The Ward (2011)

Ward
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Kilian Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sam Mattingly Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Todd Doyle Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joe Poe Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gerald Elliott Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David B Lewis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Brian Sweeney Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Tyson Holmes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Polly Cassell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Cassell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Douglas A Womack Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michelle Sebeck Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Casino Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000005
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Heidi Pascoe Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alma Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Steve Broussard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Helena Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil S Stump Plasterer Taper/Plasterer 121097 21000003
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jenny Lee Main Title Design Title Designer(Shadowplay Studio) 120925 23000015
Jesse Howards Software Engineer Data Management(Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 121071 23000014
Tami Rotchford Main Title Design Credit Roll 120925 23000013
Karl Doran Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000012
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer CG Supervisor (Shadowplay Studio) 779 23000016
David Glicksman 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Shadowplay Studio) 120965 23000017
Clint Hanson Main Title Design Main Title Illustrations(Shadowplay Studio) 120925 23000020
Erin Treanor Main Title Design Main Title Casting(Shadowplay Studio) 120925 23000019
Terence Heuston Main Title Design Main Title Still Photographer(Shadowplay Studio) 120925 23000018
Dan Heigh Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000011
Travis Berry Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000010
Stephen Klineburger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Craig Binkley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Ray Brown Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Will Wayburn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Julie M Richard Special Effects Assistant Special Effects PA 514 23000006
Jason McKee Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000009
Jason McKee Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
David Waine Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Nicole Bagood Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000004
Susan Kaufman Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000003
Mitch Davis Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000013
Scott Warder Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000012
Mike Grey Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000011
Chris Purkiss Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000010
Phillip Allister Anderson Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000014
Gregory D Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Corey Corona Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Don Stier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Mexico Jacobson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jeremy Mackie Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000009
Benjamin E Porter Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000008
Matthew May Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mike Vukas Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(The Final Word) 2515 14000020
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Ryan Middleton Electric Set Electric 121127 15000003
Dan Misner Electric Set Electric 121127 15000004
John Bateman Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000007
Trey Donner Electric Day Player Electric 121127 15000006
Nathan Heyer Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Garrett Cantrell Grip n/a 365 15000019
Theresa Majeres Grip n/a 365 15000020
Melody Deatherage Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Brad Harland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan Bradley Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Danny Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Shea Kammer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Elizabeth Hooven Accountant Account Coordinator(Deluxe Digital Media, Sherman Oaks, CA) 120802 16000004
Glenn D Feig Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000002
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance Services(Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000005
Dan Preiser Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Patrick Heffernan Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Collen Newberry Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000023
Gregory L Ritchie Grip Dayplayer Grip 365 15000022
Brad McCormick Grip n/a 365 15000021
Tony Ghiglione Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Conner Vandeer Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000028
Jon D Morrison Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000027
Kevin Tiesiera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Gareth Smith Titles Title Designer(Shadowplay Studio) 120825 23000021
C David Hall-Cottrill Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Morgan Miller Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000054
Kaison Amini Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000053
Brittany Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Skyler Prendergast Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Jason Huggins Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000055
Gigi Ghalamfarsa Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000056
Barbara Howard Travel Coordinator Travel Services(Pro Travel) 121042 25000059
Matthew Janszen Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000058
Zach Hammill Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000057
Will Schlich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Kimberly Cohrs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Amanda Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Alison Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Aaron Rutter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Stephen Ring Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Ethan Anderson Production Production Intern 120824 25000044
Brittany Branch Production Production Intern 120824 25000045
Isaac Kellman-Carlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Sean Whittaker Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Alexander Vinnitski Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000060
David Queirolo Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Jonathan Webb Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000015
Matthew Turner Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000014
Dermot O'Connor Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000013
Jonathan McCarthy Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000012
John Gibson Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000016
Patrick Jocelyn Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000017
Simon Butters Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000020
Bryan Willmott Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000019
John Tilney Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000018
Iman Hill Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000011
Andrew Dyer Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000010
Dominic Boon Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000004
Simon Bishop Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000003
Graham Barnes Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000002
Lawrence Boon Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000005
Richard Butler Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000006
John Downes Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000009
Robert Poll Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000008
Roger Doery Other Distribution Rights Trader 120795 26000007
Chad Ramsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jamin Kuhm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Mike Kjolso Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Kirk McLaughlin Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000010
Kevin Merritt Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000009
Amanda Davis Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000008
Richie Walker Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000012
Jason Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000013
Thomas LeRoy Driver n/a 273 25000016
John "JP" Petty Driver n/a 273 25000015
Shawn Odom Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mitchell Dean Williams Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000007
Emma Ranniger Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000006
Steve "Dutch" Merrick Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000005
John Sirios Props Utility Tech 120817 24000004
Dan Beyer Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Alexandria K Klaue Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Carla Blazek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Justin Farris Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Maggie Lucas Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000005
Alan Baker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Mitch Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Jerry Cates Driver n/a 273 25000017
Seth Pickens Driver Van Driver 273 25000018
Johnny Pariseau Assistant (to the Producers/WA) 120820 25000032
Beth Bruckner Assistant (to Peter Block) 120820 25000031
Michelle Sellwood Assistant (to Mike Marcus) 120820 25000030
Travis Fowler Assistant (to Andrew Spaulding) 120820 25000029
Gretchen Oyster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Greta Carlson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Kevin Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Casey Cowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Aaron Fink Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Ilda Diffley Assistant (to Doug Mankoff) 120820 25000028
Ryan Meyer Assistant (to John Carpenter) 120820 25000027
Katie Dougherty Driver Van Driver 273 25000021
Kevin Kelly Driver Van Driver 273 25000020
Aaron Daugherty Driver Van Driver 273 25000019
Shannon Freeman Driver Cast Driver 273 25000022
Nicole Heigh Driver Cast Driver 273 25000023
Gina R Gilberto Assistant (to John Carpenter) 120820 25000026
Travis Lahman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Allie Vetch Foley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Robert Webeck Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Brianne Cronkhite Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Peter Green Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Phil A Anderson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
William Finger Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000007
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator A Camera/Steadicam 232 6000010
Bob Clifford Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Mark L Anderson Assistant Camera AC Test Shoot 233 6000008
Yaron Orbach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason A Payne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Mary C Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Brian Houghton Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000014
Ryan Sleight Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000013
Benjamin E Porter Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000012
Lynn M Komarek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Cory C Myler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Piotr Redlinski Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Pete Moroz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Deborah Ristic Film Lab Smoke Artist(Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 120850 6000026
Bill Lord Dailies Dailies Colorist(Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 120999 6000025
Tim Maffia Colorist (Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 120920 6000024
Don Jensen Film Lab Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000023
Rich Fassio Film Lab Producer(Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 120850 6000027
Kathie McCallister Film Lab Coordinating Producer(Modern Digital, Seattle WA) 120850 6000028
Patrick McMahon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Geucherian Film Lab Producer(Deluxe Digital Media, Sherman Oaks, CA) 120850 6000030
Perry Young Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Digital Media, Sherman Oaks, CA) 120999 6000029
Kristen Molina Film Lab Digital Film Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000022
Jannat Gargi Film Lab Digital Film Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000021
Tony Schultz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Darin Krask Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Marcos Lopez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Ken Tanaka Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Dempsey Tillman Video Playback Video Playback Technician 505 6000017
Bevin Flynn Film Lab Digital Film Services(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000020
Marc Brown Film Lab Digital Film Services(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000019
Bill Scott Color Timer (Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120921 6000018
Trey Donner Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000011
Phil Andrade Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000010
Kent Kimball Actor Cop #2 1 1000016
Tracy Schornick Actor Cop #1 1 1000015
Andrea L Petty Actor Mrs. Hudson 1 1000014
Mark Chamberlin Actor Mr. Hudson 1 1000013
Joseph O'Shaugnessy Actor Receptionist 1 1000017
Patrick Treadway Actor 2nd Floor Nurse 1 1000018
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Sydney Sweeney Actor Young Alice 1 1000020
Bev Holsclaw Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000019
Jillian Kramer Actor Ghost Alice 1 1000012
Sean Cook Actor Jimmy 1 1000011
Jared Harris Actor Dr. Stringer 1 1000005
Lyndsy Fonseca Actor Iris 1 1000004
Mamie Gummer Actor Emily 1 1000003
Danielle Panabaker Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Mika Boorem Actor Alice 1 1000006
Laura Leigh Actor Zoey 1 1000007
Dan Anderson Actor Roy 1 1000010
Susanna Burney Actor Nurse Lundt 1 1000009
Sali Sayler Actor Tammy 1 1000008
Douglas Mankoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Marcus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mischa Jakupcak Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Adam Boyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rich Cowan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jared Briley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barbara A Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Heidi M Habib Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Alan Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Pete Moroz Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Shawn Rasmussen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Rasmussen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hans C Ritter Producer Unit Producer 3 3000005
Peter Block Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Spaulding Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rich Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Betteridge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amanda Essick Burrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jessica Stamen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
David Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jeff Stone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chi-Yoon Chung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennifer Popochock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Shalaine Howell Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Emily Chisholm Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Amy Bruscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Taci Vanleuven Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Mike Meyers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kerrin Jackson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000018
Kevin Wasner Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Supervisor Makeup Effects Supervisor 517 13000016
Trista Jordan Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000009
Char Skow Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000002
Lisa Caryl Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ian M Kennedy Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Kathleen McInnis Consultant Publicity Consultant 120784 12000001
Howard Berger Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000003
Lisa Caryl Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Lynda Vandergaag Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Alayna Caryl Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Rebecca Cook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Raissa Patton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Mandell Winter ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000010
Javier Bennassar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Leslie Schatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tom Marks Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Amber Heard Actor Kristen 1 1000001
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000014
Chris Tiffany Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jerry Wolfe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Bonnie Ann Stauch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000999
Svea Macek Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Tatiana Thorpe Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Tom Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Chris Clifford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Brian Sweeney Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Dave Richards Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Kevin Williams Executive (Premiere Picture) 120806 11000007
Fiona Kihlstrom Executive (Premiere Picture) 120806 11000006
Ken Milford Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Rachel Thomson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Vincent De Felice Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000002
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jodi Nichols Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Oliver Irwin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Thomas Wasson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gabriel Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Angela J Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
The Newbeats Song Performer ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120788 8000013
Joe Melson Song ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120859 8000012
Hanneke Verschoor Music French Horn 120781 8000004
Toddy Walters Vocals n/a 121032 8000003
Mark Kilian Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Travis Berry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julio Moreno Music Percussion 120781 8000005
The Gravy Street String Ensemble Music Strings 120781 8000007
Don Grant Song ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120859 8000011
Matthew Shelton Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Casey Stone Music Mixer(The Listening Room, UK) 120781 8000009
Dan Beyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Justin H Burton Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Nike Imoru Casting (Spokane) 179 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy Murray Swing Gang Swing 434 9000023
Keith Sale Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Bryan Burra Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bill Marinella Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nadia Naguib Executive (Premiere Picture) 120806 11000005
Marcus Searancke Executive (Premiere Picture) 120806 11000004
Jason Garrett Executive (Premiere Picture) 120806 11000003
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000021
Jeff Ringer Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000020
Janet "Robyn" Rivers Painter n/a 200 9000014
Michael Ruby Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic Artist 121085 9000013
Jack Lantz Scenic Artist Sketch Artist 745 9000012
Dave Rivers Painter n/a 200 9000015
Ruben Marcilla Painter n/a 200 9000016
Robert K Morris Painter n/a 200 9000019
Matt McGowen Painter n/a 200 9000018
Kelly J Cline Painter n/a 200 9000017
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Synopsis
A young girl named Kristen awakens in a psychiatric hospital after setting a farmhouse ablaze, and finds herself stalked by a malevolent ghost. At night, when the lights in her remote ward go dim, Kristen is confronted by an imposing phantom that tries to drag her into the darkness. Eventually, the other girls in the ward begin to vanish, one by one. The harder Kristen fights to avoid falling prey to her shadowy pursuer, the more convinced she becomes that no patient who has checked in to this psychiatric hospital ever comes out alive.