Hellbound (1993)

Hellbound
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ziv Narkis Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ziv Raviv Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Gili Getter Gaffer (crew) 268 15000010
Gali Reshef Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Michael Ben-Simchon Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ronen Ne Eman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Good Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mikey Inbari Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Itzik Ben-Aroya Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Shai Goldenberg Key Grip (crew) 263 15000005
Ofer Margolin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Yiftach Mor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Eric Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Hank Baumert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alexander Pregman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ronit Oren Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Shneor Ratzkovsky Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Zeev Arazi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rami Levi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Noam Eizenberg Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Dionisis Spynopolus Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000017
Avi Satat Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Yochai Moshe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Jonathan Garber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Richard Kelly Assistant Sound Editor (Toronto) 222 14000005
Ed Douglas Assistant Sound Editor (Toronto) 222 14000006
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Carolyn Sauer ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ilana Ganem Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Michaela Oved Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Lily Tal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Zmira Hershkowitz Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Yossi Yarkoni Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bill Van Daalen Sound Effects Editor (LA) 327 14000014
Jim Hopkins Sound Effects Editor (Toronto) 327 14000015
Alan Geldart Sound Effects Editor (Toronto) 327 14000016
Chris Hutton Sound Effects Editor (Toronto) 327 14000017
Tony Garber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Lou Solakofski Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Vitali Vasilikov Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Darko Mandelevitz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nahshon Akselrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Muki Ben-Hamo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Adam Duthie Apprentice apprentice editor(post production) 120976 25000004
Beni Malee Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Bob Green Assistant (to Chuck Norris) 120820 25000001
Zvika Chen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Yossi Zilber Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Shimon Cohen Property Master (crew) 120805 24000004
Iftach Nahum Props property 120817 24000005
Anat Kandel Props property 120817 24000006
Yehuda Sar-Israel Other Clapper loader 120795 26000002
Benny Urquidez Other fight coordinator 120795 26000003
Osnat Trabelsi Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Nissan Mufkadi Other focus puller(crew) 120795 26000010
Chen Sadan Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Chen Sadan-Shelach Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Zafi Arielli Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Doron Mizrachi Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000007
Sassi Franco Other armorer 120795 26000004
Dana Elbachri Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Zeev Zigler Other crowd marshall 120795 26000006
Don Smith Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Yoav Dahari Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Kobi Azarli Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dima Osmolovski Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bob Green Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Shimon Volpert Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Melnik Dubroviko Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Irena Shulman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Svetlena Yaglenitzki Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Benny Urqidez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
S Nagozetski Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kennie Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
E Licht Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Avi Abramovitz Animal Wrangler livestock wrangler 120863 20000001
Itzhak Bareli Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Pesach Zilberstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bashir Abu Rabiah Special Effects special effects prosthetics 168 23000005
Daniel Kantor Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Pini Klavir Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ken Speed Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Eli Fishboim Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Itzik Nuriani Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Israel Abu Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Tami Romano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Shuki Zana Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Myron Emery Actor Mati 1 1000031
Michael Koresh Actor Bald Policeman 1 1000032
Nissim Sousi Actor Mustaff 1 1000033
Shai Schwartz Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000034
Saray Tzuriel Actor Secretary 1 1000030
Asher Gat Actor Tel Aviv Receptionist 1 1000029
Robert Lowell Actor Old Priest 1 1000025
Michael Morin Actor Police Officer 1 1000026
Uri Banai Actor Police Driver 1 1000027
Yossi Peled Actor Prophet 1 1000028
Tim Grayem Actor Bonehead 1 1000035
Albert Iluz Actor Achmed 1 1000036
Donald G Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent V. Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brent V. Friedman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ian Rabin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Christopher Pearce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Yoram Globus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Aaron Norris Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Ferrandini Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Ridio Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tovia Tabi Actor Young Priest 1 1000024
Rachel Ellner Actor Laurie 1 1000023
Erez Atar Actor Bezi 1 1000008
Cherie Franklin Actor Captain Hull 1 1000009
Diana Franklin Actor Cop 1 1000010
Kevin Willis Actor Cop 1 1000011
Asher Tsarfati Actor Arrad 1 1000007
Ori Levi Actor Rabbi Shindler 1 1000006
Calvin Levels Actor Jackson 1 1000002
Christopher Neame Actor Lockley 1 1000003
Sheree J Wilson Actor Leslie 1 1000004
Jack Adalist Actor Krieger 1 1000005
Bob Green Actor Cop 1 1000012
Jack Messinger Actor Mahoney 1 1000013
Bernard Farber Actor Chicago Receptionist 1 1000019
Geri Betzler Actor Hooker 1 1000020
Eric Storch Actor Benny 1 1000021
Victor Quintaro Actor Carlos 1 1000022
Eli Dor Haim Actor Hussan 1 1000018
Shabtai Konorty Actor Farouk 1 1000017
Elki Jacobs Actor Mort 1 1000014
David Robb Actor King Richard 1 1000015
Niko Nitai Actor Friar 1 1000016
Anthony Ridio From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Haim Rinski Unit Production Manager (crew) 182 5000001
Sharar Bar Adon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ran Yaar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dror Gur-Arie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jekie Boaz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Boaz Katzenelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Eytan Levy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lisa Kauppi Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Lisa Kauppi Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Kuly Sander Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giora Porter Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Avidan Hatuka Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Nancy Lara-Hansch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy-Zipora Baldwin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Ilona Bobak Makeup makeup & hair to Chuck Norris 353 13000003
Mira Tal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Mili Nachum Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Rona Doron Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlos Machado Consultant trainer to Chuck Norris 120784 12000001
Cheli Goldenberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Burton Sharp Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Jere Henshaw Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kim Nakakura Assistant Editor (post production) 203 7000007
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rakefet Lapid Script Supervisor (crew) 191 5000009
Ronit Chayun Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dror Nimtzowicz Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Moshe Shabat Location Manager camp manager 193 5000007
Eitan Alon Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Asher Gat Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Allan Greenblatt Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Shira Richter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Itai Tamir Assistant Director (crew) 163 5000005
Joao Fernandes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amnon Zlayet Director of Photography (crew) 120780 6000002
Bernard Weiser Editor (post production) 172 7000003
Thomas Gillis Burke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andre Bacha Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Nicolas De Toth Associate Editor (Post Production) 479 7000006
Peter S Elliot Editor (post production) 172 7000002
Michael Duthie Editor film editor 172 7000001
Eran Ostreicher Director of Photography (crew) 120780 6000003
Michael Meindarus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Yoni Hamenachem Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Chuck Norris Actor Shatter 1 1000001
Synopsis
A Texas cop pursues a mythical monster who is five centuries old.