Killer Movie (2007)

Killer Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Horror
Keywords survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tonya Watts Song Performer ("Cumberland Angels") 120788 8000039
Tonya Watts Song ("Cumberland Angels") 120859 8000010
Patrick Bird Supervising Sound Editor (Sonicpool) 328 14000008
Daniel Stewart Supervising Sound Editor (Sonicpool) 328 14000009
Jim Farrell Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Peter Clemence Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Franchett Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
M'Wasi Berkley Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Frost Supervising Sound Editor (Sonicpool) 328 14000007
Michael Vallero Sound Effects Editor (Sonicpool) 327 14000005
Brett Butler Foley Mixer (Sonicpool) 224 14000002
Kris Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Frost Rerecording Mixer (Sonicpool) 120856 14000003
Bird Phil Vo Sound Effects Editor Dialogue and Sound Effects Editor(Sonicpool) 327 14000004
Kevin Karpinski Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeff Deeth Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Ben Krueger Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Duffy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matt Taylor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rose M Frazier Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Todd Warren Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Bonnie Griep Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Gina Born Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Rachel A Morgan Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant 120950 16000003
Kacie Haggerty Accountant DI Account Executive(Encore Hollywood) 120802 16000002
Jeff Villars Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Tristan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Darin Spring Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Craig Hanson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000010
Rachel V Richardson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brenda Torre Makeup Assistant Make-up/Hair Assistant 121007 13000009
Maureen Landa McGavin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Ernesto Cornejo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000005
Don Lanning Sculptor n/a 120910 9000004
Rob Walstead Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000006
Jennifer Wronske Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000001
Max Becker Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000008
Chris Thickins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Jill Broadfoot Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Aura Song Performer ("Teen Angst #4") 120788 8000048
Sweet 17 Song Performer ("Sweet, Sweet Thang") 120788 8000047
Gary Philips Song Performer ("Thank You Ma'am") 120788 8000049
Andy Fischer-Price Song Performer ("Through The TV Screen") 120788 8000050
Andrew Trosmans Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Every Last Day Song Performer ("Velvet Baby") 120788 8000051
Lynn Blumenthal Casting (Minneapolis) 179 10000002
Christina Newton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lisa Thoreson Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rufus Hearn Hair Hair Work 120794 13000004
Darnell Shepherd Hair Hair Work 120794 13000005
Lynn Younglove Animal Supplier Animals Provider 121133 20000002
Carasophia Tollefson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Adam Knutson Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Todd Johnson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Mary Olson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Marshall Supervisor Managing Director(Encore Hollywood) 120845 11000001
Joe Pankratz Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Eric Edhlund Technical Advisor Hockey Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Natalie A Hale Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Nancy Ford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elizabeth Gernes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Francis Xavier Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tyler Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sarah Lopes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Hallett Arnold Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Richard "Itchy" Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Michelle Dougherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lisa Bol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Hannah Walker Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000012
Jason Ahlstrom Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000011
Kelly Gilpatrick Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000013
Christianne Hedtke Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000014
Kati Batchelder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tracy Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maggie Grove Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Adam Delisi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Terry Adams Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leo Skudlarek Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Curt Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Stephanie Weier Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Cassondra Herren Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000038
Eugene Kisch Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dr. Jon Hallberg Medic Cast Physician 120966 25000032
Matt Taylor Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Maggie Grove Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Leah Leafblad Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Kurt W Gensmer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
John Nadeau Medic Cast Physician 120966 25000031
Aaron Ahlstrom Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000010
Jon Foss Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000009
Timothy Considine Special Effects Technician On Set Technician 242 23000008
Justin Sanchez Visual Effects Data Management(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000007
Christy Dooley Special Effects Technician On Set Technician 242 23000009
Steven Hintz Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Brian Jones Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000012
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin Titles Main Title Design(Encore Hollywood) 120825 23000011
Bob Minshall Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000006
Rob Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000005
Poul Holm Catering (E.A.T. My Catering) 120954 22000003
Nicholas Bochek Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Kendall Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000001
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Encore Hollywood) 243 23000002
Chad Goei Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000004
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Director of Visual Effects(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000003
Chad Washam Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000013
Mitch Loidolt Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Josh May Assistant (to Cast) 120820 25000004
Laurel Stephenson Assistant (to Cast) 120820 25000003
Tom Kristjanson Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120820 25000005
Joe Greenier Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000006
Jim Morgan Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000008
Patricia Villagran Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000007
Shari Berda Assistant (to Cornelia Ryan Taylor) 120820 25000002
Molly Getty Assistant (to Jeff Fisher) 120820 25000001
Dan Angular Digital Effects Artist Conform Artist(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000016
Marty Rosenstock Digital Effects Artist Conform Assistant(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000015
Ahren Thomas Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120928 23000017
Paul Berglund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ryan Tallant Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Golden State Song Performer ("River Runs Dry") 120788 8000046
Tim Reid Song Performer ("Love With You") 120788 8000044
Dr. Bill Dorfman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Brandon Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Erdman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Curt Willing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jeff Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Baizer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Robert Michael Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Robert Stephens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Fisher Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Actor Bongo 1 1000032
Al Weigand Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cornelia Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Gollestani Producer News Footage Producer 3 3000004
Russ Terlecki Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Robert Stephens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jason Cooper Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beth Smith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mark Har Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Donna Rooney Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000011
Elvis Jones Project Director Project Supervisor 121048 5000012
Billie Jean Van Knight Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jason Collins Project Director Project Supervisor 121048 5000013
Karl T Hirsch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lindsey Hempel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Alan Steinman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Debbie DeLisi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alan Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bobbie Romain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Billy Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrew DiPalma Actor Bianca's Scandal Guy 1 1000031
John Nadeau Actor Dead Butcher 1 1000030
Adriana Demeo Actor Daphne 1 1000010
Cyia Batten Actor Lee 1 1000009
Al Santos Actor Luke 1 1000011
Nestor Carbonell Actor Seaton 1 1000012
Maitland McConnell Actor Erin 1 1000014
Hal B. Klein Actor Greg 1 1000013
Jason London Actor Mike 1 1000008
Torrey DeVitto Actor Phoebe 1 1000007
Jennifer Murphy Actor Laura Falls 1 1000003
Jackson Bond Actor Conor 1 1000002
Paul Wesley Actor Jake 1 1000004
Kaley Cuoco Actor Bianca 1 1000005
Gloria Votsis Actor Keir 1 1000006
Robert Buckley Actor Nik 1 1000015
Leighton Meester Actor Jaynie 1 1000016
Alan Stenman Actor Medic 1 1000025
Mary Murphy Actor Librarian 1 1000024
Debbie DeLisi Actor Debbie 1 1000026
Lauren Sanchez Actor Margo Moorehead 1 1000027
Nick Swemen Actor Locker Room Boy 1 1000029
Casey Ashby Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Chris Carlson Actor Sheriff 1 1000023
Gilda Fisher-Goodon Actor Local Woman 1 1000022
Stephen Pelinski Actor Coach Carhart 1 1000018
Andy Fischer-Price Actor Vance 1 1000017
J C Chasez Actor Ted 1 1000019
Mike Lutgen Actor Hal 1 1000020
Bruce Bohne Actor Coach Hansen 1 1000021
Matthew Center Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Anne Healy Shapiro Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000016
Stefan Lirovnik Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000023
Louis Yoelin Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000022
James Grundler Song ("River Runs Dry") 120859 8000024
Aaron Kaplan Song ("Spank Dat Ass") 120859 8000025
Jessica New Song ("Sweet, Sweet Thang") 120859 8000027
Scooter Pietch Song ("Sweet, Sweet Thang") 120859 8000026
Todd Haberman Song ("Mel's Moshpit") 120859 8000021
Tim Reid Song ("Love With You") 120859 8000020
Warren Zanes Song ("People That I'm Wrong For") 120859 8000014
Jay Condiotti Song ("Kitty") 120859 8000013
Adam Sanborne Song ("I Will Never Die") 120859 8000015
Steven Nikolas Song ("If I Could Be You") 120859 8000016
Charlie Craig Song ("Jessi Knows") 120859 8000019
Brendon Sibley Song ("If I Could Be You") 120859 8000017
Danielle DeAndrea Song ("Sweet, Sweet Thang") 120859 8000028
Maura Murphy Song ("Teen Angst #4") 120859 8000029
Bart Davenport Song Performer ("Born To Suffer") 120788 8000038
Julie Griffin Song Performer ("Boomerang") 120788 8000037
Nadia Fay Song Performer ("Kitty") 120788 8000040
Warren Zanes Song Performer ("People That I'm Wrong For") 120788 8000041
Robert Michael Ryan Actor Matt 1 1000001
Stage Four Song Performer ("I Will Never Die") 120788 8000042
Christina Simos Song Performer ("All About Me") 120788 8000036
The Brand Song Performer ("Habacuc(TSP Remix)") 120788 8000035
Andy Fischer-Price Song ("Through The TV Screen") 120859 8000031
Gary Philips Song ("Thank You Ma'am") 120859 8000030
Tim Furlong Song ("Velvet Baby") 120859 8000032
Don Scarsella Song ("Velvet Baby") 120859 8000033
Benjamin Bates Song Performer ("Two Flies") 120788 8000034
Nadia Fay Song ("Kitty") 120859 8000012
Kevin Fisher Song ("Cumberland Angels") 120859 8000011
Randall Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Steve Speers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tom Kanthak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Jay Hunter Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Brady Kiernan Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Harris Done Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Michael Lindquist Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Trevor Tweeten Camera Camera PA 120798 6000006
Steve Speers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dino Parks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Peterschmidt Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Charles Miller Camera Surveillance Camera 120798 6000004
Patrick Pierson Camera Surveillance Camera 120798 6000005
Sean Lawrence Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Digital Media) 120999 6000014
Gareth Cook Colorist (Encore Hollywood) 120920 6000015
Christina Simos Song ("All About Me") 120859 8000005
David Jamison Song ("Habacuc(TSP Remix)") 120859 8000004
Eddie Hedges Song ("All About Me") 120859 8000006
Peter Roberts Song ("Boomerang") 120859 8000007
Bart Davenport Song ("Born To Suffer") 120859 8000009
Johnny Elkins Song ("Boomerang") 120859 8000008
Leo Valencia Song ("Habacuc(TSP Remix)") 120859 8000003
Omar Andrew Garcia Song ("Habacuc(TSP Remix)") 120859 8000002
Jeff W Canavan Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
David Broberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Turtletaub Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Montrice White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tom Trafalski Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Above Envy Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000045
Synopsis
A reality television shoot goes terrifyingly awry when its crew becomes stranded in a remote Northern town. A killer is on the loose, stalking Jake Tanner, the show's director, his crew and Hollywood starlet Blanca Champion. Soon, past suspicions, betrayals and secrets resurface.