Ted & Venus (1991)

Ted & Venus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerome Coleman Actor Skateboarder 1 1000026
Carol Kane Actor Colette 1 1000004
Steven Pehl Grip n/a 365 15000006
Craig Storper Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marcus Martenov Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Kangrga Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lon Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Nathan Thompson Grip (swing) 365 15000003
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul D Fischer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Preston Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Steve Ruffing Grip (swing) 365 15000004
James P Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rachel A Flores Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Bob Preston Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Christopher Vail Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000019
Brent Becker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Ruffing Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nathan Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Brian Tildan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brian Lofthouse Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Patrick Barry Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Lee Orloff Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Toby Wallwork Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tim Boxell Executive director of animation 120806 11000001
Claudia Bauer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Greg Evans Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Maurice Zuberano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Susan Becker Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Lynn Christopher Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Cindy Andrews Hair hairstyles(swing) 120794 13000006
Cindy Andrews Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Antonyia Verna Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Bill Fletcher Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000009
Arturo Rojas Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Belinda Echevers Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Rosemarie Fall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Weems Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nita Fonte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Franc Mas Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Polifroni Driver motorhome driver 273 25000018
Eric Carter Driver motorhome driver 273 25000019
Lincoln Casey Driver motorhome driver 273 25000020
John Martinez Driver motorhome driver 273 25000021
John Malloy Driver motorhome driver 273 25000017
Steve Priske Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Steve Earle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Mike Burnett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Cynthia Banning Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jerald Kligi Driver prop truck driver 273 25000022
John Beyer Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lyn Vandeman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ron Williams Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joseph Boren Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Lee Emochwattana Other chef 120795 26000001
Wayne Miller Driver n/a 273 25000028
Darryl Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000027
Richard Beyer Driver n/a 273 25000024
De Anne Perkins Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tony Damiano Driver n/a 273 25000026
Greg Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erwin Hamming Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Janine Walker Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Mark S McKenna Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jim Nakashima Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Dave "Lake" Hegner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Donene Kistler Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Paul Waruszewski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert L Stover Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Wood Stunt Man (Bud Cort) 121002 19000002
Maria Kelly Stunt Man (Kim Adams) 121002 19000003
Lisa Burnett Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Philip Irvin Assistant (to Bud Cort) 120820 25000001
Michelle Biner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Donna Tolmas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Rudolph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Devlyn Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lars P Winther Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Liane Dietz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lisa Suzanne Blum Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
Konstantin Von Krusenstiern Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Matthew Curran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Scheck Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Lynn Christopher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zoe R Cassavetes Actor Waitress with Attitude 1 1000033
Barbara Leary Actor Guest 1 1000034
Jacqueline Chauvin Actor 1st Woman 1 1000035
Bridget Flaherty Actor Susan 1 1000036
Clint Allen Actor 2nd Patient 1 1000032
Rob Moran Actor 1st Patient 1 1000031
Shelly Werk Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Victor Talmadge Actor Doctor 1 1000029
John Blyth Barrymore Actor Patient 1 1000030
Pat Ast Actor Friend 1 1000037
Grif Griffis Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000038
Chad Taylor Actor Chainsaw Juggler 1 1000044
Christopher McMullen Actor Horseback Rider 1 1000045
Joe Paul Actor Wino 1 1000046
Tamara DeTereaux Actor Park Bench Lover 1 1000047
Mik Scriba Actor Prison Guard 1 1000043
Jim Maniaci Actor 3rd Prisoner 1 1000042
Philip K Irven Actor Ted's Bunkmate 1 1000039
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor 1st Prisoner 1 1000040
Craig Ryan Ng Actor 2nd Prisoner 1 1000041
Jack Eastland Actor Club Emcee 1 1000025
Bettye Ackerman Actor Beatnik Woman 1 1000024
Woody Harrelson Actor Homeless Vietnam Veteran 1 1000009
Martin Mull Actor Ted's Attorney 1 1000010
Roberta Wallach Actor District Attorney 1 1000011
Timothy Leary Actor Poetic Judge 1 1000012
Rhea Perlman Actor Grace 1 1000008
Brian Thompson Actor Herb 1 1000007
James Brolin Actor Max Waters 1 1000002
Kim Adams Actor Linda Turner 1 1000003
Pamella D'Pella Actor Gloria 1 1000006
Tricia O'Neil Actor Female Judge 1 1000013
Tony Genaro Actor Bailiff 1 1000014
Pat McCormick Actor Father 1 1000020
Gena Rowlands Actor Linda's Mother 1 1000021
Lady Rowlands Actor Linda's Grandmother 1 1000022
Lily Mariye Actor Rose 1 1000023
Arleen Sorkin Actor Marcia 1 1000019
Tracy Reiner Actor Shelly 1 1000018
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Publicist 1 1000015
Andrea Martin Actor Bag Lady 1 1000016
Elvira Actor Lisa 1 1000017
Pete Koch Actor 1st Cop 1 1000048
Carl Rumburg Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000049
Gary Graver Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Luis Luna Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Dietrich Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bilka Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Matt Kelly Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Mark Morris Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Jennifer Woods Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Dana Gonsales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Lynn L Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ken Schretzmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Robbins Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Swamp Dogg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Bud Cort Actor Ted Whitley 1 1000001
Katina Zinner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Zinner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard McQuilkin Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000009
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000010
Christine Cobb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bridgette Kelley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Randolf L Turrow Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Talmadge Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randall Kubota Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Martens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Krishna Shah Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Bud Cort Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Paul Davis Actor 3rd Cop 1 1000050
Lawrence McNeil III Actor 4th Cop 1 1000051
Norma Maldonado Actor 5th Cop 1 1000052
Paul Ciotti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bud Cort Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rocky Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Muessel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Merry Donner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Anthony Perez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daryll Taylor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randolf L Turrow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
William Martens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Paul Ciotti From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Synopsis
Set in Venice Beach, California in 1974, a gifted, distrubed poet thinks he's found his muse in the Venus-like form of a community service worker.
N/A
N/A