Melancholia (1986)

Melancholia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nigel Holland Sound Editor (dubbing) 229 14000005
Eddie Burt Grip n/a 365 15000001
Nigel Holland Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
George S Richardson Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Ulf Kruger Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Stuart Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dominic Seal Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ursula Dorny Accountant (Germany) 120802 16000002
Robert Pye Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andy Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Uwe Langmaack Gaffer (Germany) 268 15000004
Pete Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kenny Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jill Pack Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Liz Reddish Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gilly Poole Casting n/a 179 10000001
Klaus R Weinrich Art Director art direction(Germany) 183 9000003
Annie Curtis Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marella Shearer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Ray Gibbs Wardrobe wardrobe van 120823 13000006
Ray Gibbs Makeup makeup van 353 13000005
Sandra Exelby Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000004
Marella Shearer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Willis Wrightson Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Vosseler Driver n/a 273 25000010
Tonny Berggraaf Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jorg Semsch Office Runner production runner(Germany) 120988 25000009
Ulrike Schenk Office Runner production runner(Germany) 120988 25000008
Luke Hallam Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Sergio Eacciotti Driver n/a 273 25000012
Maurizio Guara Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert A. Storer Other attorney 120795 26000004
Liz Reddish Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Max Seeburg Other freight(Italy) 120795 26000003
Joanna Finch Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Chris Middleton Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Ginny Emery Office Runner production runner 120988 25000006
Charles Haskins Office Runner production runner 120988 25000005
John Engleman Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Kevin Aldridge Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Kevin Hoar Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Atique Hanif Stunts stunt trainee 240 19000003
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Wheeler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christine Wieland Props (Germany) 120817 24000002
Bill Chamberlain Product Placement production placement 121058 25000004
Christine Vogeler Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000003
Lisa Stephenson Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000002
Robert Beeson Assistant (to Andi Engel) 120820 25000001
Margaret Duston Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jock Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claudia Schroder Production Manager (Germany) 305 5000002
Mary Soan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jan Michael Brandt Production Manager (Germany) 305 5000001
Lewis Rodia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andi Engel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Graham Barbour Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Davina Nicholson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andy Powell Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Eliza Mellor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Giuseppe Maria Sesti Location Manager (Italy) 193 5000008
Brigit Kohncke Location Manager (Germany) 193 5000007
Peter Tullo Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Katy Radford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Helga Bahr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Jane Gurnett Actor Sarah Yelin 1 1000005
Saul Reichlin Actor Dr Vargas 1 1000006
Kate Hardie Actor Rachel 1 1000004
Susannah York Actor Catherine 1 1000003
Ulrich Wildgruber Actor Manfred 1 1000002
John Sparkes Actor Roger Dere 1 1000007
Detlef Berthelsen Actor Dr Berger 1 1000008
Colin MacCabe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andi Engel Director n/a 2 2000001
John Joyce Actor Butcher 1 1000010
Mouchette Van Helsdingen Actor Receptionist 1 1000009
Paul Klein Location Assistant location manager assistant(Germany) 120947 5000011
Francine Brown Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Jonathan Carney Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Glen Fox Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Tony Thinnigan Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Kate Musker Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Alexander Balanescu Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Claudine Coule Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Sergio Avila Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Tilda Swinton Performer n/a 120819 8000015
Chi Chi Nwanoku Performer n/a 120819 8000014
David Sinclair Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Gemini Forque Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Dean Speedwell Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Simon Turner Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Sarah Quill Photography stills 120835 6000004
Christopher Roth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Bunting Camera camera car driver 120798 6000003
Hugh Whittaker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Denis Crossan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Helga Borsche Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Monika Schuchard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dean Brodrick Music Arranger strings arranger 121019 8000002
Simon Turner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Monika Negt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Claudia Effner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeroen Krabbe Actor David Keller 1 1000001
Synopsis
An expatriate German artist living in London, once active in student politics, is called upon by a former acquaintance to assassinate a South American doctor known to have tortured a political activist.