The Way Back (2010)

Way Back
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 13mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Period
Keywords man versus nature, period, Siberia, survival, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Burkhard Dallwitz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrei Badescu Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ahmed Saadi Grip n/a 365 15000020
Aziz Zouggar Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paslaru Razvan Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mohamed El Duardi Grip n/a 365 15000019
Marian Ene Grip n/a 365 15000023
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Javed Ahmed Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Aurelian Stoica Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mohamed Hanini Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Marco Di Fillipis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Desislav Dimitrov Grip n/a 365 15000007
Hristo Idakiev Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Emil Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000006
Venelin Stepanov Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lyubomir Hristoskov Grip n/a 365 15000004
Pavel Mitov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Alexander Trenev Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Driss Marzak Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Alexander Idakiev Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Anton Ivanov Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Stanislav Dimitrov Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Abdelilah Larhrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Yanko Ushatov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kristina Kambitova Legal Services (Bulgaria) 120857 18000010
Bryce Menzies Legal Services (Marshalls & Dent) 120857 18000011
Melissa Rogal Legal Services (Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler Inc.) 120857 18000009
Michael Adler Legal Services (Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler Inc.) 120857 18000008
Peter Nichols Legal Services (Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler Inc.) 120857 18000007
Rebecca Oliver Legal Services (Marshalls & Dent) 120857 18000012
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anastas Nedelchev Carpenter Carpenter Leadman 529 21000002
Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter Carpenter Leadman 529 21000003
Deyan Minchev Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Ota Bares Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Bridget Briley Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000006
Douglas McClure Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000005
Paresh Nath Behera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Dana Bilbao Production Accountant VFX Production Accountant(Crazy Horse Effects) 282 16000007
Dimitrina Tokova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Kate Meyer Post-Production Accountant (MoneyPenny Services Pty Ltd) 120979 16000004
Delyan Borisov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Craig Warren Production Insurance (Momentous Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000008
Christie Mattull Production Insurance (Momentous Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000009
Ken Makowski Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000004
Suzanne Tierney Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000003
Steve Monas Legal Services (Business Affairs Inc) 120857 18000002
Nigel Pearson Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120857 18000001
Georgi Petkov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Mihail Apostolov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Martin Muller Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer And Boom Operator 230 14000001
Krassimir Shtabekov Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000002
Adarsh Rai Wardrobe Assistant Local Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000031
Farukh Shaikh Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Afran Siddique Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000029
Richard King Sound Designer Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000003
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Ashraf Khan Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
Rick Lisle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Ayush Ahuja Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Nakul Kamte Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mohd Hassan Shaikh Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000028
Mohd Shaqeel Shaikh Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000027
Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000017
Enka Nikolaydu Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000021
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Hairstylist Department Head 120794 13000022
Nidhi Singh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Mandira Shukla Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000025
Keith Wegner Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Jenny Ward ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Tony Murtagh ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist(Warner Brothers Stage 9) 331 14000028
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer (Warner Brothers Stage 9) 120942 14000029
Les Fiddess Foley Artist (Redline Sound Studios) 223 14000027
Simon Hewitt Foley Artist (Redline Sound Studios) 223 14000026
Martin Oswin ADR Mixer ADR & Foley Mixer(Redline Sound Studios) 227 14000025
Chuck Garsha Recording Engineer (Warner Brothers Stage 9) 120942 14000030
Sam Hayward Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(Deluxe Stageone Sound) 120995 14000031
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Angus Robertson Sound Sound Facility Manager(Deluxe Stageone Sound) 120816 14000033
Glenn Butler Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(Deluxe Stageone Sound) 120995 14000032
Raj Sidhu Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator 121122 14000024
Linda Whittlesey Sound Snow Footsteps 120816 14000023
Stuart Morton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Nicholas Breslin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bill Ward Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Leah Katz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000022
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000021
Emma Mitchell Sound Sound Attachment 120816 14000020
Andrew Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Mohammed Naki Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Mariela Manolova Catering (Ciao Ciao) 120954 22000001
Petia Petrova Assistant (to Unit Managers) 120820 25000008
Ante Novakovic Assistant (to Mr.Farrell) 120820 25000009
Daniela Koeva Assistant (to Mr. Tzachor & Ms. Peled) 120820 25000007
Velina Boneva Assistant (to Ms.Levin & Mr. Clarke) 120820 25000006
Jonas Talkington Assistant (to Mr. Henderson) 120820 25000005
Marina Stoycheva Ranghelov Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000010
Maya Atanasova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Plamen Slavov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Lyubomir Evtimov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Georgi Skerlev Coordinator Set Coordinator 528 25000014
Mira Hristova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Violi Barreto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sally Edwards Assistant (to Mr. Weir) 120820 25000004
Sian Bates Apprentice Camera Trainee 120976 25000003
Belinda Bennetts Titles Titles Design(EFilm Australia) 120825 23000055
Dirk Buchmann Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000001
Amanda Duncan Visual Effects Optical Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000054
Peter Polyzoidis Visual Effects Optical Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000053
John Durney Visual Effects Optical Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000052
Todor Georgiev Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Dora Somova Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Arta Tozzi Assistant (Production Designer) 120820 25000002
R J Mino Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Sunil Chhabra Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Said El Kounti Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000004
Rumen Marinov Driver (for Mr.Weir) 273 25000017
Traian Anachkov Driver (for Mr. Henderson) 273 25000018
Mustapha Harakati Driver Cast Driver 273 25000035
Mahendra Kumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000036
Khalid Asmour Driver Cast Driver 273 25000034
Abdelilah Hamsaoui Driver Cast Driver 273 25000033
My Ahmed Jouani Driver Cast Driver 273 25000032
Subesh Kumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000037
Mithun Kumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000038
Paul Huggard Tutor (to Ms.Ronan) 121034 26000001
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rajeev Gaurang Transportation Local Transport Assistant 120992 25000041
Lokendra Singh Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000040
Mukesh Khokhar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000039
Hafid Baba Driver Cast Driver 273 25000031
Mohamed Rachid Rhattas Driver Cast Driver 273 25000030
Nazha Kajja Assistant (to Mr. Henderson) 120820 25000022
Mohamed Atbir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nabila Samih Office Production Assistant Office Production Secretary 120909 25000021
Sema Cargo Driver Logistics 273 25000020
Todor Stoinev Driver (for Ms. Levin & Mr. Clarke) 273 25000019
Brittany Levin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000025
Mohamed Abdelmoumen Driver (for Producer) 273 25000029
Amine Bouziane Driver (for Producer) 273 25000028
Abdellatif Mouhtada Driver (for Mr. Weir) 273 25000027
Mahjoub Nejma Driver Captain Driver 273 25000026
Matthew Griffin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000051
Kaspar Zwirner Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000050
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000015
Chris King Visual Effects Pipeline(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000016
Nick Murphy Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000014
Gemma James Visual Effects Coordinator (Rising Sun Pictures) 120760 23000013
Anna Creasy Visual Effects Coordinator (Rising Sun Pictures) 120760 23000012
Ben Warner 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120968 23000017
Ben Paschke CG Supervisor CG Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 779 23000018
Kelly Wallwork Matte Painter (Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000022
Sam Hancock Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000023
Jesse Balodis Matte Painter (Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000021
Adam Paschke Matte Painter (Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000020
Damien Thaller Matte Painter (Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000019
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000011
Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000010
Alan Whibley Special Effects SFX Floor Supervisor 168 23000002
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor & Coordinator 545 23000001
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service (Red Coral Ltd) 120903 22000999
Abdelhak El Ghozail Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Peter Haran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000009
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000008
Martin McLaughlin Visual Effects Floor Snow Supervisor(Snow Business) 419 23000007
Glenn Marsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Dan Willis Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000024
Justin Long Visual Effects Tracking(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000025
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects) 243 23000042
Merysa Nichols Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000043
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Crazy Horse Effects) 243 23000041
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects) 249 23000040
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer (Visual Symphony) 120955 23000039
Brian Sales Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000044
Justine Whitehead Rotoscope Artist (Crazy Horse Effects) 120644 23000045
Rochelle Devries Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000049
Doug Roberts Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000048
Robert Stollar Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(EFilm Australia) 419 23000047
Takahiro Suzuki Visual Effects VFX/Optical Supervisor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000046
Matthew Shaw Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000038
Emily Probert Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000037
Ben Campbell Visual Effects Lighting(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000029
Ben Roberts Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000030
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects Lighting(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000028
Fred Chapman Visual Effects Rigger(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000027
Victor Glushchenko Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000026
William Gammon Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000031
Tom Proctor Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000032
Keith Herft Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000036
Norah Mulroney Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000035
Eric Ponton Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000034
Sam Norman Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000033
Dimitar Ferdinandov Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Maria Stoyanova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
David Yeroham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Natasha Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Yulia Robova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Svetoslav Velichkov-Vili Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Ivan Kotsev Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Stasi Petrova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Kerry Dibbs Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Karim Abouobayd Line Producer n/a 161 5000028
Jane Maguire Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Laura Dodd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Gabriel Georgiev Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Tzvetozar Evtimov Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sylvia Asenova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Todor Chapkunov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
R J Mino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Valentin Kolev Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Toni Lalov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Tzanko Machukliiski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ivo Simeonov Location Manager (Bulgaria) 193 5000011
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Line Producer n/a 161 5000029
R J Mino Line Producer n/a 161 5000030
Suzanna De Miranda Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Mitko Milushev Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000999
Dinesh Thakur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000046
Ahilya Akoi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000045
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000044
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator Cam Operator & Steadicam 239 6000002
Ivan Vatzov Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Ivailo Ivanov Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Miro Stoilov Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Emiliano Topai Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Mark Vargo Camera Operator Cam Operator & Steadicam 239 6000003
Raj Acharya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000043
Emmanuel Pappas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000042
Sana El Kilali Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000034
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Driss Gaidi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000033
Abdelhafid Balafrej Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Latifa Naouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000037
Bhawani Singh Rathore Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Robert Huberman Line Producer n/a 161 5000040
Dileep Singh Rathore Line Producer n/a 161 5000039
Housna Choukri Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Roee Sharon Peled Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Duncan Henderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Yorddan Bikov Actor Garbage Eater #1 1 1000018
Ruslan Kupenov Actor Garbage Eater #2 1 1000019
Stefan Shterev Actor Cook 1 1000017
Nikolai Standev Actor Yuri 1 1000016
Marii Grigorov Actor Lazar 1 1000015
Nikolai Mutafchiev Actor Guard #1 1 1000020
Valentin Ganev Actor Guard #2 1 1000021
Temirhan Tursungaliyev Actor Young Mongolian Horseman 1 1000025
An-Zung Le Actor Shepherd 1 1000026
Satar Dikambaev Actor Mongolian Horseman 1 1000024
Pearce Quigley Actor The Professor 1 1000023
Anton Trendafdov Actor Steam Man 1 1000022
Stanislav Pishtalov Actor Commandant 1 1000014
Dejan Angelov Actor Andrei 1 1000013
Mark Strong Actor Khabarov 1 1000005
Dragos Bucur Actor Zoran 1 1000006
Colin Farrell Actor Valka 1 1000004
Saoirse Ronan Actor Irena 1 1000003
Jim Sturgess Actor Janusz 1 1000002
Alex Potocean Actor Tomasz 1 1000007
Gustaf Skarsgård Actor Voss 1 1000008
Igor Gnezdilov Actor Bohdan 1 1000012
Sally Edwards Actor Janusz's Wife, 1939 1 1000011
Zahari Baharov Actor Interrogator 1 1000010
Sebastian Urzendowsky Actor Kazik 1 1000009
Hal Yamanouchi Actor Official 1 1000027
Meglena Karalambova Actor Janusz's Wife, 1989 1 1000028
Adam Leipzig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Roee Sharon Peled Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Mohammed Khalaf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Ed Borgerding Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Alex Brunner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Marius A Markevicius Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Jonathan Tzachor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Slavomir Rawicz Source Material (from book: "The Long Walk") 120786 4000003
Keith Clarke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Weir Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jonathan Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Joni Levin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Duncan Henderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Weir Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Weir Director n/a 2 2000001
Irinei Konstantinov Actor Janusz, 1989 1 1000029
Nigel Sinclair Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Simon Oakes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Ptak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Keith Clarke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vlado Mateev Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera & Steadicam Assistant 233 6000008
Georgi Yankov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000009
David Beal Executive in Charge President(National Geographic Entertainment) 120791 11000007
Tiffany Leclere Executive Vice President & Associate General Counsel(National Geographic Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Tim T. Kelly Executive in Charge President(National Geographic Global Media) 120791 11000006
Cora Palfrey Finance European Chief Financial Officer(Exclusive Media Group) 121155 11000005
Mark Wolfe Production Executive (Exclusive Media Group) 118216 11000004
Chris Miller Head of Production (National Geographic Entertainment) 120889 11000009
Kattie Evans Executive Vice President, Film Acquisitions(National Geographic Entertainment) 120806 11000010
Cyril Delafosse-Guiramand Advisor Technical Advisor 120821 12000002
Brett Thornquest Advisor Rebate & Tax Advisor(The Contrarian Tax Unit Pty Ltd) 120821 12000003
Anne Applebaum Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Stefan Brunner Executive Operating Officer(Imagenation) 120806 11000012
Keena Jones Executive Coordinator, Films(National Geographic Entertainment) 120806 11000011
Jillian Longnecker Head of Production Head Of Physical Production(Exclusive Media Group) 120889 11000003
Marc Schipper Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Exclusive Media Group) 120791 11000002
Maya Petkova Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Aleksander Kosev Background Casting Background Extras(Bulgaria) 121114 10000005
Mariana Stanisheva Casting (Bulgaria) 179 10000003
Judith Bouley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vicky Wildman Casting n/a 179 10000006
Buffy Hall Casting n/a 179 10000007
Andy Mayson Executive in Charge Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer(Exclusive Media Group) 120791 11000001
Sanjeev Maurya Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Poppy Bourchier Casting (Mullinars Casting Consultants) 179 10000009
Ann Robinson Casting (Mullinars Casting Consultants) 179 10000008
Radoslaw 'Radek' Smuzny Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Valentin Ganev Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000006
Violeta Rusinova Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000007
Jasmina Vasileva Costumer Costumer On Set 120880 13000005
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor (Bulgaria) 120895 13000004
Joseph Cigliano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Emil Dimitrov Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Alex Carey Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000009
Ed Harris Actor Mr. Smith 1 1000001
Ivan Atanasov Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Joanna Weaving Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000011
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000010
Bridget Ostersehlte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wendy Stites Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kirsty Langsdale Consultant International PR Consultant(DDA Public Relations Ltd.) 120784 12000009
Peter D Graves Consultant Executive Marketing Consultant 120784 12000010
Dennis Davidson Consultant International PR Consultant(DDA Public Relations Ltd.) 120784 12000008
Judith A Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Mr.Farell) 666 12000007
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach (for Mr.Sturgess) 666 12000006
Darryl Mckee Liaison Production Liaison(Efilms Australia) 121064 12000011
Margarita Metodieva Petrova Liaison Laboratory Liaison(Kodak Cinelabs) 121064 12000012
Naomi J Hall Research Archive Research 458 12000016
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000015
Dick Knapman Liaison Laboratory Liaison(Soho Film Lab) 121064 12000014
Gordon MacPhail Liaison Production Liaison(Efilms Australia) 121064 12000013
Menouer Samiri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Aziz Rafiq Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Ivo Velkov Colorist Telecine Colorist(Kodak Cinelabs) 120920 6000026
Krassimira Borisova Film Lab Lab Manager And Technical Supervisor(Kodak Cinelabs) 120850 6000027
May Lo Film Lab I/O Operator(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000025
Leo Gomez Film Lab I/O Operator(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000024
Peter Luczak Film Lab I/O Operator(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000023
Nula Sheridan Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000028
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Leminh Nguyen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Ozerski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Supriya Naidu-James Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lubomir Grigorov Assistant Editor (Bulgaria) 203 7000003
Bin Li Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Henry Yekanians Film Lab I/O Operator(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000022
Simon Alberry Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000021
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000013
Fouad Bourbouh Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Ivo Peichev Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Simon Versano Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Adnane Korchyou Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000015
Olivier Fontenay Colorist DI Colorist(Efilms Australia) 120920 6000016
Brad Dunn Film Lab DI Conform(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000020
Matthew North Film Lab DI Supervisor(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000019
Rebecca Dunn Film Lab DI Operations(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000018
Anthos Simon Film Lab DI Producer(Efilms Australia) 120850 6000017
Yassine Benjamaa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Letho Recording Music Recordist And Mixer 120578 8000002
Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Goro Deyanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Emil Gigov Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Kes Bonnet Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Stoddart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yana Tomova Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Georgi Avramov Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Irena Nikolich Painter Lead Painter 200 9000011
Nadya Tatarinova Painter Lead Painter 200 9000010
Ivano Todeschi Painter n/a 200 9000009
Zhivko Zheliazkov Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist & Tomasz's Sketches 199 9000008
Ewan Mitchell Music Stage Manager 120781 8000016
Daniel Brown Music Stage Manager 120781 8000015
Sydney Scoring Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Leonard Gregoryan Music Classical And 12 String Guitar 120781 8000007
Emily Rogers Swanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Shaun Rigney Original Music Orchestrator And Music Preparer 120838 8000004
Brett Kelly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Genevieve Lacey Music Bass Recorder 120781 8000008
Julie Raines Music Harp 120781 8000009
Craig Beckett Music Engineer Engineer Trackdown 120837 8000014
Elaine Beckett Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000013
Alex Henery Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
David Herzog Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000010
Tsvetanka Anachkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Synopsis
Inspired by a true story, seven prisoners attempt the impossible: escape from a brutal Siberian gulag. Thus begins a treacherous 4,500-mile trek to freedom across the world's most merciless landscapes. They have little food and few supplies. They don't know or trust each other. But together, they must withstand nature at its most extreme.