Vantage Point (2008)

Vantage Point
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ronald Knol Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects IT Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Steve Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor Plate Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000005
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000010
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Geoff Hancock Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Alberto Villasenor Kuri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Juan Pedro Saldivar Segundo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Rogelio Castaneda Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jose Luis Nava Contreras Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Israel Castaneda Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Clementa Mecinas Cruz Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Alan Chuck Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000011
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000012
Naomi Stopa Visual Effects Production Manager(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000024
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000023
Steve Won Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000022
Nick Drew Visual Effects Production Manager(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000025
Salvador Servin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Eduardo Casas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
lazardo cervantes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Michael MacGillivray Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000021
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 419 23000020
Matt Tinsley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer Plate Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000014
Marianne O'Reilly Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 243 23000013
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Paul Furminger Visual Effects Editor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 614 23000017
Alejandro Vazquez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Sav Akyuz Visual Effects Editor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 614 23000018
Rodolfo Mtz Mijarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rafael Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jesus Rodriguez Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jesus Rodriguez Davalos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Felipe Morales Grip Second Grip 365 15000004
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Juan Fernando Guzman Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Simon Chase Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Richard Fordham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Antonio R Sanchez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Juan Guzman Murillo Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000009
Alejandro De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carolina Jimenez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Juan Carlos Olalde Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Miriam Meza Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jordi Sendra Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Priscila Solorzano Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Victor Hugo Ramirez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bernardo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gustavo Campos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shauna L Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Arturo Romero Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Igor Meglic Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Phil Culotta Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Zane Harker Animation Photography Color Wrangler(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121090 23000029
Richard Morrison Titles n/a 120825 23000030
Christina Hsu CG Supervisor CG Massive Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000078
Sebastian Bilbao CG Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000077
Sally Goldberg CG Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000076
peter fiala CG Supervisor CG Modeling Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000079
Michael Borgstrom CG Supervisor CG Texture Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000080
Peter Scott CG Supervisor CG Shot TD(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000082
Kevin Mah CG Supervisor CG Effects TD(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 779 23000081
Miles Glyn CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000075
Mark Harrison CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000074
Corey Bastiaans CGI Artist CG Massive Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000069
James Thornton CGI Artist CG Massive Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000068
Tony White Character Animation CG Character TD(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 622 23000067
Alan Hernandez CGI Artist CG Mental Ray TD(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000070
Hyemee Choi CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000071
Scott Russell CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000073
Jon Opgenhaffen CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120986 23000072
Aimee Dominguez Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Colin Thurston Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Enrique Diaz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Ricardo Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bernardo Mora Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ricardo Del Rio Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Thelma Rodriguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fernando Ocampo Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Paula Sosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeni Mulein Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000002
Barbara Cole Assistant (to Mr. Travis) 120820 25000001
Celso Pena Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Cristina Pina Rubio Assistant (to Mr. Greene) 120820 25000003
Alexandra Mircheff Assistant (to Ms. Landau) 120820 25000004
Joceline Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Victor Solorio Reyna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Daniel Rubin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Crowd Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120928 23000066
Brian Fisher Compositing Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120928 23000065
Paul Hendriks Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000042
Frank Akrong Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000041
Julie Hebb Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000040
Vishal Rustgi Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000043
Eri Adachi Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000044
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000046
Mike Pope Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000045
Richie Basilan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000039
Joni Williams Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000038
Chi Pham Software Engineer Visual Effects System Administrator(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121071 23000033
Curtis Tsai Software Engineer Data I/O(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121071 23000032
Alex Kryou Software Engineer Data I/O(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121071 23000031
Ronald Siy Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121071 23000034
Graeme Baitz Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000035
Mike Washburn Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000037
Ben Miller Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 121082 23000036
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000047
Abel Milanes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000048
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000060
David Wahlberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000059
Hugh MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000058
Drew Shields Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000061
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000062
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000064
Gerald Feather Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000063
Mike Diltz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000057
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000056
Jason "Tother" Toth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000051
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000050
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000049
Stephen James Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000052
Lee Pierce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000053
Neil Ghaznavi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000055
Kathryn Bolt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects) 120960 23000054
Dave Mackie Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mark Harris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Manuel Castro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Valeria Villalobos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Alejandra Cardenas Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Omar Arias Gonzalez Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Andrea Alvarez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Maury Carvajal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jose Abel Jimenez Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Julian Valdes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emmanuel Cabare Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Pablo Buelna Serrano Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Frederic Henocque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hiromi Kamata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tolly Swallow Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Sue-Allen Villalva Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Juan Pablo Ojeda Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Eliseo Orozco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Francisco Pastrana Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Carlos E Silva Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Daniel Daza Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Stuart Baird Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Ensby Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Raymundo Verde Pena Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Horacio Sandoval Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Ernesto Garabito Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000020
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jaime Reynoso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Arturo Del Rio Galnares Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Levy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eduardo Noriega Actor Enrique 1 1000013
Leonardo Nam Actor Kevin Cross 1 1000012
Richard T Jones Actor Holden 1 1000011
Lisa Owen Actor American Woman 1 1000014
Jose Carlos Rodriguez Actor Mayor De Soto 1 1000015
Justin Sundquist Actor Parsons 1 1000017
Zoe Saldana Actor Angie Jones 1 1000016
Dolores Heredia Actor Marie 1 1000010
Rodrigo Cachero Actor Luis 1 1000009
Forest Whitaker Actor Howard Lewis 1 1000004
William Hurt Actor President Ashton 1 1000003
Matthew Fox Actor Kent Taylor 1 1000002
Sigourney Weaver Actor Rex Brooks 1 1000005
Shelby Fenner Actor Grace Riggs 1 1000006
Ari Brickman Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000008
Édgar Ramírez Actor Javier 1 1000007
Rocío Verdejo Actor Paulina 1 1000018
Ayelet Zurer Actor Veronica 1 1000019
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pete Travis Director n/a 2 2000001
Marisa Rubio Actor Police Woman 1 1000029
Tania Landau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Callum Greene Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ricardo Del Rio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian McGovern Actor Mark Reinhart 1 1000028
Xavier Massimi Actor Miguel 1 1000027
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Suarez 1 1000022
James LeGros Actor Ted Heinkin 1 1000021
Bruce McGill Actor Phil McCullough 1 1000020
Holt McCallany Actor Ron Matthews 1 1000023
Alicia Jaziz Zapien Actor Anna 1 1000024
Guillermo Iván Actor Felipe 1 1000026
Sean O'Bryan Actor Cavic 1 1000025
Valdis Oskarsdottir Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sigvaldi J Karason Editor n/a 172 7000003
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jorge Valdes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Ron Blecker Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000001
Marylin Fitoussi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jaime Ortiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Luca Mosca Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maria Paz Gonzalez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Julieta Alvarez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Carla Hool Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Carla Hool Casting n/a 179 10000004
Monica Araiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Angel Camacho Leppe Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Stephen Hart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Luis A Garfias Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Esther Lomeli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gerardo Perez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Maria Elena Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
German Iucciolino Jayo Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Sandra Lopez Soto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Eduardo Gomez Aguilera Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Israel Delgado Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000009
Alejandra Cuervo Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000003
Bob Badami Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clay Duncan Music n/a 120781 8000004
Ryeland Allison Music Music Programmer 120781 8000005
Suzie Katayama Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Jorg Huttner Music Music Programmer 120781 8000006
Simon David Kenny Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Casey Dexter Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Kate Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Laura Jennings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Steve Bartek Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Marcelo Del Rio Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Denise Camargo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brigitte Broch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hania Robledo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sandro Valdez Lopez Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Erick Monroy Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Carlos Benassini Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Steve Kofsky Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000012
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Stuart Morton Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Dennis Quaid Actor Thomas Barnes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thomas Barnes and Kent Taylor are two Secret Service agents assigned to protect President Ashton at a landmark summit on the global war on terror. When President Ashton is shot moments after his arrival in Spain, chaos ensues and disparate lives collide. In the crowd is Howard Lewis, an American tourist videotaping the historic event to show his kids when he returns home. Also there is Rex, an American TV news producer who is reporting on the conference. It's only as we follow each person's perspective of the same 15 minutes to and immediately after the shooting so that the terrifying truth behind the assassination attempt is revealed.