Inception (2010)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Renaud Madeline Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000091
Daniel Leatherdale Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000092
Ana Gomes Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000093
Edward Andrews Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000090
Ben Dick Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000089
Sam Dawes Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000086
Enrik Pavdeja Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000087
Jean-Francois Leroux Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000088
Charlie Ellis Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000094
Luke Ballard Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000095
Tara Roseblade Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000101
Vincent Chang Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000102
Lester Brown Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000103
Wesley Roberts Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000100
Kamelia Chabane Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000099
Dan Churchill Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000096
Yuko Kimoto Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000097
Mary Stroumpouli Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000098
Christopher Jaques Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000085
Yousaf Mian Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000084
Ted Waine Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000072
Daniel Bailey Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000073
Luke Goddard Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000074
Siobhan Platten Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000071
Oliver James Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000070
James Roberts Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000067
Marie Tollec Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000068
Matthias Scharfenberg Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000069
Trina M Roy Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000075
Peter Hanson Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000076
Kevin Norris Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000081
Ellen Miki Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000082
Phillip Smith Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000083
Luke Bigley Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000080
Yoav Dolev Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000079
Miles Drake Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000077
Simon Speight Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000078
Stephen Tew Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 120644 23000104
Dimitri Delecovias Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000105
Michael Cashmore Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000130
Ross Wilkinson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000131
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000132
Joe Dennis Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000129
Sean Whelan Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000128
Matt Sadler Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000125
Laurence Priest Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000126
Sophie Robinson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000127
Keziah Bailey Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000133
Mike Bain Digital Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000134
Adam Hammond Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000140
Thomas Middleton Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000141
Ami Patel Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000142
Sonny Pye Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000139
Scott Marriott Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000138
Paul Scott Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000135
Susanne Becker Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000136
Per Mork-Jensen Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000137
Andrew MacLeod Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000124
Sam Hanover Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000123
Richard Burnside Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000111
Ryan Woodward Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000112
David Goubitz Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000113
Daniel Baldwin Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000110
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000109
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000106
Simon Gustafsson Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000107
Philippe Gaulier Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000108
Jay Fleming Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000114
Andy Potter Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000115
James Mulholland Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000120
Timothy Russell Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000121
Jonathan Perez Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000122
Michael Lyle Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000119
Julien Fourvel Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000118
Robert Seaton Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000116
Fanny Roche Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000117
Jonathan Stroud Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000066
Jeff Clifford Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000065
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000013
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000014
Natalie Stopford Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000015
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Roy Quinn Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000011
Kevin Herd Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000008
Paul Knowles Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000009
Tom Murtagh Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000010
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000017
Joe Wehmeyer Visual Effects Visual Effects On Set Data Wrangler 419 23000023
Gurel Mehmet Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000024
Ian Hunter Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000025
Mark Weingartner Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000022
Claudia Maharaj Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000021
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000018
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000019
Josh Lawson Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000020
Peter Notley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Ryan Young Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000060
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Chrissy Weathersby Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alfred Arndt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000003
Peter Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000004
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000005
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000002
Paul Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vince Jordan Catering n/a 120954 22000002
David Sanger Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000026
Shannon Blake Gans Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000027
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000052
Arabella Gilbert Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000053
Ali Ingham Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000054
Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000051
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000050
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000047
Richard Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000048
Doug Nicholas Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000049
Laurent Hamery Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000055
Oliver Harding Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000056
David Minor Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000062
Paul Hogbin Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000063
Ian Masters Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000064
Pete Kyme Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000061
Jennifer Wood Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000060
Dane Barney Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000057
Davide Vercelli Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000058
Will Harrower Software Engineer Software Development(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000059
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
John Cazin Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000033
Tim Angulo Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000034
E.M. Bowen Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000035
Robert Spurlock Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000032
Scott Beverly Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000031
Forest P Fischer Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000028
Scott Schneider Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000029
Branden W Seifert Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000030
Richard Slifka Visual Effects (New Deal Studios, Inc) 419 23000036
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar Vfx) 419 23000037
John J Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Andrew Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Brandon Harr Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar Vfx) 419 23000038
Jon Hanzelka Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar Vfx) 419 23000039
Miodrag Colombo Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000143
James Mcpherson Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000144
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Amanda Moss Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dorian Knapp Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000242
Stewart Ash Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000243
Harry Lu Armourer Armorer 121128 24000001
Sara Gardner-Gail Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Stacey Kelly Assistant (to Mr Nolan) 120820 25000001
Kieran Ahern Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000007
Matthew Eberle Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000008
Shun Tsuchiya Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000009
Satch Watanabe Assistant (to Mr Watanabe) 120820 25000006
Carrie Gooch Assistant (to Ms Page) 120820 25000005
Derek Thorn Assistant (to Ms Thomas) 120820 25000002
Aya Tanimura Assistant (to Mr Brigham) 120820 25000003
Jason Irizarry Assistant (to Mr DiCaprio) 120820 25000004
Nicola Hoyle CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000241
Ellen Poon CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000240
Dan Neal CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000228
Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000229
Stuart Farley CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000230
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000227
Phil Johnson CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000226
Paul Boyd CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000223
Terry Marriott CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000224
Erik Tvedt CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000225
Alison Wortman CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000231
Vanessa Boyce CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000232
Alexandre Millet CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000237
Peter Ocampo CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000238
Cenay Oekmen CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000239
Clement Gerard CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000236
James Benson CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000235
Bruno Baron CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000233
Wai In Leong CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000234
Curtis Michael Davey Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Leighton Bowers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Polly Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Luis Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Amy Venghaus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Mandy Noack Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Adam Slutsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jayson K. Chang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Morgan Ahlborn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Mike Woodley Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000046
Ian Clarke Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000047
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tyler W Gaisford Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000045
Carrie Oyer Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000044
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Gene Starzenski Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000043
Crystal Munson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Alexandra Pursglove Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000017
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000018
Andrew Will Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000019
Mark McSorley Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000016
Tony Fang Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000015
Steve Brigden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Hellen Marin Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000020
Kristen Mason Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000021
Zack L Smith Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000026
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kate Denning Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Jeff Winkle Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Chris Goble Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Bobbie Shay Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Dominic Carus CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000222
Sotos Georghiou CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000221
Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000169
Nik Brownlee Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000170
Oscar Tornincasa Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000171
Ciaran Crowley Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000168
Andi Dorfan Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000167
Bronwyn Edwards Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000164
Peter Vickery Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000165
Helgi Laxdal Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000166
Sharon Warmington Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000172
Helen Wood Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000173
Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000179
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000180
Scott Pritchard Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000181
Tilman Paulin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000178
Astrid Busser-Casas Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000177
Richard Bain Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000174
Graham Page Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000175
George Zwier Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000176
Carlo Scaduto Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000163
Alice Mitchell Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000162
Romain Bouvard Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000150
Annie Nakamura Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000151
Ben Taylor Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000152
Daniel Rauchwerger Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000149
Kim Wiseman Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000148
Mark Payne Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000145
Bimla Devi Chall Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000146
Jörg Baier Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000147
Debbi Coleman Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000153
Kirsty Lamb Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000154
Matthew Jacques Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000159
Graham Day Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000160
Ben Hicks Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000161
Jeremy Hey Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000158
Tom Luff Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000157
Charlie Noble Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000155
John Galloway Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000156
Tom Hocking Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000182
Sean Heuston Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000183
Marko Schobel CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000208
Will Correia CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000209
Kai Stavginski CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000210
Mikael Brosset CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000207
Henrik Soder CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000206
Azzard Gordon CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000203
Eugene Lipkin CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000204
Carlos Poon CGI Artist CG Modeller(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000205
Luca Zappala CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000211
May Leung CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000212
Joe Thornley CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000218
Muhittin Bilginer CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000219
Heiko Sulberg CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000220
Jean-Claude Nouchy CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000217
Jeremy Smith CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000216
Danielle Brooks CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000213
David Hyde CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000214
Chris Ung CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000215
Paul Ducker CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000202
Brian Silva CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000201
John Seru CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000189
Jacob Slutsky CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000190
Mark Masson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000191
Paul Brannan CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000188
Huw J. Evans CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000187
Julian Gnass Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000184
Stephen Borneman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000185
Paul Burton CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000186
Alistair Darby CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000192
James Guy CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000193
Arild Anfinnsen CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000198
Stephen Ellis CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000199
Thomas Carrick CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000200
Becky Graham CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000197
Clare Williams CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000196
Lee Tibbetts CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000194
Paul McWilliams CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000195
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jay St Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Wally Pfister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Keomanee Vilaythong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Alfonso Ruiz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Chris Patterson Director of Photography Ski Camera Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Graham Hall Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist / Computer Video Supervisor 120899 6000010
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Stephen S Vaughan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Stephen Lee Videotape Operator Video Operator/Coordinator 120833 6000009
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Wayne Baker Camera (Visual Effects) 120798 6000005
Bob Hall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Manny Padilla Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
David E Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Ilt Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
J J Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
hailey murray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000030
Tom Forbes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Kai Ephron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Hallam Rice-Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Bryan Davis Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000033
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Ben Perry Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Dean Bailey Film Lab Ultimate Arm Technician 120850 6000014
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000011
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Gavin Greenaway Music Music Score Consultant 120781 8000009
Bruce Fowler Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Mark Wherry Music Digital Instrument Design 120781 8000007
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000008
Pete Snell Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Youssef El Mejjad Song ("Aboun Salehoun") 120859 8000021
Pat Jabbar Song ("Aboun Salehoun") 120859 8000022
Edith Piaf Song Performer ("Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120788 8000023
Michel Vaucaire Song ("Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120859 8000020
Charles Dumont Song ("Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120859 8000019
Lorne Balfe Score Mixing Score Producer and Additional Music 120927 8000016
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
Johnny Marr Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Howard Scarr Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000004
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Eric Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Lee Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lev Yevstratov Film Lab Ultimate Arm Technician 120850 6000015
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hans Zimmer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alexis Seymour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Rainer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Sarah Hood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Nicolas Clerc Actor Bridge Sub Con 1 1000026
Coralie Dedykere Actor Bridge Sub Con 1 1000027
Silvie Laguna Actor Bridge Sub Con 1 1000028
Talulah Riley Actor Blonde 1 1000025
Tim Kelleher Actor Thin Man 1 1000024
Ryan Hayward Actor Lawyer 1 1000021
Miranda Nolan Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000022
Russ Fega Actor Cab Driver 1 1000023
Virgile Bramly Actor Bridge Sub Con 1 1000029
Jean-Michel Dagory Actor Bridge Sub Con 1 1000030
Angela Nathenson Actor Bar Sub Con 1 1000036
Natasha Beaumont Actor Bar Sub Con 1 1000037
Marc Raducci Actor Lobby Sub Con 1 1000038
Kraig Thornber Actor Bar Sub Con 1 1000035
Jack Murray Actor Bar Sub Con 1 1000034
Helena Cullinan Actor Penrose Sub Con 1 1000031
Mark Fleischmann Actor Penrose Sub Con 1 1000032
Shelley Lang Actor Penrose Sub Con 1 1000033
Earl Cameron Actor Elderly Bald Man 1 1000020
Yuji Okumoto Actor Saito's Attendant 1 1000019
Cillian Murphy Actor Robert Fischer, Jr. 1 1000007
Tom Berenger Actor Browning 1 1000008
Marion Cotillard Actor Mal 1 1000009
Dileep Rao Actor Yusuf 1 1000006
Ken Watanabe Actor Saito 1 1000005
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Arthur 1 1000002
Ellen Page Actor Ariadne 1 1000003
Tom Hardy Actor Eames 1 1000004
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Maurice Fischer 1 1000010
Michael Caine Actor Miles 1 1000011
Taylor Geare Actor Phillipa (5 years) 1 1000016
Johnathan Geare Actor James (3 years) 1 1000017
Tohoru Masamune Actor Japanese Security Guard 1 1000018
Magnus Nolan Actor James (20 months) 1 1000015
Claire Geare Actor Phillipa (3 years) 1 1000014
Lukas Haas Actor Nash 1 1000012
Tai-Li Lee Actor Tadashi 1 1000013
Carl Gilliard Actor Lobby Sub Con 1 1000039
Jill Maddrell Actor Lobby Sub Con 1 1000040
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor (Japan) 307 5000006
Yoshikuni Taki Production Supervisor Media Wave Inc. Producer(Japan) 307 5000007
Kanjiro Sakura Production Supervisor Cross Media, Inc. Producer(Japan) 307 5000008
Elona Tsou Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Shuhei Okabayashi Unit Production Manager (Japan) 182 5000004
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Leslie Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000009
Zak Alaoui Line Producer n/a 161 5000010
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Paula Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Sam Breckman Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Christopher Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andrew Pleavin Actor Businessman 1 1000046
Lisa Reynolds Actor Private Nurse 1 1000047
Jason Tendell Actor Fischer's Driver 1 1000048
Felix Scott Actor Businessman 1 1000045
Michael Gaston Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000044
Alex Lombard Actor Lobby Sub Con 1 1000041
Nicole Pulliam Actor Lobby Sub Con 1 1000042
Peter Basham Actor Fischer's Jet Captain 1 1000043
Jack Gilroy Actor Old Cobb 1 1000049
Shannon Welles Actor Old Mal 1 1000050
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Emma Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Nolan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Cole Actor Bar Sub Con 1 1000051
Christopher Nolan Director n/a 2 2000001
Amira Saqati Song Performer ("Aboun Salehoun") 120788 8000024
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Unrau Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Pam Des Vigne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Christian Feldhaus Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000005
Nolan Medrano Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Helen Ruiz Production Controller n/a 120533 16000007
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Danny Le Boyer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Cohan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Allison Caetano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Frederic Greene Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000004
Bobbie Johnson Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000003
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ryan Monro Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ed Novick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Eric Flickinger Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000023
Andy Long Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Charles Ehrlinger Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Carlo Pratto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anthea Strangis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Mark Wojciechowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Steve DeCastro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jacob Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Monte Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Andrew Pilgrim Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Rayner Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Marvin Stewart-Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
John Street Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Gunter Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Diz Sharpe Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Brandon Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000046
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Marie Fink Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rick English Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Wade Eastwood Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Logan Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gary Hoptrough Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Luke Kearney Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jess King Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ruth Jenkins Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jason Hunjan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stephen Izzi Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Liloa Wong Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Joshua Lusby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000025
David Cohen Model Maker Modeler Gang Boss Moldshop Supervisor 121081 9000024
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Carmine Guglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000029
Cale J Wilbanks Art Department Art Archivist 120843 9000030
Dominique Arcadio Research Art Researcher 458 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Terry M Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Syson Grainger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Eric Rood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Dean Wolcott Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Paul Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jason Michael Knox-Johnston Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Paul Laugier Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Larry Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Bob Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Sam Page Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Andrew Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Bill Ives Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Sterling Moore Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Richard King Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000018
Eric Potter Rerecording Mixer Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120856 14000015
John Paul Fasal Rerecording Mixer Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120856 14000014
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Pablo Borges Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Nina Padovano Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Janice Alexander Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Kurt J Blackwell Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Ivory Stanton Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Cookie Lopez Fahey Costumer (for Mr DiCaprio) 120880 13000005
Jack Taggart Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist (for Mr DiCaprio) 120799 13000013
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (for Mr DiCaprio) 120801 13000019
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Luisa Abel Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000016
Sonny Merritt Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Kendall Errair Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Cobb 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dom Cobb is a skilled thief, the absolute best in the dangerous art of "extraction", stealing valuable secrets from deep within people's subconscious while they are dreaming, when the mind is at its most vulnerable. Cobb's rare ability has made him a coveted player in this treacherous new world of corporate espionage, but it has also made him an international fugitive and cost him everything he has ever loved. Now Cobb is being offered a chance at redemption. One last job could give him his life back but only if he can accomplish the impossible-inception. Instead of a heist, Cobb and his team of specialists have to pull off the reverse: their task is not to steal an idea but to plant one. If they succeed, it could be the perfect crime. But no amount of careful planning or expertise can prepare the team for the dangerous enemy that seems to predict their every move. It is an enemy that only Cobb could have seen coming.