Wilt (1990)

Wilt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vince Goddard Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000002
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Paul Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000004
John May Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Christian Wangler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
David Old Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Peter Pennell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Stefna Smal Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Malcolm Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tracey Edden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Del Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marilyn Goldsworthy Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Ruben Segwick Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Jeffrey Bruce Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Pete Murphy Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Diane Dancklefsen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Steve Hedinger Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Rebecca Howard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Elton Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Leo Austin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Todd Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Bordleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000008
Leo Sayer Song Performer ("Love Hurts") 120788 8000009
Lucie Abercrombie Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Liz Waller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie Bingham Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Gary Franklin Wardrobe wardrobe truck 120823 13000007
Jane Howells Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Graham Fordham Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Morag Ross Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Miri Ben-Shlomo Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Graham Fordham Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Whyment Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Weldin Driver n/a 273 25000011
Joe Lind Driver n/a 273 25000012
Michael Lind Driver n/a 273 25000013
Frank Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000010
John Tregar Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000009
Kate Hazell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joe Drinkeld Transport Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
Richard Watts Production production buyer 120824 25000008
John "Fletch" Fletcher Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Tim Wooster Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Linda Glatzel Other nurse 120795 26000007
Yvonne Barnes Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000008
Jaya Bishop Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000009
Simon Alderton Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000006
David Wescott Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Siobhan McGee Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Steve Hedinger Other lettering artist 120795 26000004
Becky Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
William Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Sotheran Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Mark Townsend Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Des Wallace Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Fred Myatt Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Alan Booth Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Fred Round Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Sydney Wilson Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Mickey Pugh Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sarah Hill Assistant (to Brian Eastman) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Finn Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
Carmela Prudente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Micky Woolfsen Props (standby) 120817 24000005
Eric Strange Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Keith Vowles Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000002
Terry Dunn Props dressing props 120817 24000003
London Film Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Colin Sheen Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Sam Smart Actor Gilmore 1 1000026
Christopher Priest Actor Student 1 1000027
Josephine Tewson Actor Miss Leuchars 1 1000028
Mark Monero Actor Figgis 1 1000025
Fergus McLarnon Actor Jessell 1 1000024
Adam Bareham Actor Board 1 1000021
Ian Barritt Actor Science Teacher 1 1000022
Togo Igawa Actor Japanese Visitor 1 1000023
Ken Drury Actor Chief Inspector Farmiloe 1 1000029
David Quilter Actor Boffin 1 1000030
Billy Gerachty Actor Dee-Jay 1 1000035
Imogen Claire Actor Party Guest 1 1000036
Peter Gluckstein Actor Party Guest 1 1000037
Don Williams Actor Adam 1 1000034
Dan Hildebrand Actor Constable 1 1000033
Debra Hearst Actor WPC Longman 1 1000031
Beccy Wright Actor WPC Duncan 1 1000032
Barbara Hicks Actor Ms Clinch 1 1000020
Christopher Saul Actor Vice Principle 1 1000019
David Ryall Actor Reverend Froude 1 1000007
Roger Lloyd Pack Actor Dr Pittman 1 1000008
Dermot Crowley Actor Braintree 1 1000009
Roger Allam Actor Dave 1 1000006
Jeremy Clyde Actor Hugh 1 1000005
Griff Rhys Jones Actor Henry Wilt 1 1000002
Alison Steadman Actor Eva Wilt 1 1000003
Diana Quick Actor Sally 1 1000004
John Normington Actor Treadaway 1 1000010
Tony Mathews Actor Gladden 1 1000011
Julia McCarthy Actor Mrs McClaren 1 1000016
Geoffrey McGevern Actor Mr Yeo 1 1000017
Ling Tai Actor Manageress 1 1000018
Geoffrey Chiswick Actor Macari 1 1000015
Edward Clayton Actor Mossop 1 1000014
Charles Lawson Actor Cranham 1 1000012
Gabrielle Blunt Actor Mrs Bulstrode 1 1000013
Gina McKee Actor Party Guest 1 1000038
Neville Phillips Actor Party Guest 1 1000039
Peeter Hodge Camera camera car 120798 6000003
Simon Farrell Photography stills 120835 6000004
Tony Russell Photography stills 120835 6000005
Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Norman Langley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francis Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Deborah Harding Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tony Clarkson Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000007
Luke Hallam Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000006
Chris Blunden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Dudley Music music recording 120781 8000002
Anne Dudley Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Anne Dudley Music Conductor (London Film Orchestra) 120818 8000004
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martyn Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Horrocks Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve McGuire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Howard Gibbins Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Adam Goodman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Melainey Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Students of the Lam Tai Chi Chuan Association Actor Kasheido Class 1 1000045
Michael Tuchner Director n/a 2 2000001
Stewart Harwood Actor Driver 1 1000043
Sidney Livingstone Actor Barney 1 1000042
Ann Queensberry Actor Party Guest 1 1000040
Jim Dunk Actor Urwin 1 1000041
Brian Eastman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Elliott Executive Producer (LWT) 174 3000002
Tom Sharpe Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Simon Hinkly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Nick Laws Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Renwick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Marshall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Fincham Executive Producer (Talkback) 174 3000003
Donna Grey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mel Smith Actor Inspector Flint 1 1000001
Synopsis
An unmotivated, henpecked college professor fantasizes about killing his overbearing wife.
N/A
N/A