Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken (1991)

Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure, Family, Period, Biopic
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John T Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
David E Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
David M O'Dell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Richard Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Steve C Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Glen Trew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
A David Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Phil Hess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Charles R Beith Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Billy B Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Stephen Caldwell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Marc Van Der Nagle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Gary Shinkle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Davida W Simon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Glory Neal Makeup Assistant makeup and hair assistant 121007 13000007
Johnny Foam Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tracy N Bayne Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kevin Koneval Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Malissa Daniel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandy Holt ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000001
Mimi Maynard ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000002
Kristi Johns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Bruce Bell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Tom Norton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Wayne Powers ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000007
Tony Pope ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000006
Holly Kane ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000003
Randy Kirby ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000004
Amy Levy ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000005
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas C Cook Grip n/a 365 15000002
Noa Meldy Assistant (to Steve Miner) 120820 25000002
John D Kuberski Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Richard Plastik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Craig S Frisby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Helen MacDonald Assistant (to Matt Williams) 120820 25000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David K Phillips Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000004
Peter Tosti Stephenson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kathleen "Bo" Bobak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christi L Bouknight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marsha Moore Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Kitty Doris Other head painter 120795 26000001
Cheri Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000002
John E Freed III Other American Humane Association Representative 120795 26000003
B R Burkhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Scott R Hubacek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Melissa D Howe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hamilton Holt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carolyn Cobia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Diane M Seniw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Lazzarini Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Lisa A Doering Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
David Arthur Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Sharon S Perl Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven D Spallone Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000006
Daniel Eccleston Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
K C Pierson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Cherri Reiber Animal Trainer assistant trainer 120962 20000004
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Blanche Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Corky Randall Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000003
Lowell D Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Cherri Reiber Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Shelley Peterson Boyle Stunt Man stunt double Sonora 121002 19000007
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Tona B Hill Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Steve Miner Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oley Sassone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robin S Clark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Swing Time Orchestra Actor Steel Pier Band 1 1000028
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Candy Man 1 1000027
Gene Walker Actor 2nd Farmer 1 1000024
Lowell D Smith Actor Wrangler 1 1000025
Rick Warner Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Sarah Brock Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Matt Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Kramarchuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Spencer M Clarke Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sam Holland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Oley Sassone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robin S Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Rosing Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Boyd Peterson Actor 1st Farmer 1 1000023
Carson Aull Actor 4th Kid 1 1000022
Nancy Moore Atchison Actor Arnette 1 1000007
Lisa Norman Actor Aunt Helen 1 1000008
Lorianne Collins Actor Clarabelle 1 1000009
Elizabeth Hayes Actor Miss Simpson 1 1000010
Frank Renzulli Actor Mr Slater 1 1000006
Kathleen York Actor Marie 1 1000005
Cliff Robertson Actor Doctor Carver 1 1000002
Dylan Kussman Actor Clifford 1 1000003
Michael Schoeffling Actor Al Carver 1 1000004
Laura Lee Norton Actor Mrs Ellis 1 1000011
Michael J Matusiak Actor Photographer 1 1000012
Ed L Grady Actor Preacher 1 1000018
Katy Matson Actor 1st Kid 1 1000019
Wendy Ball Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000020
Sam Aull Actor 3rd Kid 1 1000021
Haley Aull Actor Little Girl 1 1000017
David Dwyer Actor Stagehand 1 1000016
Jeff Woodward Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000013
David Massry Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000014
Cheri Brown Actor Attractive Girl 1 1000015
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dulce "Candy" Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Ser Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean Alan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas Fichter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tony Fanning Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Eula Lawrence Song Performer ("On the Boardwalk in Atlantic City") 120788 8000015
Mason Daring Song Performer ("Happy Days Are Here Again" "Weren't So Bad What Used to Be") 120788 8000014
Milton Ager Song ("Happy Days Are Here Again" "Weren't So Bad What Used to Be") 120859 8000011
Mack Gordon Song ("On the Boardwalk in Atlantic City") 120859 8000012
Josef Myrow Song ("On the Boardwalk in Atlantic City") 120859 8000013
James A Kinney Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ted Hardwick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
David W Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Michele D Poulik Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leslie Dicker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Carole Lee Davis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Stephanie Waldron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Scott Henderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Roger Nall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jack Yellen Song ("Happy Days Are Here Again") 120859 8000010
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Philip E Dann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jim Bridges Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary D Gatewood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brett Gates Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Eric Peterson Camera effects camera 120798 6000003
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Karl C Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Greg Hayden Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Mark Goldman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Billy Novick Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Martin Brody Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000007
Marylata E Jacob Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Bill Ellsworth Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Leanne Ungar Music music score mixer 120781 8000004
Mason Daring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Tanzer Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Kyle Wesloh Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000003
Gabrielle Anwar Actor Sonora Webster 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of Sonora Webster, a stunt rider whose famous trick was to dive on horseback into a tank of water.
N/A
N/A