War Games 2: The Dead Code (2014)

War Games 2: The Dead Code
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colm Feore Actor T Kenneth Hassert 1 1000003
Rick Steele Sound Design (Smart Post Sound) 120905 14000006
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Smart Post Sound) 327 14000007
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer (Smart Post Sound) 120856 14000005
Penny Harold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Smart Post Sound) 120939 14000003
Anton Holden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Smart Post Sound) 120939 14000002
Mike Dickerson Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Smart Post Sound) 327 14000008
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer (Smart Post Sound) 120856 14000004
Mark Friedgen Sound Supervisor (Smart Post Sound) 120883 14000010
Benoit Sevigny Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Nicolas Venne Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000003
Roger Lepine Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Joy Ealy ADR Supervisor (Smart Post Sound) 219 14000001
Keith Kerr Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pierre Blain Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Colleen Quinton Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ivy Isenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Paul Weber Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Erik Vasseur Painter n/a 200 9000005
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Johanne Titley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Denis Parent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Claire Nadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Barn Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
Keith Schwalm Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Liphardt Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Carol Horn Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000001
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator (Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 241 23000007
Denis LaVigne Special Effects Coordinator Department Coordinator(Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 241 23000008
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Emma Severin Visual Effects Multimedia Technician 419 23000005
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor (Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 545 23000003
Andre Laforest Visual Effects Effects Best Boy(Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 419 23000004
Alain Omer Duranceau CG Supervisor Computer Graphics 779 23000009
Krista McLean CG Supervisor Computer Graphics 779 23000010
Francois Ouimet Production EPK 120824 25000004
Michel Perreault Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(Cinemobile) 528 25000005
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Loic Bernard Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000002
Marceline Gonin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gabriel Lavina Assistant (to Mr Gillard) 120820 25000001
Mario Rachiele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
John-Michael Bellamy Visual Effects Supervisor Multimedia Supervisor 249 23000001
Chris Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Javier Segura Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marcello Bezina Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Yan Lecomte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Francois Senecal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Anne Grenier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor The Groom 1 1000023
Alain C Gauthier Actor Internet Cafe Guy 1 1000024
Matthew Raudsepp Actor Doug Maltz 1 1000022
Neil Napier Actor Teacher 1 1000021
Alberto Delburgo Actor Mr Massude 1 1000019
Lucinda Davis Actor Joleen Dupree (TECH) 1 1000020
David Schaap Actor General Stradler 1 1000025
Jean-Robert Bourdage Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000026
Sara Berrisford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Willard Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hudson Hickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Irene Litinsky Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stuart Gillard Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Koensgen Actor Martin Cavanaugh 1 1000018
John MacLaren Actor Norman Paget 1 1000017
Gary Reineke Actor Stephen Falken 1 1000007
Susan Glover Actor Gail Farmer 1 1000008
Nicolas Wright Actor Dennis Nichols 1 1000006
Maxim Roy Actor Tina Rashe 1 1000005
Amanda Walsh Actor Annie D'Mateo 1 1000002
Chuck Shamata Actor Bill Carter 1 1000004
Trevor Hayes Actor Agent Aaron Scott 1 1000009
Claudia Ferri Actor Agent Bolton 1 1000010
Russell Yuen Actor David Chen (TECH) 1 1000015
Robert Higden Actor Mr Baron 1 1000016
Claudia Black Actor Voice of R I.P.L.E.Y. 1 1000013
Ricky Mabe Actor Newman (DNI TECH) 1 1000012
Vlasta Vrana Actor Ivan Prokosh 1 1000011
Gloria Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randall Badat Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Francois Ouimet Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Brigitte Daigneault Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Philippe Bosse Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000004
Robert Guertin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce Chun Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Charlebois Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eric Godbout Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Jocelyn Simard Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Christopher Mollere Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Guy Lalande Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sonia Wisgo Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Van Tongeren Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Russell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Grant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nutan Khanna Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000011
Sandra Borromeo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephane Jacques Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Walter F Parkes Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Lawrence Lasker Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Rob Kerchner Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Randall Badat Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Brulotte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Richler Post-Production Post Production & Playback Coordinator 120945 5000009
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kim de Pietro Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Lanter Actor Will Farmer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A teenage hacker's world gets turned upside after he plays an online terrorist-attack simulator game against a government supercomputer designed to profile potential terrorists. All hell breaks loose when Homeland Security is convinced that he's a terrorist intent on disrupting the fabric of society.