Crush (1993)

Crush
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Maynard Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Kit Rollings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mike Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Greg Nell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Michael Stavrou Sound recording engineer 120816 14000008
Angus McNaughton Sound recording engineer 120816 14000006
Anthony Nevison Sound recording engineer 120816 14000007
Sarah Welch Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Michael Hedges Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bruce Williamson Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
James Newman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Neill Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Robert Allen Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Victor Grbic Sound recording engineer 120816 14000005
John Boswell Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000004
Lutz Schroeter Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000005
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jim Scorrar Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000004
Stephen Murphy Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Denise Lyness Consultant consultant physiotherapist 120784 12000001
Shirley Wilson Consultant consultant nurse 120784 12000002
Abby Collins Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Abby Collins Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Helen Luttrell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Stephen Buckland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jane Patterson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Gavin McLean Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000006
Bob McCarron Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Dominie Till Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Kevin Riley Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Sean O'Neill Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Linda Somers Other receptionist 120795 26000001
Cameron McLean Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Pamela Clark Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Lisa Marinkovich Office Runner production runner 120988 25000003
Christina Andreef Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Phillip Ivey Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000002
Rob Marsh Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Matt Connors Other set finisher 120795 26000004
Guy Noble Other pianist 120795 26000009
John Maynard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Julian Scott Other negative matching 120795 26000008
Lynda Sinclair Other opticals 120795 26000007
Annette Patrick Other set finisher 120795 26000005
John McKay Other post synch engineer 120795 26000006
Vic Kernick Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Miro Harre Props 2nd unit standby props 120817 24000002
Mark Harris Stunt Coordinator fall arranger 120804 19000002
Peter Bell Stunts stunt driver 240 19000003
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Helen DeGroot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
James D'Arcey Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000006
Keith MacKenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bruce Brown Stunts stunt driver 240 19000004
Paul Worley Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Graham Cooper Titles titles designer 120825 23000001
Kirsty Griffiths Props standby props 120817 24000001
Jane Horan Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Stephen Buske Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nigel Tweed Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Sue Thompson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Faith Martin Casting Director (Australia) 157 10000002
Bridget Ikin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Trevor Haysom Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Alison MacLean Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Booker Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Alistair McConnell Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Terry Batchelor Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Alison MacLean Screenplay screenplay and dialogues 120778 4000001
Anne Kennedy Screenplay screenplay and dialogues 120778 4000002
Velma Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Victor Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George Lyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Wilson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Wayne Roberts Actor Physiotherapy Patient 1 1000017
Jennifer Karehana Actor Physiotherapy Nurse 1 1000016
Jon Brazier Actor Arthur 1 1000006
Geoffrey Southern Actor Patient 1 1000007
Pete Smith Actor Horse 1 1000005
William Zappa Actor Colin 1 1000004
Donogh Rees Actor Christina 1 1000002
Caitlin Bossley Actor Angela 1 1000003
Shirley Wilson Actor Intensive Care Nurse 1 1000008
Denise Lyness Actor Physiotherapy Nurse 1 1000009
Phil McLachlan Actor Ward Sister 1 1000014
Wayne McGoram Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Trish Howie Actor (Stunt) 1 1000013
Caroline DeLore Actor Colleen 1 1000012
David Stott Actor Stephen 1 1000010
Harata Solomon Actor Aunty Bet 1 1000011
Cushia Dillon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
David Yetton Music musician 120781 8000005
Antony Partos Music orchestral music 120781 8000006
Gary Sullivan Music musician 120781 8000004
David Mulcahy Music musician 120781 8000003
Russel Baillie Music musician 120781 8000001
James Laing Music musician 120781 8000002
Derek Williams Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Dobbs Franks Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000008
Diana Rowan Casting Director (New Zealand) 157 10000001
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Lane 1 1000001
David Turner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brett Schwieters Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andrew Lancaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Meryl Cronin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea Towers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Morgan Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Buckland Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Allen Guilford Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000006
Reiner Schoenbrunn Camera Rostrum camera 120798 6000003
Ian Turtll Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lyn-Maree Danzey Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoff Short Photography photographer 120835 6000008
Lynne Seaman Grader grading 121138 6000009
Ross Chambers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Christine Jeffs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sasha Soldatow Editor script editor 172 7000003
Keith Thompson Editor script editor 172 7000002
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deborah Aquila Casting Director (USA) 157 10000003
Synopsis
A New Zealander escapes a near-fatal car accident caused by her American friend who promptly abandons her. The American woman then befriends the daughter of the writer whom the two were en route to meet when they crashed. The relationship between the American and the writer grows intense as the friendship between her and the daughter wains.