor Band Trumpet 1 1000045
Derek Scott Actor Band Guitar 1 1000046
Ayanna Howard Song ("Family") 120859 8000029
Victor Holmes Song ("Crazy Beauty Queen") 120859 8000030
Brittany N Grooms Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Barbara Harris Casting ADR Voice Casting(Todd-Ao Studios) 179 10000006
Vonte Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kim Williams Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alpha Tyler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Will Areu Executive in Charge Vice President(TPS) 120791 11000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President(Motion Picture Group) 120806 11000007
Robert Melnik Executive in Charge of Production Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 118217 11000008
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
John Sacchi Executive Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Mario Areu Executive Operations/Post Production(TPS) 120806 11000003
Lisa Ellzey Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist On Set Camera Scenic 745 9000035
Dewitt Thompson III Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Fred T Holloway Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Michael O'Mara Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000024
Michael D. Brushaber Painter n/a 200 9000025
Karen L Hardeman Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Randy Grizzle Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Mary M Stacy Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000019
Don Holloway Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Rick Harper Painter n/a 200 9000026
Brady Holden Painter n/a 200 9000027
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000032
Carol Yvonne Francoso Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Corey Vines Painter n/a 200 9000031
Thomas Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000030
Ronald J Pruett Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000028
Mario Sonson Painter n/a 200 9000029
Tim Palen Executive President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Yon Elvira Executive Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Dionne Wynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Layna Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jannen Loria Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Anita Gibson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Abbas Steen Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Chantel Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Shavon Gihan Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Keitric Starks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Tyler Perry Actor Madea/Joe 1 1000001
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000020
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Asia Baxter Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Cindy Lou Who Costumes Draper 120828 13000009
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Chip Hurd Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Chris Brown Supervisor Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 120845 11000013
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000011
Lenny Wohl Executive General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Keith G Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Valerie L Rudolph Costumer (to Mr Perry) 120880 13000007
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Amber Dykes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Shayne Duhon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Rhonney Greene Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Sylvia Akuchie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Melinda Sanders Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000018
Darrin Tilton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Doug Roberson Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000054
Kathy Ruestow Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000055
Abbie Sawyer Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000056
Eddie McKinley Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000053
Sarah Cram Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000052
David Basinger Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000050
Nate Basinger Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000051
Jim Viner Song ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120859 8000057
The Diplomats of Solid Sound Song Performer ("If You're Wrong(I Don't Want To Be Right)") 120788 8000058
Kelly Price Song Performer ("Tired") 120788 8000063
Elvin D Ross Song ("Heaven Waits") 120859 8000065
Kelly Price Song ("Tired") 120859 8000062
Anthony Crawford Song ("Tired") 120859 8000061
Milton Biggham Song ("Come On In The Room") 120859 8000059
Tyler Perry Song Performer ("Come On In The Room") 120788 8000060
The Mighty Hannibal Song Performer ("Ain't Nobody Perfect") 120788 8000049
James Timothy Shaw Song ("Ain't Nobody Perfect") 120859 8000048
Eli "Paperboy" Reed Song ("Expolsion") 120859 8000035
Ryan Spraker Song ("Expolsion") 120859 8000036
Eli "Paperboy" Reed Song Performer ("Expolsion") 120788 8000037
Radio Traffic Song Performer ("Crazy Beauty Queen") 120788 8000034
Tyrone Perkins Song ("Crazy Beauty Queen") 120859 8000033
Dedrick Barringer Song ("Crazy Beauty Queen") 120859 8000031
Jason Dees Song ("Crazy Beauty Queen") 120859 8000032
Johnny Caruso Song ("Get Dat") 120859 8000038
Michael Stern Song ("Odyssey Chaser") 120859 8000041
DJ TroySe Song Performer ("Thicky Trick") 120788 8000046
Delia Gartrell Shaw Song ("Ain't Nobody Perfect") 120859 8000047
Brandon Troy Williams Song ("Thicky Trick") 120859 8000045
Neely Dinkins Song ("Thicky Trick") 120859 8000044
Michael Stern Song Performer ("Odyssey Chaser") 120788 8000042
Vito Colapietro Song ("Thicky Trick") 120859 8000043
Chandra Currelley-Young Song Performer ("Heaven Waits") 120788 8000066
Ron Grant Song Performer ("Heaven Waits") 120788 8000067
Shauna Williams Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Dion Watkins Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Shun R Jester Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Danny Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Brenda M Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Roswell Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000002
C. Lance Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mike Ellison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Konrad Q Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Reginald Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Joshua P Justis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Elliot C. Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Daryl Farrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Meldas Hodges Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nicole Bellinghausen Song Performer ("1 800 Choke That Ho") 120788 8000085
Bridge Compositions Song Performer ("T. Eyeball") 120788 8000072
Danny W Johnson Song ("Thru The Roof") 120859 8000073
J Rabinowitz Song ("T. Eyeball") 120859 8000071
C Fisher Song ("T. Eyeball") 120859 8000070
Amelia Kremer High Song ("Booty Shake (Clockwirk Mix)") 120859 8000068
Mia Song Performer ("Booty Shake (Clockwirk Mix)") 120788 8000069
Dorian Johnson Song ("Thru The Roof") 120859 8000074
Ronald Jonhson Song ("Thru The Roof") 120859 8000075
John D Norten Song ("1 800 Choke That Ho") 120859 8000080
Johnta Austin Song Performer ("1 800 Choke That Ho") 120788 8000084
Johnta Austin Song ("1 800 Choke That Ho") 120859 8000079
Nicole Bellinghausen Song ("1 800 Choke That Ho") 120859 8000078
Miles Labat Song ("Thru The Roof") 120859 8000076
Danny Wayne Song Performer ("Thru The Roof") 120788 8000077
Evelyn Roach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Synopsis
Madea, a wise-cracking, take-no-prisoners grandma, jumps into action when her niece, Shirley, receives distressing news about her health. All Shirley wants is to gather her three adult children around her and share the news as a family. But Tammy, Kimberly and Byron are too distracted by their own problems: Tammy can't manage her unruly children or her broken marriage; Kimberly is gripped with anger and takes it out on her husband; and Byron, after spending two years in jail, is under pressure to deal drugs again. It's up to Madea, with the help of the equally rambunctious Aunt Bam, to gather the clan together and make things right the only way she knows how: with a lot of tough love, laughter, and the revelation of a long-buried family secret.