Warm Bodies (2013)

Warm Bodies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Horror
Keywords black comedy, father/daughter, novel, survival, transformation, virus, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Vachon Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000041
Irma Evangelista Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Felix Famelart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Francois Gauthier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jere Gillis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Charlene Francique Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Connor Dunn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ruth Chiang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Allan Chou Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Eric Daniel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Marie-France Denoncourt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Nathalie Girard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Raphael Grosz-Harvey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Steven P Park Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Rochelle Okoye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Adrian Persad Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Jan Pivon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Cheryl Quiacos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Angelica Lisk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Thomas Liccioni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Dan Laboni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Josée Laviolette Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Yan Lecomte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Mathieu Ledoux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Annie Carignan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Stephane Byl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marie Pillet Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tyler Hall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Genevieve MacLean Stunts Stunt Administrator 240 19000003
Martin Williams Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Nicole Chow Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payables 120950 16000999
Lise Servant Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000013
Eva Quintero Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lisa Lavorato Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000010
Aloma Taylor Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000011
Samantha Lavorato Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000012
Patrick Kerton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Spencer Jones Stunt Double (for R) 120980 19000006
Marcello Bezina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Abdul Ayoola Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Bob F Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Andrew Butcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Sebastien Rouleau Stunt Double (for Guard #1) 120980 19000012
Carl Fortin Stunt Double (for Perry) 120980 19000011
Zandara Kennedy Stunt Double (for Julie) 120980 19000007
France Raymond Stunt Double (for Julie) 120980 19000008
Clara Bridget Thompson Corkum Stunt Double (for Nora) 120980 19000009
Tyler Hall Stunt Double (for M / Perry's Dad) 120980 19000010
Darryl Quon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Paul Rutledge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Sebastien Roussel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Andre Fortin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Marc Auclair Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Erick Hebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Andre Laforest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Louis Craig Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician Supervisor 242 23000005
Karim El Fassi Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Department Coordinator 241 23000006
P. P. Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jean-Martin Desmarais Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Louis Payeur Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Stéphane Dalpé Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000026
George Chartrand Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000027
David Loveday Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000028
Karl Rainville Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Xavier-Justine Nagy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Jean-Francois Monette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Yves Martel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Francis Choquette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Yves Dubrevic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(Look Effects) 249 23000003
Helen Stranzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Joey Shea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Alicia Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
John Walsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Max White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Dan Shea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Warren Scherer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Catherine Gagnon Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payroll 120950 16000008
Patrick Sabongui Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Nigel Scantlebury Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Michael Scherer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Rejean Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Etienne Poulin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Roland Chaput Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Additional Photography) 120903 22000007
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thomas F Ford IV Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Ruoxi Gao Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Edith Desmeules Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Michel Bachand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marco Contestabile Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Pierre‐David Girard Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Rigby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Anne‐Marie Bedard Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payables 120950 16000007
Gerry Prevost Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000043
Christian Bergeron Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000042
Jeff Scott Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000044
Patrick Bourbonnière Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000045
Stéphane Boisvert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000046
Joel Giroux Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000040
Stephen Goyens Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000039
Daniel Chretien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000035
Peter Mathys Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000036
Pierre Rancourt Lighting Technician Key Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000037
Mitchell Mathys Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install 120907 15000038
Bertrand Dupuis Key Grip n/a 263 15000047
Mario Roussy Key Grip n/a 263 15000048
Simon Gingras Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000056
Pierre-Luc L'Esperance Grip n/a 365 15000055
Adam Hoppenheim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000057
Rick Leger Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000058
Charles Beetz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000059
Stephane Sorenson Grip n/a 365 15000054
Patrice Tremblay Grip n/a 365 15000053
Jean-Francois Dube Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Pierre Charpentier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Etienne Geoffrion Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Alexandre Curzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Chris Bertrand Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000034
Guy Ferland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000033
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Benoit Leduc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Alexandre Bouchard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Maxime Langlois Grip Truck Grip 365 15000020
Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Joel Poisson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Dominique Mercier Grip n/a 365 15000010
Yves Moisan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Nicolas D'Annunzio Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mathieu Lafrance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000021
Rhyce Langker Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000022
Jean Roger Ledoux Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
Eric LeFebure Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000030
Alain Deniger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000031
Dany Curadeau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000032
Pierre Beaulieu Lighting Technician Key Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Paul Viau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000027
Brian Turpin Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000023
Mark Cabiddu Cable Operator Russian Arm Operator 120964 15000024
Oleksiy Zolotarov Cable Operator Russian Arm Operator 120964 15000025
Nikita Zolotarov Cable Operator Russian Arm Operator 120964 15000026
Francis Alarie Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000061
Conrad Roy Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000062
Charles Marcotte Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000095
Pierre Malo Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000094
Charles Peloquin Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000096
Vincent Fournier Generator Operator Board Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000097
Serge Raymond Lighting Technician Lighting Technician ‐ Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000098
Marc Labelle Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000093
Bruno Gagliardi Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000092
Jean-Francois Abran Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000088
John John‐Harris Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000089
Stephane Lefebvre Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000090
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 120907 15000091
Pierre Daudelin Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000099
Jean-Simon Laflamme Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000100
Manon Lapointe Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payables 120950 16000003
Bernard Topalian Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Petty Cash 120950 16000004
Kathy Edwards Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payroll 120950 16000005
Francois Choiniere Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant - Payroll 120950 16000006
Stefani Rockwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Constant Lavallee Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000101
Dany Prevost Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000102
Roger W Robìchaud Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000103
William Ross Lighting Technician Lighting Technician - Install(Additional Photography) 120907 15000104
Sylvain Bernier Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000087
Stephane St Pierre Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000086
Joel Gariepy Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000070
Alain Bisson Doyal Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000069
Jean-Francois Burt Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000071
Amélie Douville Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000072
Guillaume Dubois Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000073
Michel Periard Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000068
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000067
Sylvain Bergevin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000063
John Lewin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000064
Daniel Goyens Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000065
Denis Giroux Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000066
Claude Gervais Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000074
Rodolphe Paquereau Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000075
Francis Comeau Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip(Additional Photography) 120885 15000082
Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000083
Marco Levesque Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000084
Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000085
Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120946 15000081
Michael Thomas Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000080
Nicolas Rousseau Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000076
Simon Vincent Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000077
Yan Brabant Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000078
Mathieu LeFrançois‐Gauvre Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000079
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000029
Charles-David Deschenes Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000030
Philippe Fournelle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Alexandre Agro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Christine Deita Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Gabrielle Cantin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Yves Crepeau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Andre Dery Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Stephane Cormier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Anne-Marie Giroux Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Valerie Deslauriers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Gabrielle-Anne Desy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Guillaume Comtois Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Tony Pelletier Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000068
Patrice Bujold Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000069
Jon Prevost Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000077
Jerome Wheeler Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000076
Dany Zarifeh Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000078
Audrey Mariane Beuzet Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000079
Michel Bibdeau Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000080
Denis Doiron Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000075
Denis Desmarais Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000074
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000070
Lyssa J Castor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000071
Andre Chabot Driver n/a 273 25000072
Sylvain LeBeau Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000073
Marie‐Eve Girard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Laurence Grandbois Bernard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Andre Savard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Simon Therrien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Dave Robitaille Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Brian O'Donnell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Noémie Martineau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Mathieu Verstraete Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Joey Wills Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Martin Brisebois Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Catherine Bourassa Labelle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Marc Desaulniers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Nadia Khedaim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Maxime Mercier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Michel Bilodeau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Vanessa Essiambre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Nicolas Fafard-Trudel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Manon Fluet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Jean Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Maxime Binet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Louis‐Philippe Bélanger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Kevin MacKinnon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Luc Lapointe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Thomas Langlois-Lacoste Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Javier Baraona Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Clement Sasseville Driver Specialized Driver 273 25000081
Claude Belanger Driver n/a 273 25000082
Charles Boucley Driver n/a 273 25000115
Denis Roy Driver n/a 273 25000114
Dave McKeown Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000116
Annie Laurier Office Runner Set Runner(Additional Photography) 120988 25000117
Raphael Hebert Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000118
Yanick Henrico Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000113
Mikael Chibok Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000112
Pascal Menard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000108
Martin Brasseur Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000109
Dominic Fecteau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000110
Eric Gallant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000111
Valére Juneau Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000119
Raphael DesAmours Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000120
David Croom Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000128
Bernard Sills Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000127
Emilie Paquet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000129
André Boucley Driver n/a 273 25000999
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tony Pelletier Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000126
Gilles Emond Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000125
Jessica Girard Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000121
Nicolas Marion Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000122
Steve Pinel Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000123
Melanie Roy Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000124
Lawrence Sabella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000107
Nutan Khanna Product Placement Clearance / Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000106
Tasso Mathiopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000090
Michel Saule Driver n/a 273 25000089
Owen Coughlan Driver n/a 273 25000091
David E Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000092
Andre Michaud Driver n/a 273 25000093
Sylvain Beaudoin Driver n/a 273 25000088
James Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000087
Larry Taman Driver n/a 273 25000083
Nicky Luca Driver n/a 273 25000084
Charles Prud'homme Driver n/a 273 25000085
Simon J.M. Opasinski Driver n/a 273 25000086
Steve Szewczok Driver n/a 273 25000094
Jonathan Boyer Transportation Basecamp Technician 120992 25000095
Steven Mesquita Medic Set Medic 120966 25000102
Louis-Philippe Parent Medic Set Medic 120966 25000103
Ginette Traversy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000104
Michael Martin Coordinator Health & Safety Coordinator 528 25000105
Robert Harrison Medic Set Medic 120966 25000101
Danielle Lepage Medic Set Medic 120966 25000100
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Coordinator 528 25000096
Maude Beaunoyer Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000097
Eric Brais Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000098
Stephane Byl Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000099
Etienne LeBoeuf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Laura Szewczok Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Ling Chen Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000063
Emi Baba Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000062
Mike Diltz Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000064
Tia Hoshizaki Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000065
Chris Walker Visual Effects Tracker(Look Effects) 419 23000066
Edwin Holdsworth Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000061
Drew Tobin Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000060
Magnus Skagerlund CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000056
Michael Miller CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000057
Rafael Tchetyshov CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000058
Ben Case Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000059
Roberto Flores Visual Effects Tracker(Look Effects) 419 23000067
Salman Rizvi Visual Effects Tracker(Look Effects) 419 23000068
Holli Alvarado Digital Artist (Lola|VFX) 121022 23000076
Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator (Lola|VFX) 120760 23000075
Ryan Tanel Digital Artist (Lola|VFX) 121022 23000077
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Artist (Lola|VFX) 121022 23000078
Demitre Garza Digital Artist (Lola|VFX) 121022 23000079
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola|VFX) 243 23000074
Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola|VFX) 249 23000073
Michael Oliver Visual Effects System Administrator(Look Effects) 419 23000069
Martin McGreevy Visual Effects Producer Production Support(Look Effects) 243 23000070
Jim Coleman Visual Effects Producer Production Support(Look Effects) 243 23000071
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects) 243 23000072
John Lipskie CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000055
Graham Houston CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000054
Lee Pierce Compositor Compositing Lead(Look Effects) 120626 23000038
Jelmer Boskma Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Look Effects) 120919 23000037
Drew Shields Visual Effects Tracking Lead(Look Effects) 419 23000039
Adam Chaput Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000040
Brad Griffin Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000041
Neil Lim Sang Animation Supervisor (Look Effects) 120918 23000036
Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor (Look Effects) 779 23000035
Paul Gillot Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician 419 23000031
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Look Effects) 249 23000032
Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000033
Ryan Flick Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects) 120760 23000034
Derek Babchishin Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000042
Grant Harris Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000043
Mark Stewart Visual Effects Technical Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000050
Michael Lemon Visual Effects Technical Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000051
Ren-Wei Yang Visual Effects Technical Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000052
Blair Werschler CGI Artist CG Artist(Look Effects) 120986 23000053
Grigori Jiliba Visual Effects Technical Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000049
Giorgio Bertolone Visual Effects Technical Artist(Look Effects) 419 23000048
Grant Wilson Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000044
Lina Kouznetsova Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000045
Terry Kalinich Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000046
Terence P Reilly Animator (Look Effects) 483 23000047
Dan Bartolucci Digital Artist (Lola|VFX) 121022 23000080
Hans Van der Sluys Visual Effects Motion Capture Producer(MovementCode Studios) 419 23000081
Derek Steiner Assistant (to Mr. Hoberman) 120820 25000013
Marisa Kozak Ringe Assistant (to Ms. Papandrea) 120820 25000012
Jacqueline Lesko Assistant (to Mr. Lieberman) 120820 25000014
Irina Cazazaeva Assistant (to Mr. Lieberman) 120820 25000015
Victorine Tamafo Assistant (to Mr. Stern) 120820 25000016
Shawn Burke Assistant (to Mr. Levine) 120820 25000011
Alina Gotcherian Production Receptionist 120824 25000010
Amy Messely Stand-In (for Nora) 121015 25000006
Martial Audilon Stand-In (for Kevin) 121015 25000007
Andree-Anne Godbout Production On Set Location 120824 25000008
Marc-Andre Goyer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000009
Jonathan Jean‐Pierre Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Louis‐Etienne Hebert Racine Floor Runner Set Runner 121159 25000018
Brigitte Deshusses Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
David Kennedy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Maxime Bouchard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jacinthe Bibeau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Chanel Lavoie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Gabriel Guerin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Andree-Anne Faucher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Denis Verrette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Guenael Charrier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tommy Guenette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Véronique Audet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Rick Collins Stand-In (for M / Grigio) 121015 25000005
Jean‐Pierre Lalonde Stand-In (for Perry) 121015 25000004
Jessica Poirier-Chang Props Prop 120817 24000006
Caroline Davignon Props Prop 120817 24000005
Vicky Morin Ouellette Props Prop 120817 24000007
Christian Labrie Armourer Weapons Supervisor 121128 24000008
Paul Barrette Armourer Weapons Technician 121128 24000009
Sylvain Joyal Props Prop On Set 120817 24000004
Ian Lavoie Props Prop On Set 120817 24000003
Julian McDougald Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermidiate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 243 23000082
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 614 23000083
Julie Robert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andrew Law Props Prop Off Set 120817 24000002
Brent Radford Armourer Weapons Technician 121128 24000010
Vincent Marion Armourer Weapons Technician 121128 24000011
Valerie Bordeleau Props Prop Maker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000018
Stephen Woolfenden Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Daniel O'Connor Stand-In (for R) 121015 25000002
Sabrina Jasmine Guilbault Stand-In (for Julie) 121015 25000003
Daniel Gendron Props n/a 120817 24000017
Dominique Brunel Props n/a 120817 24000016
Pierre LeBlanc Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Joanne Barnard Armourer n/a 121128 24000013
Sandrine Rousseau Props Props On Set 120817 24000014
Claude Rainville Props Props On Set 120817 24000015
Gael Giraud Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steven MacMahon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000050
Todd Mitchell Camera Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000049
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000051
Ashley Farber Camera Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000052
Ron Perez Camera Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000053
Ian Turpen Camera Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000048
Scott Osborn Camera Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000047
Ron Leidelmeijer Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000043
Frank Figueroa Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000044
Dan Williams Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000045
Scott Drost Camera Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000046
Cameron Weaver Camera Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000054
Derek Schneider Camera Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000055
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Buck Sanders Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorded And Mixed 120840 8000006
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Hills-Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Zidd Camera Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120798 6000056
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brian Spirnak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jada Budrick Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 121135 6000042
Chris Jensen Colorist (Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120920 6000041
Melia Lagace Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Grégoire Nicod Assistant Camera Assistant D Camera 233 6000024
Mark Hryma Director of Photography Wescam Director Of Photograhy 120780 6000026
Steven Winslow Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000027
Ronald Casseus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
Jean-Marc Casavant Camera Assistant Assistant D Camera 120867 6000023
Mathieu Charest Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000022
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Yves Drapeau Camera Assistant Assistant C Camera 120867 6000019
Guillaume Parisien Camera Assistant Assistant C Camera 120867 6000020
Nic Rene Camera Assistant Assistant C Camera 120867 6000021
Ken Seng Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000029
Bernard Couture Director of Photography 2nd Unit Director of Photography(Additional Photography) 120780 6000030
Colin Beaudry-Sylvain Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000037
Dominic Pigeon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000038
Javier Baraona Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000039
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates - A Technicolor Company) 120920 6000040
Jan Thijs Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000036
Camille Baduraux Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000035
Geoffrey St Hilaire Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000031
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000032
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000033
Chloe Giroux-Lachance Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000034
Tyson Lozensky Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance & Legal Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000008
Jonathan Jameson Song ("Yamaha") 120859 8000041
Kelly Winrich Song ("Yamaha") 120859 8000040
Will McLaren Song ("Yamaha") 120859 8000042
Brandon Young Song ("Yamaha") 120859 8000043
Delta Spirit Song Performer ("Yamaha") 120788 8000044
Matthew Vasquez Song ("Yamaha") 120859 8000039
Justin Vernon Song Performer ("Hinnom, TX") 120788 8000038
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("Hungry Heart") 120788 8000034
Bob Dylan Song ("Shelter From The Storm") 120859 8000035
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Shelter From The Storm") 120788 8000036
Justin Vernon Song ("Hinnom, TX") 120859 8000037
Rudolf Schenker Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000045
Klaus Meine Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000046
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000054
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000053
M83 Song Performer ("Midnight City") 120788 8000055
Matthew Donald Berninger Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000056
Aaron Brooking Dessner Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000057
Morgan Kibby Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000052
Bill Dees Song ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120859 8000051
Herman Rarebell Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000047
Scorpions Song Performer ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120788 8000048
Roy Orbison Song ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120859 8000049
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120788 8000050
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Hungry Heart") 120859 8000033
Chad Valley Song Performer ("Shell Suite") 120788 8000032
Robert (Bob) John Foster Song ("We Wish You a Merry Christmas") 120859 8000016
Plummer Guillermo Bright Song ("Sitting In Limbo") 120859 8000015
Mark Leonard Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000017
John Waite Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000018
John Waite Song Performer ("Missing You") 120788 8000019
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Sitting In Limbo") 120788 8000014
Jimmy Cliff Song ("Sitting In Limbo") 120859 8000013
Dalia Franco Music Music Clearance and Legal Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000009
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Brittany Whyte Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Chas Sandford Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000020
Leslie Feist Song ("The Bad In Each Other") 120859 8000021
Duff McKagan Song ("Patience") 120859 8000028
Steven Adler Song ("Patience") 120859 8000029
Guns N' Roses Song Performer ("Patience") 120788 8000030
Hugo Manuel Song ("Shell Suite") 120859 8000031
Saul Hudson Song ("Patience") 120859 8000027
Izzy Stradlin Song ("Patience") 120859 8000026
Leslie Feist Song Performer ("The Bad In Each Other") 120788 8000022
Foy Vance Song ("Be The Song") 120859 8000023
Foy Vance Song Performer ("Be The Song") 120788 8000024
Axl Rose Song ("Patience") 120859 8000025
Robert Mattigetz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
Philippe Perreault Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000016
Bruna Papandrea Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Levine Director n/a 2 2000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Laurie Webb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christian Paul Actor Stadium Soldier 1 1000032
Raphael Grosz-Harvey Actor Plague Corpse 1 1000031
Quinn O'Neil Actor Emily 1 1000027
Bineyam Girma Actor Sunset Corpse 1 1000028
Brent Skagford Actor Baseball Corpse 1 1000029
Arthur Holden Actor Zombie Patient 1 1000030
Cori Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicolas Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Josee Francis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Suzanne Laverdure Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Patrick Laurendeau Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Marie-Claude Belisle Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Laurence Mercier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Levine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Isaac Marion Source Material (from novel: "Warm Bodies") 120786 4000002
Helene Ross Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Debbie Wong Actor Laughing Girl 1 1000026
Serge Alain Cambronne Actor Soldier #4 1 1000025
Vincent LeClerc Actor Perry's Dad 1 1000009
Daniel Rinderess-Kay Actor Soldier #1 1 1000008
Clifford LeDuc-Vaillancourt Actor Boy at Airport 1 1000010
Billie Calmeau Actor Girl at Airport 1 1000011
Adam Driscoll Actor Young Man at ATM 1 1000012
Cory C. Hardrict Actor Kevin 1 1000007
John Malkovich Actor Grigio 1 1000006
Teresa Palmer Actor Julie 1 1000002
Analeigh Tipton Actor Nora 1 1000003
Rob Corddry Actor M 1 1000004
Dave Franco Actor Perry 1 1000005
Chris Cavener Actor Soldier #2 1 1000013
Jonathan Dubsky Actor Berg 1 1000014
Aaron Janke Actor Soldier #3 1 1000021
Ayisha Issa Actor Athletic Woman 1 1000022
Chimwemwe Miller Actor Airport Corpse 1 1000023
Christine Rodriguez Actor Woman 1 1000024
John Topor Actor TSA Zombie 1 1000020
Zavier Vaillancourt Actor Perry (6 years old) 1 1000019
Alec Bourgeois Actor Perry(11 years old) 1 1000015
Robert Reynolds Actor Janitor 1 1000016
Félix Bergeron Actor Bully 1 1000017
Josée Laviolette Actor Female Corpse on Tarmac 1 1000018
Brigitte Renaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Diane Janna Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Chantal Desgagne Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000044
Alain Bernard Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000043
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000045
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator A Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Alexis Poulin-Herry Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000042
Jacinthe Hamelin Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000041
Ariane Dagenais-Plante Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000037
Cynthia Turcotte Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000038
Valérie Binette Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000039
Ariane Cote-Chenier Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000040
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Jean-Francois Tousignant Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Anatol Treba Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000012
Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Simon Desrochers Laplante Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Charles Castonguay Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Jocelyn Bourcier Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000015
Etienne Didelot‐Pothier Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Pierric Soucy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Hugues Tremblay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gary Pachany Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Sylvain Dupuis Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Isabelle Tessier Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000008
Pierre Mongrain Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000036
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000035
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Carl Kouri Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Daniel Ross Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000021
Manon Rufer Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000022
Martin Doepner Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Sinan Saber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jean‐Philippe Carignan Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Quin Tran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Patrick Lamarre Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000023
Anne Sirois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Daniel Langlois Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000031
Danny Turgeon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000032
Ogden Gavanski Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000033
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000034
Julie Bougie-Boyer Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000030
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000029
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Marianne Germain Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Pauline Beraud Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Nathalie Cecyre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
The National Song Performer ("Runaway") 120788 8000058
Laura Burhenn Song ("Numbers Don't Lie") 120859 8000059
Sophie Manzerolle Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000046
Danielle Nicholson Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000045
Francine Martinaeu Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000047
Annie Lampron Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000048
Marie Ashley Nelson Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000049
Vicky Clerici Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000044
Annie-Genevieve Larocque Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000043
Olivier Hebert Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000039
Catherine Beaudoin Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000040
Alexis Johston Benamou Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000041
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000042
Areli Perea Hernandez Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000050
Maria Tse Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000051
Sophie Lebeau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Jean-David Serafino Costumes Dresser 120828 13000058
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Catherine Lord Costumes Dresser 120828 13000057
Anne-Marie Kearns-Drapeau Costumes Dresser 120828 13000056
Adruitha Lee Hair Head Of Department - Hair 120794 13000052
Michelle Cote Hairdresser Hair Dresser 121014 13000053
Martin Nepton Hairdresser Daily Hair Dresser 121014 13000054
Anne‐Marie Aird Costumes Dresser 120828 13000055
Odile Ferlatte Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000038
Jessica Spoor Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000037
Josianne Cournoyer Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000021
Emilie Martineau Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000020
Michel Proulx Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000022
Sylvain Mendez Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000023
Mai Larsen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Carole Line Smith Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000019
Odile Depratto Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000018
Chloe Giroux-Bertrand Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technicians 120823 13000014
Melanie Turcotte Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technicians 120823 13000015
Bruno Morin Tailor Specialized Wardrobe Technician ‐ Cutter 120990 13000016
Estelle Charron Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000017
Antonio Ortega Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Monica Huppert Makeup Head Of Department - Makeup 353 13000026
Jonathan Lavallee Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000033
Christophe Giraud Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000034
Bruno Gatien Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000035
Charlotte Greenwood Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000036
Mark Unterberger Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000032
Caroline Aquin Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000031
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist Daily Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Adrien Morot Makeup Effects Head Of Department ‐ Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000029
Kathy Tse Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects 120935 13000030
Rocco Stallone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000063
Martin Nepton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000064
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000016
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer (Wildfire Studios) 120915 14000015
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000017
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000018
Sang Kim Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000019
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000014
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000013
Julien Gabillaud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Evan Gillman Sound Sound Assistant(Additional Photography) 120816 14000010
Martyn Zub Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000011
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor(Wildfire Studios) 219 14000012
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000020
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000021
Jean-Francois Lariviere Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000004
Bernard Lariviere Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000003
Brad MacLean Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000005
Matthieu Beauchamp Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000007
Remi Giroux Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tor Mcafee Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000022
Timothy Limer Sound Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120816 14000023
Jesse Ehredt Sound Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120816 14000024
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000025
Gabor Vadnay Sound Recordist Production Sound Recordist 331 14000008
Claude Hazanavicius Sound Recordist Production Sound Recordist 331 14000007
Philippe LeMieux Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician(Additional Photography) 120823 13000072
Sophie Godard Costumes Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000071
Elise Beland Wardrobe Specialized Wardrobe Technician(Additional Photography) 120823 13000073
Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000074
Jessica Heeren Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000075
Mylene Danvoye Costumes Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000070
Mari-Philippe Comeau Costumes Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000069
Francine Richard Costumes Costume Key Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000065
Sabrine Canuel Costumes Costume Key Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000066
Eugenie Clermont Costumes Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000067
Erika Blais-Adam Costumes Dresser(Additional Photography) 120828 13000068
Camiel McLean Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000076
Nathalie Trepanier Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000077
Francis Pelloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cynthia Thibault Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Henry Auerbach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000005
Brian Mars ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000006
Cedric Charron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Louis Marion Sound Recordist Production Sound Recordist 331 14000001
Chantal Bergeron Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000078
Vincent Dufault Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000079
Lyne Lapiana Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000080
Mario St-Louis Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000081
Ingrid Cadieux Costumes Dresser 120828 13000013
Marie-France Pierre Costumes Dresser 120828 13000012
Stephan Robert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Pierre Bellemare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Jerry Larouche Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Pascal Tremblay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Frédéric Berger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Martin Lussier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Francois Archambault Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Francois Gosselin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Erik Gosselin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Luc Gagnier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Douglas A McLean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Vincent Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Art Reasonover Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Kim Lavallee Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000044
Michel Bougie Sculptor Prosthetic Sculptor 120910 9000046
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000047
Josee Letourneau Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000048
Jose Holder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000043
Mathieu Giguere Model Maker n/a 121081 9000042
Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Robert Reis Graphics Coordinator Graffiti Artist 121089 9000039
Marc‐André Castagner Graphics Coordinator Graffiti Artist 121089 9000040
Christian Robert De Massy Illustrator n/a 600 9000041
Frédérick Marcil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Christophe Louboutin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Claude Leclair Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000007
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Louise Tremblay Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000008
Josee Arsenault Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000009
Amélie Léonard Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000010
Vincent Aird Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michel Clement Art Director n/a 183 9000004
The Mynabirds Song Performer ("Numbers Don't Lie") 120788 8000060
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gilles Aird Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marc Chicoine Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000011
Isabelle Poulin Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000012
Daniel LeClerc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Anthony Bourgoin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Stephane Caron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Stephane Daoust Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Joao Baptista Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Marc-Andre Stronikowski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Mario Chabot Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Veronique Meunier Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Geoffroy Gosselin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000049
Steve Ward Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000050
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jessica Sherman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000005
Julie Breton Casting Extra Casting 179 10000006
Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant Extras Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Richard Mento Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Hentges Scenic Artist Scenic Painter(Additional Photography) 745 9000076
Emilie Grenier Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000077
Yann Cubaynes Greensman Assistant Key Greensperson(Additional Photography) 201 9000078
Marie‐Felixe Roy Greensman Greensperson(Additional Photography) 201 9000079
Ivan Dreshpul Advisor Air Hollywood Airplane Advisor 120821 12000001
Paul Katz Consultant Music Consultant(Eye2Ear><Music) 120784 12000002
Melissa Martel Costumes Dresser 120828 13000008
Valérie Bélègou Costumes Dresser 120828 13000007
Helene Belanger Costumes Dresser 120828 13000009
Albert Gregoire Costumes Dresser 120828 13000010
Joelle Pobjoy Costumes Dresser 120828 13000011
Christelle Deforceville Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000006
Laurence Lacoste Wardrobe Extra Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Valerie Levesque Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Chantal di Filippo Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000003
Sylvie Guillard Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000004
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000075
Luc-Eric Duhamel Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000074
Xavier Nolet Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000058
Dylan La Freniere Greensman Greensperson 201 9000057
Felix Matte Greensman Greensperson 201 9000059
Simon Belleau Greensman Greensperson 201 9000060
Andreane Bernard Greensman Greensperson 201 9000061
Renee Boulais Painter On Set Painter 200 9000056
Ann Leduc Painter n/a 200 9000055
Dominique Pottier Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000051
Laurent Pereira Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000052
Melanie McNicholl Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000053
Marjorie Beauchamp Painter n/a 200 9000054
Karine Theolis Greensman Greensperon 201 9000062
Helene Ferdais Greensman Greensperson 201 9000063
Sebastien Gervais Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 120967 9000070
Marc Godding Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000071
Stacey Godding Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000072
Michel Lambert Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000073
Nicolas Lepage Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000069
Catherine Leboeuf Art Department Decorator(Additional Photography) 120843 9000068
Veronique Paquet Greensman Greensperson 201 9000064
Erick Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000065
Edward S Verreaux Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000066
Sylvie DesMarais Art Department Decorator(Additional Photography) 120843 9000067
Nicholas Hoult Actor R 1 1000001
Synopsis
After a zombie epidemic, an unusual zombie, R, rescues a human survivor, Julie, from a zombie attack. Julie sees that R is different from the other zombies, and as the two form a special relationship in their struggle for survival, R becomes increasingly more human - setting off a chain of events that begins to transform the other zombies and maybe even the whole lifeless world.