The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything: A VeggieTales Movie (2008)

Pirates Who Don't Do Anything: A VeggieTales Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords cgi, pirate
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Nawrocki Song ("Jolly Joe's") 120859 8000023
Phil Vischer Song ("Spanish Gold") 120859 8000021
Kurt Heinecke Song ("Spanish Gold") 120859 8000022
Kurt Heinecke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Kahwati Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000092
Jing Jing Liu Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000094
Alex Feigin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000068
Allanlee Calder Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000067
Dean Blaser Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000066
Warren Lawtey Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000069
Harry Mukhopadhyay Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000070
Steven Chen Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000072
Neil Yamamoto Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000071
Daniel W Bissell Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000065
John Trent Graphic Designer Graphics and Logo Design 120860 23000064
Archie Villaverde Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000059
Dan Turner Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000058
Ron Eddy Graphic Designer Graphics and Logo Design 120860 23000060
Karen Poth Graphic Designer Graphics and Logo Design 120860 23000061
John Trauscht Graphic Designer Graphics and Logo Design 120860 23000063
Steve Fuller Graphic Designer Graphics and Logo Design 120860 23000062
Brian Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000073
Tibor Kovacs Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000074
Tim Sormin Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000085
Paul Stodolny Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000084
Alan Kennedy Compositing Supervisor Head of Lighting, Compositing and Post Production 120928 23000083
Robert Aitchison CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000086
Eric Murray Animator Animation Artist 483 23000087
Jae Chung Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000089
Jun Yue Animator Surfacing Lead 483 23000088
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000082
Ryan Quaglia Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000081
Bryan Luren Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000076
Rob Dale Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000075
Scott MacKay Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000077
Rian McNamara Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000078
Zebulon Pike Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000080
David Mitrovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000079
Tim Sormin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Robert Silverstri Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Patrick Pautler Modelmaker Modeling Lead 120919 23000035
Iain McLuckie Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000034
Vincent Xu Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000033
Allanlee Calder Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000036
Angela Guenette Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000037
Joseph Kim Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000039
Michael Habjan Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000038
Gary Smith Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000032
Jeff Goessinger Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000031
Simon Chang Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000026
Warran Butler Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000025
Vatsana Kongtakane Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000027
Gregory Whynott Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000028
Irfa Nisar Rendering Artist Render Administrator 121098 23000030
Damian Upton Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000029
Taras Kouzela Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000040
Steve Kahwati Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000041
Samad Khan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Mike Dharney Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000050
Robin Badr Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Paul Kohut Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Michael Lopez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Jesse Lickman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Michelle Zhang Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000049
Archie Villaverde Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000048
Erin Nicholsen Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000043
Jenny Riutta Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000042
Shervin Shahidi Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000044
Raden Slipicevic Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000045
Sean Sullivan Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000047
Ian Spriggs Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000046
Dave Bachelor Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000090
Heather Gagnier Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000091
Nikola Milosevic Animator Senior Lighting Artist 483 23000131
Anja Stitic Animator Senior Lighting Artist 483 23000130
Matthew Collie Animator Senior Lighting Artist 483 23000129
Simon Fung Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000132
Marnie Goodman Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000133
Oliver Heijmans Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000135
Maged Henein Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000134
Belma Abdicevic Animator Senior Lighting Artist 483 23000128
Steve Wittmann Animator Animation Artist 483 23000127
Eric Stinnissen Animator Animation Artist 483 23000122
Tim Sormin Animator Animation Artist 483 23000121
Danny Testani Animator Animation Artist 483 23000123
Dan Turner Animator Animation Artist 483 23000124
Devin Vriesings Animator Animation Artist 483 23000126
Archie Villaverde Animator Animation Artist 483 23000125
Irit Hod Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000137
Max Lazzarin Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000138
Jamie Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Colleen Curtis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Pitts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Andy Youssi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lucie Hager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anna Fletcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rena Dalmasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Elizabeth Carney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bobbie Bradshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tom Perry Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000141
Dominic Menegon Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000140
Corneil Van Der Spek Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000142
Jeff Russell Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000143
Ian Kh Woo Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000145
Boogab Youn Animator Lighting Artist 483 23000144
Sue Shim Animator Animation Artist 483 23000120
Robert Silverstri Animator Animation Artist 483 23000119
Sari Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Greg Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kim Seto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000100
Moysis Antoniou Animator Animation Artist 483 23000101
Robin Badr Animator Animation Artist 483 23000103
Vanessa Arsen Animator Animation Artist 483 23000102
Steve Barnes Animator n/a 483 23000099
Daniel Krzywania Animator n/a 483 23000098
Jeff Lin Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000093
Caitlin Murphy Production Assistant (Sok Productions) 275 25000015
Aaron Burr Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000024
Derian McCrea Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000095
Zachary Lowe Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000097
Jenny Riutta Animator Surfacing Artist 483 23000096
Brendan Beesley Animator Animation Artist 483 23000104
Mary Bekiaris Animator Animation Artist 483 23000105
Praveen Nadaraju Animator Animation Artist 483 23000115
Michael Lopez Animator Animation Artist 483 23000114
Paul McLennan Animator Animation Artist 483 23000116
Carol Prince Animator Animation Artist 483 23000117
Jeff Panko Animator Animation Artist 483 23000118
David McCartney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jesse Lickman Animator Animation Artist 483 23000113
Shelagh Kitney Animator Animation Artist 483 23000112
Sean Coghlin Animator Animation Artist 483 23000107
Mike Chaffe Animator Animation Artist 483 23000106
Michael Demur Animator Animation Artist 483 23000108
Scott Guppy Animator Animation Artist 483 23000109
Jason Hendrich Animator Animation Artist 483 23000111
Samad Khan Animator Animation Artist 483 23000110
Ron Marinic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Aleksi Moriarty Software Engineer Technical Tools Development 121071 23000021
Tim May Music Mandolin and Mandocello 120781 8000006
Ebb Ivory Music Keyboards and Accordion 120781 8000005
Dennis Dearing Music Guitars 120781 8000003
Jose McSloan Music Drums 120781 8000007
Gunnar Nelson Music Bass 120781 8000008
Axl Swang Music Guitar 120781 8000010
Gretchen Priest-May Music Fiddle 120781 8000009
Lori Casteel Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Ryan Henwood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Film Record Operator 120850 6000002
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Film Record Operator 120850 6000001
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000003
John Wahba Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Crowe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
J Chris Wall On-Line Editor Off-Line Editor 120811 7000002
John Trauscht Music Mandolin 120781 8000011
Adam Klemens Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Newsboys Song Performer ("Yo Ho Hero") 120788 8000033
Steve Taylor Song Performer ("Yo Ho Hero") 120788 8000032
Steve Taylor Song ("Yo Ho Hero") 120859 8000025
Relient K Song Performer ("The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything") 120788 8000034
Charles R Vollmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Hodge Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Andrew Woodhouse Art Director n/a 183 9000002
City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000020
James Fitzpatrick Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Jan Holzner Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000014
Dan Rudin Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Kurt Heinecke Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Mike Casteel Original Music Principal Orchestration 120838 8000016
Yuri Sazonoff Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
John Herberman Original Music Principal Orchestration 120838 8000017
Meghan Traughber Production Coordinator (Paragon Studios) 162 5000005
Lisa Griffin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Tim Hodge Voice Jolly Joe / King's Ship Officer 475 1000012
Jim Poole Voice Pirate Scooter Carrot 475 1000011
Sondra Morton Chaffin Voice Caroline 475 1000010
Drake Lyle Voice George Jr. / Rock Monster Boy 475 1000013
Ally Nawrocki Voice Lucy/Rock Monster Girl 475 1000014
Sloan Yarborough Voice Photographer 475 1000016
Patrick Kramer Voice Collin 475 1000015
Megan Murphy Voice Madame Blueberry 475 1000009
Keri Pisapia Voice Ellen 475 1000008
Cam Clarke Voice Robert the Terrible / The King 475 1000003
Mike Nawrocki Voice Elliot aka 'Larry the Cucumber'/Pirate Jean Claude Pea / Theater Foe / Pirate Spy Sidekick / Pirate 475 1000002
Laura Gerow Voice Eloise 475 1000004
Yuri Lowenthal Voice Alexander 475 1000005
Cydney Trent Voice Bernadette 475 1000007
Alan Lee Voice Blind Man/One-Eyed Louie 475 1000006
Joe Spadaford Voice Jacob Lewis / Stubb Pirate Overboard / Stubb Pirate Coward 475 1000017
John Wahba Voice Dungeon Guard / Pirate with Dummy Sidekick 475 1000018
Phil Vischer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jane Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mike Heap Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Nawrocki Screenplay Screenplay Material 120778 4000002
Graham Moloy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Matthew Voynovich Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jason McKenzie Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Terry Pefanis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Nawrocki Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brian K Roberts Voice Steadfast Soldier / Theater Customer Man / Pirate Pilot 475 1000020
Colleen Curtis Voice Theater Customer Woman 475 1000019
Mike Nawrocki Director n/a 2 2000001
Phil Vischer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Marcus Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Pitts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Bancroft Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Tod Carter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Dan Wrightsell Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
Mark Vega Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(Vega Law Office) 120792 18000006
Don Steele Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs 120792 18000005
Marissa Collyer Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer 243 23000002
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000003
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000005
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000004
Amy Federico Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs 120792 18000004
John Ruzich Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs 120792 18000003
Matthew Chan Sound Mixer Mix Assistant(Sok Productions) 230 14000025
Chris Guglick Sound Mixer Mix Assistant(Sok Productions) 230 14000024
Stephen Traub Sound Mixer (Sok Productions) 230 14000026
Joe Serafini Sound Supervisor (Crunch Recording Group) 120883 14000027
George Stephanopoulos Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Steve Byrd Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Joe Spadaford Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000006
Michael Spooner Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000007
Brian Roberts Software Engineer Visual Development Support 121071 23000018
Matthew Collie Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000017
Marc Bodanis Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000016
Jeff Bell Software Engineer Head of Technology 121071 23000019
Yan Chen Software Engineer Head of Production Technology 121071 23000020
Jos'H RL Fuller Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000022
Phil Vischer Voice George aka 'Pa Grape'/Sedgewick / Willory / Sir Frederick / Mr. Hibbing / Bob the Tomato / Pirate Sp 475 1000001
Paul Kohut Animation Director n/a 740 23000015
Anna Wagner-Lopez Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000014
Robert O Corley Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000009
Paul Conrad Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000008
Phillip Dimitriadis Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000010
Tom Bancroft Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000011
Kang Sub Lee Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000013
Woojin Choi Animation Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor 120918 23000012
Baxter Merry Sound Designer (Crunch Recording Group) 120915 14000023
Justin Drury Sound Designer Senior Sound Designer(Crunch Recording Group) 120915 14000022
Stanja Vomackova Translator n/a 741 12000002
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000006
Marissa Collyer ADR Background Voice 120912 14000001
Colleen Curtis ADR Background Voice 120912 14000002
Kurt Heinecke ADR Background Voice 120912 14000004
Michael Fowler ADR Background Voice 120912 14000003
Marissa Collyer Head of Production (Sok Productions) 120889 11000005
Terry Dale Head of Production Head of Operations 120889 11000004
Eddie Pittman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robert O Corley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Sue Blu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Helppie-Shipley Head of Production Head of Studio Production 120889 11000001
Matthew Teevan Head of Production Head of Studio Production 120889 11000003
David J Steinberg Head of Production Head of Studio Production 120889 11000002
Tim Hodge ADR Background Voice 120912 14000005
Paula Marcus ADR Background Voice 120912 14000006
Fred Paragano Recording Engineer (Paragon Studios) 120942 14000017
Don White Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Brian Calhoon Recording Engineer Assistant Engineer(Paragon Studios) 120942 14000018
Travis Palmer Recording Engineer Assistant Engineer(Paragon Studios) 120942 14000019
Daniel Pellerin Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Crunch Recording Group) 120942 14000021
Ric Jurgens Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Crunch Recording Group) 120942 14000020
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Joe Spadaford ADR Background Voice 120912 14000008
Brian K Roberts ADR Background Voice 120912 14000007
John Wahba ADR Background Voice 120912 14000009
J Chris Wall ADR Background Voice 120912 14000010
Marvyn Dennis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Andy Youssi ADR Background Voice 120912 14000011
John Hickson Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000023
Synopsis
Working at the 'Pieces of Ate' Dinner Theater is less than exciting when you're a busboy. For three moping misfits--Elliot, Sedgewick and George (Larry the Cucumber, Mr. Lunt and Pa Grape)--all they dream of is the day when they can ditch their dish rags and take stage to star in the big pirate show. But with Elliot's timidity, Sedgewick's laziness and George's lack of self-confidence, it seems as if the day to prove who they really are will never come. Things are about to change when a mysterious ball drops from the sky and lands at the unlikely seafarers' feet. A "Helpseeker" sent from the past in search of heroes, the artifact sets in motion a series of events that drags the friends back to the 17th century--and into the belly of certain danger. 'The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything' must each face their fears--becoming unlikely heroes in a battle to rescue a royal family from an evil tyrant, and themselves from living the life of common couch potatoes.
N/A
N/A