One Missed Call (2008)

One Missed Call
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake, Mystery
Keywords novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Andrew Kosove) 120820 25000005
Carl O. Rogers Assistant (to Andrew Kosove) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Wander Assistant (to Jennie Lew Tugend) 120820 25000007
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/SPFX 307 5000004
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Dale Fowler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Edmundo D Sepulveda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Kim Ronstadt Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Sam Montiforte Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Russell Nordstedt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Jerry Mandley Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Anne Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Zigler Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000030
Chad Schroeder Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark A Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000016
James Richard Crank Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dave Maddux Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joshua Sherrill Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Phil Hart Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Parish Finance Manager SVP Finance 120941 16000004
Daniel Pederson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jay Parrillo Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Martin Finke Finance Manager Head of Production Control(Equity Pictures) 120941 16000005
Anderson Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Michelle Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
David Paul Lord Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Cal Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jeff Gripper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Gus Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
John Zimmerman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Melinda Eichberg Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
David H. Nash Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Matthew O'Conner Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Bob Fisher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Bob Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Elizabeth Colagiovanni Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Chantal Robson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Johanna Klingenberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sam Montiforte Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Volker Umpfenbach Finance Manager Production Controller(Equity Pictures) 120941 16000006
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120913 18000001
Stefan M Kobler Esq. Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120913 18000002
Davis Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Chris Papajohn Stunt Coordinator Marine Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Yoichi "Art" Sakamoto Prosthetics Teeth(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120991 19000001
Jessie Beard Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jason Stroh Grip n/a 365 15000011
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Cindy A. Ganoe Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Laura Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Kate Carlin Looping Coordinator Group Wallah 121122 14000011
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Mike Elizalde Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120881 13000022
K Drew Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Susan Ransom Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jay Wejebe Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000014
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000012
T A Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Randy Stodghill Hair (Meagan Good) 120794 13000010
Carlene Kearns Makeup (for Meagan Good) 353 13000015
Char Coats Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Supervisor 120935 13000020
Mario Torres Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion Inc.) 120801 13000019
Tim Larsen Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion Inc.) 120801 13000018
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist (Spectral Motion Inc.) 120801 13000017
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Teddy W Sapp Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Pete Bowman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert J Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nick Rini Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jacob Ross Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Craig Woods Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Dorian Cheah Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Joseph R Branca Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000018
Richard Branca Sound Sound Facilities Coordinator 120816 14000016
Jose Sanchez Sound Cable Person 120816 14000015
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000019
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000020
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Tim Tuchrello Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000023
Michael Dressel Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000022
Herwig Maurer Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000021
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Joshua M Kuhn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Courtney Ward Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Stan Swofford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Ian Midgley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Brad Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Paul Lowe Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Justin Taylor Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mike McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Sharon R Williams Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Carlton White Driver n/a 273 25000039
Hsanni "T" Henry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Chuck McCarthy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Montorious Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robin Hatcher Production Assistant (Spectral Motion Inc.) 275 25000023
Jessica Cornwall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brett Burkholder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stephanie Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Keith Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Bart Oaks Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Evans Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Robert S Wilhelm Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ioranz Walker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Janet Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000043
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000044
Stan Stark Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jerry Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Chuck Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000060
John M. Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000059
Windi Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gary Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000063
Mike Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000064
Robert A Levine Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Eva Jensen Tutor Teacher 121034 26000003
Lawrence Gilbert Security Police Supervisor 120951 26000002
Caleb Walker Other Tool Man 120795 26000001
Charles E Graydon Driver n/a 273 25000057
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ronald W Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000048
Martha Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000049
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000047
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000046
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000045
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael F Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000051
Sean E Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000055
Noah J Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000054
Johnny Poucher Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jason Underwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Maxwell Guberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jay B King Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000014
Phil Proctor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000013
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Matt Neel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Lisa Markou Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Pacific Title) 241 23000017
Darren Mackay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000021
Trevor Strand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000020
Stu Macrae Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000019
James Patterson Special Effects Purchasing/Shipping-SPFX 168 23000018
G Heath Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Bill Catiania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000002
Gary Arabia Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
James "JC" Chesire Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pacific Title) 243 23000003
Rick Grayson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000004
David Langtry Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000008
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman Set Foreman 250 23000007
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor DI Assistant Editor(Pacific Title) 614 23000006
Amy Tomkins Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Pacific Title) 614 23000005
Aaron Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000022
Benjamin V Funk Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000023
Corey Frey Assistant (to Elizabeth Kushman) 120820 25000009
Sandy Yep Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000010
Molly Franken Assistant (to Timothy M. Bourne) 120820 25000002
Rona Nix Assistant (to Eric Valette) 120820 25000001
Rick Meyers Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000005
Joel Veenstra Assistant (to Steven P. Wegner) 120820 25000011
Elizabeth Colagiovanni Assistant (to Yolanda T. Cochran) 120820 25000012
Charlie B. Spaht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Anthony Chrisman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael E Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
joseph alvarez Assistant (to Mr. Kaplan) 120820 25000013
Tom Altobello Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adam De Bosch Kemper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000027
Nikolai Michaleski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000026
Jonathan Anastasiades Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000025
Ricardo Quintero Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000024
Dmitry Vinnik Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000028
John Barrigar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000029
Chris Bush Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Shawn M Gray Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Graham Houston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000031
Bob White Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000030
Lars Peterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Taylor Knight Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
George Agnew Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Charley Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Caleb Womble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mandy McCowan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator Script Clearance 121031 5000020
Jenny Caloca Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Todd Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Yasushi Akimoto Source Material (from novel: "Chakushin Ari") 120786 4000002
Miwako Daira Source Material (from screenplay: "Chakushin Ari") 120786 4000003
Andrew Klavan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alison Haskovec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Elizabeth Kushman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Flavia Toledo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Hancher Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Bruce A Robinson Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Joseph Thomas Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
David Kennedy Colorist DI Color Assist(Pacific Title) 120920 6000016
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist(Pacific Title) 120920 6000015
Trey Twitty Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Michael Martino Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Eubank Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Melissa Roth Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Diane LeDesma Dailies Dailies Colorist(Cinefilm Laboratory, Inc) 120999 6000014
Ray Patrick Film Lab Hot Head Technician 120850 6000013
Scott Ressler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Matthew Freedman Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Michael F Torino Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Guy D'Alema Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Dave Spector Actor Gary 1 1000018
Mary Lynn Owen Actor Dr. Julie Cohn 1 1000019
Alana Locke Actor Child Beth 1 1000017
Karen Beyer Actor Mrs. Ford 1 1000016
Regan Lamb Actor Laurel Layton 1 1000015
Roy McCrerey Actor Dr. Painter 1 1000020
Lauren Peyton Actor Reception Nurse 1 1000021
Wilbur T Fitzgerald Actor Lieutenant 1 1000025
Edith Ivey Actor Old Lady 1 1000024
Donna Biscoe Actor Coroner 1 1000023
Gregory Corbett Actor John 1 1000022
Sarah Kubik Actor Monster Ellie 1 1000014
Ariel Winter Actor Ellie Layton 1 1000013
Azura Skye Actor Leann Cole 1 1000005
Johnny Lewis Actor Brian Sousa 1 1000006
Ray Wise Actor Ted Summers 1 1000004
Ana Claudia Talancon Actor Taylor Anthony 1 1000003
Shannyn Sossamon Actor Beth Raymond 1 1000002
Jason Beghe Actor Ray Purvis 1 1000007
Margaret Cho Actor Mickey Lee 1 1000008
Dawn Dininger Actor Monster Marie 1 1000012
Rhoda Griffis Actor Marie Layton 1 1000011
Meagan Good Actor Shelley Baum 1 1000010
Randy MacDowell Actor Boost Mobile Clerk 1 1000009
Bart Hansard Actor Howie 1 1000026
Jody Thompson Actor EMS Aide 1 1000027
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jennie Lew Tugend Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lauren C Weissman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shinya Egawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Timothy M Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Manfred Heid Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Martin Schuermann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Eric Valette Director n/a 2 2000001
Amber Wallace Actor Student #2 1 1000039
Jason Horgan Actor Dr. Brown 1 1000031
Rona Nix Actor Production Assistant 1 1000032
Bob Seel Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000030
Katie Kneeland Actor Maddie 1 1000029
Geoff McKnight Actor Fire Captain 1 1000028
Jeff Portell Actor Patrolman 1 1000033
Kaira Whitehead Actor Jewel 1 1000034
Demontrez Spears Actor Student #1 1 1000038
Kendyl McCray Actor Freshman Girl 1 1000037
Luke Williams Actor Artiste 1 1000036
Brian Beegle Actor Player Guy 1 1000035
Scott G G Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Devin Joseph Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sergi Souleiman Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc.) 600 9000023
Aaron Sims Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc.) 600 9000024
Norman Cabrera Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc.) 600 9000022
Constantine Sekeris Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc.) 600 9000021
David Lombard Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Sedrick Livingston Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Rick Meyers Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Mindy Frank Art Department Buyer 120843 9000030
Chet Zar Art Department Art Supervisor(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120843 9000031
Mary M Stacy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Cedar McClure Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Mike Ward Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Dan Post Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Mold Shop(Spectral Motion Inc.) 121081 9000018
James B. Brothers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Bret Ross Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Wdowin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Robert Tate Nichols Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
David Grasso Sculptor Sculpting Dept(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120910 9000012
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Rachael Fionda Model Maker Mold Shop(Spectral Motion Inc.) 121081 9000017
Brent Baker Model Maker Mold Shop Supervisor(Spectral Motion Inc.) 121081 9000016
Ann Stacy Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Franklin T Bennett Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Cass McClure Art Department Foam/Silicone Dept(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120843 9000032
Roland Blancaflor Art Department Foam Dept. Supervisor(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120843 9000033
Dewey C Brown Technical Advisor Forensic Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Shilla Benning Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Obee Oberman Consultant Transportation Consultant 120784 12000002
Dan Fraga Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Alison Haskovec Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ed Burns Actor Jack Andrews 1 1000001
Elaine McGhee Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Monique Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lindsey Dold Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Devon Schiff Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Casting Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Neil Winn Art Department Fabrication Dept.(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120843 9000035
Jim Beinke Art Department Fabrication Dept.(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120843 9000034
Dominika Posseren Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Yolanda T Cochran Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Mary Elizalde Executive CFO(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120806 11000001
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Drew Meyers Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Christy Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Steve Salani Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Reinhold Heil Music n/a 120781 8000009
Johnny Klimek Music n/a 120781 8000008
Philippe Bestion Music ("Shadowing") 120781 8000007
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Leah Curtis Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Bronwen Jones Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Steve Salani Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Eric Stonerook Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Dave Stewart Music Ringtone 120781 8000005
Maxwell Guberman Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Rick Grayson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adam Beasley Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Charlie B. Spaht Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Steve Korechoff Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Bruce Winter Music n/a 120781 8000004
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jennifer Pray Music Music Clearance Coordinator 120781 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000001
Jonathan Shanes Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Johnny Klimek Performer Score Performer 120819 8000019
Ladytron Song Performer ("Destroy Everything You Touch") 120788 8000036
Elefante Song Performer ("Sunlight Makes Me Paranoid") 120788 8000037
The Blue Jackets Song Performer ("Valley Stream") 120788 8000035
Diego Garcia Song ("Sunlight Makes Me Paranoid") 120859 8000034
Carlo Asciutti Song ("Il Mystera del Tempo") 120859 8000033
Buzzcocks Song Performer ("Dreamin'") 120788 8000038
Shriekback Song Performer ("Il Mystera del Tempo") 120788 8000039
Megan Malley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marc Fisichella Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Andrews Song ("Il Mystera del Tempo") 120859 8000032
Pete Shelley Song ("Dreamin'") 120859 8000031
Bruce Winter Performer Score Performer 120819 8000023
Bruce Winter Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000024
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Performer Score Performer 120819 8000022
Jonathan Shanes Performer Score Performer 120819 8000021
Reinhold Heil Performer Score Performer 120819 8000020
Tommy Smith Song ("Munich") 120859 8000025
Chris Urbanowicz Song ("Munich") 120859 8000026
Ladytron Song ("Destroy Everything You Touch") 120859 8000030
The Blue Jackets Song ("Valley Stream") 120859 8000029
Ed Lay Song ("Munich") 120859 8000028
Russell Leetch Song ("Munich") 120859 8000027
Linda Clark-Thompson Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Synopsis
Beth Raymond is traumatized when she witnesses the gruesome deaths of two friends just days apart. Even more disturbing, she knows that both of them had received chilling cell phone messages--actual recordings of their own horrifying last moments. Impossibly, the calls were received days before they died, but each death occurred precisely when and how the messages foretold. The police think Beth is delusional--except for Detective Jack Andrews, whose own sister was killed in a freak accident that bears a strange similarity to the deaths of Beth's friends. Together, Jack and Beth work feverishly to unravel the mystery behind the ominous calls. But even as they get closer to the truth, Beth's cell phone begins to ring with an eerie tune, and the readout displays: "One Missed Call."