Ten Minutes Older: The Cello (2002)

Ten Minutes Older: The Cello
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Anthology
Keywords compilation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emmanuelle Pencalet Editor ("Towards Nancy") 172 7000002
Jacopo Quadri Editor ("History of Water") 172 7000001
Julien Hirsch Director of Photography ("In the Darkness of Time") 120780 6000006
Pascal Rabaud Director of Photography ("Addicted to the Stars") 120780 6000005
Peter Przygodda Editor ("The Enlightenment") 172 7000003
Oliver Weiss Editor ("The Enlightenment") 172 7000004
Brice Leboucq Music ("Towards Nancy") 120781 8000002
Leos Janacek Music ("One Moment") 120781 8000001
Lucia Zucchetti Editor ("Addicted to the Stars") 172 7000005
Andreas Hofer Director of Photography ("The Enlightenment") 120780 6000004
Tilman Buttner Director of Photography ("The Enlightenment") 120780 6000003
E. Max Frye Screenplay ("The Enlightenment") 120778 4000002
Bernardo Bertolucci Screenplay ("History of Water") 120778 4000001
Soledad Gatti-Pascual Producer ("Addicted to the Stars") 3 3000010
Michael Radford Screenplay ("Addicted to the Stars") 120778 4000003
Anne-Marie Mieville Screenplay ("In the Darkness of Time") 120778 4000004
Lajos Koltai Director of Photography ("Ten Minutes After") 120780 6000002
Fabio Cianchetti Director of Photography ("History of Water") 120780 6000001
Anwen Bull Script Supervisor ("Addicted to the Stars") 191 5000001
Jocelyn Pook Music ("Addicted to the Stars") 120781 8000003
Louise Hammar Music Supervisor ("About Time 2") 120872 8000004
Jany Temime Costume Designer ("Addicted to the Stars") 169 13000004
Aenne Plaumann Costume Designer ("The Enlightenment") 169 13000003
Dinah Collin Costume Designer ("About Time 2") 169 13000002
Tommaso Quattrini Sound ("History of Water") 120816 14000001
Max Meindl Sound Mixer ("The Enlightenment") 230 14000002
David Vana Special Effects ("One Moment") 168 23000002
Andreas Schellenberg Visual Effects Producer ("The Enlightenment") 243 23000001
Sven Taits Sound Supervisor ("Addicted to the Stars") 120883 14000003
Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer ("History of Water") 169 13000001
Ros Hubbard Casting ("Addicted to the Stars") 179 10000003
Christina Moore Production Designer ("Addicted to the Stars") 164 9000003
Michael D Howells Production Designer ("About Time 2") 164 9000002
Metka Kosak Production Designer ("History of Water") 164 9000001
Lynne Hurlsen Art Director ("About Time 2") 183 9000004
Claus-Jurgen Pfeiffer Art Director ("The Enlightenment") 183 9000005
John Hubbard Casting ("Addicted to the Stars") 179 10000002
Italo Spinelli Casting ("History of Water") 179 10000001
Anne-Marie Mieville Art Director ("In the Darkness of Time") 183 9000006
Karsten Brunig Producer ("The Enlightenment") 3 3000009
Lajos Ovari Producer ("Ten Minutes After") 3 3000008
Mario Irrek Actor ("The Enlightenment") 1 1000014
Irm Hermann Actor ("The Enlightenment") 1 1000013
Bibiana Beglau Actor ("The Enlightenment") 1 1000012
Toks Korner Actor ("The Enlightenment") 1 1000015
Gunther Zschackel Actor ("The Enlightenment") 1 1000016
Roland Gift Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000019
Charles Simon Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000018
Daniel Craig Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000017
Alex Descas Actor ("Towards Nancy") 1 1000011
Ana Samardzija Actor ("Towards Nancy") 1 1000010
Mark Long Actor ("About Time 2") 1 1000004
Tarun Bedi Actor ("History of Water") 1 1000003
Amit Arroz Actor ("History of Water") 1 1000002
Alexandra Staden Actor ("About Time 2") 1 1000005
Dominic West Actor ("About Time 2") 1 1000006
Jean-Luc Nancy Actor ("Towards Nancy") 1 1000009
Maria Charles Actor ("About Time 2") 1 1000008
Howard Gooney Actor ("About Time 2") 1 1000007
Branka Katic Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000020
Claire Adamson Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000021
Nicolas McClintock Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ulrich Felsberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Volker Schlondorff Director ("The Enlightenment") 2 2000008
Nigel Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Massimo Cortesi Producer ("History of Water") 3 3000004
Filip Sirovy Producer ("One Moment") 3 3000007
Louis Figgis Producer ("About Time 2") 3 3000006
Louisa Garnier Producer ("About Time 2") 3 3000005
Jean-Luc Godard Director ("In the Darkness of Time") 2 2000007
Istvan Szabo Director ("Ten Minutes After") 2 2000006
Gary Smith Voice ("The Enlightenment") 475 1000024
Daisy Beaumont Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000023
Louise Mahoney Actor ("Addicted to the Stars") 1 1000022
Bernardo Bertolucci Director ("History of Water") 2 2000001
Mike Figgis Director ("About Time 2") 2 2000002
Michael Radford Director ("Addicted to the Stars") 2 2000005
Jiri Menzel Director ("One Moment") 2 2000004
Claire Denis Director ("Towards Nancy") 2 2000003
Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi Actor ("History of Water") 1 1000001
Synopsis
A series of ten-minute short films on the subject of "time".
N/A
N/A