The Brothers Bloom (2009)

Brothers Bloom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Crime, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords caper, con artist, dramedy, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrien Brody Actor Bloom 1 1000001
Mark Ruffalo Actor Stephen 1 1000002
Rachel Weisz Actor Penelope 1 1000003
Rinko Kikuchi Actor Bang Bang 1 1000004
Zachary Gordon Actor Young Bloom 1 1000005
Maximilian Schell Actor Diamond Dog 1 1000006
Noah Segan Actor The Duke 1 1000007
Andy Nyman Actor Charleston 1 1000008
Robbie Coltrane Actor Curator 1 1000009
Max Records Actor Young Stephen 1 1000010
Nora Zehetner Actor Rose 1 1000011
Ram Bergman Actor Himself 1 1000012
Craig Johnson Actor Apple Cart Vendor 1 1000013
Dubravko Jovanovic Actor Albino 1 1000014
Esme Tyler Actor Young Girl 1 1000015
Jovan Vitas Actor Young Boy 1 1000016
Ana Sofrenovic Actor Charleston's Wife 1 1000017
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor Chief of Police 1 1000018
Alek Rodic Actor Snack Car Attendant 1 1000019
Josif Tatic Actor Oafish Foster Father 1 1000020
Slobodan Custic Actor Foster Dad 1 1000021
Branka Pujic Actor Foster Mom 1 1000022
George Bocchetti Actor Excited Boy 1 1000023
Elis Derham Actor Excited Boy 1 1000024
Ricky Jay Narrator n/a 120790 1000025
Rian Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Ram Bergman Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Stern Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Douglas Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Karnowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Matthew Birch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Rian Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Unit Production Manager (Serbia & Montenegro) 182 5000002
Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Vaclav Eisenhamer Unit Production Manager (Czech Republic) 182 5000004
Uri Mossinsohn Unit Production Manager (Romania) 182 5000005
Maja Gardinovacki Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Ales Komarek Production Supervisor (Czech Republic) 307 5000007
Sean Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Vesna Milic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Srdjan Simeonovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sandrine Loisy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Biljana Mirkovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Marko Crnogorac Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director (Czech Republic) 163 5000015
Iulia Macavei Assistant Director (Romania) 163 5000016
Philip Harrelson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Aleksandar Tadic Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Martin Vitous Location Manager (Czech Republic) 193 5000019
Marius Stanciu Location Manager (Romania) 193 5000020
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Ashley Wilks Post-Production Coordinator (Louisiana Media Services) 120842 5000022
Sandra Djurickovic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Eleanor Mendes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Vera Matousova Production Coordinator (Czech Republic) 162 5000025
Simina Cosma Production Coordinator (Romania) 162 5000026
Alysia Woog Continuity n/a 890 5000027
Danijela Urosevic-Olear Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Natasa Petrovic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Vuk Mrenovic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Ilija Nikolic-Svetae Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Peter Petrik Assistant Location Manager (Czech Republic) 194 5000032
Tino Paduraru Assistant Location Manager (Romania) 194 5000033
Eugen Constantinescu Assistant Location Manager (Romania) 194 5000034
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jaron Presant Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Sascha Mieke Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000003
Josip Gez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Vladan Banovic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Vladimir Markovic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mihajlo Dobric Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Slobodan Pikula Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Justin Quinnell Photography Pinhole Photographer 120835 6000009
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000010
Kris Gregg Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000011
Skip Kimball Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000012
Kevin Shaw Colorist Preview Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000013
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer Film Color Timer(Fotokem) 120921 6000014
Gabriel Wrye Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawles Bourque On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Tyler Dixon On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Enrique Rodriguez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nathan Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000001
China Kent Music Upright & Grand Pianos, Werlitzer 120781 8000002
Chris Mears Music Jazzmaster, Drums, Percussion, Wine-O Phone, Pripared Piano 120781 8000003
Jonny Rogers Music Acoustic, Electric & Classical Guitar 120781 8000004
Max Heath Music Melodica 120781 8000005
Alec Spiegelman Music Clarinet, Flute 120781 8000006
Matthew Guza Music Drums, Washboard 120781 8000007
Nick Lloyd Music Hammond, Mellotron, Piano 120781 8000008
Tim Sway Music Basses 120781 8000009
Eric Stephenson Music Cellos 120781 8000010
Ben Dean Music Violin 120781 8000011
Marla Hansen Music Viola 120781 8000012
Carl Testa Music Bass Clarinet 120781 8000013
Zachary Johnson Music Drums 120781 8000014
Nathan Johnson Music Electric Guitar, Bass, Marxophone, Pripared Piano, Glockenspill 120781 8000015
Eric Gorfaine Music Violin(String Quartet) 120781 8000016
Daphene Chen Music Violin(String Quartet) 120781 8000017
Leah Katz Music Viola(String Quartet) 120781 8000018
Richard Dodd Music Cello(String Quartet) 120781 8000019
Roger Neill Music Arranger String Quartet Arranger 121019 8000020
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Shannon Erbe Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000022
Seth Kent Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000023
Greg DiCrosta Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000024
Brendan Dekora Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000025
Brian Reitzell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Nathan Johnson Original Score Original Score Composer and Producer 120839 8000027
Nathan Johnson Original Score Score Arranger and Editor 120839 8000028
China Kent Original Score Score Arranger and Editor 120839 8000029
Ryan Lott Original Score Score Arranger and Editor 120839 8000030
Chris Mears Original Score Score Arranger and Editor 120839 8000031
Judson Crane Original Score Score Arranger and Editor 120839 8000032
The Section Quartet Performer Music Performer 120819 8000033
Aaron Esposito Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000034
Paul Dugre Recording String Quartet Recorder(Littlebox Studio) 120578 8000035
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Score Mixer(Glenwood Place Studio) 120927 8000036
Nick Lloyd Score Recording Score Recorder(Firehouse 12 Studios) 120840 8000037
Edward Holland Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000038
Norman Whitfield Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000039
Cornelius Grant Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000040
Nino Rota Song ("Cadillac") 120859 8000041
Ricky Walters Song ("Children's Story") 120859 8000042
Mick Jones Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000043
Joe Strummer Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000044
Brian Reitzell Song ("Shuffle Board Rag") 120859 8000045
David Palmer Song ("Shuffle Board Rag") 120859 8000046
Bob Dylan Song ("Tonight I'll Be Staying Here With You") 120859 8000047
Nino Rota Song ("Gary Cooper") 120859 8000048
Cole Porter Song ("Begin The Beguine") 120859 8000049
Cat Stevens Song ("Miles From Nowhere") 120859 8000050
Takashi Matsumoto Song ("Haikarahakuchi") 120859 8000051
Eiichi Ohtaki Song ("Haikarahakuchi") 120859 8000052
Robbie Robertson Song ("Sleeping") 120859 8000053
Richard Manuel Song ("Sleeping") 120859 8000054
Nathan Johnson Song ("The Fabulist") 120859 8000055
Nino Rota Song Performer ("Cadillac") 120788 8000057
Brian Reitzell Song Performer ("Shuffle Board Rag") 120788 8000058
David Palmer Song Performer ("Shuffle Board Rag") 120788 8000059
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Tonight I'll Be Staying Here With You") 120788 8000060
Carlo Savina Song Performer ("Gary Cooper") 120788 8000061
Leslie Hutchinson Song Performer ("Begin The Beguine") 120788 8000062
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Miles From Nowhere") 120788 8000063
Happy End Song Performer ("Haikarahakuchi") 120788 8000064
Rinko Kikuchi Song Performer ("Sleeping") 120788 8000065
Brian Reitzell Song Performer ("Sleeping") 120788 8000066
David Palmer Song Performer ("Sleeping") 120788 8000067
Chris Bruce Song Performer ("Sleeping") 120788 8000068
Nathan Johnson Song Performer ("The Fabulist") 120788 8000069
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sophie Newman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Branka Cetina Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Mina Buric Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Dora Boariu Set Decorator Set Decorating - Greenery(Romania) 165 9000005
Jasnaz Dragovic Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Daniele Auber Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Naeim Khavari Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ivana Stefanovic Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Velisa Vukojcic Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Vladimir Ivanovic Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Matija Vucicevic Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
Ivan Vulovic Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000015
Stanisa Savic Painter House Painter 200 9000016
Spaso Vulovic Painter House Painter 200 9000017
Vlasto Maric Painter House Painter 200 9000018
Vladimir Maric Painter House Painter 200 9000019
Bosko Nikolic Painter House Painter 200 9000020
Bojan Vulovic Painter House Painter 200 9000021
Sasa Vulovic Painter House Painter 200 9000022
Milica Popovic Model Maker Art Department Runner/Model Maker 121081 9000023
Zoran Petrovic Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
Vladimir Milanovich Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Zach Johnson Illustrator Illustrator/Notebook Artwork Artist 600 9000026
Uros Lalicki Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000027
Matija Vucicevic Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000028
Svetislav Madic Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000029
Goran Milosevic Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000030
Jovica Dimov Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Zoran Dimov Dresser n/a 120967 9000032
Dejan Andjelkovic Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Branislav Stevanovic Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Mladen Lisavac Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Roger Bowles Art Department Senior Draughtsman 120843 9000036
Dragovan Petrovic Art Department Draper 120843 9000037
Angelina Marinkovic Casting Director (Original Unit: Serbia) 157 10000001
Dasa Loncarevic Casting Director (Original Unit: Serbia) 157 10000002
Zorana Popovic Casting Director (Original Unit: Serbia) 157 10000003
Mirka Hyzikova Casting Director (Czech Republic) 157 10000004
Florin Kevorkian Casting Director (Romania) 157 10000005
Shannon Makhanian Casting n/a 179 10000006
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000007
Slava Vulanovic Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Slobodan Ivetic Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Jessica Horvathova Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Czech Republic) 120851 10000010
Andrei Rusu Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Romania) 120851 10000011
Cindy Kirven Executive Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Tal Fiala Executive Account Executive(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120806 11000002
Pat Repola Executive VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120806 11000003
Anne Teixeira Production Executive (Endgame Entertainment) 118216 11000004
Raymond Izaac Production Executive (Gordonstreet) 118216 11000005
Eleanor Nett Post-Production Executive (Endgame Entertainment) 120876 11000006
Alexander Witt Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Reina Ionekura Translator Japanese Translator 741 12000004
Takako Imai Translator Japanese Translator 741 12000005
Neda Pavlovic Translator Interpreter 741 12000006
Milos Cvetkovic Translator Interpreter 741 12000007
Alexis Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mihaela Radu Hair Stylist (Romania) 120799 13000003
Cristina Urma Hair Stylist (Romania) 120799 13000004
Vida Biro Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Graham Johnston Makeup Make-up & Hair Designer 353 13000006
Tina Subic Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000007
Alena Sedova Makeup Extras Makeup & Hair(Czech Republic) 353 13000008
Sarka Hanzalova Makeup Extras Makeup & Hair(Czech Republic) 353 13000009
Dana Kohoutova Makeup Extras Makeup & Hair(Czech Republic) 353 13000010
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Simona Merusca Makeup Artist (Romania) 120801 13000012
Lidija Skorucak Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000013
Miljana Pakic Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000014
Natasa Krstic Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000015
Ljiljana Andjelkovic Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000016
Dusica Vuksanovic Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000017
Vesela Sabljic Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000018
Nijaz Memis Makeup Assistant Makeup & Hair Assistant 121007 13000019
Momirka Bailovic Set Costumer (to Mr Brody) 121008 13000020
Marija Maslakovic Set Costumer (to Ms Weisz) 121008 13000021
Stefan Savkovic Set Costumer (to Mr Ruffalo) 121008 13000022
Katarina Ciglic Set Costumer (to Ms Kikuchi) 121008 13000023
Neill Gorton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Jasmina Peric Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Mira Milovanovic Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Kristina Ignjatovic Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Vesna Tasic Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Marie Charvatova Wardrobe Assistant (Czech Republic) 120809 13000029
Vera Mirova Wardrobe Supervisor (Czech Republic) 120908 13000030
Cameron Galloway ADR Editor ADR Editor/Mixer(Louisiana Media Services) 220 14000001
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 227 14000002
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 227 14000003
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000004
Corey Grasso Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000005
Robert Dehn Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000006
Tiffany Lentz Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000007
Jonathan Harnsongkram Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000008
Jesse Kees Assistant Sound Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 222 14000009
Novica Jankov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist (Louisiana Media Services) 223 14000011
Alex Faucheaux Foley Artist (Louisiana Media Services) 223 14000012
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 221 14000013
Levent Erdogan Foley Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 221 14000014
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 224 14000015
John Cormier Foley Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 224 14000016
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 120856 14000017
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 120856 14000018
Jason Dotts Rerecording Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 120856 14000019
Pawel Wdowczak Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000021
Cody King Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000022
Dean Treloar Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000023
Alex Brazan Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000024
Jason Dotts Sound Effects Editor (Louisiana Media Services) 327 14000025
Jonathan Miller Sound Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000026
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000027
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Louisiana Media Services) 230 14000028
Jason Gaya Sound Recordist (Louisiana Media Services) 331 14000029
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer(Louisiana Media Services) 328 14000030
Djurica Nikolic Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000001
Zoran Jovanovic Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Marko Stamatovic Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Sasa Djordjevic Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Nenad Vasic Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Aleksandar Simic Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Trajce Velickovski Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dragan Stefanovic Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ondrej Bylok Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000009
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Srdjan Gojkovic Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Milos Bugarcic Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ivan Colovic Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Milos Jeftenic Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dragan Josovic Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Zoran Miletic Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000017
Maggie Means Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ljiljana Kovacevic Accountant (Original Unit: Serbia) 120802 16000002
Srdjan Kruscic Accountant (VAT) 120802 16000003
Becky Frank Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Thomas Garry Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Citibank) 120941 16000005
Sandy McKerroll Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Citibank) 120941 16000006
Marcia Rutledge Production Insurance Insurance Brokerage Provider(Marsh Insurance) 120949 16000007
Svetlana Kljajic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Marija Markovic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Danijela Nikic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dusan Mirkovic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Radka Richterova Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Czech Republic) 120950 16000012
Greg Schenz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Benjamin Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000002
Susan Kaufman Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000003
Glenn Marks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator (Czech Republic) 120804 19000002
Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Coordinator (Romania) 120804 19000003
Branislav Fistric Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Milkica Bozic Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Milan Alavanja Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nevena Manojlovic Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marius Camilieri Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Miroislav Vuckovic Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Zeljka Vaseljevic Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dusan Savcic Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Claudiu Sebastian Stunts (Romania) 240 19000012
Luminita Filimon Stunts (Romania) 240 19000013
Marius Florian Stunts (Romania) 240 19000014
Mihai Iliescu Stunts (Romania) 240 19000015
Nicolae Stoica Stunts (Romania) 240 19000016
Mirko Sirkovic Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Aleksandar Sirkovic Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Leo Sumlea Animal Wrangler Wrangler(Romania) 120863 20000003
Slobodan Cadjo Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Vladan Milosevic Carpenter Carpenter Gangboss 529 21000002
Milan Perisic Carpenter Carpenter Gangboss 529 21000003
Bojan Jovanovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Milan Aleksic Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Slavisa Andjelkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Uros Andjelkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Zlatko Andjelkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Rodoljub Biocanin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Radomir Brajevic Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Novica Cvetkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Oliver Cvetkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Miroljub Djokic Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Stamenko Djokic Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Dragan Djordjevic Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Gojko Dragas Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Dragic Jancic Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Dejan Jovanovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Nebojsa Krainovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Tonci Maglica Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Jevgenije Markovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Dobrica Milosevic Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Ljubomir Mrsovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Negovan Nikolic Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Zeljko Pasic Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Dragan Petkoski Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Sveta Petkovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Boza Petrovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Gligorije Petrovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Jovan Radomirovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Miodrag Sasa Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Bozidar Savic Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Slavoljub Spasic Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Branko Stankovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Caslav Tesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Aleksandar Tosic Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Rade Mihajlovic Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000037
Mija Vuksanovic Construction Foreman laborer 277 21000038
Milos Vitas Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000039
Zika Balaban Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000040
Idriz Hodzic Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000041
Ivana Stefanovic Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000042
Milija Andjelkovic Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000043
Miroslav Mraz Construction (Czech Republic) 120900 21000044
Fabio Fioretti Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000045
Petar Subotic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Veljko Petrovic Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Ana Stankovic Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Marija Subotic Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Seka Ljubic Catering Chef(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000005
Aleksandar Obradovic Catering Caterer(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000006
Dragan Obrenovic Catering Caterer(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000007
Vladimir Dimitrjevic Catering Caterer(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000008
Teodor Jovanovic Catering Caterer(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000009
Jovica Krstic Catering Caterer(Cinecittà - Cucina Italiana) 120954 22000010
Vaclav Zunt Catering Caterer(Czech Republic) 120954 22000011
Alin Bonciog Catering Caterer(Gastrom) 120954 22000012
Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Zara Roberts Visual Effects Supervisor DI Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 249 23000002
Mark Meddings Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Maker Visual Effects Tracking/Integration(Stingray Vfx Inc) 419 23000004
Charlene Mason Visual Effects Tracking/Integration(Stingray Vfx Inc) 419 23000005
Roger Berger Visual Effects (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000006
Steve Yedlin Visual Effects (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000007
Manny Dubon Visual Effects I Q Assistant(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000008
Elona Culwell Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000009
Joe Aliberto Visual Effects DI Scanning(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000010
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000011
Renee Aldredge Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000012
Derek Bourque Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000013
Jerry Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000014
Grant Rogan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Rudolf Tudzaroff Special Effects Technician (Czech Republic) 242 23000016
Mihai Reti Special Effects Coordinator (Romania) 241 23000017
Florin Iulian Special Effects Coordinator (Romania) 241 23000018
Nicole Montemayor Special Effects Coordinator (Stingray Vfx Inc) 241 23000019
Thomas Dadras Animation Director Technical Director(Stingray Vfx Inc) 740 23000020
Sarma Vanguri Animation Director Technical Director(Stingray Vfx Inc) 740 23000021
Johnathan Banta Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000022
Pouya Zadrafiei Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000023
Charles Ellison Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000024
Alex Jackson Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120919 23000025
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphic(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120985 23000026
Kent Estep Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000027
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000028
Pency Kinnard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000029
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000030
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000031
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000032
Jonathan Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Stingray Vfx Inc) 120960 23000033
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist I Q Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000034
Chad Cole Digital Effects Artist I Q Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000035
Kevin Moseley Compositing Supervisor (Stingray Vfx Inc) 120928 23000036
Steve Cummings CG Supervisor (Stingray Vfx Inc) 779 23000037
Hunter Athey Animator (Stingray Vfx Inc) 483 23000038
Ira Shain Animator (Stingray Vfx Inc) 483 23000039
Vladimir Ljubic Assistant Property Master On-Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000001
Vesna Dinic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dragan Kaplarevic Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000004
Dan Toma Propman On-Set Propman(Romania) 120887 24000005
Vladimir Milanovich Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Miodrag Bogosavljevic Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000007
Vojta Oulicky Props Buyer (Czech Republic) 120926 24000008
Veronica Falzon Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Jared Morell Assistant (to James D Stern) 120820 25000002
Nick Anglewicz Assistant (to Douglas E Hansen) 120820 25000003
Jessica Jaworski Assistant (to Gregory R Schenz & Cindy Kirven) 120820 25000004
Johanna Factor Assistant (to Gregory R Schenz & Cindy Kirven) 120820 25000005
Mila Turajlic Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000006
Milica Bolbodjevski Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Brody) 120820 25000007
Jessica Solce Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Weisz) 120820 25000008
Tijana Ivanovic Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Ruffalo) 120820 25000009
Katherin Eichen Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Schell) 120820 25000010
Petr Petovsky Production Assistant (Czech Republic) 275 25000011
Helena Safarikova Production Assistant (Czech Republic) 275 25000012
Vladimir Nemecek Production Assistant (Czech Republic) 275 25000013
Novica Vukosav Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Ionut Lupu Transportation Captain (Romania) 272 25000015
Nenad Kokot Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
David Eisenhamer Transportation Coordinator (Czech Republic) 271 25000017
Bobby Barbacioru Transportation Coordinator (Romania) 271 25000018
Peter Chaffey Stand-In (for Mr Brody) 121015 25000019
Zorica Djordjevic Stand-In (for Ms Weisz) 121015 25000020
Aja Fukuda Stand-In (for Ms Kikuchi) 121015 25000021
Vladimir Paunovic Stand-In (for Mr Ruffalo) 121015 25000022
Lauren Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Milos Mutavdzic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Nikola Svetozarevic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Luka Dejanovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ana Milinkovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Nemanja Milic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Doru Cosmulescu Set Production Assistant (Romania) 371 25000029
Marius Paraschiv Set Production Assistant (Romania) 371 25000030
Andrei Iacob Set Production Assistant (Romania) 371 25000031
Milena Dzambasovic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Tatjana Katanic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Smiljka Pilipovic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Kevin Ford Production EPK 120824 25000035
Jelena Beatovic Office Runner n/a 120988 25000036
Margareta Samoran Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Marko Stojanovic Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Viktor Ognjenovic Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Milan Garncarz Medic (Czech Republic) 120966 25000040
Dragan Mudrinic Driver n/a 273 25000041
Antoniji Tosic Driver n/a 273 25000042
Zoran Aleksic Driver n/a 273 25000043
Miroljub Anicic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mihailo Beckei Driver n/a 273 25000045
Veljko Beric Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mane Boric Driver n/a 273 25000047
Mitar Bozic Driver n/a 273 25000048
Zoran Bubnjevic Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dalibor Bugaric Driver n/a 273 25000050
Petr Chocholaty Driver n/a 273 25000051
Zeljko Corak Driver n/a 273 25000052
Predrag Dabovic Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dejan Djenadic Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ilija Dzikic Driver n/a 273 25000055
Nebojsa Eremija Driver n/a 273 25000056
Radisav Filipovic Driver n/a 273 25000057
Slobodan Gugleta Driver n/a 273 25000058
Vladimir Jovanovic Driver n/a 273 25000059
Stanislav Kabat Driver n/a 273 25000060
Igor Kokot Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jordan Korac Driver n/a 273 25000062
Vladimir Lukic Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vladislav Matus Driver n/a 273 25000064
Nikola Medarevic Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dalibor Milanovic Driver n/a 273 25000066
Rade Mirkovic Driver n/a 273 25000067
Goran Naskovic Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ognjen Nonkovic Driver n/a 273 25000069
Marko Obradovic Driver n/a 273 25000070
Vlada Ostojic Driver n/a 273 25000071
Dejan Petrikic Driver n/a 273 25000072
Milan Prodanovic Driver n/a 273 25000073
Stepan Rogl Driver n/a 273 25000074
Vincentije Savic Driver n/a 273 25000075
Vladimir Stamenov Driver n/a 273 25000076
Dimitrije Stanojevic Driver n/a 273 25000077
Marko Stanojevic Driver n/a 273 25000078
Zeljko Stupin Driver n/a 273 25000079
Miroslav Sysel Driver n/a 273 25000080
Slobodan Todorovic Driver n/a 273 25000081
Mileta Vlajkovic Driver n/a 273 25000082
Radovan Vlajkovic Driver n/a 273 25000083
Iulian Garban Driver (Romania) 273 25000084
Nicu Sararu Driver (Romania) 273 25000085
Alex Sararu Driver (Romania) 273 25000086
Visan Alkexandru Driver (Romania) 273 25000087
Dragos Arnautu Driver (Romania) 273 25000088
Dorel Badea Driver (Romania) 273 25000089
Ionel Badea Driver (Romania) 273 25000090
Alex Balanica Driver (Romania) 273 25000091
Gabi Balanica Driver (Romania) 273 25000092
Horatiu Breza Driver (Romania) 273 25000093
Adrian Burtea Driver (Romania) 273 25000094
Stelian Constantinescu Driver (Romania) 273 25000095
Tudorache Constantin Driver (Romania) 273 25000096
Carabet Danut Driver (Romania) 273 25000097
Alexandru Dinca Driver (Romania) 273 25000098
Eugen Dumitru Driver (Romania) 273 25000099
Zamfir George Driver (Romania) 273 25000100
Dan Gnevnoi Driver (Romania) 273 25000101
Laurentiu Hoidrag Driver (Romania) 273 25000102
Ionut Hotescu Driver (Romania) 273 25000103
Muscat Lucian Driver (Romania) 273 25000104
Dicu Marinel Driver (Romania) 273 25000105
Butoi Matei Driver (Romania) 273 25000106
Mihai Militaru Driver (Romania) 273 25000107
Alexandru Miu Driver (Romania) 273 25000108
Justin Petcu Driver (Romania) 273 25000109
Safta Petre Driver (Romania) 273 25000110
Vasile Rentea Driver (Romania) 273 25000111
George Simion Driver (Romania) 273 25000112
Marian Stan Driver (Romania) 273 25000113
Cornel Vasile Driver (Romania) 273 25000114
Radu Voicu Driver (Romania) 273 25000115
Debra Boyd Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000116
Jirí Fleischer Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000117
Nikola Simic Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000118
Peter Hutchinson Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000119
Milica Bregovic Cashier n/a 121079 25000120
John Smart Rights & Clearances Clearance Administrator 120879 26000001
Jill Meyers Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Welcome to the world of The Brothers Bloom, where deception is an art and nothing is as it seems. The brothers have perfected their craft through years of fraternal teamwork. Now they've decided to take on one last spectacular job-luring a beautiful and eccentric heiress into an elaborate plot that takes them around the world. For as long as they can remember, the Brothers Bloom have had only each other to depend on. From their childhood in a long series of gloomy foster homes to their highflying lives as international con artists, Stephen and Bloom have shared everything. Stephen brilliantly concocts intricate stories that the brothers live out, but he's still searching for the perfect con, the one where "everyone gets what they want." Meanwhile, Bloom yearns for "an unwritten life"-a real adventure, one not dreamed up by his older brother. Eager to retire, Bloom agrees to take part in one last grand scam. He insinuates himself into the life of Penelope, a bored, single New Jersey heiress. When a genuine romance begins to blossom between them, he is reluctant to exploit her naiveté, but Penelope has already taken the bait: She impulsively joins Bloom, Stephen and their "associate," a sexy Japanese explosives expert named Bang Bang, on an ocean liner to Greece. Penelope is convinced she's happened upon the adventure of a lifetime and offers to bankroll a million dollar deal. As the quartet makes its way from Athens to Prague to Mexico to St. Petersburg, Penelope quickly becomes addicted to the illicit thrills. But as Stephen's elaborate web of deceit pulls tighter, Bloom begins to wonder if his brother has devised the most dangerous con of his life.