Stanley and Iris (1990)

Stanley and Iris
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Stanford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Rae Thurston Lighting Technician (Toronto) 120907 15000001
Russ Engels Lighting Technician (Connecticut) 120907 15000002
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David B Cohn Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Randal Tambling Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000003
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip (Connecticut) 263 15000004
Christopher Comrie Accountant accounting clerk(Toronto) 120802 16000002
Una Miller Accountant accounting clerk(Toronto) 120802 16000003
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator (Connecticut) 120804 19000001
Veronica Miller Accountant (location) (Toronto) 120802 16000001
Kenneth Connors Best Boy bestboy(Connecticut) 120885 15000008
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000005
James H Pollard Dolly Grip (Connecticut) 264 15000006
Howard Galbraith Best Boy bestboy(Toronto) 120885 15000007
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
John Fundus Boom Operator (Connecticut) 215 14000002
Steve Atha Hair hairstyles(Robert De Niro) 120794 13000003
Janice Miller Hair hairstyles(Toronto) 120794 13000004
William A Farley Hair hairstyles(Connecticut) 120794 13000005
Kathryn L Blondell Hair hairstyles(Jane Fonda) 120794 13000002
Theoni V Aldredge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Scott Mansfield Casting (extras-Toronto) 179 10000003
Carol Larkin Casting (extras-Connecticut) 179 10000004
Joy Dickson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Lee Harmon Makeup (Jane Fonda) 353 13000006
Steve Atha Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Karen Renaut Wardrobe Assistant (Toronto) 120809 13000013
Arthur Rowsell Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000014
Jim Thompson Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000001
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Wardrobe (women's-Connecticut) 120823 13000012
Guy Tanno Wardrobe (men's-Connecticut) 120823 13000011
Suzanne Benoit Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000008
Mickey Scott Makeup (Connecticut) 353 13000009
Kim Chow Wardrobe wardrobe master(Toronto) 120823 13000010
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler (Toronto) 120863 20000001
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator (Toronto) 276 21000001
Donna Mack Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000020
Stephen Craig Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000021
Christina Palmer Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000022
Suzanne Rothbaum Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Andrew Bernstein Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000019
Barbara Greenhoe Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000018
Michelle Palmer-Bray Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000015
Scott Kordish Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000016
Jason Orans Production Assistant (Connecticut) 275 25000017
Lacia Kornylo Production Associate production controller 120822 25000024
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain Teamster Captain(Connecticut) 272 25000025
Jenny Chan Other production secretary(Connecticut) 120795 26000004
Brigitte Prochaska Publicity publicist(Toronto) 120789 29000001
Scott MacDonough Unit Publicist (Connecticut) 231 29000002
Tammy Quinn Other production secretary(Toronto) 120795 26000003
Francis Connolly Jr. Other Teamster captain(Connecticut) 120795 26000002
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000026
Craig Kohne Driver driver captain(Toronto) 273 25000027
Suzy Abbott Other scenic charge(Connecticut) 120795 26000001
John Davis Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000014
Jim Coburn Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000013
Wally Stocklin Property Master (Connecticut) 120805 24000002
Suzy Bezinger Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Ilene S Landress Assistant auditor assistant(Connecticut) 120820 25000002
Paul Harding Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000001
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (Connecticut) 168 23000002
Mort Zwicker Construction Coordinator (Connecticut) 276 21000002
Alex Russell Construction construction supervisor(Toronto) 120900 21000003
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Coordinator (Toronto) 241 23000001
Ruth Irvine Assistant (to Martin Ritt) 120820 25000003
Debbie Karolewski Assistant (to Jane Fonda) 120820 25000004
Joan Warrender Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Linda Church Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Cyndie Clayton Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000012
Michael Dick Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Arnold Mark Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Steve Rivers Assistant (to Jane Fonda) 120820 25000005
Trixie Bourne Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000006
Bill Lamb Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Karen Hazzard Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Blackburn Actor Kid 1 1000027
Paul Horruzey Actor Kid 1 1000028
Gerry Quigley Actor Bellhop 1 1000029
Martin Ritt Director n/a 2 2000001
Guy Sanvido Actor Man in Car 1 1000026
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Apple Picker Foreman 1 1000025
Gordon Masten Actor Oscar Roebuck 1 1000022
Richard Blackburn Actor Park Ranger 1 1000023
B J Reed Actor Nurse 1 1000024
Patrick Palmer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alex Winitsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pat Barker Source Material (from novel) ("Union Street") 120793 4000003
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager (Connecticut) 182 5000001
Michael MacDonald Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000002
Harriet Frank Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Irving Ravetch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arlene Sellers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim van Wyck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bob Aarron Actor Bakery Foreman 1 1000021
Jack Gill Actor The Pursesnatcher 1 1000020
Feodor Chaliapin Jr. Actor Leonides Cox 1 1000007
Zohra Lampert Actor Elaine 1 1000008
Loretta Devine Actor Bertha 1 1000009
Jamey Sheridan Actor Joe 1 1000006
Harley Cross Actor Richard 1 1000005
Robert De Niro Actor Stanley Cox 1 1000002
Swoosie Kurtz Actor Sharon 1 1000003
Martha Plimpton Actor Kelly 1 1000004
Julie Garfield Actor Belinda 1 1000010
Karen Ludwig Actor Melissa 1 1000011
Eddie Jones Actor Mr Hagen 1 1000017
Fred J Scollay Actor Mr Delancey 1 1000018
Dortha Duckworth Actor Librarian 1 1000019
Stephen Root Actor Mr Hentley 1 1000016
Katherine Cortez Actor Jan 1 1000015
Kathy Kinney Actor Bernice 1 1000012
Laurel Lyle Actor Muriel 1 1000013
Mary Testa Actor Joanne 1 1000014
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director (Connecticut) 163 5000003
Tom Quinn Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000004
Tracey McCampbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sidney Levin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Smith Dailies dailies syncher(Toronto) 120999 6000010
Joanna Jimenez Dailies dailies syncher(Connecticut) 120999 6000011
Mike Milleken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joel Schiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roger Baron Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000007
Kevin Brink Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000008
Tim Murton Scenic Artist (Toronto) 745 9000009
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000006
Eric Orbom Art Director art direction(Connecticut) 183 9000005
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000002
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator (Connecticut) 165 9000003
Alicia Keywan Art Director art direction(Toronto) 183 9000004
Karin Epstein Photography stills(Connecticut) 120835 6000009
Arnold Gorlick Projectionist (Connecticut) 121104 6000008
Susanna David Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000010
Kay Chapin Script Supervisor (Connecticut) 191 5000011
Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000012
Charles Miller Location Manager (Connecticut) 193 5000009
Beth Boigon Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000008
Princess McLean Assistant Director (Connecticut) 163 5000005
James Marshall Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000006
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director (Connecticut) 163 5000007
Debra Tanklow Production Coordinator (Connecticut) 162 5000013
Jason Rodney Location Assistant location manager assistant(Toronto) 120947 5000014
Bruce MacCallum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Connecticut) 120849 6000005
Gloria MacLeod Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000006
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Connecticut) 120849 6000007
Kevin Jewison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000004
Craig DiBona Steadicam Operator (Connecticut) 232 6000003
Antoine L. Douaihy Location Assistant location manager assistant(Connecticut) 120947 5000015
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jane Fonda Actor Iris King 1 1000001
Synopsis
Drama about working women and their lives in a factory, centering around the romance between a baker who falls in love with an illiterate man.
N/A
N/A