Skid Marks (2008)

Skid Marks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Satire
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Justin James Song Performer ("Love Me More") 120788 8000068
Justin James Song ("American Girl") 120859 8000034
Tim Feehan Song ("Love Me More") 120859 8000009
Sound of Urchin Song Performer ("White Dove") 120788 8000047
Chris Harfenist Song ("White Dove") 120859 8000006
Casey Turner Song ("Xmas Gorillas") 120859 8000005
Liquid Image Song Performer ("Xmas Gorillas") 120788 8000046
Sam K Nainoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marshall Ray Dier Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Chris Ward Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Michael Risco Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Dana Garner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Katz Actor Man at Urinal 1 1000059
Sarah Snedden Actor Girl in Bedroom 1 1000045
Dawn Vaughn Actor Strip Club Dancer 1 1000046
Ronald E Harris Actor Neil's Prison Buddy 1 1000057
Ben Greet Song ("Love Me More") 120859 8000008
Eric Felland Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Steph Johnson Song Performer ("Wonderful Things") 120788 8000057
Tana Lynn Moldovanos Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Chad Ross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Delta Nove Song Performer ("Hard Times") 120788 8000049
Tana Lynn Moldovanos Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Steph Johnson Song ("Wonderful Things") 120859 8000028
Jason Downes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Wrenna Monet Actor Girl in Bedroom 1 1000044
Sierra Robinson Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Bobby Easton Song ("Hard Times") 120859 8000010
Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brandi Burdick Technical Advisor EMT Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Damon Vinyard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Chuck Kelley Actor Sarge 1 1000008
Bentley Hess Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Whitney Fox Hair Hair & Make-Up Swing 120794 13000007
Dianna Agron Actor Megan 1 1000007
Kevin Ackerman Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
James Whipple Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ronald E Harris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Shirley Ordway Art Department Art Day Player 120843 9000016
Parker Siegler Art Department Art Day Player 120843 9000015
Jordan Guzzardo Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Michael Esposito Art Department Art Day Player 120843 9000017
Stephen Snyder Casting n/a 179 10000001
Thessa M’loe Casting Casting Intern 179 10000004
Iris Hampton Casting (San Diego) 179 10000003
Bernard Abellada Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stacey Miller Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Tim Piper Actor Bob "The Brain" 1 1000006
George Cramer Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000011
Victoria Cramer Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000010
Jim Lassiter Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000009
David J Levy Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000012
Michael W Ruth Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000013
David Jackson Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000016
Lucia Eagleson Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000015
Doreen Laatz Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000014
Courtnie J Berglund Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000008
Rick T Berglund Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000007
Sarah Snedden Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000014
Stacey Miller Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Tana Lynn Moldovanos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jason Downes ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Benjamin Hoekstra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tricia Hilliard Foley Artist Foley & Looping Artist 223 14000006
Wil Masisak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Les Jennings Actor T-Bone 1 1000005
Larrs Jackson Actor Captain Limison 1 1000009
Parker Siglin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Agave Song Performer ("Drippin' Bitches") 120788 8000048
Emily Freeman Actor Roller Girl 1 1000013
Jeri Holst Actor Sherry Limison 1 1000014
Matthew Funk Actor DEA Agent 1 1000012
Young Goodman Song Performer ("Last Summer") 120788 8000050
Wise Monkey Orchestra Song Performer ("Fly With Me") 120788 8000054
Soulcracker Song Performer ("Wildfire") 120788 8000053
Big Back Yard Song Performer ("San Francisco") 120788 8000051
Maryz Eyez Song Performer ("OK") 120788 8000045
Joe Brooks Song ("California") 120859 8000043
Alfred Howard Song ("Dovetail") 120859 8000030
Sean Rose Song ("Wonderful Things") 120859 8000029
Matthew Wolf Actor Jacques 1 1000016
K23 Orchestra Song ("Dovetail") 120859 8000031
Decompression Song ("Lost Things") 120859 8000032
Chad Farran Song ("It's A Shame") 120859 8000041
Andre De Santana Song ("American Girl") 120859 8000036
J.R. Nutt Actor Piza Boy, Maseuse, Fish Boy & Valet 1 1000015
Mix Mob Song Performer ("So Cal Drunks") 120788 8000055
Wild Truth Song Performer ("Yeah") 120788 8000056
Michael Esposito Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mark Helmuth Art Director (Second Unit Photography) 183 9000004
Don Clark Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bret Mclaughlin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Andy Fenack Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Chase Melendez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Sergio Ramirez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michael Callahan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Heidi Hazou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Helmuth Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alfred Howard Song Performer ("Dovetail") 120788 8000059
Sean Rose Song Performer ("Wonderful Things") 120788 8000058
Joel Roman Actor Roger "No-Legs" 1 1000011
K23 Orchestra Song Performer ("Dovetail") 120788 8000060
Decompression Song Performer ("Lost Things") 120788 8000061
David Leo Schultz Actor Neil 1 1000010
Chad Farran Song Performer ("It's A Shame") 120788 8000066
Gary Loy Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000017
Robin Laatz Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000018
Byron Chan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Holly Henderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jonathan Albaugh Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000004
Jared Callahan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Dan Margules Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Michael Gallagher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Alice Muell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Adam Keeley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Raymond Gonzales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Roger Robber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Chris Ward Craft Service (Second Unit Photography) 120903 22000003
Shannon Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dale Ridge Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nanci Kirk Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Ryan Steinhauer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Anthony Gregorio III Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jason Wimbish Props (Second Unit Photography) 120817 24000003
David Preston Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eugene Cheung Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Chris Hanke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ronald E Harris Coordinator Set Talent Coordinator 528 25000027
Brian Meyer Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000026
Josh Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Will Hepner Other Layout Board 120795 26000001
Jesus Lopez Jr. Other Mechanic 120795 26000002
Jenifer Chidester Publicity Production Publicist 120789 29000003
Ron Marcus Publicity Production Publicist 120789 29000002
Jennifer Kerns Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Diane Walsh Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Richard Brower Medic Physician 120966 25000023
Tyler Poelle Actor Rich 1 1000002
Matt Rosen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
T J Hart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Scott Johnson Set Production Assistant (Second Unit Photography) 371 25000017
Jacen Saint Set Production Assistant (Second Unit Photography) 371 25000018
Beth Grannis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Alissa Bacchetti Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Sean Griffin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Hamilton Camp Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mark Kerrigan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sal Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeff Freita Grip n/a 365 15000007
Thomas Hart Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott Dittman Actor Karl "Stain" 1 1000004
Sonoko Shimoyama Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Elizabeth Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan Cassell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Kevin Funaki Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joe Caldwell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ryan Curda Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jason Downes Sound Designer Post Sound Designer & Editor 120915 14000021
Rebekah Macias Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000020
Jonathan Weinstein Looping Coordinator Walla Group 121122 14000019
Eugene E. Thompson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Brian Hawlk Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Second Unit Photography) 230 14000023
Jedediah Shoemaker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Funaki Key Grip Key Grip & Driver(Second Unit Photography) 263 15000002
Leo Ibanez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Zavaleta Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tyler Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Kerry Rossall Stunts Stunts Supervisor 240 19000002
Rich Minga Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Gulbin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Pete Malamphy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gilchrist "The Jesus" MacQuarrie Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Todd Farmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Wisnick Luberice Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Michael Post Actor One-Foot 1 1000003
Chris Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chris Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Stephen Olson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mitch Gulbin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Mike Gulbin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Joe Caldwell Best Boy Grip (Second Unit Photography) 265 15000023
Cameron Thorburn Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000022
Sven-Erik Seaholm Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000026
Greg Kellen Song ("So Cal Drunks") 120859 8000025
Dalton Petrie Actor Paramedic #2 1 1000085
Billy Snow Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000084
Euvonka Warren Actor Choking Diner Patron 1 1000083
Robert Dey Actor Drooling Man 1 1000086
Hunor Tasnadi Actor Vacuum Cleaner Man 1 1000087
Karl Kozak Director n/a 2 2000001
John C. Meier Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000090
Molly Meyer Actor Karl's Party Friend 1 1000088
Charlotte Marie Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000081
Gubbi Sigurdsson Actor Wheelchair Patient 1 1000080
Romella Allen Actor Dispatcher Voice 1 1000074
Michael Q Schmidt Actor Man on Street 1 1000073
Stevan Turk Actor Hospital Security Guard 1 1000072
James Murphy Actor Jail Visitor Voice 1 1000075
Beatrice Aurthur Actor Sexy Phone Voice 1 1000076
Paul Grace Actor Cop 1 1000079
Sara Goossens Actor Roller Girl Body Double 1 1000078
Pat Donakowski Actor Strip Club DJ 1 1000077
Bill Bragg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phyllis Corrigan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Marcus Producer (Epiphany Marketing) 3 3000015
Ralph Motika Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000014
Jack Zimmerman Producer n/a 3 3000013
Gary Loy Producer n/a 3 3000016
Jeffrey L Dalton Producer n/a 3 3000017
David J Levy Producer n/a 3 3000020
Brian Hagen Producer n/a 3 3000019
Michael W Ruth Producer n/a 3 3000018
Jim Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000012
John Ealy Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000011
Rick T Berglund Producer n/a 3 3000005
Thomas A Seitz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeffrey Wobbrock Producer n/a 3 3000003
Courtnie J Berglund Producer n/a 3 3000006
Steve Hasani Producer n/a 3 3000007
David Michaelson Producer n/a 3 3000010
Shawn Heyl Producer n/a 3 3000009
Leili Nassiri Producer n/a 3 3000008
Scott Johnson Actor Speedo Man on Beach 1 1000071
Gary Loy Actor Strip Club Patron 1 1000070
Dave Preston Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000042
Zachary Tapec Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000041
Sam Gloor Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000040
Eric Felland Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000043
Alexis Zibolis Actor Proctology Nurse 1 1000028
Akira Lane Actor Strip Club Dancer 1 1000047
Kelicea Meadows Actor Sinderella 1 1000026
Eva Derrek Actor Stripper 1 1000027
Jeffrey Beverly Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000039
Dan Mccauley Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000038
Dorian Jourdain Actor Roger's Friend 1 1000032
Courtnie J Berglund Actor Woman Outside Bathroom 1 1000031
Judy Durning Actor Elevator Woman 1 1000030
Robert J Reimers Actor Roger's Friend 1 1000033
Andy White Actor Roger's Friend 1 1000034
Buddy Wachtsteller Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000037
Andy Cohn Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000036
Brad Dubberley Actor Wheelchair Warrior 1 1000035
Erica D. Porter Actor Strip Club Dancer 1 1000048
Rebekah Macias Actor Bikini Beach Girl 1 1000050
Combiz Smams Actor Toga Party Guy 1 1000064
Robert Murphy Actor Toga Party Guy 1 1000063
Chad Ross Actor Toga Party Guy 1 1000062
Craig G Miles Actor Bayside City Mayor 1 1000065
Jonathan Weinstein Actor Bayside City Fire Chief 1 1000066
Daniel Rivera Actor Weding Bystander 1 1000069
Camille Considine Actor Daughter on Street 1 1000068
Lorena Santana Actor Mother on Street 1 1000067
Ken Wells Actor Toga Party Guy 1 1000061
Eddy Barysewicz Actor Toga Party Guy 1 1000060
Ginny Jones Actor Bikini Beach Girl 1 1000055
Cindy Actor Bikini Beach Girl 1 1000053
Dana Garner Actor Bikini Beach Girl 1 1000051
Rebecca Benson Actor Bikini Beach Girl 1 1000056
Don Worley Actor Proctologist 1 1000025
Erica Jones Actor Jacques' Nurse 1 1000024
Sharron Voorhees Actor Phat Ho 1 1000058
Jonathan Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000021
David Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000022
Rob Hotz Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Jeff Murphy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arnold Tojino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Larry Groupé Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Maryz Eyez Song ("OK") 120859 8000004
Teddy W Igler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jamie T Minotti Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christina Tambakakis Camera Trainee Camera Intern(Second Unit Photography) 120998 6000019
Hannah Hurney Camera Trainee Camera Intern(Second Unit Photography) 120998 6000018
Bill McClelland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Bill McClelland Videotape Operator 'Making Of' Videographer 120833 6000011
Gregson Gabrio Assistant Camera (Second Unit Photography) 233 6000009
Kevin Green Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Joe Richardson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Steven Delaney Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000017
Laura Rae Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000016
Shawn Curtis Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000015
Monique La Barr Actor Jacques' Girlfriend 1 1000020
Tom Rockwood Actor Gurney Man 1 1000019
Alley Stewart Song ("Fly With Me") 120859 8000019
Chad Stewart Song ("Fly With Me") 120859 8000018
Andy Geib Song ("Fly With Me") 120859 8000017
Sean Hart Song ("Fly With Me") 120859 8000020
Ryan Weaver Song ("So Cal Drunks") 120859 8000021
Matt Rowe Song ("So Cal Drunks") 120859 8000024
Mike Coonts Song ("So Cal Drunks") 120859 8000023
James Luz Song ("So Cal Drunks") 120859 8000022
Soulcracker Song ("Wildfire") 120859 8000016
Chad Mason Song ("San Francisco") 120859 8000014
Ida Rhem Actor EMS Administrator 1 1000017
Holly Jeanne Actor Homeles Nurse 1 1000018
Agave Song ("Drippin' Bitches") 120859 8000007
Kathy Uyen Actor Le Mai 1 1000001
Matt Welch Song ("Hard Times") 120859 8000011
Freddy Ackerman Song ("Last Summer") 120859 8000013
C J Ackerman Song ("Last Summer") 120859 8000012
Ben Shurtleff Assistant Camera A & B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Christopher Shaun Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Victoria Cramer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000035
Betsy Spohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000034
Timothy Spohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000033
George Cramer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000036
Ken Wells Associate Producer n/a 171 3000037
Kraig X. Wenman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Don J Rearden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Karl Kozak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lars Helgeson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000032
Ron Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000031
David Hartman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000025
Richard Brower Executive Producer n/a 174 3000024
Jerome Ehlen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000023
Patricia Hartman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000026
Karl Kozak Co-Producer n/a 170 3000027
Karin S Gentry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000030
Leo F Gentry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000029
Chuck Colclasure Co-Producer n/a 170 3000028
John Giordano Actor Arm Wrestling Jock 1 1000023
Chuck Colclasure Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Scott Peck Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darcy Gilbertson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Guy Marino Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000014
David Murphy Director of Photography (Second Unit Photography) 120780 6000002
David Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tye Rainford Actor Captain Limison's Girlfriend 1 1000021
Guy Lorio Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Gregson Gabrio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rebekah Macias Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kyla Adel Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lisa Acuna Actor Sexy Nurse 1 1000022
Elion Scott Olson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Remick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ted Campbell Assistant Director (Second Unit Photography) 163 5000007
Holly Henderson Assistant Director (Second Unit Photography) 163 5000009
Welton Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Karl Kozak Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Lauren Alvernaz Actor Dominatrix at Party 1 1000029
Synopsis
Two competing ambulance companies--B.A.L.S. (Basic Ambulatory Life Support) and D.I.C. (Downtown Intensive Care)--go head-to-head to save their patients, their jobs and their alter egos. These cross-town rivals will do anything to out-wit, out-do and out-screw their arch rivals out of a Medicare payment. The EMT's (emergency medical technicians) of B.A.L.S., the lowest form of life on the emergency medical food chain, wield their lack of medical training and penchant for fun like a hurricane, wreaking havoc on all they encounter.