The Silent Alarm (1993)

The Silent Alarm
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 28mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords short, silent
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Troy Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Scott Buckler Other crane equipment 120795 26000006
Stephanie O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Quinton Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sunny McMillan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Zoya Kachadurian Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Morenike Hickson Macaulay Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Norman West Assistant Props (Seattle) 120904 24000001
Scott Apostolou Props on-set props 120817 24000002
Sean E Markland Props prop master(Seattle) 120817 24000003
Al E Valentine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Lori Schwartz Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Pete White Stand-In (Seattle) 121015 25000008
Elizabeth Holder Apprentice production apprentice 120976 25000014
Michael Latino Other focus 120795 26000001
Neils Alpert Other electric 120795 26000002
Jason Licht Other electric 120795 26000003
Kate Scott Apprentice production apprentice 120976 25000013
Seth Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000012
Darren Romano Driver n/a 273 25000009
Roy Plutchik Driver n/a 273 25000010
David Beinstein Driver n/a 273 25000011
Tim Steiger Construction Coordinator (Seattle) 276 21000001
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dan Formento Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Robert Taz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer (Seattle) 230 14000011
Rick Dior Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000012
Skip Lievsay Sound Design sound design consultant 120905 14000008
Ken Robinson Sound sound equipment 120816 14000007
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Paul J. Zydel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Michael J Cerone Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Scharff Weisberg Sound sound equipment 120816 14000006
Kurt Lennig Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Pirozzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Lois M Thompson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Douglas W Shannon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Robert Pendell Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Felix Rivera Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mick Nichols Grip (Seattle) 365 15000007
Daniel Beaman Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Raphie Frank Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Vonprause Grip (Seattle) 365 15000005
Keith McCormick Grip (Seattle) 365 15000006
Ian Nicol Other electric 120795 26000004
Piotr "Ski" Jagninski Other electric 120795 26000005
Ken Berg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Eileen Cabiling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Corrine Luesing Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Kathy Shanker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Tom Leetch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Woody Crocker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
John Gilroy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Andrew Mondshein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Nellie Nugiel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Matthew Nodella Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Ellen Glbert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Brock Seawell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Steve Castellano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Liz Gaffney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Starr Furlotte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Terri Kane Publicity publicist(Clein + White) 120789 29000001
David Sholemson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Ted Kurland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Kerry Orent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Nyc Hit Factory Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Guy Vignola Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Jeffrey Wolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jeb Byers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Benjamin B Busch Other intern 120795 26000014
Christopher Gotschall Other intern 120795 26000015
Dawn M Hathaway Other intern 120795 26000016
Jonathan Mason Other intern 120795 26000017
Michael Albrecht Other intern 120795 26000013
Garret Matsudaira Other electric(Seattle) 120795 26000012
Steve Brock Other electric(Seattle) 120795 26000008
Paul Lutchendorf Other electric(Seattle) 120795 26000009
Robert Wells Other electric(Seattle) 120795 26000010
George Santo Pietro Other dolly(Seattle) 120795 26000011
Mike Moran Other intern 120795 26000018
Molly Moshlak Other intern 120795 26000019
Dixie Sheridan Other Vassar College Relations(VP) 120795 26000025
Don Edward Wells Other Vassar facilities operations 120795 26000026
Noelle Penraat Other negative matching 120795 26000027
Elise Ann Konstantine Other film courier 120795 26000028
Beth Fargis-Lancaster Other Vassar powerhouse director 120795 26000024
Jennifer Taylor Other 1991 stage & film administrator 120795 26000023
Nina Piaseckyj Other intern 120795 26000020
Alyse Rothman Other intern 120795 26000021
Ted Weinbaum Other intern 120795 26000022
Matt Simek Boom Operator (Seattle) 215 14000002
Matthew Zymet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Erik Sims Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000031
Krissy Smith Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000032
Anthony Stellato Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000033
Alyssa Tuthill Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000034
Johnathon Sebastian Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000030
Rebecca Sears Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000029
Nicolette Evans Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000025
Jason Minard Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000026
Kurt Nesser Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000027
Sean O'Brien Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000028
Bethany Youngs Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000035
Rob Morrow Director n/a 2 2000001
Carrie Morrow Co-Producer (Seattle) 170 3000006
Jenifer Estess Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bradley White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mary Loibl Associate Producer (Seattle) 171 3000009
Mark Linn-Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Max Mayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nondas Voll Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Morrow Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Urdang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Melonie Evans Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000024
Brian Drothan Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000023
Mark Hammer Actor Grandpa 1 1000008
Bradley Whitford Actor Referee Dad 1 1000009
Pete Farrell Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000010
Ben Sears Actor Boy With Ice Cream 1 1000011
Ethel Hazen Actor Grandma 1 1000007
Charlotte Keatley Actor 2nd Aunt 1 1000006
Scott Renderer Actor Man 1 1000002
Terry Cain Actor Woman 1 1000003
Claudia Silver Actor 1st Aunt 1 1000004
Glen Roven Actor Uncle 1 1000005
Sean Creighton Actor Ice Cream Truck Driver 1 1000012
Katherine Wish Actor Tic Tac Toe Girl 1 1000013
Peter Booth Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000019
Damon Catavero Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000020
Anthony Clark Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000021
Janelle Daley Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000022
Jackelyn Booth Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000018
Michelle D Adams Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000017
Johnathan Sebastian Actor Wrestling Opponent 1 1000014
Kristy Adams Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000015
Jason Adams Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000016
Rob Morrow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ulla Zwicker Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Annie Ballard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Garret Matsudaira Set Dresser (Seattle) 197 9000006
Lisa Cooper Set Dresser (Seattle) 197 9000007
Laura Rudiger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Martin Gypkens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
David Case Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
David Oakes Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Sam Adelman Music Editor associate editor/music editor 214 8000003
Pip Ridolfi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rachel Thomson Set Decorator (Seattle) 165 9000002
Faith Nichols Executive Vassar College director of halls 120806 11000001
Elsa Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilee Melgaard Wardrobe (Seattle) 120823 13000007
Michele A Carmel Wardrobe (Seattle) 120823 13000008
Lauren Bernstein Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jon Meers Makeup (Seattle) 353 13000006
Melanie Shelley Makeup set makeup/hair 353 13000005
Antonio Soddu Hair hair design 120794 13000002
Meredith Soupios Makeup set makeup/hair 353 13000003
Nina Port Makeup set makeup/hair 353 13000004
Pat Metheny Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pam Zegenhagen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mindy Bates Stage Manager 1991 stage & film company manager 120797 5000008
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Mia Pinto Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000010
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cari Breitinger Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Randy Lafollette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lisa M Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vince Matsudaira Assistant Director (Seattle) 163 5000004
John Vreeke Assistant Director (Seattle) 163 5000005
Frank Prinzi Director of Photography (Seattle) 120780 6000002
David J Frederick Director of Photography (Seattle) 120780 6000003
David Leyse Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera(Seattle) 120849 6000011
Greg Collier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Seattle) 120849 6000012
Daniel Mahdavian Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Michael Almquist Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Micheal Almquist Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Seattle) 120849 6000010
Scott Leyse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Seattle) 120849 6000009
Troy Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Chuck Jackson Steadicam Operator Steadicam equipment 232 6000007
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jesse Lee Soffer Actor Boy 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of a little boy's first steps towards realizing that life is more complex than he thought.
N/A
N/A