Deliver Us From Evil (2014)

Deliver Us From Evil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords 2010s, cop, demon, exorcism, good versus evil, New York, occult, police, possessed, possession, priest, ritual, supernatural, suspenseful, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Heath Song ("Warden") 120859 8000014
The Doors Song ("Soul Kitchen") 120859 8000016
Atrium Carceri Song Performer ("Warden") 120788 8000015
The Doors Song Performer ("People Are Strange") 120788 8000028
Bartolo Perez Gaffer (Abu Dhabi Unit) 268 15000036
Ian Mussell Key Grip (Abu Dhabi Unit) 263 15000035
Jen Crammer Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Jim Bob Lay Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Animal Unit) 121043 15000037
Steve Welch Crane Grip Technocrane Tech(Animal Unit) 121043 15000038
Doug Cowden Key Grip (Animal Unit) 263 15000042
Hollywood Heard Chief Lighting Technician (Animal Unit) 357 15000041
Jay W Yowler Chief Lighting Technician (Animal Unit) 357 15000040
Jay Sheveck Electric Libra Head Tech(Animal Unit) 121127 15000039
Cooper Boniece Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Igor Ibradzic Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Bill Almeida Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Steve Gallo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
Guillaume Renberg Lighting Technician Remote Head Tech 120907 15000023
Sebastian Almeida Crane Grip Remote Head Tech 121043 15000022
Peter Russell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Mark Van Rossen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000027
Veloz Gomez Grip n/a 365 15000031
John Gatland Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Michael Almeida Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
Christina See Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000028
Brady Majors Grip (Animal Unit) 365 15000043
George Griffith Dolly Grip (Animal Unit) 264 15000044
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Drew Leary Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Adam Shippey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Paxson Motion Control Motion Control Tech(Animal Unit) 121053 19000012
Mike Leben Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Animal Unit) 121053 19000011
Terrence Bramble Stunt Coordinator Military Advisor(Abu Dhabi Unit) 120804 19000010
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator (Abu Dhabi Unit) 120804 19000009
Chuck Jeffreys Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mariusz Kubicki Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brady T. Weston Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000021
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Farr Payroll Accountant Payroll 121020 16000003
Steve Goldstein Payroll Accountant (Animal Unit) 121020 16000007
Lei Hanaoka Assistant Accountant (Animal Unit) 120950 16000006
Mary Fox Production Accountant (Animal Unit) 282 16000005
Elaine Kim Assistant Accountant (Abu Dhabi Unit) 120950 16000004
Airon Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Monique Mitchell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Max Stein Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Elizabeth Rainey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jerry Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Kim Maitland Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Sarah Schaub Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000011
Linda Kaufman Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000010
Billy Jo Fischer Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Paula Kelly Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Amanda Jacques Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
T.J. O'Mara Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000002
Paul Ottosson Sound Editor Sound Editor & Re-Recording Mixer/Sound Design 229 14000001
John Jack Curtin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Kyle Rocklin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Paul Candrilli Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Mike Delaney Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Mike Delaney Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy Gaffer 120937 15000009
Kai Wai Cheng Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Tristan Allen Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joe Fleming Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000018
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Vincent Pierce Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Christian Baldi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
James Usmanov Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000022
Dennis Johnson Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000021
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Scott Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jesse Chertoff Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Nate Loehrke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Joe Baccari Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Clayton Barrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Michael McDonald Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David B Leener Production Production Resources 120824 25000006
Jennifer Winters Coordinator DGA Trainee 528 25000007
Nikki Slack Production Secretary Unit Movement Secretary 367 25000005
Benton Ferguson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000003
Charles Bridwell Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000008
Trevor Eldridge Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000009
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Mr. Gainor) 120820 25000013
Yira Vilaro Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000012
Paul G. Lyons Assistant (to Mr. Stenson) 120820 25000011
Laura Maxfield Assistant (to Mr. Derrickson) 120820 25000010
Mitchell Berkowitz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000002
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Seung Jang Kim Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studios) 120919 23000034
Eric Jeffrey Visual Effects Rigger(Tippett Studios) 419 23000035
Joseph Hamdorf Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studios) 483 23000033
Marie-Laure Nguyen Visual Effects Lighter(Tippett Studios) 419 23000032
Youjin Choung Compositor (Tippett Studios) 120626 23000031
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Match Move(Tippett Studios) 120657 23000036
Michael Jortner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Amy Props Prop Master(Animal Unit) 120817 24000005
Mike Barry Props Propmaker Foreman(Animal Unit) 120817 24000004
Ana Katherina Drechsler Props n/a 120817 24000003
Steve Cascarelli Property Master Property Master Assistant 120805 24000002
Annie Burton Assistant (to Ms. Reid) 120820 25000014
Marina Hirschfeld Assistant (to Mr. Bana) 120820 25000015
Ron Chapple Helicopter Pilot Aerial Operator(Abu Dhabi Unit) 121003 25000031
Justin Odell Production Assistant (Animal Unit) 275 25000032
Franck Pelegry Helicopter Pilot (Abu Dhabi Unit) 121003 25000030
Richard D Curry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Peter Meccio Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Samantha Hollingsworth Production Assistant (Animal Unit) 275 25000033
Denise Pantoja Production Assistant (Animal Unit) 275 25000034
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tiffany Fiedler Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000037
Robert "Sarge" Hepburn Medic (Animal Unit) 120966 25000036
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain (Animal Unit) 272 25000035
Bryan Place Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Steve Jean-Baptiste Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Theron Alford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shanae Rivers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Anna Fortunato Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Tru Hawkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joe L Salters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Noa Brandes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Susanna Zachary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Anthony Pennachio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Marc Grasier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Chuck Duke Animator (Tippett Studios) 483 23000030
Will Elder-Groebe Animator (Tippett Studios) 483 23000029
Roman A. Herrera Chef (Henry's International Cuisine) 121045 22000004
Edwin C. Oliveras Catering Catering Assistants(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000005
Bryan Craig Catering Catering Assistant(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000003
John Roa Catering Catering Assistant(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000002
Ramon Orta Chef (Henry's International Cuisine) 121045 22000001
Angel Feliciano Angel Feliciano Catering Catering Assistants(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000006
Paul Baker Catering (Twofour54 Intaj/Abu Dhabi Unit) 120954 22000007
Joseph Mortelliti Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
H Leah Amir Craft Service (Animal Unit) 120903 22000008
Matt Conover Construction Foreman Stand By Carpenter 277 21000004
James Carlino Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Eric Weld Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000004
Chris Edrington Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000003
Steven E. Martin Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000002
Steve Berens Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Animal Unit) 121036 20000001
Keith Bauer Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000005
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000006
Kenneth Hammer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Jackson Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000008
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler (Animal Unit) 120863 20000007
Rich Moran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Darnie Galloway Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Scoundrel VFX) 120760 23000021
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000022
Patrick Schultz Compositor (Scoundrel VFX) 120626 23000020
Andrew Sagar Compositor (Scoundrel VFX) 120626 23000019
Sue Nelson Compositor (Scoundrel VFX) 120626 23000018
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000023
Beth Tyszkiewicz Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000024
Mike Root CG Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 779 23000028
Sabina Fredenburg Compositor VFX Producer(Tippett Studios) 120626 23000027
Matt Jacobs Compositor VFX Supervisor(Tippett Studios) 120626 23000026
Christian Boudman Compositor VFX Senior Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120626 23000025
Neil Forbis Craig Compositor (Scoundrel VFX) 120626 23000017
Ryan Markley CGI Artist (Scoundrel VFX) 120986 23000016
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000009
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Chris Jones Special Effects Supervisor (Animal Unit) 545 23000007
Piotr Szablowski Special Effects Coordinator (Abu Dhabi Unit) 241 23000006
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000010
Curt Miller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000011
Doug Witsken Compositing Supervisor (Scoundrel VFX) 120928 23000015
Morgan McDermott CG Supervisor (Scoundrel VFX) 779 23000014
Niki Hillier Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Producer(Scoundrel VFX) 249 23000013
Nick Lund-Ulrich Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Scoundrel VFX) 249 23000012
Lori Hicks Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Patrick O’Donoghue Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Canella Williams Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000019
Rebecca Schwab Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
David Catalano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Karen Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Jamiyl Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Maxine de Vere Unit Production Manager (Abu Dhabi Unit) 182 5000021
Nicola Marzano Assistant Director (Abu Dhabi Unit) 163 5000022
Pamela Monroe Unit Production Manager (Animal Unit) 182 5000026
Shane Virgin Location Equipment Unit Location Manager(Abu Dhabi Unit) 121177 5000025
Karen Burns Production Coordinator -Set Production Coordinator(Abu Dhabi Unit) 162 5000024
Khaled Zaazouh Production Coordinator (Abu Dhabi Unit) 162 5000023
Jaymi Rosano Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Augustus David Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ulises Rodriguez Noa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Montez A Monroe Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jodi Domanic-Riccio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Philip A Ramos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
James D Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrew Schofer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Tim Goldberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Anna Marandi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Bill Ahern Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Nicholas Carr Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Steve Danton Assistant Director (Animal Unit) 163 5000027
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director (Animal Unit) 163 5000028
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Christopher Raymond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Andy Schwartz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000011
Blackford Shelton Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000016
Basil Smith Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000017
Robin Pontbrian Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Michael Crawford Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000020
Olga Abramson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000019
Vanessa Viera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000018
Kevin Burnstein Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000010
T. Ray Treece Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
John Moyer Camera Operator Operator / Steadicam 239 6000002
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amanda Weir Post-Production Coordinator (Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 120842 5000030
Sarah Frances Sprague Production Coordinator (Animal Unit) 162 5000029
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Julian Delacruz Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000004
Daniel Sheats Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Jason Rihaly Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Alex Worster Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Marc Hillygus Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000005
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sebastian La Cause Actor EMT 1 1000017
Steve Hamm Actor Cop 1 1000018
Skylar Toddings Actor Little Girl 1 1000016
Jenna Gavigan Actor Lucinda 1 1000015
Aidan Gemme Actor Mario 1 1000014
Sean Nelson Actor Cop 1 1000019
Mari-Ange Ramirez Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000020
Robert Keiley Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000024
John Cariani Actor Zookeeper 1 1000023
Tijuana Ricks Actor Officer 1 1000022
Ben Horner Actor Officer 1 1000021
Antoinette Lavecchia Actor Serafina 1 1000013
Daniel Serafini-Sauli Actor Salvatore 1 1000012
Sean Harris Actor Santino 1 1000005
Joel McHale Actor Butler 1 1000004
Olivia Munn Actor Jen 1 1000003
Édgar Ramírez Actor Mendoza 1 1000002
Chris Coy Actor Jimmy 1 1000006
Dorian Missick Actor Gordon 1 1000007
Scott Johnsen Actor Lt. Griggs 1 1000011
Olivia Horton Actor Jane 1 1000010
Lulu Wilson Actor Christina 1 1000009
Mike Houston Actor Nadler 1 1000008
Blair Sams Actor Mental Health Officer 1 1000025
Mark David Watson Actor Treasury Service Officer 1 1000026
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Melissa Reid Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Harris Boardman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott Derrickson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Collier Cool Source Material (from book: "Beware the Night") 120786 4000007
Ralph Sarchie Source Material (from book: "Beware the Night") 120786 4000006
Paul Harris Boardman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lolita Foster Actor Patrol Cop 1 1000030
Oliver Wadsworth Actor Marvin 1 1000029
Kevin Nagle Actor Sergeant 1 1000028
Benjamin Livingston Actor Physician 1 1000027
Carmen Ortiz-Girdauskas Actor Dispatcher 1 1000031
Victor Pagan Actor Mental Patient 1 1000032
Scott Derrickson Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauro Chartrand Actor Marine Corporal 1 1000035
Adam Kobylarz Actor Mental Patient 1 1000034
Carol Stanzione Actor Mental Patient 1 1000033
Richard Latham Camera Operator (Abu Dhabi Unit) 239 6000022
Eric Leach Camera Operator (Animal Unit) 239 6000023
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000018
Kevin Gillespie Scenic Artist Foreman Scenic 745 9000019
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Amber Fleming Shon Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000020
Alyssa Motschwiller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Bruce E Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Martin Connelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Joan E Finlay- Arietta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Marie Wagner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Francis Maiorino Greensman n/a 201 9000013
David Preston Art Department n/a 120843 9000006
Art Sakamoto Art Department n/a 120843 9000005
Michael Fontaine Art Department n/a 120843 9000004
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Joey Orosco Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Art Department n/a 120843 9000008
Bill Sturgeon Art Department On Set Coordinator 120843 9000012
Chris Kelly Model Maker Mold Department 121081 9000011
Gil Liberto Model Maker Mold Department 121081 9000010
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Department 121081 9000009
Neil Driscoll Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Helen G Ripple Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Harry Humphires Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Lisi Advisor Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Ralph Sarchie Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Caroline Quiroga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Winsome McKoy Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Eric Bana Actor Sarchie 1 1000001
Stephen Pardee Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Colleen Ehrlich Costumes Costumer Shopper 120828 13000004
Charlie Vignola Executive (Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 120806 11000005
John Campbell Executive (Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 120806 11000004
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman(Animal Unit) 201 9000031
Martin Sullivan Art Director (Abu Dhabi Unit) 183 9000030
Mike Koval Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000029
Michelle J Mayas Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000028
Gus Dizon Painter Paint(Tippett Studios) 200 9000032
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jill Weiss Executive Of Staff(Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 120806 11000003
Michael Rios Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Liz Lidwitzke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julie Schubert Casting n/a 179 10000002
Laura Ballinger Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bob Shaw Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jared Banta Music Coordinator Orchestrator 206 8000007
Keith Ukrisna Music Mixer And Recorder 120781 8000005
Josh Margolis Music Mixer And Recorder 120781 8000004
Peter Fuchs Music Mixer And Recorder 120781 8000003
Carl Fredrick Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000008
Max Blomgren Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000009
William Zattara Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000013
Gregory Reveret Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000012
Luigi Pulcii Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000011
Tao Liu Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000010
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Delfina Garfias Camera Operator 2nd Assistant(Animal Unit) 239 6000027
John Carreon Camera Operator 2nd Assistant(Animal Unit) 239 6000026
Ken Tanaka Camera Operator 1st Assistant(Animal Unit) 239 6000025
Josh Greer Camera Operator 1st Assistant(Animal Unit) 239 6000024
Ben Booker Clapper Loader Digital Loader(Animal Unit) 120619 6000028
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000029
Bart Rachmil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jason Hellmann Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ted Craig Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Colorworks) 120850 6000030
X Song Performer ("Soul Kitchen") 120788 8000017
Chris Gerniottis Song ("Weekday Blues") 120859 8000020
Adrian Quesada Song ("Out On The Street") 120859 8000038
Dante Schwebel Song ("Out On The Street") 120859 8000037
Patrick Houlihan Song ("Out On The Street") 120859 8000036
Sunn O))) Song Performer ("Sin-Nanna") 120788 8000035
Spanish Gold Song Performer ("Out On The Street") 120788 8000039
Vic Mizzy Song ("Addams Family Theme") 120859 8000040
Ocimar De Paula Song (Oração De São Bento") 120859 8000050
Scj Song ("Oração De São Bento") 120859 8000049
Pe. Joaozinho Song ("Oração De São Bento") 120859 8000047
Sabled Sun Song Performer ("Inner Sanctum") 120788 8000046
Oren Ambarchi Song ("Sin-Nanna") 120859 8000034
Moby Song Performer ("When It's Cold I'd Like To Die") 120788 8000033
The Zakary Thaks Song Performer ("Weekday Blues") 120788 8000024
David Rasmussen Song ("Weekday Blues") 120859 8000023
Stanley Moore Song ("Weekday Blues") 120859 8000022
John Joe Lopez Song ("Weekday Blues") 120859 8000021
Nathan Fox Song ("Devil & The Hourglass") 120859 8000025
Nathan Fox Song Performer ("Devil & The Hourglass") 120788 8000026
Mimi Goese Song ("When It's Cold I'd Like To Die") 120859 8000032
Richard Hall Song ("When It's Cold I'd Like To Die") 120859 8000031
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120788 8000030
Steve Winwood Song ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120859 8000029
Julie Klobusicky Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000008
Synopsis
While struggling with his own personal issues, New York police officer Ralph Sarchie begins investigating a series of disturbing and inexplicable crimes. He joins forces with an unconventional priest who is schooled in the rituals of exorcism to combat the frightening and demonic possessions that are terrorizing their city. Inspired by the book, which details Sarchie's bone-chilling real-life cases.