Jaws 3-D (1982)

Jaws 3-D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords 3-D, disaster, Jaws (franchise), shark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack C Jacobsen Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
David Craig Forrest Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Kathryn Bihr Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Elin Bjorkman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Dresden Urquhart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Debra Crowningshield Liaison sea world liaison 121064 12000004
Roy Arbogast Consultant consultant creative visuals 120784 12000001
Philip Abramson Consultant visual design consultant 120784 12000002
Ward Welton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Elaine Sausotte Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Mary Amlund Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Lee Minkler Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Stan Gilbert Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bob Minkler Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Mitchell Minkler Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
John Roesch Foley foley effects 120961 14000001
Joan Rowe Foley foley effects 120961 14000002
Grady Jones Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Kay Hoffman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Robert J Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alan Parker Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Williams Music ("Jaws Theme") 120781 8000002
Cecilia M Reyes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Corky Ehlers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Blalack Photography special effects photography 120835 6000007
Ron Phillips Photography stills 120835 6000008
Randy Roberts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Graham Walker Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Music Design Group Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Don Chandler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000004
Randy Stone Casting n/a 179 10000001
Neal Nordlinger Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Paul Eads Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Chris Horner Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Woods Mackintosh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew London Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Robert L Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Laura Ann Petticord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Cherylanne Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael J Edling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kevin Franklin Gieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
C J Maguire Props n/a 120817 24000001
Stan Loth 3-D Artist 3-D consultant 120965 23000010
Paul Kenworthy 3-D Artist 3-D consultant 120965 23000011
Christopher Condon 3-D Artist 3-D consultant 120965 23000012
Andrew M Parks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ronnie Parks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Ames Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Jonathan Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Caroline Thompson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Edward R. Horwitz Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Liba Mason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Warren Chiester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ted Lin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jackie Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sandy Berman Special Effects (shark) 168 23000009
Greg Curtis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Courtney Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Miller Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator underwater(divemaster) 120804 19000002
M Cliff Kemp Stunt Man (dives) 121002 19000003
Thomas Prate Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robert Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Randy Kelley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Vince Melandri Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Pamela R Lawrence Stunt Man (dives) 121002 19000004
Bobby Angelle Stunt Man (dives) 121002 19000005
Richard S Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Guy Faria Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Elmer Hui Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Dave Simmons Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Betty Raymond Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Robert Blalack Special Effects special optical effects 168 23000001
William D Lee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Jeff Simon Photography underwater photography 120835 6000006
Stephen Shiekman Video video operator 120800 6000005
John Floren Actor Workman 1 1000027
Debbie Connoyer Actor Screaming Skier 1 1000028
Mary Davis Duncan Actor Reporter at Party 1 1000029
Scott Christoffel Actor Workman 1 1000026
Irene Schubert Actor Reporter 1 1000025
Ray Meunnich Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Les Alford Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Gary Anstaett Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Barbara Eden Actor Anxious Tunnel Person 1 1000030
Barbara Quinn Actor Anxious Tunnel Person 1 1000031
M J Lloyd Actor Pirate Girl 1 1000037
Carl Mazzocone Actor Stand off Player 1 1000038
Ken Olsen Actor Red 1 1000039
Edward Laurie Actor Tourist Dad 1 1000036
Jackie Kuntarich Actor Skier 1 1000035
John Gaffey Actor Rick 1 1000032
Joe Gilbert Actor Mr Brit 1 1000033
Will Knickerbocker Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000034
Steve Mellor Actor Announcer 1 1000021
Kathy Jenkins Actor Sheila 1 1000020
P. H. Moriarty Actor Jack Tate 1 1000007
Dan Blasko Actor Dan 1 1000008
Liz Morris Actor Liz 1 1000009
Lea Thompson Actor Kelly Ann Bukowski 1 1000006
John Putch Actor Sean Brody 1 1000005
Bess Armstrong Actor Kathryn Morgan 1 1000002
Simon MacCorkindale Actor Philip FitzRoyce 1 1000003
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Calvin Bouchard 1 1000004
Lisa Maurer Actor Ethel 1 1000010
Harry Grant Actor Shelby Overman 1 1000011
Alonzo Ward Actor Fred 1 1000017
Cathy Cervenka Actor Sherrie 1 1000018
Jane Horner Actor Suzie 1 1000019
Archie Valliere Actor Leonard Glass 1 1000016
Kaye Stevens Actor Mrs Kallander 1 1000015
Andy Hansen Actor Silver Bullet 1 1000012
P T Horn Actor Tunnel Guide 1 1000013
John Edson Jr. Actor Bob Woodbury 1 1000014
Ronnie Parks Actor Clyde 1 1000040
Al Pipkin Actor Mr Bluster 1 1000041
Carl Mazzocone Production Manager (underwater tank facility) 305 5000003
Scott "The Bear" Maitland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Auerbach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Kappes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Gottlieb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Benchley Source Material (from novel) ("Jaws") 120793 4000003
Guerdon Trueblood From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deborah Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeff Simon Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000002
James Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald J Piel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
James A Contner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wendi Haas Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
John Mattis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Carl Mazzocone Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Janet Merwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Richard Christian Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Kappes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Danny Stewart Actor Ed 1 1000047
Roxie Stice Actor Mermaid 1 1000048
Laurie Thomas Actor Shark Tour Guide 1 1000049
Tamie Steinke Actor Candy 1 1000046
Dolores Starling Actor Charlene Tutt 1 1000045
August Schwartz Actor Ted 1 1000042
Sandy Scott Actor Concessionaire 1 1000043
Tony Shepherd Actor Beer Belly on Beach 1 1000044
Carol Tracy Actor Tourist Mom 1 1000050
Laura Tracy Actor Girl in Tunnel 1 1000051
Rupert Hitzig Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Howard Lipstone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rupert Hitzig Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Alves Director n/a 2 2000001
Doreen Weese Actor Mrs Brit 1 1000052
Jim Welhelm Actor Randy 1 1000053
Dennis Quaid Actor Mike Brody 1 1000001
Synopsis
He's already had breakfast and lunch, and now it's time for dessert! A Florida water park is the scene of bloody carnage when a man-eating 35-foot Great White decides to do a little hunting.