Face the Evil (1997)

Face the Evil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Buttery Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeff Wachsmann Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Erv Copestake Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Kelly Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Danny Schwartzberg Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Doug Marshal Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jeff Harrison Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
D Andrew Nicholson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Gaal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Blake Malcolm Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Kim Forrest Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Sharon McDonnell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Nancy McHugh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bernice Salazar Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Christine Urias Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alexander Quinn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Rosina Bucci Casting Toronto casting 179 10000002
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Hilary Joyce Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Francois Dagenais Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Akiko Wilson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Paul Raymond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Kim Killam Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Suzanne Poyraz Other electric 120795 26000002
Michael Ruggles Other electric 120795 26000003
Kenneth McKenzie Other electric 120795 26000001
Ken Huff Driver n/a 273 25000008
Chris Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000007
David Aikenhead Other head painter 120795 26000004
Steve Milo Other transport coordinator 120795 26000005
Kim Yu Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anthony Kadak Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Tom Bates Other electric 120795 26000007
Ervin Heaney Other electric 120795 26000006
Jean Hurtubise Driver n/a 273 25000006
Kerry Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000005
Craig Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andy Tcherevatiy Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Ron Craig Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Daniel Mucka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cyprian Kurtyka Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Eric Fallen Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Bill Olah Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Gary E Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000004
Hugh Young Driver driver captain 273 25000003
Eric Fallen Production set labourer 120824 25000002
Pat McKenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Pamela Rack Guest Casting US casting 179 10000001
Georgina Hebb Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000008
Gus Diamantopoulos Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Nancy Markle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jayne King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Raymond Elias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Coulter Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Marvin Lawrence Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Richard Lehun Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Barry Gravelle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandra Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jayne King Continuity n/a 890 5000015
Thomas Vencelides Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000014
Kevin Hourigan Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Rotundo Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Clay Borris Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Paul Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Payne Actor n/a 1 1000003
Shannon Tweed Actor Sharon 1 1000002
Peter Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ilana Frank Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Beldowski Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Noella Nesdoly Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ppaul Van Der Linden Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Angel Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sandra Kybartas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Rotundo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Lewis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Michael Gibson Photography stills photographer 120835 6000017
Malcolm Byard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Armando Sgrignuoli Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank LeFeurre Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000007
Peter Emmink Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Mary Wilkinson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Subha Dasgupta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kevin Stewart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Karen Fernandez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Tim Merkel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
J P Locherer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Neil Seale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roman Neubacher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Godfrey Pflubeil Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Christine Panowyk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Andrew Cull Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lance Henriksen Actor n/a 1 1000001
Synopsis
After thwarting an art gallery heist, Sharon finds herself in the middle of a hostage crisis while one man plans to smuggle a load of Nazi nerve gas to the highest bidder.