The Dungeonmaster (1986)

The Dungeonmaster
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 17mins.
Genres Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Buechler Makeup special effects makeup(design) 353 13000003
Shirley Walker Music music director 120781 8000002
Robert F Lefsetz Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Jill Ohanneson Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Robin Burton Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Don Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer(Glen Glenn Sound) 120816 14000007
Dottie McHugh Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Mike Sandoval Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Joely Richardson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Manoogian Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Brad Arensman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Vera Yurtchuck Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Patricia Androff Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Itzhak Magal Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Ann Krupa Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Keith Grant Sound sound recording mixer(music) 120816 14000005
Douglas B Arnold Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Gary Chang Rerecording Mixer electronic music rerecording mixer(Glen Glenn Sound) 120856 14000001
Michael Brogan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Judith Fiske Stockley Makeup special effects makeup(contact lenses) 353 13000006
Kathie Clark Wardrobe fantasy costume creation 120823 13000008
Gary Chang Sound sound recording mixer(electronic music) 120816 14000006
Steven Schwartz Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Mark Leif Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ted Nicolaou Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brad Arensman Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Richard Band Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard C Miller Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Vance Piper Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Krisna Rad Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
David Schmier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
John Boccaccio Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Gary Chang Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Cecilia Rodarte Art Director art direction(Ice Gallery) 183 9000002
Dixie Bayless Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000003
Eddie Wills Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Julie Stroh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
WASP Song Performer ("Tormentor") 120788 8000009
Don Perry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
National Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Blackie Lawless Song ("Tormentor") 120859 8000008
Lee Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer(Glen Glenn Sound) 120816 14000008
William Thiederman Sound sound rerecording mixer(Glen Glenn Sound) 120816 14000009
Clark Carlton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Kippen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tom Siiter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Baggott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Frank Rehwaldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Wally Uchida Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Allen Gonzales Animator (dragon) 483 23000003
Steve Arellano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
George Escalera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Steve Cassling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeff Broadstreet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steve Ford Other scenes direction 120795 26000001
Michael Karp Other scenes direction 120795 26000002
Gregor Van Der Veer Other optical photographic effects 120795 26000003
Ernest D Farino Other optical effects 120795 26000004
Mark Holt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marie Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Don Diers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melody Ramirez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alan Lachaumette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tony Alderson Animator (rotoscope effects) 483 23000002
David Allen Visual Effects visual effects design 419 23000001
Craig Talmy Sound Effects special voice effects 120868 14000015
Kim Connell Choreographer dance scene choreography 120803 17000001
Roger George Pyrotechnics pyro effects 121027 19000001
Joe Quinlivan Pyrotechnics pyro effects 121027 19000002
John Post Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Victor Sitkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jay Wertz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Horizon Studios Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Tom Siiter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyro effects(Stone Canyon) 121027 19000003
Harry Wowchuk Stunt Coordinator (Slasher) 120804 19000004
Mike Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Anthony T Genova III Stunts n/a 240 19000012
DeEtte Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
DeEtte Adams Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Speed Stearns Stunt Coordinator (Desert Pursuit) 120804 19000005
Jeffrey Byron Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Brian R Carson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
David Riley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Roger Tonrey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Beverly Miko Actor Zombie 1 1000028
James DiMino Actor Zombie 1 1000029
Curtis Lee Garrick Actor Zombie 1 1000030
James Chestnutt Actor Zombie 1 1000031
E Lee Nation Actor Zombie 1 1000027
David Karp Actor Paul Bradford's Corpse 1 1000026
Jeff Rayburn Actor Hangman 1 1000023
Lonnie Hashimoto Actor Samurai 1 1000024
Deamond of The Dead Actor n/a 1 1000025
Peter H Kent Actor Zombie 1 1000032
Ratspit Actor Ratspit 1 1000033
Phil Fondacaro Actor Stone Canyon Person 1 1000039
Eddie "Slasher" Zammit Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000040
Blackie Lawless Actor Heavy Metal 1 1000041
Danny "Slasher" Dick Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000042
Sal Fondacaro Actor Stone Canyon Person 1 1000038
Stone Canyon Actor Stone Canyon Person 1 1000037
Chris Holmes Actor WASP 1 1000034
Randy Piper Actor WASP 1 1000035
Tony Richards Actor WASP 1 1000036
Guy Simmons Actor African 1 1000022
Jack Reed Actor Mummy 1 1000021
Scott Campbell Actor Monster in Dream 1 1000007
Ed Dorini Actor Monster in Dream 1 1000008
R J Miller Actor Mr Cahane 1 1000009
Don Moss Actor Don 1 1000010
Bill Bestolarides Actor Monster in Dream 1 1000006
Daniel Dion Actor Monster Dream 1 1000005
Richard Moll Actor Mestema 1 1000002
Leslie Wing Actor Gwen Rogers 1 1000003
Gina Calabrese Actor Girl in Dream 1 1000004
Alanna Roth Actor Dancer 1 1000011
Kim Connell Actor Dancer 1 1000012
Ice Gallery Actor Jack the Ripper 1 1000018
Cleve Hall Actor Jack the Ripper 1 1000019
Ken Hall Actor Wolfman 1 1000020
Nina Baker Actor Dancer 1 1000017
Barbara Mueller Actor Dancer 1 1000016
Janet Welsh Actor Dancer 1 1000013
Carol Solomon Actor Dancer 1 1000014
Jackie Gross Actor Dancer 1 1000015
Kurt Braun Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000043
Suzanne Lelong Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000044
Hugh McCallum Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matia Karrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Debbie Pinthus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Dahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Debbie Pinthus Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Charles Band From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Jeffrey Byron Screenplay ("Slasher") 120778 4000006
Peter Manoogian Screenplay ("Cave Bear") 120778 4000007
Ted Nicolaou Screenplay ("Desert Pursuit") 120778 4000008
David W Warfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michaelle Nobel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Ebinger Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael P Wilson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Joel Ransom Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Danny Bilson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aron J. Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Caren Singer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
David Allen Screenplay ("Stone Canyon") 120778 4000005
Charles Band Screenplay ("Heavy Metal") 120778 4000004
Anthony T Genova III Actor Desert Soldier 1 1000050
Felix Cilla Actor Desert Bandit 1 1000051
Rose-Marie Turko Director n/a 2 2000001
John Buechler Director n/a 2 2000002
Randy Popplewell Actor Desert Soldier 1 1000049
Michael Jones Actor Desert Soldier 1 1000048
Marika Zoll Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000045
Jerrie Pinthus Actor Cave Beast 1 1000046
Diane Carter Actor Angel 1 1000047
Charles Band Director n/a 2 2000003
David Allen Director n/a 2 2000004
Allen Actor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rosemarie Turko Screenplay ("Ice Gallery") 120778 4000002
John Buechler Screenplay ("Deamons of the Dead") 120778 4000003
Debra Dion Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Charles Band Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Ford Director n/a 2 2000005
Peter Manoogian Director n/a 2 2000006
Ted Nicolaou Director n/a 2 2000007
Jeffrey Byron Actor Paul Bradford 1 1000001
Synopsis
An evil wizard wanders the galaxy in search of a formidable opponent.
N/A
N/A