Adventure of the Action Hunters (1987)

Adventure of the Action Hunters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adventure, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Davenport Actor Men at Gas Pump 1 1000015
Randy Aitken Actor Salvation Army Band Member 1 1000134
Vincent Peranio Actor Bartender on Ocean Liner 1 1000026
Deborah Marie Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000108
Ed Weber Actor Men at Gas Pump 1 1000016
M Margaret Green Actor Person Outside Inn 1 1000058
Patrick Rhodes Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000155
Celia Whitely Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000156
Mitch Whitely Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000157
Louis J Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000159
Deborah Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000158
Leif Elsmo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dorothy Rhodes Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000154
Betsy Klompus Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000150
Chris McCullough Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000151
Patricia V Onderdonk Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000152
Denise Rhodes Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000153
Matthew Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000160
Terri Trupp Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mary Holland Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Bonner Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Herz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lee Bonner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Helen Woodside Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000164
Thomas Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000163
Leif Elsmo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Susan Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000162
Margaret A Jacobs Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000149
Bob Dorsey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Mildred S Wimsatt Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000161
Linda Dabney Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000145
Susie Stack Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000129
Robert Sommerwerck Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000128
Joan Strueber Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000130
Julie Strueber Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000131
Robert Tarring Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000132
Linda Smink Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000127
Eckhard Smink Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000126
Terra St John Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000122
Deborah Rowan Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000121
Frederick Schnitker Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000123
Helen Schnitker Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000124
Andrew Smink Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000125
Terri Trupp Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000133
Kurt Battenfeld Actor Salvation Army Band Member 1 1000136
Charlene C Briscae Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000144
George Williams Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000143
Peter Mullett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Deborah Fleck Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000146
Johanna Hock Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000147
Mary Holland Actor Salvation Army Band Musician 1 1000142
John Gould Actor Salvation Army Band Musician 1 1000141
M Holland Actor Salvation Army Band Member 1 1000137
M Keelty Actor Salvation Army Band Member 1 1000138
Mike Bonner Actor Salvation Army Band Musician 1 1000139
Chip Costa Actor Salvation Army Band Musician 1 1000140
Jim Jacobs Actor Person on Ocean Liner 1 1000148
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Fred Buccholtz Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mitch Whitely Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000002
Howard Donahue Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Betsy Klompus Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Stephen B Walker Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Tom Small Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Archie Murphy Stunts stuntdriver 240 19000001
Tom Nichols Grip n/a 365 15000002
Randy Aitken Grip n/a 365 15000001
Michael Dorn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stewart Stack Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kenny Klompus Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Steve Apicella Assistant video operator assistant 120820 25000001
David Davenport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Don Southworth Pilot boat pilot(Dink) 570 25000011
Ernest Gordon Pilot boat pilot(Blackbird) 570 25000010
Kurt Battenfeld Pilot boat pilot(Rowboat) 570 25000012
Tom Nichols Other dolly 120795 26000001
Denise Rhodespeds Other mound O's 120795 26000002
Fred Oberigkeit Jr. Pilot boat pilot(Skippers Boat) 570 25000009
Mitch Whitely Pilot boat pilot(Whisper) 570 25000008
Deborah Rowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Eileen Halpern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Marleen Venter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nelson Flemming Pilot boat pilot(Olive or Twist) 570 25000006
Don Sheeley Pilot boat pilot(Olive or Twist) 570 25000007
Bill Bruechner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Rick Angelella Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Leif Elsmo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bob Wolfrum Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Randy Aitken Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lorraine Claggett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Palumbo Music music programming(synthetic) 120781 8000001
Arnie Shuster Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Tom San-Martin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Susan Rice Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000120
David Insley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Spera Camera Equipment n/a 121010 6000003
Arthur Eng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Lee Bonner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Victor Giordano Music music engineer(synthetic) 120781 8000002
John Palumbo Song songs 120859 8000003
Frank Rogers Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Joe Violante Technical Advisor (Technicolor) 537 12000002
Lorraine Claggett Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Stanley Hiken Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Dennis Towns Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Southworth Consultant nautical consultant 120784 12000001
Gilbert Armiger Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
John Palumbo Song Performer ("Paradise Lagoon" "You're the Sweetest Little Sweetheart" "Uncle Joe and the Big Black Crow" "Why Must I" "I'm Not Lazy; I'm Tired" "Wabash") 120788 8000004
Vincent Peranio Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jane Brinker Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Martha Royall Casting (Baltimore, Maryland) 179 10000002
Judy Coster Continuity n/a 890 5000005
Lorraine Morgan Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000116
Linda Heyman Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000042
Delores Deluxe Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000041
Nancy Irving Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000043
Bob Miser Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000044
Ethel Weber Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000046
Nancy Davenport Actor Party Member in Bar 1 1000040
Vinnie Bratten Penniman Actor Man in Lobby 1 1000038
Didier Kilatte Actor French Voice 1 1000034
Linda Abitbal Actor French Voice 1 1000033
Judy Thornton Actor Screaming Gal 1 1000035
Kathleen Wooley Actor Screaming Gal 1 1000036
C Douglas Penniman Actor Man in Lobby 1 1000037
David Bosley Actor Man Singing Song 1 1000047
Bruce Bonner Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000048
Kathi Bell Actor Person Outside Inn 1 1000057
Mary Katherine Kasyer Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000056
Claire T Hartman Actor Person Outside Inn 1 1000059
Chris Neufer Actor Person Outside Inn 1 1000060
John R Sullivan Actor Person Outside Inn 1 1000061
David Insley Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000055
Eileen Halpren Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000054
David Burrows Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000050
Janet Bonner Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000049
Chris Cimino Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000051
Beatrice Deane Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000052
Gordon Gilbert Actor Person at Surprise 1 1000053
Laura Summer Actor Margaret's Voice 1 1000032
Bobo Lewis Actor Grace's Voice 1 1000031
David Deboy Actor Drunk's Laughing Friend 1 1000010
Leif Elsmo Actor Drunk at Bar 1 1000009
Hans Kramm Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Morris Engle Actor Husband Expecting Sol 1 1000012
Tilda Wolpert Actor Wife Expecting Sol 1 1000013
Stu Kerr Actor Mr Battenfeld 1 1000008
Bert Michaels Actor Inn Manager 1 1000007
Joseph Cimino Actor 1st Gangster 1 1000003
Sean Murphy Actor Betsy 1 1000002
Art Donovan Actor 2nd Gangster 1 1000004
Steve Beauchamp Actor Skipper 1 1000005
Peter Walker Actor Oliver 1 1000006
Carole Copeland Actor Woman With Laundry 1 1000014
Wayne Gruen Actor Motorcycle Policeman 1 1000017
Elaine Dunstan Actor Waterman's Wife 1 1000025
Robert Witte Actor Waterman 1 1000024
Ted Talbert Actor Bartender on Ocean Liner 1 1000028
Marcello Rolando Actor Gangster on Ocean Liner 1 1000029
George Stover Actor Gangster on Ocean Liner 1 1000030
Michael DeSanto Actor Gilley--The Policeman 1 1000023
Scott Elliott Actor Percival--The Policeman 1 1000022
Daniel Solloway Actor Train Conductor 1 1000018
Gorham Scott Actor Porter 1 1000019
Tom Small Actor Trainman 1 1000020
Prentiss Rowe Actor Police Chief 1 1000021
Alison Bonner Actor Kid on Street 1 1000062
Linda Bonner Actor Kid on Street 1 1000063
W D Goodwin Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000099
Shanna Gold Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000098
Jean Hankin Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000101
Kory Hankin Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000102
Bob Higgins Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000103
Susan Goetz Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000097
Billie Gardner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000096
Robert Costa Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000092
Linda Costa Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000091
Danielle Davison Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000093
Patricia Duff Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000094
Edward Feldman Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000095
Maria Higgins Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000104
Albert Hogarth Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000105
Stanly Melrose Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000115
Florence Melrose Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000114
Ronald Hunter Actor Walter 1 1000001
Orville Morgan Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000117
Alice O'Connor Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000118
Susan McFadden Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000113
Mac McClure Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000112
Marilyn Klompus Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000106
Marvin Klompus Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000107
Leigh Marvin Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000110
Tony Marx Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000111
William G Clark Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000090
Audrey Cimino Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000089
Audrey Kennedy Actor Kid on Street 1 1000072
Richie Hunt Actor Kid on Street 1 1000071
Terry Kernan Actor Kid on Street 1 1000073
John Kulacki Actor Kid on Street 1 1000074
Elissa Mocko Actor Kid on Street 1 1000075
Chris Held Actor Kid on Street 1 1000070
Laurie Hart Actor Kid on Street 1 1000069
Meredith Copeland Actor Kid on Street 1 1000065
Patricia Bonner Actor Kid on Street 1 1000064
Bernie Cropfelder Actor Kid on Street 1 1000066
Donald Cropfelder Actor Kid on Street 1 1000067
Mike Divine Actor Kid on Street 1 1000068
Ramsay Muhley Actor Kid on Street 1 1000076
Greg Naughton Actor Kid on Street 1 1000077
Gordon Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000085
Dorothy Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000084
Laurie Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000086
Robert Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000087
Lucy Brightman Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000088
Barbie Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000083
Alice Bonner Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000082
Beth Rose Actor Kid on Street 1 1000078
John Sybert Actor Kid on Street 1 1000079
Stephen Aronson Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000080
Cynthia Bonhardt Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000081
Bruce Rice Actor Passenger on Train 1 1000119
Synopsis
N/A
N/A