DuckTales: The Movie (1990)

DuckTales: The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Adventure, Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Wiemers Other material 120795 26000022
Stephanie Walker Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000130
Denis Viougeas Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000129
Xavier Villez Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000128
Norma Greenaway Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000131
Simon Swales Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000132
Nicholas DeCrecy Background Artist n/a 490 23000136
Errol Bryant Background Artist n/a 490 23000135
Oliver Adam Background Artist n/a 490 23000134
Fred Warter Background Artist key background artist 490 23000133
Juan De Dios Pozublo Valverde Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000127
Emma Tornero Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000126
Steve Perry Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000120
Jean-Francis Panayotopoulos Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000119
Chris Morley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000118
Colas Mermet Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000117
Vittorio Pirajno Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000121
Maria Soledad Garcia Pozo Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000122
Daniela Tigano Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000125
Wolf Rudiger-Bloss Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000124
Alain Remy Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000123
Thierry Fournier Background Artist n/a 490 23000137
Mike Hirsh Background Artist n/a 490 23000139
Rick Leon Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000153
Marsh Lamore Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000152
Jeff Hall Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000151
Terence Harrison Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000150
Mircea Mantta Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000154
Jamie Mitchell Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000155
Bob Shellhorn Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000158
Ernie Schmidt Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000157
Mitch Rochon Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000156
Leslie Gorin Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000149
Dave Brain Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000148
Michel Pisson Background Artist n/a 490 23000142
Pierre Pavloff Background Artist n/a 490 23000141
Walter Kossler Background Artist n/a 490 23000140
Dave McFall Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000116
Andrew McNab Background Artist n/a 490 23000143
Brigitte Reboux Background Artist n/a 490 23000144
Vonnie Batson Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000147
Robert Alvarez Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000146
Colin Stimpson Background Artist n/a 490 23000145
Helene Godefroy Background Artist n/a 490 23000138
John McCartney Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000114
Veerle Calcoen Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000087
Marie Cabo Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000086
Monica Brown Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000085
Corinne Bretel Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000084
Carmen Nunez Calogne Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000088
Canosa Campiglio Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000089
Paul Chorley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000092
Martin Chatfield Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000091
Miguel Canosa Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000090
Isabelle Bourelly Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000083
Sabina Saurez Basanta Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000082
Simon O'Leary Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Clive Hutchings Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Neil Graham Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
Dave Elvin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
Das Petrou Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000077
Pascal Pinon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000078
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000081
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000080
Zoltan Maros Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000079
Mary Coombes Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000093
Tony Cope Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000094
Pierre Lecomte Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000109
Ivan Kassabov Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000108
Ana Carmona Jimenez Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000107
Arturo Lopez Iriarte Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000106
Bill Lee Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000110
Marie-Ange Lelong Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000111
Mike Svayko Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000159
Pierre Lyphoudt Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000113
Ludovic Letrun Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000112
Thierry Goulard Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000105
Maximo Diaz Gerveno Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000104
Michael Douaud Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000098
Belen Dominguez Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000097
Jean-Pierre Delisse Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000096
Anne Daniels Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000095
Angela Iturriza Freire Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000099
Morton Fullerton Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000100
Bernard Georges Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000103
Juan Antonio Torres Garcia Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000102
Jody Gannon Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000101
Jenni McCosker Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000115
Richard Trueblood Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000161
Bernard Dourdent Other checking 120795 26000005
Nathalie Devriese Other checking 120795 26000004
Onna Caquissine Other checking 120795 26000003
Richard Nye Other background 120795 26000002
Maria Soledad Perez Gonzalez Other checking 120795 26000006
Nathalie Nicolas Other checking 120795 26000007
Roslind Allen Other ink and paint 120795 26000010
Carol Agaesse Other ink and paint 120795 26000009
Raphael Vincente Other checking 120795 26000008
Richard Z Lovett Other background 120795 26000001
Thomas Needell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000006
Terry Hudson Props prop design 120817 24000001
Patricia Peraza Animator computer animation 483 23000207
Michael Peraza Animator computer animation 483 23000206
Kelly Day Animator computer animation 483 23000205
Sylvie Fauque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Steve Hollowell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Scott Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Etienne Longa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michelle Lazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Donovan Beckford Other ink and paint 120795 26000011
Catherine Cowan Other ink and paint 120795 26000012
Pierre Mialaret Other line test operator 120795 26000029
Peter Jessett Other line test operator 120795 26000028
Francois Desnus Other line test operator 120795 26000027
Olivia Miner Other talent coordinator 120795 26000026
Tania Viskitch Other line test operator 120795 26000030
Juana Martos Sevilla Other line test operator 120795 26000031
Theresa Cunningham Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Alan Howarth Other processed effects 120795 26000033
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000032
Andrea Romano Other voice direction 120795 26000025
Bob Hathcock Other voice direction 120795 26000024
Steve Rodger Other ink and paint 120795 26000016
Priscella Rhodes Other ink and paint 120795 26000015
Matthew Kiernan Other ink and paint 120795 26000014
Denise Hambry Other ink and paint 120795 26000013
Dawn White Other ink and paint 120795 26000017
Andrew Wyatt Other ink and paint 120795 26000018
Ken Koonce Other material 120795 26000021
Andrew Ryder Other final checking(ink and paint) 120795 26000020
Janine Arthy Other final checking(ink and paint) 120795 26000019
Henry Neville Animator effects animator 483 23000204
Hock-Lian Law Animator effects animator 483 23000203
Pierre Fassel Animator n/a 483 23000175
Mark Eoche-Duval Animator n/a 483 23000174
Joseph Ekers Animator n/a 483 23000173
Sylvain Deboissy Animator n/a 483 23000172
Alvaro Gaivoto Animator n/a 483 23000176
Manolo Galiana Animator n/a 483 23000177
Arnold Gransac Animator n/a 483 23000180
Dina Gellert-Nielson Animator n/a 483 23000179
Bruno Gaumetou Animator n/a 483 23000178
Roberto Curilli Animator n/a 483 23000171
Caroline Cruikshank Animator n/a 483 23000170
Gary Andrews Animator n/a 483 23000164
Neal Warner Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000163
James Walker Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000162
Jean Duval Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000072
James Baker Animator n/a 483 23000165
Javier Gutierrez Blas Animator n/a 483 23000166
Caron Creed Animator n/a 483 23000169
Moran Caouissin Animator n/a 483 23000168
Eric Bouillette Animator n/a 483 23000167
Teddy Hall Animator n/a 483 23000181
Peter Hausner Animator n/a 483 23000182
Jan Van Buyten Animator n/a 483 23000197
Ventura R Vallejo Animator n/a 483 23000196
Anna Saunders Animator n/a 483 23000195
Alberto Conejo Sanz Animator n/a 483 23000194
Duncan Varley Animator n/a 483 23000198
Simon Ward-Horner Animator n/a 483 23000199
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000202
Andrew D Brownlow Animator effects animator 483 23000201
Johnny Zeuten Animator n/a 483 23000200
Stephane Sainte Foi Animator n/a 483 23000193
Pascal Ropars Animator n/a 483 23000192
Bob McKnight Animator n/a 483 23000186
Nicholas Marlet Animator n/a 483 23000185
Daniel Jeannette Animator n/a 483 23000184
Francisco Alaminos Hodar Animator n/a 483 23000183
Ramon Modiano Animator n/a 483 23000187
Sean Newton Animator n/a 483 23000188
Jean-Christophe Roger Animator n/a 483 23000191
Catherine Poulain Animator n/a 483 23000190
Brent Odell Animator n/a 483 23000189
Robert Taylor Animator slugging and timing director 483 23000160
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000071
Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000003
Robert Taylor Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000002
Skip Morgan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Pescetto Song Performer ("DuckTales Theme") 120788 8000005
Viki Anderson Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000004
Rich Chidlaw Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000005
Larry Latham Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000008
Bob Kline Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000007
Warren Greenwood Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000006
Mark Mueller Song ("DuckTales Theme") 120859 8000004
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Peter Harrison Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Rick Hinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Keith Holden Editor (London) 172 7000002
Charles L King III Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
David Lynch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David S Smith Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000009
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alan Nineberg ADR Supervisor ADR co-supervisor 219 14000005
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Hilary Leung Supervisor project supervisor(ink and paint) 120845 11000002
Ellen Xu Supervisor project supervisor(ink and paint) 120845 11000001
James A Mitchell Jr. Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000012
Wendell Washer Storyboard Artist storyboard designer 199 9000011
Russel Murch Supervisor final checking supervisor(ink and paint) 120845 11000003
Krista A Bunn Supervisor archives supervisor 120845 11000004
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephanie Dawn Singer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Karen Silva Supervisor art supervisor 120845 11000005
Serge Conchonnet Camera Coordinator n/a 121105 6000007
Marta Skwara Color color key stylist 121024 6000006
Frank Welker Voice n/a 475 1000016
Patrick Pinney Voice n/a 475 1000015
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000014
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000013
Bob Hathcock Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brizzi Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000002
Mattias Marcos Rodric Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Clive Pallant Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Gaetan Brizzi Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Steve Bulen Voice n/a 475 1000012
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000011
Christopher Lloyd Voice of Merlock 475 1000005
Richard Libertini Voice of Dijon 475 1000004
Russi Taylor Voice of Hewey/Dewey/Louie/Webbie 475 1000003
Terrence McGovern Voice of Launchpad McQuack 475 1000002
June Foray Voice of Mrs Featherby 475 1000006
Chuck McCann Voice of Duckworth 475 1000007
Charlie Adler Voice n/a 475 1000010
Rip Taylor Voice of Genie 475 1000009
Joan Gerber Voice of Mrs Beakley 475 1000008
Vincent Woodcock Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000006
Bob Hathcock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nigel Matheson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Stephanie Elliott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marie Sager Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000008
Nic Jayne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Peter Wood Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robin Draper Color color key stylist 121024 6000005
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Richard Wolff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dominique Helien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Evariste Ferreira Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Burnett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liza-Ann Warren Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Robert Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jean-Pierre Quenet Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Marlene Robinson May Production Supervisor international production supervisor 307 5000001
Dale Case Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeremy Springett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Isabelle Quenet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jean-Luc Florinda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Ash Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Nick Alphin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Odile Perrin Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000043
Sylvie Penege Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000042
Andrew Painter Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000041
Gilles Noll Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000040
Manuel Javier Garcia Pozo Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000044
Isabel Radage Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000045
Maria Vincenta Rodriguez Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000048
Steve Roberts Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000047
Sophie Riviere Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000046
Tom Newman Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000039
Robert Newman Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000038
Javier Pozo Luchena Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000032
Isabelle Lelubre Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000031
Martyn Jones Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000030
Miguel Angel Alaminos Hodar Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000029
Gizella Gregan Maros Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000033
Dominique Monfery Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000034
Belinda Murphy Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000037
Rosario Moronta Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000036
Florence Monceau Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000035
Larry Ruppel Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000049
Mireille Sarrault Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000050
Andrew Z Awbrey Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000065
An Vrombaut Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000064
Dave Pritchard Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000063
Antonio Palermo Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000062
Pierre Fassel Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000066
Sean Newton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000067
Douglas Kirk Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000070
Carol Kieffer Police Layout Artist key layout artist 120869 23000069
Joe Pearson Layout Artist key layout artist 120869 23000068
Fraser MacLean Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000061
Sean Leaning Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000060
Karen Stephenson Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000054
Christian Simon Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000053
Jeffrey Short Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000052
Marivi Rodriguez Serrano Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000051
Pierre Sucaud Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000055
Juan Antonio Torres Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000056
Karel Zilliacus Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000059
Bob Wilk Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000058
Christophe Villez Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000057
Manuel Sirgo Gonzales Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000028
Charo Moronta Gonzales Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000027
Heidi Berger Sound Mixer (dialogue) 230 14000030
Steve Van Meter Sound Mixer (dialogue) 230 14000029
Warren Kleiman Sound Mixer (dialogue) 230 14000028
Jackson Schwartz Sound Mixer (dialogue) 230 14000027
Dave Van Meter Sound Mixer (dialogue) 230 14000031
Jane Cooper Visual Effects background assistant 419 23000001
Jose Sanchez Alonso Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000004
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000003
Serge Conchonnet Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Dave Pettijohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Howard Neiman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000019
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000018
Skip Craig Sound sound reader 120816 14000017
Dean A Zupancic Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Luis Amor Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000005
Phillipe Balmosiere Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Helga Egilson Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000021
Rene Dieu Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000020
Gwen Delande-Roche Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000019
Patrick Delage Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000018
James Farrington Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000022
Sylvia Fitzpatrick Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000023
Maria Del Carmen Gonzalez Gomez Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000026
Pierre Girault Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000025
Jerry "The Face" Forder Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000024
Jon Collier Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000017
Thierry Chaffoin Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000016
Claire Bourdin Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000010
Bolhem Bouchiba Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
Carlos Blanco Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Philippe Beziat Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Valerie Braun Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000011
Juan Jose Bravo Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000012
Didier Cassegrain Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000015
Rafael Diaz Canales Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000014
Patricia Brizzi Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000013
Alan Young Voice of Scrooge McDuck 475 1000001
Synopsis
Miserly Scrooge McDuck, along with his goofy pilot Launch Pad and his nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie, search the pyramids of Egypt for the fabled lost treasure of Collie Baba. They find the treasure, along with a magic lamp that holds an imprisoned genie. But while McDuck and the boys celebrate their new fortune, they are being stalked by an evil wizard and a rotten thief.
N/A
N/A