Super Mario Brothers (1993)

Super Mario Brothers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Action
Keywords creature, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John A Larson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Michael J Benavente Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dennis Zoppe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Dwight Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Hamilton Sterling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Randy Pease Sound sound cableman 120816 14000020
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Thomas Cook Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Steven Perry Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jim Tucker Business Affairs data manager 120792 18000002
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Liza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roger Huynh Business Affairs data manager 120792 18000001
Barry Lather Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
William Hill Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Robert G Hoelen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Thomas Dodson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Charles Thomas Hinson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mark Scott Vogel Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Birdie Talanca Accountant construction controller 120802 16000002
Selma Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Russell Talmadge Peace Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Ronald Sistare Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000012
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000011
Maria Cittadini Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Christi Work Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Slate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Salvador Perez Costumes costume construction foreman 120828 13000005
Nancy Rhodes Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Layne Brightwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Eva Prappas Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Janet Schriever Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Rob Burman Special Makeup Effects prosthetics and cosmetic skins supervisor("Koopa Creature") 120881 13000001
John Tammi Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Lenny Young Production Executive Lightmotive production executive 118216 11000001
Lisa Mae Fincannon Extras Casting location and extras casting 120851 10000004
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Don Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christopher F Woods Supervisor visual effects 2nd unit director designer/supervisor 120845 11000002
Patrick Tatopoulos Supervisor designer & supervisor(("Yoshi" "Koopa Creature" "Goombas")) 120845 11000003
Robert Pyle Consultant facility consultant 120784 12000001
Bud McGrew Supervisor mechanical animator supervisor("Koopa Creature") 120845 11000005
Mark Maitre Supervisor sculpter and supervisor("Yoshi") 120845 11000004
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Shelly Hutchins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jerelyn J Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Thomas P McNamara Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michelle Pleis-Stirber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ann Ducommun ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Seth McKenzie Wardrobe wardrobe controller 120823 13000020
Jeff Goodwin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Herita Jones Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000013
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Amy L Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Antonio Delgado Wardrobe wardrobe tailor 120823 13000019
Cathy Jo Harris Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000018
Vincent Guastini Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000017
Solita Hanna Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Havice Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jean Rousselot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lindsay Eberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sam Clement Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Solita Hanna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kate Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Thomas Riboud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Eberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matthew Zachary Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robert Albertell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marcea D Lane Assistant (to the choreographer) 120820 25000001
Richard Baum Props set prop 120817 24000004
Martine Tomczyk Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000032
Donna Tracy Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000031
Shannon Noble Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000030
Sheena Duggal Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000029
Diane Piepol Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000033
Mitch Rosefelt Animator assistant animator 483 23000034
Michael Craig Adams Props set prop 120817 24000003
Daniel Kuttner Props set prop 120817 24000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael S Pryor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Susan Goldbas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Allan Apone Other engineer and manufacture(("Goombas" "Allosaurus")) 120795 26000006
Stuart Kanin Other concert master 120795 26000005
David Bifano Other auricle programming 120795 26000004
Matthew Sanders Other metal shop foreman 120795 26000003
John R Fifer Other engineer and manufacture(("Goombas" "Allosaurus")) 120795 26000007
Douglas J White Other engineer and manufacture(("Goombas" "Allosaurus")) 120795 26000008
Amy Dawes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
William Besanceney Manager systems manager 120827 28000002
Jonathan Cornick Manager department manager 120827 28000001
William Piper Other lead plasterer 120795 26000002
George Simcox Other plaster foreman 120795 26000001
Michael Repeta Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Alexander Eberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
AJ "Bubba" Forester Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Les Pendleton Production production liaison 120824 25000017
Avis Hope Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000020
C F Burton Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Johnny West Production stage coordinator 120824 25000018
Ann Monn Animator digital animation/composite 483 23000028
Kevin Bjorke Animator software development/animation 483 23000027
George McQuade Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
George Hill Welder lead welder 121059 21000008
Michael A Wells Construction construction millshop 120900 21000007
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Bob Willard Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000001
Michael Menzel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Christopher F Woods Visual Effects Designer visual effects designer and supervisor 120955 23000005
Frank Toro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Charles Edward Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Peter Battistelli Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000005
Ralph Woollaston Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000004
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Paul Saunders Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000003
Arthur Stapleton Construction Foreman construction shop foreman 277 21000002
Thomas Michael Ryan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Darren D Kiner Visual Effects particle animation 419 23000006
Hirofumi Ito Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000007
Doyle Smith Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscoper 121082 23000021
Rod Schumacher Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscoper 121082 23000020
Edith Paul Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscoper 121082 23000019
Candace Lewis Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscoper 121082 23000018
David Arthur Nelson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical special effects animated engineer("Yoshi") 121086 23000022
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000023
Peter Webb Animator lead digital animator/compositor 483 23000026
William Neff Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Valerie Lettera Main Title Design main title animation 120925 23000024
Brian Jennings Animation Supervisor morph/animation supervisor 120918 23000017
Ilad Mamikunian Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000016
Hiroshi Miyoshi Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000010
Noriaki Kaneko Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000009
Jean H Kim Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000008
Christian Hogue Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000011
Kit Devine Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000012
Dawn Guinta Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000015
Carole J Sanders Special Effects special effects controller 168 23000014
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Petruzates Art Department sculptor and molder(Stomper Boots Fossils & Egg) 120843 9000028
Fred Caruso Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shigeru Miyamoto Creator Concept and Character Creator 120808 4000005
Takashi Tezuka Creator concept and character creator 120808 4000004
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter A Runfolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Maurice Lospinoso Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Rothbard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Parker Bennett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Terry Runte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Semler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Annabel Jankel Director n/a 2 2000002
Rocky Morton Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Castellaneta Narrator n/a 120790 1000045
James Devis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000005
Jake Eberts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Weston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Fred Caruso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Roland Joffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darryl Frank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony Desposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lisa J Feitelberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator Steadicamera/B camera operator 232 6000005
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tony Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
William Finger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Marilou Vetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Charles A Schuman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
James Devis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cornelia Rogan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Cyndie Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
J Alan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jonathan Cornick Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000013
Pat Hill Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator assistant office coordinator 192 5000016
Fred Cohrs Facilities Supervisor studio facility 120948 5000015
Corey Actor Corey the Chimpanzie 1 1000044
Frank Welker Actor Creature Voices 1 1000043
Heather Pendergast Actor Brooklyn Girl 1 1000016
Andrea Powell Actor Brooklyn Girl 1 1000015
Desiree Marie Velez Actor Angelica 1 1000014
Sylvia Harman Actor Old Lady 1 1000013
Melanie Salvatore Actor Brooklyn Girl 1 1000017
John Fifer Actor Goomba Toad 1 1000018
Thomas Merdis Actor Goomba 1 1000021
Terry Finn Actor Hat Check Girl 1 1000020
Donald Lake Actor Sergeant Simon 1 1000019
Lance Henriksen Actor The King 1 1000012
Francesca P Roberts Actor Bertha 1 1000011
Fisher Stevens Actor Iggy 1 1000005
Samantha Mathis Actor Daisy 1 1000004
Dennis Hopper Actor King Koopa 1 1000003
John Leguizamo Actor Luigi Mario 1 1000002
Richard Edson Actor Spike 1 1000006
Fiona Shaw Actor Lena 1 1000007
Gianni Russo Actor Scapelli 1 1000010
Mojo Nixon Actor Toad 1 1000009
Dana Kaminski Actor Daniella 1 1000008
Michael Harding Actor Goomba 1 1000022
Michael Lynch Actor Goomba 1 1000023
Robert Faulkner Priester Actor Egon 1 1000037
Matthew Zachary Hopkins Actor Pizza Delivery Boy 1 1000036
Ronald Lou Edwards Actor Scapelli Bodyguard 1 1000035
Robert Lee Edwards Actor Scapelli Bodyguard 1 1000034
Preston Lane Actor James 1 1000038
Jim Asaki Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1 1000039
Jeffrey Pillars Actor Devo Technician 1 1000042
Kevin West Actor Devo Controller 1 1000041
Matt Nikko Actor Japanese Businessman 2 1 1000040
Patt Noday Actor Reporter 2 1 1000033
Harry Murphy Actor Reporter 1 1 1000032
Mona B Fierro Actor Nun 1 1000026
Wallace Merck Actor Goomba 1 1000025
Scott MacTavish Actor Goomba 1 1000024
Karen Brigman Actor Nun 1 1000027
Christi Work Actor Nun 1 1000028
Robert D Raiford Actor TV Announcer 1 1000031
Lucy Alpaugh Actor Nun 1 1000030
Joy Rees Actor Nun 1 1000029
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Andy Ryan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
David L Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Wahlberg Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000044
Frankie Yankovic Song Performer ("Somewhere My Love") 120788 8000043
Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000042
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John D Kretschmer Set Decorator set decorator leadman 165 9000003
Timothy Galvin Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sarah E. Knowles Art Director 2nd unit art director 183 9000005
Walter P Martishius Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Us3 Song Performer ("Cantaloop") 120788 8000041
Queen Song Performer ("Tie Your Mother Down") 120788 8000040
The Goombas Song Performer ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120788 8000034
Roxette Song Performer ("Almost Unreal") 120788 8000033
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Somewhere My Love") 120859 8000032
Maurice Jarre Song ("Somewhere My Love") 120859 8000031
Divinyls Song Performer ("Love Is the Drug") 120788 8000035
Charles & Eddie Song Performer ("I Would Stop the World") 120788 8000036
Megadeth Song Performer ("Breakpoint") 120788 8000039
Joe Satriani Song Performer ("Speed of Light") 120788 8000038
Extreme Song Performer ("Where Are You Going?") 120788 8000037
John Perry Goldsmith Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Tom Valentine Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Simon Murton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
James Onate Scenic Artist scenic artist foreman 745 9000020
Brian Stultz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Melanie J Baker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Patrick Tatopoulos Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000024
Bernardo Munoz Art Department sculptor and molder(Stomper Boots Fossils & Egg) 120843 9000027
Daniel Miller Art Department sculptor and molder(Stomper Boots Fossils & Egg) 120843 9000026
Robert Scifo Art Department concept/matte artist 120843 9000025
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Eric W Skipper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tim Eckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Kathleen Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Clare Scarpulla Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Bruton Jones Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Russell Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Charlene Hamer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
William Alford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Spice Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000030
Donnie Walhberg Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000029
Andrew Silver Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lorraine Salk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Tripp Walker Music music project coordinator 120781 8000004
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Carole Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Christopher Notarthomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Duane Manwiller Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Dudley J Voll Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Caroline Ross Editor film editor 172 7000002
J W Kompare Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Elizabeth Wendel Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000008
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Nick Menza Song ("Breakpoint") 120859 8000023
Dave Ellefson Song ("Breakpoint") 120859 8000022
Dave Mustaine Song ("Breakpoint") 120859 8000021
Joe Satriani Song n/a 120859 8000020
Brian May Song ("Tie Your Mother Down") 120859 8000024
Herbie Hancock Song ("Cantaloop") 120859 8000025
Mel Simpson Song ("Cantaloop") 120859 8000028
Geof Wilkinson Song ("Cantaloop") 120859 8000027
Kelly Rahsaan Song ("Cantaloop") 120859 8000026
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("Where Are You Going?") 120859 8000019
Peter Vale Song ("I Would Stop the World") 120859 8000018
Randy Jacobs Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000012
Per Gessle Song ("Almost Unreal") 120859 8000011
George Clinton Performer featured performer("Walk the Dinosaur") 120819 8000010
David Was Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000013
Don Was Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000014
Mick Leeson Song ("I Would Stop the World") 120859 8000017
Andrew MacKay Song ("Love Is the Drug") 120859 8000016
Bryan Ferry Song ("Love Is the Drug") 120859 8000015
Bob Hoskins Actor Mario Mario 1 1000001
Synopsis
Live-action film based on the Nintendo video game about two Italian plumber brothers from Brooklyn; story has them going on an adventure into the Mushroom Kingdom and trying to save a girl from an evil dinosaur/human villain.