The Lost City (2006)

Lost City
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords 1950s, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cachao Song Performer ("Descarga Cubana #1") 120788 8000101
Cachao Song ("Goza mi Mambo Cubano") 120859 8000070
Peter Golub Original Music Score Orchestrations Arranger and Conductor 120838 8000064
Andy Garcia Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000078
Ernesto Lecuona Song ("La Comparsa") 120859 8000073
Andy Garcia Song Performer ("Solitude") 120788 8000112
Roland Laserie Song Performer ("Tenia Que Ser Asi") 120788 8000122
Andy Garcia Music Arranger ("Solitude") 121019 8000055
El Tropico Orchestra Song Performer ("Fico's Cha Cha Cha") 120788 8000128
The Cineson All Stars Song Performer ("Goza mi Mambo Cubano") 120788 8000104
Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas Song Performer ("Yo Soy Tiburon") 120788 8000115
Andy Garcia Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franklin Hernandez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Danetracks, INC) 223 14000011
Serge Popovic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, INC) 222 14000008
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, INC) 222 14000007
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist (Danetracks, INC) 223 14000012
Robert Friedman Foley Artist (Danetracks, INC) 223 14000013
Omar Duran Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jason Piatt Foley Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 224 14000016
Don Warner Foley Editor (Danetracks, INC) 221 14000015
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor (Danetracks, INC) 221 14000014
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, INC) 222 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Slobodan Strinic Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Aleksandar Milicevic Wardrobe Assistant Tailor Shop Assistant 120809 13000027
Alejandro Fernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dolores Catedral Wardrobe Washer 120823 13000025
Arsenia Marisol Sanchez Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000024
Jose Montero Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joseph L Tapia Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nimrod Getter Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kimberly Lowe Voigt ADR Supervisor (Danetracks, INC) 219 14000004
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd - Ao Burbank) 227 14000003
Eric Thomas ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000002
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer (NBC Universal) 227 14000001
Michael Geisler Foley Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 224 14000017
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording (Mercury Sound Studios Inc.) 120995 14000018
Victor Lorillo Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, INC) 327 14000032
David McRell Sound Engineer Digital Engineer(Danetracks, INC) 120916 14000033
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, INC) 327 14000031
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, INC) 327 14000030
Matt Hedges Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator(Danetracks, INC) 120868 14000029
Del Martin Sound Engineer Digital Engineer(Danetracks, INC) 120916 14000034
Jason Brennan Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios Inc.) 120916 14000035
Christina Tucker Sound Recordist Recordist(NBC Universal) 331 14000039
Chris Navarro Sound Recordist Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000040
Stephan Von Hasse Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000038
Carlos Sanches Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios Inc.) 120916 14000037
Anthony Krajchir Sound Engineer (Mercury Sound Studios Inc.) 120916 14000036
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer (Danetracks, INC) 120915 14000028
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Will Riley Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 120856 14000022
Jaime Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Marcel Lehrer Rerecording (Mercury Sound Studios Inc.) 120995 14000019
Sebastian Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Abel Schiro Sound Cableman 120816 14000023
Donna Walker Sound Post Sound Executive(Danetracks, INC) 120816 14000026
John Switzer Sound Post Sound Coordinator(Danetracks, INC) 120816 14000027
Su-Heng Sang Sound Cableman 120816 14000025
Prospero Ramirez Valdez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Taveras Sound Cableman 120816 14000024
Julie Altus Sound Recordist Recordist(Todd - Ao Burbank) 331 14000041
Elcides Morillo Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Larry Michalski Executive V. P. Sales & Marketing(FotoKem) 120806 11000002
Tom Gores Executive Chairman(Crescent Drive Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Reid Burns Executive Senior Vice - President(FotoKem) 120806 11000001
Joanna Ricart Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000010
Jose R De la Rosa Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Gina Giudicelli Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000009
Johnny Lopez Executive Vice Chairman(Crescent Drive Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Aaron Mazzolini Executive (Crescent Drive Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Joan Wiedman Executive (IFG) 120806 11000009
Laura Medina Executive (IFG) 120806 11000010
Scott Nicolaides Executive (IFG) 120806 11000008
Eva Kalawski Executive (Crescent Drive Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Lawrence Antoine Executive (Crescent Drive Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Rocio De Leon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Sandy Arias Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Julio Castillo Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000020
Eddy Fermin Taveras Painter n/a 200 9000018
Angel Soto Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000017
Carlos Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000016
Marie Astwood Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Monica De Moya Art Assistant Decorator Assistant 120974 9000022
Wendy Weidman Casting n/a 179 10000004
Angelica Michele Moloon Chicon Casting (Dominican Republic) 179 10000005
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Harker Executive (IFG) 120806 11000011
Ronni Bush Executive (IFG) 120806 11000012
Edward Saint Hilaire Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Carolina Castro Placencia Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Morag Ross Makeup (for Mr. Murray) 353 13000013
Scott Eddo Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000012
Barry Kellogg Key Costumer Men's Key Costumer 351 13000011
Chiara Bergonzi Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000016
Bibi Di Morai Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Marcia Hernandez Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Alysia Raycraft Wardrobe Sketch Artist / P. A. 120823 13000022
Emil De La Paz Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rufina Paulino de Ballester Tailor Head Costume Tailor 120990 13000019
Yizela Ogando Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Alfida Fernandez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Morag Ross Hair (for Mr. Murray) 120794 13000009
Danny St. Pierre Executive (Lion's Gate International) 120806 11000016
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shyama Friedenson Executive (Lion's Gate International) 120806 11000015
Sergei Yershov Executive (Lion's Gate International) 120806 11000014
Nicolas Meyer Executive (Lion's Gate International) 120806 11000013
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mari Grimaud Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 169 13000003
Suzanne Freeman Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
K G Ramsey Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Amy Arnold Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jamie Gonzalez Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000005
Sarah Toubai Costume Supervisor (Dominican Republic) 120895 13000004
Melvin Mendez Wardrobe Pattern Cutter 120823 13000023
Shai Goldenberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Bruce Monical Assistant (Capital Studios Hollywood) 120820 25000009
James Guerrero Fermin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Will Donovan Assistant (Capital Studios Hollywood) 120820 25000008
Julie Benson Assistant (to Mr. Hoffman) 120820 25000007
Charlie Ittner Assistant (to Mr. Gores) 120820 25000005
Amber Daniels Assistant (to Mr. Lopez) 120820 25000006
Ana Paola Hernandez Ziejada Production Assistant P. A.(for Deborah Scott) 275 25000011
Siu Wah Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Evan Payne Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Michelle Pinto- e -Costa Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Michael Cibelli Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Gregory Del Valle Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000015
Luis "Beto" Franco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ludwig Mangual Perez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Patricia Hiraldo Assistant (to Mr. Mancuso, Jr.) 120820 25000004
Alex Lorido Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000003
Fernando Acevedo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Jose Arrellano Saucedo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000009
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000008
Salvador Servin Casas Effects Assistant Effects 1st Assistant 120922 23000006
Jay Johnson Main Title Design (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120925 23000007
Rocio Bugallo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Otneil Gonzalez Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000004
Kathy Fisher Assistant (to Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000001
Catherine Hughes Assistant (to Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000002
Yolanda Naranjo Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Mae Lopez Chang Props Stand by Props 120817 24000006
Peter Orr Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Rafael Munoz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Manuel Villalona Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Amado Castillo Other Confectioner 120795 26000003
Diego Baquero Other Crew Boss 120795 26000004
Marisol Sanchez Other Confectioner 120795 26000002
Leonardo Gil Other Confectioner 120795 26000001
Chiqui Haddad Coordinator n/a 528 25000036
Sophy M Bonnet Cashier n/a 121079 25000037
Carianne Shepard Other Mr. Garcia's Meter Feeder 120795 26000005
Stephen Cohen Other Ascent Media 120795 26000006
Randy Starke Other Travel Services(Cassis Travel) 120795 26000010
Shara Koplowitz Unit Publicist (Stan Rosenfield and Associates) 231 29000001
Janice Vasquez Other Travel Services(Cassis Travel) 120795 26000009
Anthony Torres Other Shipping Services(Pack Air) 120795 26000008
Cesar Pesquiera Other Shipping Services(Pack Air) 120795 26000007
Nelson Rosario Burgos Driver n/a 273 25000035
Hector Virgilio Sierra Driver n/a 273 25000034
Frank Hernandez Driver Motorhome Driver 273 25000025
Jorge Rodriguez Driver Motorhome Driver 273 25000026
David Hamington Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
Amos Gonzalez Compres Medic Set Doctor 120966 25000023
Joseph Drago Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Mariana Galvez Cordero Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Luis Taveras Driver n/a 273 25000027
Juan de Jesus "JJ" Costanza Driver n/a 273 25000028
Francisco Ramirez Meran Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jose Antonio Veloz Galvan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Marino Tineo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Hario Tejada Fermin Driver n/a 273 25000030
Roberto Antonio Matos Driver n/a 273 25000029
Lisa Markou Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120917 23000005
Kacie Haggerty Visual Effects Producer D.I. Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000004
Elizabeth Crooke Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000007
Brenda Mejia Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000008
Lupe Calzadilla Choreographer Ballet Choreography(IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000006
Angelica Diaz Choreographer (IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000005
Jose Vasallo Choreographer (IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000003
Jose Luis Rivero Choreographer (IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000004
Ivelisse Lopez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000009
Milady Martell Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000010
Pablo Perez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000015
Silvio Gonzales Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000016
Osvaldo Hernandez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000014
Giselle Martinez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000013
Maribel Diaz Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000011
Arlene Bautista Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000012
Yanitzia Mizrahi Choreographer (IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000002
Neri Torres Choreographer (IFE - ILE Dance Company) 120803 17000001
Carmen Rosa Aracena Accountant (Santo Domingo) 120802 16000002
Dominique Donovan Accountant (R. C. Baral & Company, Inc.) 120802 16000003
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacinto Reyes Adames Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Martin De Jesus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Miguel Jiminez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Howard Baral Accountant (R. C. Baral & Company, Inc.) 120802 16000004
Ahuilda Ramirez Finance Manager Financial Services(Santo Domingo) 120941 16000005
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Fernando A Rodriguez Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000010
Joan Zulfer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Buckley Norris Production Insurance Insurance Service 120949 16000007
Norman De Castro Finance Manager Financial Services(Santo Domingo) 120941 16000006
Risoris Meran Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000017
Rosene Jerez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000018
Henry Encarnacion Construction Constructor 120900 21000007
Jesus Abraham Peguero Rojas Welder n/a 121059 21000008
Manuel Fernandez Construction Constructor 120900 21000006
Manuel Bautista Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Juan Bautista Ramos Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Marino Rosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Pedro Liriano Welder n/a 121059 21000009
Cristino Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alex Vasquez Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000001
Alan Martinez Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Maria Teresa Saya Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Pedro Pablo Suazo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Inocencio Nunez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lester Barry Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000023
Maynardi Germosen Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000024
Doreen Gutierrez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000022
Darlene Escoto Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000021
Angelis Vizcaino Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000019
Yeseleine Marte Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000020
Mairenis Trinidad Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000025
Carlos Castillo Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000026
Lucy Koster Legal Services Legal Services provider(Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000003
Willebaldo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Irwin J Tenenbaum Legal Services Legal Services provider 120857 18000002
Susan Zuckerman Williams Legal Services Legal Services provider 120857 18000001
Alberto Mendez Choreographer El Tropico Dancer 120803 17000027
Huida Guzman Conde Scenic Artist Artist 745 9000015
Ricardo Folch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Humberto Castellanos Assistant Director (Santo Domingo) 163 5000005
Michael Donnelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ricardo Mendez Matta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jaime Pina Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Leticia Tonos Production Manager (Santo Domingo) 305 5000002
Carlos German Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lourdes Vasquez Production Coordinator Production Coordinator Travel 162 5000012
Jorge Guzman Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Giselle Mangual Perez Production Coordinator Production Coordinator / Shipping 162 5000011
Catherine Hughes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Reynaldo Bisono Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000009
Guillermo Cabrera Infante Source Material (from novel: "The Lost City") 120786 4000002
Guillermo Cabrera Infante Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Garcia Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Garcia Director n/a 2 2000001
Victoria Puentes Actor Choco's Kid 1 1000062
Victor Garcia Actor Choco's Kids 1 1000060
Alessandra Garcia - Lorido Actor Choco's Kid 1 1000061
Tom Gores Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Johnny Lopez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Waldemar Kalinowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Aaron Mazzolini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Donnelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Joseph Drago Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lorenzo O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ivette Romero Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Julia Patricia Butler DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Kostas Theodosiou Colorist Hi-Definition Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000019
Dan Muscarella Color Timer Feature Color Timer(Fotokem) 120921 6000020
Doug Delaney Colorist D.I. Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000018
Amy Tompkins Film Lab D.I. Conform(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000017
Fernando Calzada Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jorge Rolando Fernandez Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000016
Kevin O'Connor Color Correction HD Color Correction(Global Entertainment Partners) 120930 6000021
Christopher Cibelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cathy Downey Negative Cutter (RD Negative Cutting, Inc.) 556 7000005
Rick Downey Negative Cutter (RD Negative Cutting, Inc.) 556 7000006
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor (Danetracks, INC) 204 7000004
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor (Danetracks, INC) 204 7000003
Patrick Gregston Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000002
Claudio Chea Photography Pre - Shoot Photography 120835 6000014
E Casey Stangel Video Video Daily Operations(Fotokem) 120800 6000013
Gabriel Weismann Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Pedro Guillen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Pedro Guzman Cordero Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pedro Guzman Cordero Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Emmanuel Kadosh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geraldo Jimenez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Francisco Ariel Mota Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matthew K Small Video Video Editing(Global Entertainment Partners) 120800 6000011
Thom Whitehead Video Video Editing(Global Entertainment Partners) 120800 6000012
Greg Peskay Video Colorist Video Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 121171 6000010
Enrique Santos Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Assist 120899 6000009
Jose Aquiles Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Assist 120899 6000008
Alfredo Alvarez Calderon Actor Victor 1 1000059
Daniella Garcia-Lorido Actor Waitress in NY 1 1000058
Dominik Garcia-Lorido Actor Mercedes Fellove 1 1000020
Victor Rivers Actor El Indio 1 1000021
Franklin Dominguez Actor Lieutenant Dario 1 1000019
Richard Marquez Actor Rega 1 1000018
Alfredo "Chocolate" Armenteros Actor Chocolate 1 1000016
Danny Pino Actor Alberto Mora 1 1000017
Amelia Vega Actor Minerva 1 1000022
Waldemar Kalinowski Actor Fangio 1 1000023
Joe Drago Actor Shotgun Joe 1 1000027
Anton Fustier Actor Tropico Piano Player 1 1000028
Juan Fernandez Actor President Fulgencio Batista 1 1000026
Andrés Garcia - Lorido Actor Andres Fellove 1 1000025
Ivan Garcia Actor Senator Cossio 1 1000024
Ines Sastre Actor Aurora Fellove 1 1000015
Tony Plana Actor The Emcee 1 1000014
Andy Garcia Actor Fico Fellove 1 1000005
Dustin Hoffman Actor Meyer Lansky 1 1000006
Lorena Feijoo Actor Leonela 1 1000004
Nestor Carbonell Actor Luis Fellove 1 1000003
Richard Bradford Actor Don Donoso Fellove 1 1000002
William Marquez Actor Rodney 1 1000007
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Colonel Candela 1 1000008
Elizabeth Peña Actor Miliciana Munoz 1 1000012
Millie Perkins Actor Dona Cecilia Fellove 1 1000013
Bill Murray Actor The Writer 1 1000011
Enrique Murciano Actor Ricardo Fellove 1 1000010
Tomas Milian Actor Don Federico Fellove 1 1000009
Jsu Garcia Actor Ernesto "Che" Guevara 1 1000029
Ruben Rabasa Actor Pizzi 1 1000030
Hemky Madera Actor Miliciano 1 1000049
Michelle Menendez Actor Castel's Wife 1 1000050
Cecilio Ramirez Actor Rolando Laserie 1 1000048
Ismael Requejo Actor Santero 1 1000047
Virgen Reve Actor Santeria Dancer 1 1000045
Nereida Rodriguez Actor Afro-Cuban Woman 1 1000046
Ricardo Mendez Matta Actor Miliciano in Jeep 1 1000051
BenHur Berroa Actor Bola de Nieve 1 1000052
Daniel Fouchard Actor Russian Ambassador 1 1000056
Felix German Actor Miliciano at Airport 1 1000057
Lorenzo O'Brien Actor Attaché 1 1000055
Carlos Fuentes Actor Foreman in Tobacco Field 1 1000054
Mario Ernesto Sanchez Actor First Inspector 1 1000053
Gustavo Rex Actor T. V. Announcer Voice 1 1000044
Ciro Cascella Actor Emilio 1 1000043
Nelson Marquez Actor Machado 1 1000034
Hector Then Actor Armando 1 1000035
Lazaro Galarraga Actor Afro-Cuban Singer 1 1000033
Sergio Carlo Actor Carbo 1 1000032
Jordi Vilasuso Actor Manzanita 1 1000031
Alex Lorido Actor Dying Rebel on Steps 1 1000036
Pierre Bolonotti Actor Cossio's Grandson 1 1000037
Gonzalo Menendez Actor Fidel Castro 1 1000041
Luis "Beto" Franco Actor Rebel in Tent 1 1000042
Miguel A Martinez Actor Dying Captain 1 1000040
Julian Fernandez Actor Beny Moré 1 1000039
Victor Borque Actor The Contortionist 1 1000038
Toni Allen Negative Cutter (RD Negative Cutting, Inc.) 556 7000007
Jeffrey A Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Duke Ellington Song ("Limbo Jazz") 120859 8000096
Jose Marti Song ("Versos Sencillos"("Simple Verses")) 120859 8000098
Virgilio Marti Song ("Cuba Linda") 120859 8000095
Miguel Matamoros Song ("Te Pico La Abeja") 120859 8000094
Ignacio Villa Song ("Si Me Pudieras Querer") 120859 8000091
Ignacio Cervantes Song ("Adios a Cuba") 120859 8000093
Jose White Song ("La Bella Cubana") 120859 8000099
Chocolate Song Performer ("Cuba Linda") 120788 8000100
Anton Fustier Song Performer ("A la Antigua") 120788 8000110
Ruben Gonzalez Song Performer ("Si te Contara") 120788 8000113
Walfredo De Los Reyes Song Performer ("Es Diferente") 120788 8000109
Conjunto Guaguanco Mantancero Song Performer ("Los Munequitos") 120788 8000108
Orquesta sensacion Song Performer ("Macorina") 120788 8000107
Rodrigo Prats Song ("Amalia Batista") 120859 8000090
Augustin Rodriguez Song ("Amalia Batista") 120859 8000089
The Cineson All Stars Song ("Goza mi Mambo Cubano") 120859 8000071
Justi Barreto Song ("Yenyere Guma") 120859 8000072
El Tropico Orchestra Song ("Blue Danube "Cha Cha Cha") 120859 8000069
Orestes Lopez Song ("Mambo") 120859 8000068
Dino Nicolosi Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000063
Felix Reina Song ("Si te Contara") 120859 8000079
Jesus Guerra Song ("Yo Soy Tiburon") 120859 8000080
Bobbie Collazo Song ("Tenia Que Ser Asi") 120859 8000087
Ignacio Piniero Martinez Song ("Suavecito") 120859 8000088
Felix Chappottin Song ("Yo si Como Candela") 120859 8000084
Alejandro Garcia Caturla Song ("Pastoral Lullaby (Berceuse Campesina)") 120859 8000083
Omar Sosa Song ("Otra Cosa") 120859 8000081
Lazaro Galarraga Song Performer ("Attack at the Palace") 120788 8000114
Omar Sosa Song Performer ("Otra Cosa") 120788 8000116
Ricardo Dalmasi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Monika Frias Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Sylvia Conde Art Director (Santo Domingo) 183 9000004
Carlos A Menendez Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William A Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eumir Alberto Sanchez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Steven Bauer Actor Captain Castel 1 1000001
Sorangel Fersobe Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Teresa Brea Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000013
Ricardo Alvarado Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Manuel Mendez Meyreles Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Maria Isabel Cruz Jimenez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Elsa Medina Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000141
Alondra Branly Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000140
Iznaga Quintet Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000127
Marco Rizo Song Performer ("Adios a Cuba") 120788 8000130
Bola de Nieve Song Performer ("Si Me Pudieras Querer") 120788 8000125
Septeto Nacional De Ignacio Piniero Song Performer ("Suavecito") 120788 8000123
Nohema Fernandez Song Performer ("Pastoral Lullaby (Berceuse Campesina)") 120788 8000118
Trio Matamoros Song Performer ("Te Pico La Abeja") 120788 8000131
Maria Teresa Vera Song Performer ("Veinte Anos") 120788 8000132
Cecelia Noel Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000138
Maggie Palomo Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000139
Iris Sandra Cepeda Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000137
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Limbo Jazz") 120788 8000135
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("Limbo Jazz") 120788 8000134
Danilo Lozano Music Producer n/a 323 8000062
Bill Smith Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Capital Studios Hollywood) 120837 8000061
Isidro Bobadilla Music Band Leader(Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000021
Anton Fustier Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000022
Giovanna Moraga-Clayton Music Musician 120781 8000020
Marco Rizo Music Musician 120781 8000019
Carlos De Puerto Jr. Music Musician 120781 8000016
Paquito D'Rivera Music Musician 120781 8000018
Gilberto Cobas Hernandez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000023
Cuso Cuevas Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000024
Guarionex Merete Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000028
Gerartdo Arvelo Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000029
Daniel Pena Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000027
Joel Ramirez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000026
Rafael Martinez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000025
Justo Almario Music Musician 120781 8000015
Orestes Vilato Music Musician 120781 8000014
Israel "Cachao" Lopez Music Musician 120781 8000005
Luis Conte Music Musician 120781 8000006
Dino Nicolosi Music Music Clearance 120781 8000004
Louise Glover Music (Capital Studios Hollywood) 120781 8000003
Paula Salvatore Music (Capital Studios Hollywood) 120781 8000002
Lazaro Galarraga Music Musician 120781 8000007
Federico Britos Music Musician 120781 8000008
Joel Pena Music Musician 120781 8000012
Danilo Lozano Music Musician 120781 8000013
Nohema Fernandez Music Musician 120781 8000011
Alfredo "Chocolate" Armenteros Music Musician 120781 8000010
Alfredo Valdez Jr. Music Musician 120781 8000009
Joel Rosario Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000030
Jamel Tejeda Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000031
Ricardo Guante Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000050
Esar Simo Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000051
Francis Jimenez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000049
Luis del Rosario Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000048
Jesus Abreu Gury Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000046
Ite Jerez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000047
Yanina Rosada Music Arranger (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 121019 8000052
Chocolate Music Arranger ("Cuba Linda") 121019 8000053
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer Engineer(Capital Studios Hollywood) 120837 8000059
Eric Schilling Music Engineer Engineer(Capital Studios Hollywood) 120837 8000060
Lisle Leete Music Editor n/a 214 8000058
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000057
El Tropico Orchestra Music Arranger ("Blue Danube "Cha Cha Cha") 121019 8000054
Patricio Bonilla Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000045
Guarionex Aquino Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000044
Angel Ballenilla Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000035
Dichens Salcedo Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000036
Harold Andeliz Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000034
Henry Garcia Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000033
Jose Flete Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000032
Alberto Luis Iznaga Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000037
Alberto Iznaga Cruz Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000038
Juan de la Cruz Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000042
Rafael German Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000043
Guillermo Gomez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000041
Ramon Rodriguez Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000040
Feliz Castillo Lachapelle Music (Fico's El Tropico Orchestra) 120781 8000039
Dioradna Tavarez Set Dresser Set Dressing P. A. 197 9000014
Synopsis
During the Cuban Revolution of 1958-59, the three brothers of the Fellove family are ruined: brother Luis supports Castro as a clandestine terrorist and is killed by the forces of Batista; brother Ricardo joins Castro's forces as a freedom fighter and kills himself when he realizes that Castro is just another power-hungry dictator; and wary brother Fico, a nightclub entrepreneur, stays apolitical during the Revolution and sees his life's work confiscated by Castro's puritanical and acquisitive goons.