My Family, Mi Familia (1995)

My Family, Mi Familia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Cisco Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Guy Belegaud Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Cann Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Corrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bernard Grisez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Schouten Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Nick Radell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Chris Roy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alexis Scher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Wyman Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Miguel Delgado Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Derek Jan Vermaas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator (River unit) 120804 19000002
Laura Albert Stunt Man (River unit) 121002 19000003
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Randy Guiting Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Knightley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Aram Allan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Conchita Villa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Irene Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Javier Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anthony Figueroa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Felipe Salazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Valerie Ozeta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nayeli Robles Production Assistant (Mexico unit) 275 25000014
Saudhi Batalia Production Assistant (Mexico unit) 275 25000013
Octavio Gaitan-Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Adalberto Alvarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
George C Maxwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator (FTS Special Effects Inc) 241 23000002
David M. Garber Visual Effects digital optical effects 419 23000001
Pat Gonzalez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brent Mannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Douglas C Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Julie Huntsinger Assistant (to Tom Luddy) 120820 25000003
Barbara Jitner Martinez Assistant (to Gregory Nava) 120820 25000002
Rudy Dillon Assistant (to designer) 120820 25000001
Kathy Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeff Behlendorf Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Frederick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Evelyn Hokanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Rona Michele Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Hugo Noriega Boom Operator (Mexico unit) 215 14000008
Anton A Herbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Vickie Brinkkord Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000018
Jay Wejebe Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Luis Garcia Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Ken Diaz Makeup makeup designer 353 13000010
Ken Yana Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000013
Maria Veldez Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000014
Sabine Kelling Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000017
Carrie Bauer Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000016
Mark Sanchez Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Roman Jakobi Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John DeBlau III Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Hector Chavez Grip (Mexico unit) 365 15000007
Thomas Dominguez Grip (Mexico unit) 365 15000006
Kristen Wheeler Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Sandy Stanton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Paul Prokop Auditor (New Line Cinema) 120886 16000002
Julie Hansen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Bosworth Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Eliza Parkerson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Joseph Reyes Grip n/a 365 15000004
Marian Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jose Araujo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Clare Freeman ADR Supervisor dialogue supervisor 219 14000016
David Inman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pablo Chavez Key Grip (Mexico unit) 263 15000002
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leticia Mercado Production Assistant (Mexico unit) 275 25000015
Craig Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Fred Huffman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Diane Huffman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Raquella Rios Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Michella Mayorga Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Joel Castro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Mary Pina Cruz Sr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Angelina Garcia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Ralph Lardizabal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Angie Teran Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Ellen Moranski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Cathy Spanberger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Gloria Molina Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Alex Nogales Special Thanks (The National Hispanic Media Association) 120874 26000029
Greg Boyle Special Thanks special thanks (Jobs)(for A Future)) 120874 26000028
Jose Luis Ruiz Special Thanks (The National Latino Communications Center) 120874 26000027
Richard Alatorre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Lilly Tejadilla Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Marie Eugenia Alma Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Cathrine Schindler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Sergio Tejadilla Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Nick Frangakis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Rick Kopenheffer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Sister Karen Boccalero Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Linda Griego Special Thanks (Rebuild LA) 120874 26000061
Peter Loncto Special Thanks (Musico America) 120874 26000060
William Tyrer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Bill Martinez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Ismael "Smiley" Terreira Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Luis Reyes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jaime Cruz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Frank Trejo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Chris J. Ball Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Alan Sharp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Erlinda Robles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
A P Gonzales Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Diane Marin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Valentine Robles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Maria Elena Gaitan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Joe Corral Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Chickie Corral Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Barbet Schroeder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Gabriel Medina Security n/a 120951 26000026
Ruben Rodriguez Security n/a 120951 26000025
Jeffrey M Landis Driver n/a 273 25000030
Kevin Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Darryl Legendre Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Hugh Goble Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert F Hartman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Steven Yeaw Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000032
Cesar Quiroza Other tattoo design artist 120795 26000003
Osman Posada Other cable 120795 26000002
Matthew J Libatique Other loader 120795 26000001
Mike McDuffee Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert J Lemos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Antonio Molina Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
William R Bain Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Rick Kusnier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Rick Andres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Cory Huber Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert A Bress Driver n/a 273 25000023
Fahey Benton Medic on-set medic 120966 25000022
Tristan Whalley Other international marketing 120795 26000004
Marie Regan Other client services 120795 26000005
Kathleen Ann O'Loughlin Other painter 120795 26000019
Thomas Johnson Other painter 120795 26000018
Sally Romine Other painter 120795 26000017
Terry Deubel Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Lisa Keller Other painter 120795 26000020
Luis Monreal Other on-location painter 120795 26000021
Kevin Hyman Other completion bond provider 120795 26000024
Charlie Rodriguez Other on-location painter 120795 26000023
John Hamilton Other on-location painter 120795 26000022
Ken Deubel III Other lead painter 120795 26000015
Marc Alexandre Other foreman 120795 26000014
Jim Fulmis Other mix engineer 120795 26000008
Alex Stahl Other mix engineer 120795 26000007
Burton Sharp Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000006
Jim Kallett Other mix recorder 120795 26000009
Tina Canny Other mix loader 120795 26000010
Consuelo F Norte Other actor liaison 120795 26000013
Rob Bonz Other post-production intern 120795 26000012
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Jacklin Masteran Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000009
Thomas Real Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000008
Willie C Carpenter Actor INS Guard 1 1000058
Ruben Sierra Actor Gerardo 1 1000057
Peter Mark Vasquez Actor Prison Guard 1 1000056
Bart Johnson Actor Young Officer 1 1000055
Delana Michaels Actor Judge 1 1000059
Pete Leal Actor Old Man on Balcony 1 1000060
Saachiko Actor Nurse 1 1000063
Michael Tomlinson Actor Dr McNally 1 1000062
Valerie Wildman Actor Sunny--Gloria's Friend 1 1000061
Ernie Lively Actor Sergeant 1 1000054
Brian Lally Actor Officer 1 1000053
Eric Mondragon Actor Member--The Originals 1 1000047
Bill Mondragon Actor Member--The Originals 1 1000046
David Salas Actor Member--The Originals 1 1000045
Jeanette Jurado Actor Rosie 1 1000044
Dennis Jimenez Actor Member--The Originals 1 1000048
Alex Tanasi Actor Member--The Originals 1 1000049
Moses Saldana Actor Ballplayer No 2 1 1000052
George Lopez Jr. Actor Ballplayer No 1 1 1000051
Seidy Lopez Actor Lena--Chucho's Girlfriend 1 1000050
Emilio Rivera Actor Tamalito 1 1000064
Paul Robert Langdon Actor Carlitos 1 1000065
David Frederick Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Anna Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gregory Nava Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy De Los Santos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Laura Greenlee Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Beth DePatie Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lisa Campbell Demaine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Wright Production Manager (River unit) 305 5000004
Maria Elena Mercado Production Manager (Mexico unit) 305 5000003
Sergio Molina Executive Producer (Mexico unit) 174 3000006
Tom Luddy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Gray Actor Mr Gillespie 1 1000068
Bibi Besch Actor Mrs Gillespie 1 1000067
Angelina Estrada Actor Woman with Groceries 1 1000066
Gregory Nava Director n/a 2 2000001
Anna Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Francis Ford Coppola Producer ("presents") 3 3000002
Bel Hernandez Actor Eddie's Mom 1 1000043
Romeo Rene Fabian Actor Eddie 1 1000042
Enrique Castillo Actor Memo 1 1000015
Edward James Olmos Actor Paco -- the Narrator 1 1000014
Constance Marie Actor Toni Sanchez 1 1000013
Jonathan A Hernandez Actor Young Jimmy 1 1000012
Scott Bakula Actor David Ronconi 1 1000016
Mary Steenburgen Actor Gloria 1 1000017
Ivette Reina Actor Trini 1 1000020
Rafael Cortes Actor Roberto 1 1000019
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Karen Gillespie 1 1000018
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Butch Mejia 1 1000011
Leon Singer Actor El Californio 1 1000010
Jenny Gago Actor Maria Sanchez 1 1000004
Eduardo Lopez Rojas Actor Jose Sanchez 1 1000003
Esai Morales Actor Chucho 1 1000002
Elpidia Carrillo Actor Isabel Magana 1 1000005
Lupe Ontiveros Actor Irene Sanchez 1 1000006
Maria Canals Barrera Actor Young Irene 1 1000009
Jennifer Lopez Actor Young Maria 1 1000008
Jacob Vargas Actor Young Jose 1 1000007
Amelia Zapata Actor Roberto's Girlfriend 1 1000021
Emilio Del Haro Actor Ox Cart Driver 1 1000022
Juan Jimenez Actor Mariachi 1 1000036
Samuel Hernandez Actor Mariachi 1 1000035
Salvador Hernandez Actor Mariachi 1 1000034
Cris Franco Actor Mariachi 1 1000033
Jesus Alberto Guzman Actor Mariachi 1 1000037
Jose Mario Rodriguez Actor Mariachi 1 1000038
Eddie Ayala Actor Another Friend 1 1000041
Valente Rodriguez Actor Chucho's Friend 1 1000040
Arturo Palacios Actor Mariachi 1 1000039
Greg Albert Actor Young Memo 1 1000032
Benito Martinez Actor Young Paco 1 1000031
Alicia Del Lago Actor Maria's Aunt 1 1000025
Rosalee Mayeux Actor Maria's Employer 1 1000024
Abel Woolrich Actor Ox Cart Driver 1 1000023
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor The Boatman 1 1000026
Anthony Gonzalez Actor Baby Paco 1 1000027
Susan Campos Actor Little Irene 1 1000030
Michael Gonzalez Actor Little Paco 1 1000029
Cassandra Campos Actor Baby Irene 1 1000028
Karen Frischmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marla Saltzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Teusa Koiwai Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Adam Pinkstaff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mark Gantt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rochelle Seldin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Laura Settlemier McIntyre Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gabriela Robles Art Director (Mexico unit) 183 9000005
Sharon H Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Rolf Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Mark McKenzie Music orchestral music score 120781 8000002
Kevin Benson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Lustig Art Director co-art director 183 9000004
Troy Myers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
B.J. Rack Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Isis Mussenden Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Tracy Tynan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorenzo O'Brien Translator Spanish translations 741 12000004
Art Tostado Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000003
Christine Cantella Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jeanine Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Corina Duran Hair key hair 120794 13000007
Jaime Ortiz Costumes costumer(Mexico unit) 120828 13000006
Denise Martinez Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jim Ketcham Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Patssi Valdez Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Will Evans Production Executive (Majestic Films) 118216 11000004
Yalda Tehranian-Uhls Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Fred Fuchs Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Ruth Jackson Production Executive (Majestic Films) 118216 11000005
Maggie Pope Production Executive (Majestic Films) 118216 11000006
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal 120806 11000009
Shana Knecht Supervisor n/a 120845 11000008
Carla Fry Production Executive (New Line Cinema) 118216 11000007
Pepe Avila Music original folkloric music 120781 8000001
Sandra Montiel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Carrol Ballard Cinematographer river cinematography 402 6000002
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pedro Mata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jose Antonio Macias Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Mexico unit) 192 5000018
Judy Irola Cinematographer 2nd unit cinematography 402 6000003
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardener Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Stephen Lighthill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Francis Kenny Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Candice Campos Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Bill Kinder Facilities Supervisor facility manager 120948 5000016
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kris Kringle Assistant Director (River unit) 163 5000009
Enrique Vargas Assistant Director (Mexico unit) 163 5000008
Kim Aubry Post-Production Supervisor (American Zoetrope) 120796 5000011
Martha Claire Pilcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Patricia Mata Production Coordinator (Mexico unit) 162 5000015
Pearl A Lucero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Melissa Kent Editor film editor 172 7000002
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Art Tostado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Anthony N Dicovitsky Dailies dailies telecine 120999 6000020
Ethan Van Der Ryn Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Ute Berthold Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Heather Hughes Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ron Scott Dailies dailies timer 120999 6000019
John DeBlau Lighting lighting design consultant 798 6000018
Andreas Hutter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Humberto DeLuna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Antonio Urunuela Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Mexico unit) 120849 6000013
Isidro Rosas Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Mexico unit) 120849 6000014
Rico Torres Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Osman Posada Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Wesley Groves Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Jimmy Smits Actor Jimmy Sanchez 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of three generations of the Sanchez family. From their adventurous journey from Mexico to California in the 1920's through the turbulent 1950's, to the stark realities of modern day, their struggle to live the American dream is sometimes darkened but never diminished.
N/A
N/A