D.O.A. (1988)

D.O.A.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller, Remake
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anna Behlmer Sound sound recording 120816 14000026
Jerry Ross Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000027
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
John Haeny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000025
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000024
John Allen Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Thomas Brandau Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000022
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000023
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000030
Nic Ratner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000031
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Steven D Spallone Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Christopher Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Danny Anaya Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Graves Grip n/a 365 15000004
George Mays Grip n/a 365 15000003
Maria Lee Silver Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000032
Christine Danelski Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000033
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bryan Ashford Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Holly Dorff ADR ADR group member 120912 14000003
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR group member 120912 14000004
Dominic Hoffman ADR ADR group member 120912 14000005
Tina Lifford ADR ADR group member 120912 14000006
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR group member 120912 14000002
Charles Bartlett ADR ADR group member 120912 14000001
Barbara Olvera Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Shari Gray Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Yvonne Cervantes Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Nancy Allen Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Joanna Lipari ADR ADR group member 120912 14000007
Christina MacGregor ADR ADR group member 120912 14000008
Thomas Fucci ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Mary Jo Lang Foley foley rerecording 120961 14000016
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Bryan Scott ADR ADR group member 120912 14000012
Larry Moss ADR ADR group member 120912 14000009
Jan Rabson ADR ADR group member 120912 14000010
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR group member 120912 14000011
Michael Cohn Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jim Dinn Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Nancy Locke Assistant (to producers (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Julie Kay Rogers Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
William Heald Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Ron Dittman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Francine Lauzon Assistant (to producers (Austin)) 120820 25000001
Marcos Gonzalez Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jack Bennett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kenny A Miller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Jack Bennett II Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
John L Kehoe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sara Beechner Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Ellen Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Eric Henshaw Other location restoration 120795 26000001
Michael Barefoot Other first-aid 120795 26000002
Geoff Halpin Other logo typography 120795 26000003
Jordan Levin Publicity publicity intern 120789 29000001
Michael Pickel Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000013
Douglas E Walker Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000012
Kevin Ivey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Rachel Shaw-Bayon Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
John L East Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Jerry McKnight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Anne Carr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
April McKee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dale Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Pate Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Pate Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jamie Bunch-Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Pat Waugh Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert W Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Christopher Rogers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Short Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jon A Shults Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mary Cecile Hjerter Gee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Chris Cherry Construction Foreman scenic paint foreman 277 21000007
Thomas Dreeson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Thomas Lemman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeff Scott Graham Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Laura Scott Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Cooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Petty Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ronnie Specter Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Barbara Olvera Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Annabel Jankel Director n/a 2 2000002
Ian Sander Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Ziskin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cathleen Summers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rocky Morton Director n/a 2 2000001
Pat MacDonald Actor Timbuk 3 1 1000029
Charles Beecham Actor English Professor 1 1000025
Gabriel Folse Actor 1st Frat Jock 1 1000026
Matt Thompson Actor 2nd Frat Jock 1 1000027
Barbara MacDonald Actor Timbuk 3 1 1000028
Andrew J Kuehn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Charles Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sandra Collister Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George Herthel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisa Lange Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Richard Patrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Charles Pogue From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Russell Rouse From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Clarence Greene From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jeanne Marie Van Cott Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Joye Swan Actor Survey Girl 1 1000024
Marco Perella Actor Cabbie 1 1000023
Robert Knepper Actor Nicholas Lang 1 1000008
Jay Patterson Actor Graham Corey 1 1000009
Brion James Actor Detective Ulmer 1 1000010
Jack Kehoe Actor Detective Brockton 1 1000011
Robin Johnson Actor Cookie Fitzwaring 1 1000007
Christopher Neame Actor Bernard 1 1000006
Meg Ryan Actor Sydney Fuller 1 1000002
Charlotte Rampling Actor Mrs Fitzwaring 1 1000003
Daniel Stern Actor Hal Petersham 1 1000004
Jane Kaczmarek Actor Gail Cornell 1 1000005
Elizabeth Arlen Actor Elaine Wells 1 1000012
Karen Radcliffe Actor Jane Corey 1 1000013
Michael Costello Actor College President 1 1000019
William Johnson Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000020
Brent Anderson Actor Metcalf 1 1000021
Wendye Clarendon Actor Barb 1 1000022
John Hawkes Actor Sloane 1 1000018
Hillary Hoffman Actor Corey's Daughter 1 1000017
William Forward Actor Chief Resident 1 1000014
Lee Gideon Actor Mr Fitzwaring 1 1000015
Bill Bolender Actor Nick Lang Sr 1 1000016
Cathe Holley Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000008
Rebecca Greeley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Catherine Davis Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Rob Janecka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brian McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael O'Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Amend Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chaz Jankel Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Michael Linn Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Timbuk 3 Song n/a 120859 8000008
Timbuk 3 Song Performer ("Too Much Sex, Not Enough Attenion") 120788 8000009
Jenny Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Leonard Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Amy Rabins Production Executive (Buena Vista) 118216 11000001
Nancy Cone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bridget Bergman Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rex Harder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Michael McBride Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric Williams Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Michael Linn Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Watters Music Arranger string arranger 121019 8000004
Richard G Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Spiller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Stefan Czapsky Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Sharon Beard Photography stills 120835 6000009
Lee Daniel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
William A O'Drobinak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Keith Montgomery Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Yuri Neyman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Schear Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raja Gosnell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pamela Reisenleiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chaz Jankel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Hahn Music music engineer 120781 8000002
David Storrs Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Michael Berenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Ed Callahan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lorie O'Shatz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Morris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dennis Quaid Actor Dexter Cornell 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about an English professor poisoned with a slow-acting toxin who has 24 hours to discover the identities of the people who poisoned him.
N/A
N/A