The Drop (2014)

Drop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords 2010s, bar, crime, dark, dog, investigation, New York, robbery, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jenn Nelson Makeup Makeup Dept Head 353 13000002
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting (The Looping Division) 2515 14000016
Peter Pamela Rose ADR Voice Casting (The Looping Division) 2515 14000017
Ron McClary ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000025
Alex Mandelberg ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000024
Jimmy Palumbo ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000026
Masha Pruss ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000028
Selenis Leyva ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000023
Lori Prince ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000027
Ed Heavey ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000020
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000015
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Anthony Arkin ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000018
Tom Shillue ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000030
Ray Iannicelli ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000021
Erin Irene ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000022
Samuel Friedman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Dave Stern Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Bud Gardner Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000010
Taylor C Drake Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip/Key Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Mike Morini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Ethan Wilhelm Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Dave Bowers Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Lowell Schulman Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000009
Meg Schrock Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000008
Lou Gisone Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
George A. Lara Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000013
Frank Stubblefield Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Raphael Frank Electric n/a 121127 15000005
John Coots Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Rob Woolsey Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Pattie Barbosa Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Thomas M Smalley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Yuderca Bryan Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000009
Angielette Smith Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000010
Shady Patterson Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000012
Ann Bryant Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000011
Kayla Viani Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Paul A Simmons Jr. Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Nick Monton Head of Production (CO3) 120889 11000004
Cynthia Degros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
David Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alex Bovaird Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Aaron Quarles Hair Hair Dept Head 120794 13000003
Laura Figueiredo Barreto Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Aaron Quarles Makeup Hair Department Head 353 13000015
James Bolt Sound Mixing 120816 14000007
Ron Bochar Sound Design Sound Design/Rerecording Mixer 120905 14000006
Alexa Zimmerman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
John E Blagg Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Valerie Velez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Arielle Toelke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Handri Gunawan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Justin Gray Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tom Jordan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Shawn Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
George Elias Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Anna Butwell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Courtney Schmidt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jerry DeRogatis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jackson Pfeiffer Props n/a 120817 24000004
Richard Rentas Assistant Parking Production Assistant 120820 25000002
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000001
Sean Araki Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Brainstorm Digital) 121071 23000014
Ok Joo Lee Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000013
Matthew Conner Matte Painter (Brainstorm Digital) 120959 23000008
Eran Dinour Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000007
Yunsik Noh Compositor (Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000009
Basak Geckinli Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000010
Jesse Speer Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000012
Mina Choe Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000011
Ellen Dudley Assistant (to M. Roskam) 120820 25000003
Lacey Hulsey Assistant (to P. Chernin) 120820 25000004
David Hsu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
James Feldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Tony Ingrassellino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Carlos Covian Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Austin Dill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Amanda Cheng Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Michael Finfer Assistant (to M. Larocca) 120820 25000006
Debra Moore Assistant (to J. Topping) 120820 25000005
Travis Rex Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Graham Marvin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Giuseppe Ardizzone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Daniel Short Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000006
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Bobby Beckles Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony J. Ferretti Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Asa Liebmann Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kim Krafsky Animal Trainer Trainer(Animal Actors International) 120962 20000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer Trainer(Animal Actors International) 120962 20000001
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jonathan Azoulai Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Carter Bissell Electric n/a 121127 15000999
Pedro Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000018
Anna Bosco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tara Andrus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ainsley Douglass Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Todd Baxley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Colman Craft Service (Martini Craft Service) 120903 22000006
George Mcmahon Craft Service (Martini Craft Service) 120903 22000005
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Randall Balsmeyer Main Title Design Main & End Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120925 23000004
Steve Powers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jonathan Palacios Craft Service (Martini Craft Service) 120903 22000004
John Roa Chef (Henry's International Cuisine) 121045 22000003
Michael Miller Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Bob Dillon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Daniel Huebbe Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Mike Riolo Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000006
Secundino Garcia Chef (Henry's International Cuisine) 121045 22000002
Ramon Orta Chef (Henry's International Cuisine) 121045 22000001
Kate Sprance Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Brehan Fitzgerald Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ryan Cunningham Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Matthew Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ryan Cunningham Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Alexander R Starke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Heather Verbeke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anita Sum Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chuck Ryant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dennis Lehane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John O'Grady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
T.K. Knowles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dennis Lehane Source Material (from short story: "Animal Rescue") 120786 4000002
Dennis Lehane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Tankel Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Tim Pisarik Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Charlie Anderson Film Lab DIT 120850 6000005
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Research 120982 6000007
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000008
Brian Murkland Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000010
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000009
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Elizabeth Pellegrini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Josh LaJoie Unit Production Manager Unit Production Assistant 182 5000012
Mariana Santos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ashley Hudson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000002
Nicolas Karakatsanis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Blair Breard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike Larocca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Esper Actor Rardy 1 1000011
Morgan Spector Actor Andre 1 1000010
Ross Bickell Actor Father Regan 1 1000012
Tobias Segal Actor Briele 1 1000013
Chris Sullivan Actor Jimmy 1 1000015
Patricia Squire Actor Millie 1 1000014
Michael Aronov Actor Chovka 1 1000009
Elizabeth Rodriguez Actor Detective Romsey 1 1000008
James Gandolfini Actor Cousin Marv 1 1000003
Noomi Rapace Actor Nadia 1 1000002
Matthias Schoenaerts Actor Eric Deeds 1 1000004
John Ortiz Actor Detective Torres 1 1000005
James Frecheville Actor Fitz 1 1000007
Ann Dowd Actor Dottie 1 1000006
Lucas Caleb Rooney Actor Paul 1 1000016
Jeremy Bobb Actor Stevie 1 1000017
Danny McCarthy Actor Detective Dexter 1 1000029
Jack Dimich Actor Bearded Chechen 1 1000028
Cathy Trien Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Michaël R. Roskam Director n/a 2 2000001
Jenno Topping Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Chernin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Khan Baykal Actor Tim Brennan 1 1000027
Erin Maya Darke Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000026
Mike Houston Actor Donny 1 1000019
James Colby Actor Sully 1 1000018
Scott Johnsen Actor Car Guy 1 1000021
David Brown Actor Angry Patron 1 1000022
Robert Turano Actor Old Timer #2 1 1000025
John DiBenedetto Actor Old Timer #1 1 1000024
John Diesso Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000011
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Baby D Song Performer ("Big Boy Whips") 120788 8000039
Howard Simmons Song ("Big Boy Whips") 120859 8000038
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Ahern Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Shannon Finnerty Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mila Khalevich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Korey Roberson Song ("Big Boy Whips") 120859 8000037
Anthony Platt Song ("Big Boy Whips") 120859 8000036
Miles Michaud Song ("Seven Point Five") 120859 8000031
Spencer Dunham Song ("Seven Point Five") 120859 8000030
Pedrum Siadatian Song ("Seven Point Five") 120859 8000032
Allah Lahs Song Performer ("Seven Point Five") 120788 8000033
Donald Jenkins Song ("Big Boy Whips") 120859 8000035
Montay Humphrey Song ("Big Boy Whips") 120859 8000034
Dan-ah Kim Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000005
Chris Vogt Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Michael Clark Scenic Artist Industrial 745 9000016
Kevin Gillespie Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000015
Colin Brantley Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Jen Brinker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000020
Claire Bretschneider Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Daniel J Poland Art Department Coordinator Art Department Production Assistant 195 9000013
Thomas Gough Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Daniel K Grosso Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Charles Morris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Joshua Clarke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Arthur Jongewaard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Thomas Lavecchia Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Matthew Correia Song ("Seven Point Five") 120859 8000029
Michael Kisur Song Performer ("Steamroller") 120788 8000028
Dann Michael Thompson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Tyson Lozensky Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Judy Kirschner Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Andre Zweers Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000009
Brandon Roberts Music n/a 120781 8000011
Buck Sanders Music n/a 120781 8000010
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000005
Katherine Miller Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Julie Carr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Rogow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Morgan Heller Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ted Caplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000012
Zachary Kibbee Song ("Little Clocks") 120859 8000013
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000023
The Topics Song Performer ("If Love Comes Knockin") 120788 8000022
Andrea Dora Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000024
Eddie Ray Song ("You Got Me") 120859 8000025
Michael Kisur Song ("Steamroller") 120859 8000027
Eddie Ray Song Performer ("You Got Me") 120788 8000026
Vaughn Curtis Song ("If Love Comes Knockin") 120859 8000021
Ronald McCoy Song ("If Love Comes Knockin") 120859 8000020
A. Toole Song ("Damn Shame") 120859 8000015
Zachary Kibbee Song Performer ("Little Clocks") 120788 8000014
M Tanner Song ("Damn Shame") 120859 8000016
S. Radich Song ("Damn Shame") 120859 8000017
Mexico City Song Performer ("Damn Shame") 120788 8000019
B. Carstens Song ("Damn Shame") 120859 8000018
Tom Hardy Actor Bob 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lonely bartender Bob Saginowski facilitates the funneling of cash to local gangsters in the underworld of Brooklyn bars. Under the heavy hand of his employer and cousin Marv, Bob finds himself at the center of a robbery gone wrong and involved in an investigation that digs deep into the neighborhood's past where friends, families and enemies all work together to make a living, no matter the cost.