Gridlock'd (1997)

Gridlock'd
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords buddy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert J Walsh Song ("Dialogue Groove") 120859 8000025
J Flexx Song ("Lady Heroin") 120859 8000031
Gerald McMahon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gregory Diggins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael S O'Neal Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Kieran Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gene Owens Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christopher Starr Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000003
David J Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher P Garr Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Richard Jerebicz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
John Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
William L Cooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tonya Salvant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Mark A Thorne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Amanda LeFlore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Rashon Kahn Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Larry Holt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Clark Tucker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
LaVern Whitt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Charles A Cobos Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Willis Brunner Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joe Camp Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Larry Williams Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Michael McAteer Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Peter Popp Craft Service craft services 120903 22000006
Juliet Johnson Assistant (to Michael Bennett (PRD)) 120820 25000008
Kelly Richardson Assistant (to Preston Holmes) 120820 25000009
James Williams Assistant (to Tim Roth (CST)) 120820 25000007
Raye Dowell Assistant (to Vondie Curtis Hall) 120820 25000006
Cameron K Assistant (to Damian Jones) 120820 25000005
Molly Monjauze Assistant (to Tupac Shakur) 120820 25000010
Yaasmyn Fula Assistant (to Tupac Shakur) 120820 25000011
Scott A Hale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
G Allen Stewart Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000014
Melodee Sutton Assistant (to Pilar McCurry) 120820 25000013
Kevin Hackin Assistant (to Tupac Shakur's driver) 120820 25000012
Dana Sims Assistant (to Damian Jones) 120820 25000004
Patty Reed Assistant (to Erica Huggins) 120820 25000003
Gregory C Landerer Mechanical Special Effects n/a 121086 23000002
Tom Bender Special Effects smoke special effects 168 23000001
Pablo C Herrera Catering assistant chef 120954 22000007
Pierre Gatling Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Dan Perri Main Title Design main title sequence designer 120925 23000003
Denise Ogawa Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Monica Mullens Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000002
Allison Halderman Assistant (to Ted Field) 120820 25000001
Charles Faithorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bill Lakoff Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Robert Barbosa Craft Service craft services 120903 22000005
Maria Doest Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer score mixer and recorder 230 14000029
Aaron D Weisblatt Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000030
Jeff Seitz Sound Mixer score mixer and recorder 230 14000028
Craig Woods Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Ricardo Francia Sound Effects sound effects driver 120868 14000026
Joel Unangst Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bill Self Lighting Technician electrical lighting technician 120907 15000002
Salty Salter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jason C Fitzgerald Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Deo Cowherd Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Peyton Skelton Lighting Technician electrical lighting technician 120907 15000003
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000025
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000024
Laura Rush Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000016
Peter Oreckinto Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000017
Christian Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Lee Lemont Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Steven D Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Roland N Thai Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Joe Divitale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Steven F Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
James C Young Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Tony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Paula Marie Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ali Shyngle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Peter Doell Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Leslie Ann Jones Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
Derek Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Kimberly P Harmon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Henry J Cornelissen Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Gary Baxley Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Amanda Baxley Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Greg W Davidson Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics special effects 121027 19000001
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Robert M Tandy Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jeffrey Douglas Grip n/a 365 15000012
Elizabeth Bolden Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jim Carroll Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert C Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alexander Griffiths Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve Dorman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Tim Soronen Grip n/a 365 15000018
James B "Crash" Irons Grip n/a 365 15000017
James Earley Grip n/a 365 15000016
Olga Matlin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Irv "Fresh" Booker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Danielle Helm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Diane Dragoo Duarte Other chef's helper 120795 26000021
Ben Reyes Other chef's helper 120795 26000022
Frederic Perrin Other chef 120795 26000020
Bruce Nicholls Other chef 120795 26000019
Kelly Thompson Other painter 120795 26000018
Sharlene D Simmons Other chef's helper 120795 26000023
Jose Solorzano Other chef's helper 120795 26000024
John LaFayette Other loop group 120795 26000028
Daamen Krall Other loop group 120795 26000027
Judi Durand Other loop group 120795 26000026
Marcia Delmar Other loop group 120795 26000025
Diane Taylor Other painter 120795 26000017
Martha Higgins Other painter 120795 26000016
Edith Viramontes Other production office intern 120795 26000008
Nancy A Flint Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Brian R Harman Other recordist 120795 26000007
Frank Fleming Other recordist 120795 26000006
Eddee Kolos Other Interscope coordinator 120795 26000005
Michael Webster Other plasterer 120795 26000010
Guy Katz Other laborer 120795 26000011
Felisa F Finn Other painter 120795 26000015
Catherine Burns Other painter 120795 26000014
Phil Schneider Other paint foreman 120795 26000013
Alex T Suarez Other laborer 120795 26000012
David McCharen Other loop group 120795 26000029
Tonyo Melendez Other loop group 120795 26000030
Sabrina Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Tracey Kemble Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Selina Hulance Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Geoffrey Grode Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Carlos K Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Suge Knight Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jim Lefkowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Kim Laura Unit Publicist (The Pogachefsky Company) 231 29000001
Arlene Peck Special Thanks ("WOW It's Arlene Peck") 120874 26000053
Maila Parker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Kasi Lemmons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Julia Gasiorowska Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Ilene Feldman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Arlene Peck Other her television talk show) 120795 26000034
Lorrie Bartlett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
John Vargas Other loop group 120795 26000033
Cheryl Tyre-Smith Other loop group 120795 26000032
J Lamont Pope Other loop group 120795 26000031
Lynn Blades Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Carol Bodie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Craig Emanuel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Trey Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Stephanie Covington Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Graham Broadbent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Mark Wineman Other playback operator(E=mc2) 120795 26000004
Geoffrey Haley Other playback operator(E=mc2) 120795 26000003
Dean Lakoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
John LeFlore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Tom Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Noelia Gonzalez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Marilyn Estes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Monica Lightfoot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Mike O'Neal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Sean D Cussen Medic set medic 120966 25000041
Susie Schelling Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000040
Cornell Stowers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Mark Steger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Hurbert Dean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Bridge Cleary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Tenda Lathan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Mrs. Mrs Jones Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
James Oberman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Connie Maverick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
DeAndre "Silky" Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Anthony Carregal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ilya Brodsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Saundra Bouchie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Chris Benedict Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Paul Sklar Medic set medic 120966 25000042
Noella Barb Medic n/a 120966 25000043
G Wesley Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000059
Meyer L Shapiro Driver n/a 273 25000060
James "LA" Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000058
Christian Hagele Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ronny Dyer Driver n/a 273 25000056
Richard D Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Hanna Mourad Driver chef driver 273 25000062
Derlin Brynford-Jones Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000002
Sean Moe Other loader 120795 26000001
Shawn Egan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000064
Amy Waddell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000063
Tony Compton Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Arterburn Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jacob Jones Driver n/a 273 25000047
D B Jones II Driver n/a 273 25000046
Adrianne Vest Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Lance Mancuso Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Annie Konz Driver n/a 273 25000048
Tim McHenry Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Aliano Driver n/a 273 25000053
Carlos Williams Driver n/a 273 25000052
John E Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000050
Vince Nicastro Foley foley walker 120961 14000012
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Michael Masumoto Location Coordinator location site coordinator 120877 5000017
Johnston H Moore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jason Cutler Location Coordinator location site coordinator 120877 5000016
Charles P Howard III Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Dawn Todd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Davia Clayton Assistant Production Coordinator Interscope assistant coordinator 192 5000019
Brett Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorisa D Francis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Alyson Evans Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Chad Rosen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Ian McVey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Pomier Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Melisa Renee Sanchez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jack R Tate Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sarah Marsh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mary Blee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Shannon Valderas Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
The Angel Music n/a 120781 8000003
Vondie Curtis Hall Music vocals 120781 8000004
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000008
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
George Atwell Music Arranger traditional arrangement("O Little Town of Bethlehem") 121019 8000006
Lloyd Hanson Music Arranger traditional arrangement("The Twelve Days of Christmas") 121019 8000005
Christopher Lucien Koefoed Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Vincent Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Billy Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mark R Leins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Greg Ulrich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andre Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Daniel Junge Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor(E=mc2) 120800 6000012
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
James Frederick Lighting assistant chief lighting tecnnician 798 6000015
Nicola Goode Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Robert Sharman Video video coordinator(E=mc2) 120800 6000013
Vondie Curtis Hall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stan Lathan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Billie Neal Actor Medicaid Woman No 1 1 1000018
Debra Skelton Actor Medicaid Woman No 2 1 1000019
Richmond Arquette Actor Resident Doctor 1 1000017
Lucy Liu Actor Cee-Cee 1 1000016
Mik Scriba Actor Officer No 1 1 1000015
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Elizabeth Anne Dickinson Actor Admissions Person 1 1000021
Tim Truby Actor Man with Directions 1 1000025
Jasen Govine Actor Medicaid Security Guard 1 1000024
Darryl Jones Actor Panhandler 1 1000023
Joey Dente Actor Vendor 1 1000022
Debbie Zaricor Actor Clerk 1 1000014
George Poulos Actor Chuck 1 1000013
Howard Hesseman Actor Blind Man 1 1000005
James Pickens Jr. Actor Supervisor 1 1000006
Charles Fleischer Actor Mr Woodson 1 1000004
Thandie Newton Actor Cookie 1 1000003
Tupac Shakur Actor Spoon 1 1000002
John Sayles Actor Cop No 1 1 1000007
Eric A Payne Actor Cop No 2 1 1000008
Jim O'Malley Actor Patrolman No 2 1 1000012
James Shanta Actor Patrolman No 1 1 1000011
Tom Wright Actor Koolaid 1 1000010
Tom Towles Actor D-Reper's Henchman 1 1000009
Venessia Valentino Actor Woman in ER 1 1000026
Ron Cummins Actor Man in ER 1 1000027
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erica Huggins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Damian Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vondie Curtis Hall Director n/a 2 2000001
Dr. Ronald Beale Actor chiropractor 1 1000040
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Russell Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Preston L. Holmes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Steven Siebert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Bennett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor D-Reper 1 1000039
Henry Hunter Hall Actor Madonna and Child 1 1000038
Roslyn McKinney Actor Female Clerk 1 1000031
Tracy Vilar Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000030
Rory J Shoaf Actor Paramedic No 2 1 1000029
Bradley Jordan Spencer Actor Paramedic No 1 1 1000028
Roderick Garr Actor Welfare Security Guard 1 1000032
William Long Jr. Actor Right Wing TV Show Host 1 1000033
Kasi Lemmons Actor Madonna and Child 1 1000037
Lynn Blades Actor Alexia Cruz 1 1000036
Tonia Rowe Actor Woman on TV 1 1000035
Mark Ericson Actor Bill the Anchor Man 1 1000034
Stewart Copeland Performer percussion performer 120819 8000009
Michael Thompson Performer guitar performer 120819 8000010
Monica Cooper Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kevin E Beyers Extras Casting extras casting intern 120851 10000005
A Doran Reed Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andrea Reed-Elmore Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michele Weaver Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Renee Reeser Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Terrell L Moore Assistant Art Director assistant art director supervisor 315 9000022
Alexander Kirst Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Bob R Tupta Swing Gang swing 434 9000013
Win Craft Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Susan Sodano Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Tim Park Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Paul Myerberg Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Elton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Sammy Tell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Chris Kennedy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Kyler Black Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000018
Peter Lakoff Set Dresser 2nd unit on-set dresser 197 9000017
George C Mansfield Technical Advisor LAPD coordinating officer 537 12000003
H Leslie Gaulden Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000004
Lori Martino ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Brandon Walker ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Joseph Bosco ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kimberly Buckley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000006
Tim Roth Actor Stretch 1 1000001
Mark R Jennings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gary Blufer Audio audio layback supervisor 120810 14000008
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jonetta Stowers Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Vonda K Morris Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Allyson Brown Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Rikki Rouse Advisor bass tutor 120821 12000006
Suzanne Celeste Brown Dialect Coach (for Tim Roth (CST)) 666 12000005
Amy Anrold Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Herman Hudson Jr. Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ruby Ford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Linda Stevenson-Khan Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Janet Ingram Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Loren Lyons Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Willie "Sweet" Grant Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Larry Troutman Song ("So Ruff So Tuff") 120859 8000030
The Lady of Rage Song n/a 120859 8000032
Roger Troutman Song ("So Ruff So Tuff") 120859 8000029
Medusa Song songs("There's No Hiding" "Life Is a Traffic Jam") 120859 8000028
William Asford Song ("Dialogue Groove") 120859 8000024
Sean Thomas Song songs("Lady Heroin" "Sho-Shot") 120859 8000033
Donald Byrd Song n/a 120859 8000034
Brian Gallow Song ("Body and Soul") 120859 8000038
Kevin "Flipside" White Song ("Body and Soul") 120859 8000037
Sammy "Bustop" Williams Song ("Body and Soul") 120859 8000036
Ronald "Low MB" Watkins Song ("Body and Soul") 120859 8000035
Alain Leroux Song song arranger("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000023
James Kalamasz Song song arranger("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000022
Matt Chamberlain Song songs("Naked Truth" "T-Ski" "Shag") 120859 8000014
Shawn Smith Song ("Naked Truth") 120859 8000015
Robert J Marsh Song song arranger("Auld Lang Syne") 120859 8000013
Vondie Curtis Hall Song songs("There's No Hiding" "Life Is a Traffic Jam") 120859 8000012
Myron McKinley Performer piano tutor 120819 8000011
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000016
Tupac Shakur Song songs("Never Had a Friend Like Me" "Life Is a Traffic Jam") 120859 8000017
Skerik Herring Song songs("T-Sky" "Shag") 120859 8000021
Brad Houser Song songs("T-Ski" "Shag") 120859 8000020
John Bush Song songs("T-Ski" "Shag") 120859 8000019
Johnny Jackson Song ("Never Had a Friend Like Me") 120859 8000018
Barefoot Song n/a 120859 8000039
Ashley Slater Song ("Giving Up Government Drugs") 120859 8000040
Freakpower Song Performer ("Giving Up Government Drugs") 120788 8000057
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barefoot Song Performer ("Black Noah") 120788 8000056
OFTB Song Performer ("Body and Soul") 120788 8000055
Donald Byrd Song Performer ("Kofi (remix with additional production by The Angel from 'The New Groove-The Blue Note Remix Project'") 120788 8000054
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marco Martin Del Campo Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Glenn Carerre Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
James E Bowen Jr. Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Mark Meloccaro Art Director art director supervisor 183 9000004
The Lady of Rage Song Performer ("Lady Heroin" "Sho-Shot") 120788 8000053
Zapp & Roger Song Performer ("So Ruff So Tuff") 120788 8000052
Damon Thomas Song ("I Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000044
Dennis Herring Song ("Shag") 120859 8000043
William Ashford Song ("Men of Action") 120859 8000042
Norman Cook Song ("Giving Up Government Drugs") 120859 8000041
Rodney Day Song ("I Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000045
Danny Boy Song ("I Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000046
Eight Mile Road Song Performer ("There's No Hiding" "Life Is a Traffic Jam") 120788 8000051
2Pac Song Performer ("Never Had a Friend Like Me") 120788 8000050
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Scammin' in the City (contains elements of 'Superfly')") 120788 8000049
Critters Buggin' Song Performer ("Naked Truth" "T-Ski" "Shag") 120788 8000048
Katie Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Synopsis
A dark comedy about two junkies who, while waiting to be admitted to a detox center, become implicated in the murder of a drug dealer.