Che: Part One (2008)

Che: Part One
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 17mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1950s
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Rafael J Perez Veve Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jesus Javier Saiz Foley Mixer Foley/ADR Mixer 224 14000014
Ignacio Sanchez-Elvira Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mario Lopez Foley Mixer Foley/ADR Mixer 224 14000013
Hiraldo J Pino Sound Cable Man 120816 14000018
Sheyla Pool Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000019
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Gabriel Gutierrez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Antonio Betancourt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000011
Manolo Corrales Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Yolanda Rochelle Uribe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Antonio Garfias Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Isaac Lanado Chavira Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Geraldine Lee Torres Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Francisco Jaramillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Oscar Barros ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000003
Lucia Loiseau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Luis A Landrau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Billy Theriot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marc Orts ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Pre-Mix 120939 14000006
Martin Garcia ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000004
Diego Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000005
Angel M Pastrana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jesus "Moroco" Gonzalez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Deb Dyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Raymond Orraca Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Pedro Gonzalez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Gilo Rosario Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Victor Cruz Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Julie Bernards Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Ricardo Lourido Accountant Morena Accountant 120802 16000008
Armando A Torres Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Ana Rodriguez Accountant Morena Accountant 120802 16000007
Beatriz Mayo Accountant Morena Controller 120802 16000006
Mariarosa Calderon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Andre Hernandez Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Jose Castellanos Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Eric Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Alfredo Audel Roman Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ricardo Hernandez Bortolini Grip n/a 365 15000008
Marcos "Nacho" Pesquera Grip n/a 365 15000006
Francisco J Roman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Francisco Cordero Malave Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alan Feshold Grip n/a 365 15000004
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jose Ruben Gonzalez D Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Emmanuel Carrion Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Santiago Benet Mari Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jose Alvarado Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Alejandro Pena Rosales Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Leslie Colombani Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Ofelia Gutierrez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Luis David Esquivel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Jose Ruiz Dorada Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Mitzy Ann Ramirez Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Edgar Molinos Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Carla Del Manzano Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Anette Czagany Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Ali Lammari Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Pedro Guilloty Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Orson Rodriguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Javier Delgado Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Jose Luis Montero Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Loida Viera Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Karina Velez Torres Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Katalina Iturralde Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Glenn Krah Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Ismael Jardon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Gladyris Silva Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Franklin Diaz Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000015
Armando Suarez Cobian Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000016
Pablo Guevara Dialect Coach (for Mr. Del Toro) 666 12000014
Kevin Hindley Research Script Clearance Research 458 12000013
Hans Mateo-Silva Research Research Assistant 458 12000011
Deborah Ricketts Research Footage Researcher 458 12000012
Miguel Falquez-Certain Translator n/a 741 12000017
Kate Hallahan Translator n/a 741 12000018
Ana Cuerda Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Eva Salas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Sabina Daigeler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Yelin Fernandez Translator n/a 741 12000019
Karin Quijada Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Denisse Jardon Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Hugo Cervantes Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Emilio Cortes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Katherine James Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000045
Paulina Selene Rodriguez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Mariela Avilez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Veronica Tannos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Aurora Chavira Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Ana Lopez-Puigcerver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup Artist Assistant Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000047
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Raul Esquivel Bernal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Naomi Beth Dunne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Lucy Ortiz Melendez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Angela A. Rivera Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Rocio Nogueron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Guadalupe Ramirez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Belen Lopez-Puigcerver Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Dorcas Vazquez Hair Assistant Hairstylist Assistant 120989 13000027
Wilissa G Ruiz Dominguez Hair Assistant Hair Stylist Assistant 120989 13000026
Javier Hernandez Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000025
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist (to Mr. Del Toro) 120799 13000030
Loida Jeannot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Frances Valley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Diana Roldos Ramos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Milagros Nunez Cruz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Heidi Remigio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Tania Amador Torres Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000010
Sonya Lunsford Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000011
Nacho Nolla Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000021
Maria Quero Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000022
Misael Rodriguez Quijano Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000020
Sorely Muentes Mendez Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000019
Michelle Malley-Campos Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000017
Wilmary Rodriguez Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000018
Marina Hernando Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000023
Carolina Ramos Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000024
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Luis Jurado Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Sergio Almanza Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000027
Ruben Gonzalez Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000025
Andrea Cuevas Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000026
Daniel Lugardo Production Assistant Editorial PA 275 25000016
Jara Bustos Production Assistant Editorial PA 275 25000015
Fernando Carrion Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000005
Lizz Diaz Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000006
Sandra Ortiz Sanchez Assistant (to Ms. Bickford) 120820 25000004
Leigh Anne Bowles Assistant (to Mr. Bickford) 120820 25000003
Holly Kang Assistant (to Mr. Soderbergh) 120820 25000001
Clara Bottoms Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000002
Carlos Fonseca Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000007
Jesus A Romero Production Assistant Key Set PA 275 25000008
Jedrek Oquendo Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000013
Chris de la Torre Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000014
Juan Lujan Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000012
Linda Juliana Garrido Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000011
Jana Camacho Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000009
Fabiola Fortuno Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000010
Hector "Tito" Curiel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
David Negrete Production Assistant Union Production Chief 120824 25000053
Guillermo Gonzalez Office Runner n/a 120988 25000054
Juan Carlos Garrido Production Union Production Chief 120824 25000052
Alan Parks Production EPK/Extras Footage 120824 25000051
Metzli Vianey Suarez Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000049
Dan Knight Production EPK/Extras Footage 120824 25000050
Alfredo Robles Office Runner n/a 120988 25000055
Edric Vazquez Office Runner n/a 120988 25000056
Rigoberto Carmona Other Actors Union Rep 120795 26000001
Spooky Stevens Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Angela M Illan Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000060
Nacha Zurinaga Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000059
Cristina Ramiro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Axel Uriegas Duarte Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000048
Ricardo Mestre Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000047
Yoya Fernandez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Charles Carter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Clara Bottoms Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Ricardo Gonzalez Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000033
Francisco Lopez Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000034
Pascale Dilleman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Aaron I Campos Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000040
Carlos Javier May Santiago Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000045
Tavatha Menendez Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000046
Omar Maraschini Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000044
Alejandro Laviada Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000043
Cruz Castillo Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000041
Ana Lloret Girones Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000042
Emmanuel Almontes Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000019
Jesus Almontes Props Armorer 120817 24000018
Roxana Chapela Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Omar Pineda Construction Tools Keeper 120900 21000004
Clive Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Luis Colon Santiago Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Antonio Luis Santiago Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Basilio Morales Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Andres Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Catering Catering & Craft Service Coordinator 120954 22000002
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jesus Duran Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rosa Isela Villegas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000016
Dora Komura Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000001
Maria Moreta Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Gemma Rawsthorne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jason Hinkel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Marisa Castelo Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000002
Ana Alpera Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000003
Damien Achilles Stunt Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 120804 19000001
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jamie Afifi Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000007
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000006
Jose Maria Mendez Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000004
Santiago Martinez Gimeno Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000005
G Heath Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ramiro L Martinez Assistant Props Assistant Property PA 120904 24000008
Mario Torres Sanchez Assistant Props Assistant Property PA 120904 24000009
Joaquin Negron Assistant Props Property PA 120904 24000007
Alberto Hernandez Assistant Props Property PA 120904 24000006
Nathan Arocho Assistant Props Property PA 120904 24000004
Jorge Fernandez Assistant Props Property PA 120904 24000005
Adrian Zamudio Assistant Props Assistant Property PA 120904 24000010
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000011
Brian Maynard Props Armorer 120817 24000016
Edwin "Bam Bam" Perez Props Armorer Assistant 120817 24000017
Chuck Rousseau Props Armorer 120817 24000015
Ricardo Naveira Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000012
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000013
David J Gonzalez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Gladys Bustos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ken Taraldo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Joe Pancake Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Eric Omar Gonzalez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Adrian Duran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Fermin Duran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Nat Jencks Digital Effects Digital Workflow 345 23000021
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Armando Patino Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Manuela Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Office Assistant 514 23000019
Derrick Duran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Zack Stoff Research Research Assistant 458 12000010
Quay Terry Technical Advisor Assistant Military Technical Advisor 537 12000009
Pablo Venegas Colon Actor Rene Ramos Latour 1 1000086
Jerry Nelson Soto Actor Nico Torres 1 1000087
Joaquin Mendez Actor Faustino Perez 1 1000085
Eduardo Cortes Actor Sanchez Mosquera 1 1000084
Joe Urla Actor Nicaragua Ambassador 1 1000082
Diego Arria Actor Venezuela Ambassador 1 1000083
Jose Brocco Actor Ovidio Diaz Rodriguez 1 1000088
Norman Santiago Actor "Tuma" Carlos Coello 1 1000089
Andres Santiago Bravo Actor Hermes Pena Torres 1 1000094
Aurelio Lima Actor Victor Bordon Machado 1 1000095
Alejandro Carpio Actor Eloy Gutierrez Menoyo 1 1000093
Yamil Collazo Actor Enrique Oltuski 1 1000092
Juan Carlos Arvelo Actor Rolando Cubela 1 1000090
Roy Sanchez Vahamonde Actor Faure Chomon 1 1000091
Victoria Espinosa Actor Old Woman #2 1 1000081
Carlitos Ruiz Actor "Ventriloquist" Albertico 1 1000080
Julio Cesar Morales Actor Jesus 1 1000070
Leonardo Castro Actor Army Medic 1 1000071
Santa Fe Osmin Hernandez Actor Gustavo 1 1000069
Luis Rosario Actor Rebel Luis 1 1000068
Joksan Ramos Actor Raul Chibas 1 1000066
Javier Ortiz Actor Felipe Pazos 1 1000067
Oscar De La Fe Colon Actor Bazooka Guy #1 1 1000072
Xaiex Arriaga Actor Bazooka Guy #2 1 1000073
Jorge Armando Actor Enrique Acevedo 1 1000078
Aris Mejias Actor Carmen 1 1000079
Michael Countryman Actor U.S. Ambassador Stevenson 1 1000077
Ana Maria Andricain Actor Angry Demonstrator #2 1 1000076
P J Benjamin Actor Captain Stanton 1 1000074
Al Espinosa Actor Angry Demonstrator #1 1 1000075
Alba Caraballo Actor Aleida's Friend 1 1000096
Doel Alicea Actor Oltuski's Messenger 1 1000097
Benicio Del Toro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Álvaro Longoria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Carmen Mahiques Actor Cook At Cuban Embassy 1 1000114
Yul Vasquez Actor Alejandro Ramirez 1 1000115
Frederic W Brost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Belén Atienza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Silvana Paternostro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brahim Chioua Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alvaro Augustin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gregory Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ramiro Garza Balboa Actor Man Greeting Che 1 1000113
Fernando Gutierrez Vargas Actor Aide to Hernandez 1 1000112
Luis Alberto Garcia Actor Colonel Joaquín Casillas Lumpuy 1 1000102
Teofilo Torres Actor Colonel Hernandez 1 1000103
Nestor Rodulfo Actor "Miguel" Manuel Hernandez Osorio 1 1000101
Naya Rivera Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000100
Rafa Alvarez Actor Lieutenant Pérez Valencia 1 1000098
Jose Cotte Actor Dr. Fernandez Mell 1 1000099
Ernesto Faxas Actor Fernandez Suero 1 1000104
Ricardo Alvarez Actor Antonio Jimenez 1 1000105
Guillermo Rios Actor Comandante Gómez Calderón 1 1000110
Victor Angulo Villacis Actor Red Cross Worker 1 1000111
Gerardo Albarran Actor Police Officer 1 1000109
Bruno Bichir Actor Colonel Rojas 1 1000108
Miguel Rodarte Actor Man With Sledgehammer 1 1000106
Rafael Simon Actor Rebel Messenger #2 1 1000107
Jose A Nieves Actor Dr. Julio Martinez Paez 1 1000065
Luis Gonzaga Actor Lalo Sardinas 1 1000064
Franklin Diaz Actor Dinner Guest #2 1 1000022
Armando Suarez Cobian Actor Dinner Guest #3 1 1000023
Pablo Guevara Actor Dinner Guest #1 1 1000021
Oscar Isaac Actor Interpreter 1 1000020
Monique Gabriela Curnen Actor Secretary 1 1000018
Roberto L Santana Actor Juan Almeida Bosque 1 1000019
Maria Isabel Diaz Actor Maria Antonia 1 1000024
Mateo Gomez Actor Cuban Diplomat #1 1 1000025
Luis Rodriguez Sanchez Actor Rebel Messenger #1 1 1000030
Vladimir Cruz Actor Ramiro Valdes Menendez 1 1000031
Jsu Garcia Actor Jorge Sotus 1 1000029
Pedro Adorno Actor Epifanio Diaz 1 1000028
Ramon Fernandez Actor Hector 1 1000026
Jose Caro Actor Esteban 1 1000027
Rene Lavan Actor Cuban Diplomat #2 1 1000017
Roberto Urbina Actor Guile Pardo 1 1000016
Édgar Ramírez Actor Ciro Redondo Garcia 1 1000006
Victor Rasuk Actor Rogelio Acevedo 1 1000007
Jorge Perugorria Actor "Vilo" Juan Vitalo Acuna 1 1000005
Elvira Minguez Actor Celia Sanchez 1 1000004
Demián Bichir Actor Fidel Castro 1 1000002
Santiago Cabrera Actor Camillo Cienfuegos 1 1000003
Armando Riesco Actor "Benigno" Dariel Alarcon Ramirez 1 1000008
Catalina Sandino Moreno Actor Aleida March 1 1000009
Othello Rensoli Actor Harry 'Pombo' Villegas 1 1000014
Octavio Gomez Actor Otto 1 1000015
Julia Ormond Actor Lisa Howard 1 1000013
Kahlil Mendez Actor Leonardo Tamayo Nunez 1 1000012
Rodrigo Santoro Actor Raul Castro 1 1000010
Unax Ugalde Actor "Vaquerito" Roberto Rodriguez 1 1000011
Marise Alvarez Actor Vilma Espin 1 1000032
Christian Nieves Actor Onate Cantiflas 1 1000033
Bryant Huffman Actor Cuervo 1 1000054
Xavier Antonio Morales Actor Esteban's Accomplice 1 1000055
Israel Lugo Graniela Actor Omar 1 1000053
Alejandro Renteria Actor Umberto 1 1000052
Georgina Borri Actor Old Woman #1 1 1000050
Euriamis Losada Actor Carlos 1 1000051
Jose Luis Gutierrez Actor Polo 1 1000056
Jon DeVries Actor Sen. Eugene McCarthy 1 1000057
Sheridan Lowell Actor Partygoer #5 1 1000062
Eugenio Monclova Actor Emilio Cabrera 1 1000063
Elvis Nolasco Actor Partygoer #4 1 1000061
Alex Manette Actor Partygoer #3 1 1000060
Leslie Lyles Actor Partygoer #1 1 1000058
Meg Gibson Actor Partygoer #2 1 1000059
Laura Andujar Actor Laura 1 1000049
Blanca Lissette Cruz Actor Maria 1 1000048
Yamil Adorno Actor Mario Leal 1 1000038
Miguel Angel Suarez Actor Army Doctor 1 1000039
Pedro Telemaco Actor Eligio Mendoza 1 1000037
Francisco Cabrera Actor Rebel Guide 1 1000036
Andres Munar Actor Joel Iglesias Leyva 1 1000034
Liddy Paoli Lopez Actor Quike Escalona 1 1000035
Alfredo De Quesada Actor Israel Pardo 1 1000040
Juan Torriente Actor Pedro Chape 1 1000041
Jay Potter Actor Richard Hottelet 1 1000046
Stephen Mailer Actor Paul Niven 1 1000047
Sam Robards Actor Tad Szulic 1 1000045
Oscar Colon Actor Cuban Man at Bar #2 1 1000044
Io Bottoms Actor Make-Up Artist 1 1000042
Manuel Cabral Actor Cuban Man at Bar #1 1 1000043
Pilar Benito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Peter Buchman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Carlos Adalid Gamboa Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Daniela Tapia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Daniela Del Campo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Daniel Hernandez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Pedro Castillo Altamirano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Jesus Manuel Farfan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Magali Sagarra Leadman Leadwoman 433 9000019
Enid Soto-Mendez Illustrator Draft Person 600 9000020
Fabiola Torres Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Lizzie Cuello Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Roberto Bonelli Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Ariel Valsagna Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000023
Luis Lopez-Baquero Illustrator Draft Person 600 9000021
Juan de la Fuente Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000022
Antonio Munohierro Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Antxon Gomez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Alberto Iglesias Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Kirsten Stoffa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Matt Absher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pilar Revuelta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Monica Monserrate Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Clara Notari Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Laia Colet Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Maria Jose Pizarro Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Philippe Gilbert Mayanobe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Ezra Buenrostro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Raquel Medina Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Jesus Quinones Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000017
Francisco Veyro Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000018
Charlie Mendez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000016
Eyra Aguero Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Sonia Gonzalez Riera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Jon Lee Anderson Consultant Chief Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Kornbluh Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
James D Dever Technical Advisor Senior Military Technical Advisor 537 12000007
Tom Minder Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000008
Joe Horrigan Consultant Athletic Performance Consultant 120784 12000006
Chic Daniel Consultant Weapons Consultant 120784 12000005
Alan Shaterian Consultant Research Consultant(to Mr. Del Toro) 120784 12000003
Ignacio Barsotelli Consultant Research Consultant(to Mr. Del Toro) 120784 12000004
Michelle Wade Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Patricia Alonso Casting Director (Puerto Rico) 157 10000001
Carla Hool Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Roberto Medina Art Department Warehouse Keeper 120843 9000032
Moises Pineda Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000031
Alisarine DuColomb Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Ismael Marin Art Department Coordinator Scaffolding Coordinator 195 9000030
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000003
JC Cantu Casting n/a 179 10000004
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000009
Venus Kanani Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000008
Yolanda Serrano Casting n/a 179 10000007
Rodrigo Bellott Casting n/a 179 10000005
Eva Leira Casting n/a 179 10000006
Samuel Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Virginia Llera Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Coraly Santaliz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Carlos Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Sofia Tirado Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Marian Briozzo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Fernando "Boogie" Uriegas Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Larry Blake Post-Production n/a 120945 5000022
Leigh Anne Bowles Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Giancarlo Rebella Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Steven Gonzalez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Maria "Beba" De Orduna Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Rey Figueroa Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Eric M Vega Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Karla Bukantz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Yvette Gurza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Antonie L. Douaihy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Carlos "Buho" Tames Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Toni Novella Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Ellen S Gordon Unit Production Manager (Puerto Rico) 182 5000002
Ernesto "Che" Guevara Source Material (from book: "Reminiscences of the Cuban Revolutionary War") 120786 4000003
Robin Le Chanu Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cristina Zumarraga Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Celia D Costas Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Lynne Martin Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Juan Esteban Suarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Anna Roth Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Roberto Roig Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Maria M Padial Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Roxanna Santiago Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Frank Norris Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Daniel Daza Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Laura Magruder Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
K C Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Sergio Delgado Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Naomi Villanueva Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
David Kirchner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Nat Jencks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Pablo Zumarraga Editor n/a 172 7000001
Juan Pablo Ojeda Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Alejandro Abner Medina Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000013
Cesar Solis Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Ivan Kadlec Camera Red Camera Technical Support 120798 6000004
Deanan DaSilva Camera Red Camera Technical Support 120798 6000003
Marcos Gonzalez Palma DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000036
Neyda Johanna Mercado Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Jose Martin Ahumada Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Alejandro Uriegas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Luis Santiago Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Javier Del Rio Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Montserrat Larque Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Paola Cambo Diaz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Horacio Rodriguez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Karen Uphoff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Vivian Rebella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Benicio Del Toro Actor Ernesto 'Che' Guevara 1 1000001
Synopsis
Che Guevara and a band of Cuban exiles (led by Fidel Castro) reach the Cuban shore from Mexico in 1956. Within two years they mobilized popular support and an army and toppled the US-friendly regime of dictator Fulgencio Batista.
N/A
N/A