Babylon A.D. (2008)

Babylon A.D.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Foreign
Keywords assassin, future, novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
RZA Song Songs 120859 8000020
Shavo Odadjian Song (Dueuces) 120859 8000023
Achozen Song Performer (Dueuces) 120788 8000051
Ladislav Hruby Focus Puller n/a 332 6000051
Dean Thompson Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller(Sweden) 332 6000054
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000057
Simon Heck Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller(Sweden) 332 6000055
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Taylor Assistant Director (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 163 5000036
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 163 5000037
Shawn Kautz Stunts Wire Rigger 240 19000014
David Vrbik Assistant Editor (Czech Republic) 203 7000014
Martin Grosup Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Igor Murco Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000063
Vladimir Stastny Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ales Novotny Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Franck Gies Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jerome Magne Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Herve Lagille Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jitka Smadisova Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Romana Hajkova Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
David Listvan Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000071
Viktor Cervenka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000098
Ivan Mares Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000099
Shawn Robinson Stunts Stunt Rigger(Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 240 19000100
Hervé Pesquer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jean-Marc Alary Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Petr Kucera Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000069
Roman Kracik Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000070
Jan Homolka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000068
Marek Fritsch Construction Construction Stand by 120900 21000014
Vaclav Cerny Construction Stand by Construction(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120900 21000015
Miroslav Cyprian Construction Construction Stand by 120900 21000013
Allan Williams Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Franck Madec Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Remy Canzani Carpenter Carpenter/Drawer 529 21000009
Bruno Lefèvre Carpenter Carpenter/Drawer 529 21000010
Fabio Carussi Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Martin Hub Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000072
Jindra Klaus Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000097
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000085
Petr Sekanina Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000084
Blanka Jarosova Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000086
Hanka Dvorska Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000087
Joan Kolowrat Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000088
Tomas Peterac Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000077
Adam Kulhavy Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000083
Petr Drozda Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000080
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000081
Pavel Kratky Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000082
Pavel Vokoun Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000078
Marketa Frankova Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000089
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000076
Milos Kulhavy Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000095
Petr Horacek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000075
Vaclav Pacal Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000096
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000074
Jan Vosmik Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000073
Antonin Hausknecht Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000094
Vasek Cerny Construction Stand by Construction(Hummer Race) 120900 21000016
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000090
Pavel Myslik Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000091
Karel Trojan Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000092
Jan Schmied Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000093
Jiri Kraus Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000079
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Karel Brossinger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Petr Lukavec Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Tomas Brosinger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Milos Brosinger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
James Ferguson Special Effects Technician (Hummer Race) 242 23000042
Robert Scott Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Hummer Race) 242 23000041
Dominik Janda Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Michal Havlicek Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Martin Kulhanek Special Effects Technician Pyro Technician 242 23000031
Jakub Nierostek Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Miroslav Miclik Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Kamil Jaffar Special Effects Technician (Hummer Race) 242 23000043
Tom Kan Titles Main Titles and Supervising Graphic Designer(BUF Compagnie) 120825 23000044
Clement Rambach Software Engineer Software Development(BUF Compagnie) 121071 23000053
Christophe Verspieren Software Engineer Software Development(Buf Compagnie) 121071 23000052
Jerome Arthuis Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000054
Nicolas Daniel Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000055
Vladimir Kesl Software Engineer (Hummer Race) 121071 23000057
David Gourmaud Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000056
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Software Development(Buf Compagnie) 121071 23000051
Jan Ris Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000050
Jan Holub Software Engineer Senior Engineer 121071 23000046
Vaclav Moravec Software Engineer Senior Engineer 121071 23000045
Roman Holub Software Engineer Senior Engineer 121071 23000047
Ladislav Sindelar Software Engineer Senior Engineer 121071 23000048
Karel Solc Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000049
Ondrej Hrncir Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Jaroslav Stolba Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Stephanie Pedelacq Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Edouard Valton Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Duran Duboi) 243 23000008
Simon Deschamps Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor(DEF2Shoot) 614 23000010
Kevin Pacini Visual Effects Editor (Duran Duboi) 614 23000011
Sebastien Drouin Visual Effects VFX Unit Director(BUF Compagnie/New York Plates) 419 23000013
Kamil Jafar Visual Effects Workshop Supervisor 419 23000012
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer (BUF Compagnie) 243 23000007
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor Additional on-set Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 249 23000002
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 249 23000001
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 249 23000003
Josef Mudroch Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000067
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 419 23000014
Julie Verweij Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(BUF Compagnie) 419 23000015
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Neil Davies Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Peter Fern Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Pavel Policar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Jiri Vojtech Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Claus Norgaard Visual Effects SFX(Sweden) 419 23000022
Jens Kjoller Visual Effects SFX(Sweden) 419 23000021
Alexandra Added Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Duran Duboi) 419 23000017
Amandine Moulinet Visual Effects I/O(DEF2Shoot) 419 23000016
Hummer Hojmark Visual Effects SFX(Sweden) 419 23000018
Ilja Bak Nielsen Visual Effects SFX(Sweden) 419 23000019
Christian Kitter Visual Effects SFX(Sweden) 419 23000020
Libor Datel Construction Stand by(Hummer Race) 120900 21000017
Adam Pengsawang Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000063
Jolana Matonti Accountant n/a 120802 16000009
Denisa Dolezalova Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Gunilla Blomberg Accountant (Sweden) 120802 16000010
Audrey Martignon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Lenka Zamecnikova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Frederic Chene Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Linda Gregory Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Frank Nicolas Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Joel Maytie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant Cost Controller 282 16000001
Jolana Heralova Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Monika Enicka Accountant Set Dressing Accountant 120802 16000004
Julien Sabourdin Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Jiri Kasan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Ragnar Falk Assistant Accountant (Sweden) 120950 16000015
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Meloccaro Legal Services Legal Clearances(Areweclear, Inc.) 120857 18000008
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robin Lahoda Stunt Coordinator (Filmka Stunt Team) 120804 19000003
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator (Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120804 19000005
Petra Lencki Stunt Coordinator (Filmka Stunt Team) 120804 19000004
Delphine Crozatier Legal Services Administrative Services(Légende) 120857 18000007
Alexandre De Laporte Legal Services Administrative Services(Légende) 120857 18000006
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Cedric Monnerie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Taylor Wessing Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Christian Valsamidis Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Elsa Huisman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000005
Josef Valta Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000062
Martin Myska Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000061
Peter Dvorak Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Martin Juhasz Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Pavel Hoffmann Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Tomas Jurasek Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Petr Prochazka Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Petr Piskacek Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Petr Bakota Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Radek Kuzdas Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Allan Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Martin Myska Gaffer (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 268 15000031
Vlastimil Plucar Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Petr Cypryan Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Martin Bublik Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Alan Hrstka Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Vincent Richard Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Serge Vincent Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Eric Zannier Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Rolf Carlbom Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000056
Vaclav Chladek Best Boy Grip (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 265 15000060
Michal Houzvicka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000059
Yann Leverre Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Manuel Gaspar Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Petr Volf Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Milan Zita Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Lukas Stanek Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Emmanuel DeMorgon Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Eric Fodera Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Troy Robinson Stunt Double (for Vin Diesel) 120980 19000006
Kevin Foster Stunt Double (Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120980 19000007
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000046
Klara Slavikova Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000045
Rene Hajek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000047
Petr Bozdech Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000048
Zdenek Stadherr Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000050
Frantisek Deak Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000049
Ladislav Lahoda Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000044
Andre Michajlov Stunts Stunt Interpreter(Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000043
Rudy Duong Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000039
Thibaut Granier Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000038
Benoit Lavelatte Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000040
Jerome Lebret Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000041
Guy Jonodet Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000042
Pavel Dvorscik Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000051
David Mottl Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000052
Petr Kotek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000061
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000060
Ivo Zubaty Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000062
Glenn Marsh Modelmaker Prop Modeler 120919 23000058
Tomas Tobola Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000065
Pavel Bousek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000064
Jan Holicek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000059
Pavel Bezdek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000058
Jan Petrina Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000054
Jiri Horky Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000053
Jiri Simbersky Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000055
Jiri Firt Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000056
Marek Jelinek Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000057
Steven Kaeser Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000037
Dino Durdevic Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000036
Sebastien Peres Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000017
Francesco Merenda Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000016
Sebastien Soudais Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000018
Stephane Orsolani Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000019
Patrick Medioni Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000021
Nicky Naude Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000020
Vincent Haquin Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000015
David Belle Stunts Parkour Stunt Choreographer 240 19000013
Helen Lindgren Stunt Double (Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120980 19000009
Saori Wohlin Stunt Double (Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120980 19000008
Paul Thacker Stunt Performer Sledneck Stunt Performer(Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120981 19000010
Chris Burandt Stunt Performer Sledneck Stunt Performer(Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120981 19000011
Alain Figlarz Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000012
Frederic Alhinho Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000022
Virginie Arnaud Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000023
Gregory Boucau Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000032
Jean Francois Lenogue Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000031
Thomas Couetdic Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000033
Dominique Lexilus Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000034
Romain Moutault Stunts (Belle Parkour Stunt Team) 240 19000035
Nghi Hoang Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000030
Eric Etje Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000029
Didier Beddar Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000025
Arnaud Balenci Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000024
Amadeo Cazzella Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000026
Gaelle Cohen Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000027
Laurent Demianoff Stunts (Figlarz Action Team) 240 19000028
Miroslav Valka Stunts (Filmka Stunt Team) 240 19000066
Vincent Dupuis Graphic Designer Design and Motion Graphics(Machine Molle) 120860 23000064
Par Domeij Transportation Manager Logistics Manager(Sweden) 121030 25000011
Patrick Scoffin Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000010
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Fredrik Sidevarn Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000013
Jarda Carva Transportation Trailer 120992 25000015
Vladimir Jary Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000014
Justin Salem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lucie Malikova Assistant Script Assistant(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120820 25000008
Axel Decis Assistant (to Ilan Goldman) 120820 25000004
Kit Wong Assistant Personal Assistant(to Michelle Yeoh) 120820 25000003
Lucrezia Dillon-Corneck Assistant (to Avram Butch Kaplan) 120820 25000005
Marine Meillan Assistant (to Mathieu Kassovitz) 120820 25000006
Karima Hadjerioua Assistant (to Mathieu Kassovitz) 120820 25000007
Mirek Sysel Transportation Trailer 120992 25000016
Milos Hemza Transportation Trailer 120992 25000017
Josef Persson Production (Sweden) 120824 25000026
Lenka Likarova Production n/a 120824 25000025
Jonathan Boreham Product Placement Product Placement Manager 121058 25000027
Gina Stroud Product Placement Product Placement Manager 121058 25000028
Hana Duplinska Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000030
Jean-Patrick Flande Product Placement Product Placement Manager 121058 25000029
Francois-Regis Jeanne Production Behind-the-Scenes / EPK Film Maker 120824 25000024
Antoine Charreyron Second Unit Director (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 412 25000023
Edita Piroutkova Stand-In (for Michelle Yeoh's) 121015 25000019
Robert Bastens Stand-In (for Vin Diesel) 121015 25000018
Veronika Skretova Stand-In (for Mélanie Thierry) 121015 25000020
Bob F Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Ken Bates Second Unit Director (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square /Hummer Chase) 412 25000022
Magda Vavrusova Assistant Local Assistant(to Vin Diesel) 120820 25000002
Thyrale Thai Assistant Personal Assistant(to Vin Diesel) 120820 25000001
Frantisek Mesicek Props Armourer 120817 24000022
Petr Vecernik Props Armourer 120817 24000021
Milos Stehlik Props Armourer 120817 24000023
Boris Tatarov Props Armourer 120817 24000024
Sophie Couderc Props Standby Prop 120817 24000026
Ludovic Lazareth Props Motorbike Designer 120817 24000025
Joel Brun Props Armourer 120817 24000020
Jean-Claude Lecoq Props Armourer 120817 24000019
Paul "Slash" Morris Props Special Costume Props 120817 24000015
Rene Graf Props Upholsterer 120817 24000014
David Gospodarczyk Props Stand by Props 120817 24000016
Lukas Lehoucka Props Stand by Props 120817 24000017
Nicolas Maratier Props Armourer 120817 24000018
Eric Blanc Props Upholsterer 120817 24000027
Christine Rey Props Upholsterer 120817 24000028
Moira Chapman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000037
Marek Muller Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000036
Farid Guedjali Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000038
Gregoire Delage Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000039
Pascal Fauvelle Props Buyer SFX Buyer 120926 24000040
Ondrej Wachsmann Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000035
Graham Bishop Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000034
Pavel Sagner Props Weapons(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120817 24000030
Jean-Pierre Barthes Props SFX Props 120817 24000029
Peter Sellars Props Prop Maker(Hummer Race) 120817 24000031
Igor Teljukov Props Russian Arm Operator(Hummer Race) 120817 24000032
Billy Edwards Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000033
Matous Bohunek Office Runner Runner 120988 25000031
Samuel Attia Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000032
John Lambij Driver Russian Arm Precision Driver(Hummer Race) 273 25000070
Ludvik Janecek Driver Wardrobe Bus Driver 273 25000069
Jayne Copperwaite Coordinator Floral Designer Coordinator 528 25000071
Marketa Porubova Coordinator Set Dressing Coordinator 528 25000072
Jan Hoffmann Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000074
Jiri Macke Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000073
Oldrich Knotek Driver Make-up and Hair Bus Driver 273 25000068
Vaclav Chaloupka Driver Make-up and Hair Bus Driver 273 25000067
Jan Kuzelik Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vladimir Vonasek Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jakub Modry Driver n/a 273 25000064
Tomas Bursik Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000065
Vladimir Simacek Driver Make-up and Hair Bus Driver 273 25000066
Ian Clarke Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000075
Sean Thornton Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000076
Jan Nohejl Other Base Camp 120795 26000003
Christophe Maratier Other Weapons Master 120795 26000002
Joseph Duncan Other Sledneck Mechanic(Sweden/Skidoo Chase) 120795 26000004
Berit Tilly Other Film Commission Lapland(Sweden) 120795 26000005
Stan Purdy Security Personal Security(for Vin Diesel) 120951 26000006
Bohoues Macecek Other Lockup 120795 26000001
Aurore Lagache Coordinator Futuristic Commercials Coordinator 528 25000082
Des Hill Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000078
Charles Heidet Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000077
Filip Kracman Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000079
Jalal Aqdim Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000080
Mia Englin Coordinator (Sweden) 528 25000081
Vladimir Koutek Driver n/a 273 25000061
Rick Wild Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jiri Pospisil Medic Medical Service(Hummer Race) 120966 25000041
Hana Pokorna Medic Nurse(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120966 25000040
Mike Darby Helicopter Pilot Aerial shots - Mechanic Helicopter(Sweden) 121003 25000042
Hanjo Kell Helicopter Pilot Aerial shots - Helicopter Pilot(Sweden) 121003 25000043
Petr Hajek Driver (to Michelle Yeoh) 273 25000045
Ondrej Modry Driver (to Vin Diesel) 273 25000044
Michal Soudek Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000039
Jakub Cimbalek Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000038
Harold Benhaim Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000034
Nicolas Aube Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000033
Melanie Mir Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000035
Leah Weil Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000036
Youcef Djedra Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000037
Jiri Oplustil Driver (to Mélanie Thierry) 273 25000046
Karel Venecek Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pavel Simek Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jan Bohata Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Klekner Driver n/a 273 25000057
Milos Wild Driver n/a 273 25000058
Vladimir Poledno Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tomas Sterba Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ruda Vanac Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tomas Modry Driver n/a 273 25000049
Daniel Kuska Driver n/a 273 25000048
Petr Kouba Driver n/a 273 25000050
Libor Zednik Driver n/a 273 25000051
Milos Draksl Driver n/a 273 25000052
Miloslav Bulvas Props Upholsterer 120817 24000013
Karel Sestak Props Upholsterer 120817 24000012
Benoit Delozier CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000097
Thibault Debeurne CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000096
Antoine Demongeot CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000098
Thomas Devorsine CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000099
Boris Duong CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000101
Lionel Di Scala CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000100
Sebastien Cravoisier CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000095
Anne Coulet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000094
Florent Cadel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000090
Aurelien Boutonnet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000089
Chris Casadei CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000091
Ganael Chevallier CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000092
Jean Constantial CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000093
Jerome Evelette CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000102
Mathieu Foucher CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000103
Baptiste Henry CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000112
Michael Haussmann CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000111
Daphne Hong CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000113
Nicolas Jambois CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000114
Eric Joubin CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000115
sylvain gremion CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000110
Mickael Goussard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000109
Thibault Gauriau CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000105
aurelien fuentes CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000104
Nicolas Gauthier CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000106
Gregory Ginsburger CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000107
Cristina Gomes CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000108
nicolas boulaire CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000088
Dominique Bossu CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000087
Dan Walker Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000068
Andrew Tapper Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000067
Alice Bartosova Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000069
Jonathan Lagache Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120960 23000070
Jeremie Sommet Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000072
Laurent Fradet Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000071
James Davison Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000066
Julian Caldow Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000065
Frederic Bourque Graphic Designer Design and Motion Graphics(BUF Compagnie) 120860 23000061
George Simons Graphic Designer Live Screen Designer(BUF Compagnie) 120860 23000060
Thomas Jumin Graphic Designer Design and Motion Graphics(Machine Molle) 120860 23000062
Armand Beraud Graphic Designer Design and Motion Graphics(Machine Molle) 120860 23000063
Nisse Jarvi Gaffer (Sweden) 268 15000030
Julien Michel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000073
Christophe Richard Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000074
Herve Anceau CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000083
Arnaud Allenet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000082
Christophe Andrei CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000084
Djelloul Bekri CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000085
Benoit Bonachera CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000086
Al Nasser Abo CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000081
Lionel Dumenil Digital Effects Digital Composing(DEF2Shoot) 345 23000080
Lionel Dumenil Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000076
Erwan Bouche Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(DEF2Shoot) 120960 23000075
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000077
Christophe Richard Digital Effects Digital Composing(DEF2Shoot) 345 23000078
Erwan Bouche Digital Effects Digital Composing(DEF2Shoot) 345 23000079
Francois Jumel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000116
Jean-Louis Kalifa CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000117
Mathilde Tollec CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000155
philippe palmieri CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000154
Alain Bignet 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000156
Jean-Nicolas Costa 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000157
Jerome Lionard 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000159
Philippe Frere 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000158
Eddy Moussa CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000153
Christophe Moreau CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000152
Sebastien Drouin CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000148
Jean Francois D'Izarny CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000147
Laurens Ehrmann CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000149
aurelien faure CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000150
David Lebrun CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000151
Fredrik Monteil 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000160
Jean-Christophe Olivier 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000161
Antonio Murer Property Master Location Property Master 120805 24000008
Mark Fruin Property Master Location Property Master 120805 24000007
Darryl Paterson Props Storeman 120817 24000009
Keith Vowles Props Storeman 120817 24000010
Jiri Hrubes Props Storeman 120817 24000011
Mark McNeil Property Master Location Property Master 120805 24000006
Mirosav Caslavka Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nicolas Rigaud 2-D Artist (Duran Duboi) 120987 23000162
Jan Kodera Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lucie Kozena Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michal Svoboda Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Antoine Deschamps CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000146
Yann De Cacoudal CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000145
Alexandre Millet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000126
Nicolas Maillard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000125
Helena Ourabah CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000127
Xavier-Loic Perol CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000128
Eddy Richard CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000130
claire pujol CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000129
Simon Magnan CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000124
Olivier Lourry CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000123
Catherine Lee CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000119
Laurent Launes CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000118
Fabien Legal CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000120
Audrey Limet CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000121
Adrien Lourdelle CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000122
David Rouxel CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000131
Steve Savarin CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000132
Zhipeng Xing CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000141
Ludovic Voltaire CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000140
Mike Cussack CG Supervisor (BUF Compagnie) 779 23000142
Xavier Allard CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000143
Nicolas Chevallier CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(BUF Compagnie) 779 23000144
Geordie Vandendaele CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000139
sebastien tricoire CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000138
Nicolas Schneider CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000134
Mourad Simoussa CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000133
Olivier Sicot CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000135
Julien Stecken CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000136
Eric Toubal CGI Artist CG Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120986 23000137
Justine Gasquet Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(BUF Compagnie) 120959 23000059
Philippe Guermouth Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Richard Copeman Focus Puller (Hummer Race) 332 6000059
Petr Machacek Focus Puller B Focus Puller(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 332 6000058
Jan Kvasnicka Focus Puller (Hummer Race) 332 6000060
Gabriel Porier Film Lab Scan(Duboicolor) 120850 6000063
Brice Leclert Film Lab Scan(Duboicolor) 120850 6000065
Jeremy Guetta Film Lab Scan(Duboicolor) 120850 6000064
Oliver Driscoll Focus Puller Aerial shots - Focus Puller Helicopter(Sweden) 332 6000056
Sean Connor Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller(Sweden) 332 6000053
Mattias Farnstrand Loader A Clapper(Sweden) 120956 6000048
Otto Matejka Loader Central Loader 120956 6000047
Bjorn Koling Loader (Sweden) 120956 6000049
Petr Vladyka Loader (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120956 6000050
Dan Balzer Focus Puller n/a 332 6000052
Elodie Ly Tri Film Lab Film Management(Duboicolor) 120850 6000066
Marc Gurung Film Lab Film Management(Duboicolor) 120850 6000067
jimmy christophe Color Timer Film Timer(LTC) 120921 6000076
Gilles Granier Color Timer Digital Timer(Duboicolor) 120921 6000075
Jan Prokes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000077
Veronique Durand Camera Coordinator Coordinator(Duboicolor) 121105 6000078
Miroslav Pavlik Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000080
Christian Abomnes Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000079
Fabien Pascal Color Timer Digital Timer(Duboicolor) 120921 6000074
aurelie laumont Dailies Dailies Telecine(Scanlab) 120999 6000073
Aurelien Grand Film Lab Film Management(Duboicolor) 120850 6000069
Laurent Jegu Film Lab Film Management(Duboicolor) 120850 6000068
Karim Berkane Film Lab D.I. Shoot(Duboicolor) 120850 6000070
Thomas Jodeau Film Lab D.I Shoot(Duboicolor) 120850 6000071
Nolwenn Moign Film Lab D.I. Shoot(Duboicolor) 120850 6000072
Miroslav Pavlik Loader n/a 120956 6000046
Martin Maryska Loader n/a 120956 6000045
Delphine Hummel Camera Conform(Duboicolor) 120798 6000026
Stephanie Broussard Camera Conform(Duboicolor) 120798 6000025
Nadia Atout Camera Telecine Scheduling(Scanlab) 120798 6000027
Benjamin Speyer Camera Remote Head Scorpio(Sweden) 120798 6000028
J Glyn Williams Camera Webcam Technician(Hummer Race) 120798 6000030
Dave Freeth Camera Remote Head Libra(Sweden) 120798 6000029
Martin Maryska Camera A Camera 120798 6000024
Francois Daignault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000023
Nic Milner Camera Operator (Hummer Race) 239 6000019
Jiri Hovorka Camera Operator Scorpio Head Operator(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 239 6000018
Adam Dale Camera Operator Webcam Operator(Hummer Race) 239 6000020
Steven Hertroijs Camera Operator Russian Arm Technician(Hummer Race) 239 6000021
Martin Stanek Camera Operator Base Camp Operator(Hummer Race) 239 6000022
David Waine Camera Remote Control Operator(Hummer Race) 120798 6000031
Michal Chadima Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000032
Wilda Mandys Video Video Operator(Hummer Race) 120800 6000041
Michal Filus Video Assistant Video Operator(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120800 6000040
Guy Ferrandis Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000042
Piotr Lenki Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000043
Eric Nylen Loader B Clapper(Sweden) 120956 6000044
Jan Wagner Video Video Operator(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120800 6000039
Orjan Thoverstam Video (Sweden) 120800 6000038
Marie Sophie Daniel Video n/a 120800 6000034
Martin Schmarc Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000033
Olivier Abline Video Video Technician(Duboicolor) 120800 6000035
Thierry Musto Video Video Technician(Duboicolor) 120800 6000036
Balazs Harmati Video (Sweden) 120800 6000037
Marc Buroit Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000081
Martin Carda Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000082
Jerome Hadey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Jorg Huttner Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000017
Bruce Fowler Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Shavo Song Songs 120859 8000021
Carlos Cavazo Song (Metal Health (Bang Your Head)) 120859 8000025
Frankie Banali Song (Metal Health (Bang Your Head)) 120859 8000024
Greg Vines Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Edouard Dubois Music Temp Mix Music Consultant 120781 8000011
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000010
Clay Duncan Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000012
Andy Brown Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Atli Orvarrson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Tony Cavazo Song (Metal Health (Bang Your Head)) 120859 8000026
Kevin DuBrow Song (Metal Health (Bang Your Head)) 120859 8000027
Boris Alexandrov Song (Notre Puissance) 120859 8000050
Igor Cavalera Song ("Dead Embryonic Cells") 120859 8000049
Quiet Riot Song Performer (Metal Health (Bang Your Head)) 120788 8000052
Sepultura Song Performer (Dead Embryonic Cells) 120788 8000056
Walter Reed Song Performer (Immaculate) 120788 8000060
Troppo Song (String Quartet in A Minor - Allegro Ma Non) 120859 8000048
Franz Schubert Song (String Quartet in A Minor - Allegro Ma Non) 120859 8000047
Atli Orvarrson Song (A Single Moment) 120859 8000031
Felix Mendelssohn Song (No. 6 in A Major "Allegretto Grazioso" (Spring Song)) 120859 8000028
Walter Reed Song (Immaculate) 120859 8000044
King Tech Song (Immaculate) 120859 8000045
Shukura Holliday Song (Immaculate) 120859 8000046
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Martin Tillman Music Soloists(Cello) 120781 8000007
Rene Dolezal Camera Assistant HD Camera Assistant(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120867 6000091
Anna Mysliveckova Camera Assistant HD Camera Assistant(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120867 6000090
Benjamin Weill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Walter Mauriot Editor n/a 172 7000002
Loriane Lucas Negative Cutter Negative Preparation(Duboicolor) 556 7000004
blanka kulova Editing (Hummer Race) 120901 7000003
Zdenek Floder Camera Assistant HD Camera Assistant(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120867 6000089
Ivana Svobodova Camera Assistant HD Camera Assistant(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120867 6000088
Pascal Morisset Camera Assistant Assistants Underwater Camera 120867 6000084
Michel Revest Camera Assistant Assistant Underwater Camera 120867 6000083
Guillaume Dreujou Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000085
Pierre Mazard Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000086
Alexandre Leglise Camera Assistant Assistant C Camera 120867 6000087
Fanny Ficheux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sebastien De Sainte Croix Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Clay Duncan Music Music Mixing 120781 8000003
Hans Zimmer Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000004
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Recording 120781 8000005
Alan Meyerson Music Music Mixing 120781 8000006
Viktor Czudaj Assistant Editor (Czech Republic) 203 7000013
Nadege Kintzinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Flora Volpeliere Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Emmanuelle Mimran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mickael Dumontier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anne Laure Viaud Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Nadine Makris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tomas Konvicka Camera Operator HD Camera Operator(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 239 6000017
Jiri Maxa Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 239 6000016
Susanne Karlsson Unit Manager (Sweden) 120832 5000005
Eric Cadrieu Unit Manager Unit Executive Manager(Sweden) 120832 5000004
Tom Wiesner Unit Manager (Hummer Race) 120832 5000006
Michal Vesely Unit Manager Unit Manager Runner(Hummer Race) 120832 5000007
Kevan Van Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000009
Marc Vade Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Kader Djedra Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jiri Husak Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mathieu Kassovitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Selwyn Roberts Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Eric Besnard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Maurice Dantec Source Material (from novel: "Babylon Babies") 120786 4000003
Eiffel Mattsson Unit Production Manager Unit Producer(Sweden) 182 5000001
Michaela Flenerova Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Paul Sarony Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Howard Gibbins Production Manager (Hummer Race) 305 5000019
Jonas Overton Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000021
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Dusan Vodak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Lenka Likarova Production Manager (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 305 5000018
Jiri Husak Production Manager (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 305 5000017
Gabriela Rezacova Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Marc Olla Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Stephane Martinie Production Manager Imaging Pole Manager(Duboicolor) 305 5000014
Dominique Boussagol Production Manager (LTC) 305 5000015
Varujan Gumusel Production Manager (LTC) 305 5000016
David Valdes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
souleymanne dicko Actor Jamal 1 1000010
Joel Kirby Actor Dr Newton 1 1000009
David Belle Actor Kid with tattoos 1 1000011
Radek Bruna Actor Karl 1 1000012
Abraham Belaga Actor Assistant to High Priestess 1 1000014
Jan Unger Actor Fight Promoter 1 1000013
Jerome LeBanner Actor Killa 1 1000008
Lambert Wilson Actor Darquandier 1 1000007
Mélanie Thierry Actor Aurora 1 1000003
Michelle Yeoh Actor Sister Rebeka 1 1000002
Gérard Depardieu Actor Gorsky 1 1000004
Charlotte Rampling Actor High Priestess 1 1000005
Mark Strong Actor Finn 1 1000006
Gary Cowan Actor Neolite Executive 1 1000015
Dave Gasman Actor Neolite Researcher 1 1000016
Magda Vavrusova Actor Woman in Toorop's Corridor 1 1000025
Jeff Smith Actor Border Guard 1 1000024
Filip Matejka Actor Young boy on Toorop's Stairs 1 1000026
Mathieu Kassovitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Alain Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Drew Smith Actor Border Guard 1 1000023
Robert Polo Actor Border Guard 1 1000022
Mib Pete Thias Actor Neolite 1 1000018
Lemmy Constantine Actor Neolite Marketing Executive 1 1000017
Curtis Matthew Actor Submarine Captain 1 1000019
Kristyna Kingsley Actor Twin Girls 1 1000020
Lou Jenny Actor Twin Girls 1 1000021
Jan Mensik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000025
Jakub Exner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000067
Lenka Matouskova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000066
David Koranda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000068
Robert Slekovic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000069
Eliska Janischova Assistant Location Manager Location Manager Assistant(Hummer Race) 194 5000071
Mats "Mappo" Johansson Assistant Location Manager (Sweden) 194 5000070
Jindriska Vorlova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Adela Kotesovcova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000064
Cyrille Panchot Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000060
Marie Barre Location Scout n/a 311 5000059
Emmanuel Livrain Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000061
Henri Pires Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000062
Sebastien Troude Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000063
Jan Zuska Assistant Location Manager Location Manager Assistant(Hummer Race) 194 5000072
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William R Bruce Camera Operator Ski Camera Operator(Sweden) 239 6000011
Tim Wooster Camera Operator A Camera Operator(Sweden) 239 6000010
Kenneth Svedlund Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Sweden) 239 6000012
Simon Werry Camera Operator Aerial shots - Operator Stab C(Sweden) 239 6000013
Olivier Crozat Camera Operator Aerial shots - Technician Stab C(Sweden) 239 6000014
Gilbert Lecluyse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert Fraisse Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Roland Savoye Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Paul Hughen Director of Photography (Sweden) 120780 6000004
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 120780 6000005
Tim Wooster Director of Photography (Hummer Race) 120780 6000006
Mirka Valova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000058
Elizabeth Boorn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000057
Sebastien Gardet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Nicolas Cambois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Philip A Patterson Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000035
Patrick Scoffin Assistant Director (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 163 5000038
Abraham Goldblat Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000042
John Campbell Assistant Director (Hummer Race) 163 5000041
Marek Sedlarik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Lucie Burianova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Shakir Hafoudh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Petr Kaderabek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Roland Safr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Otto Requette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Zdenek Fiala Location Manager n/a 193 5000043
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000044
Danielle Maleville Project Manager (LTC) 120994 5000053
Eric Martin Technical Supervisor (Duboicolor) 120853 5000052
Pierre Madrolles Project Director Project Supervisor(Duboicolor) 121048 5000054
Marie Kerhoas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000055
Polly Hope Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000056
Gregory Gosse Technical Supervisor (Duboicolor) 120853 5000051
Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor Script Continuity(Sweden) 191 5000050
Jaroslav Vaculik Location Manager (Hummer Race) 193 5000046
Max Rova Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000045
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000047
Zuzana Kobedova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000048
Barbara Constantine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000049
Shukura Holliday Song Performer (Immaculate) 120788 8000061
Les Choeurs de L’armee Rouge Song Performer (Notre Puissance) 120788 8000062
Filip Sobor Tailor n/a 120990 13000046
Frederic Laine Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up Artist 120881 13000045
Lenka Koutkova Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000047
Ferenc Fulmer Wardrobe (Sweden) 120823 13000048
Silva Vanickova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000050
Mikaela Soderlund Wardrobe (Sweden) 120823 13000049
Melanie Gerbeaux Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up Artist 120881 13000044
Guillaume Castagne Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up Artist 120881 13000043
Lise Gaillaguet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Christophe Oliveira Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Laetitia Olivaud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000041
Marie Neubauerova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Patricie Soptenkova Wardrobe Assistant (to Vin Diesel) 120809 13000051
Katerina Polanska Wardrobe Assistant (to Vin Diesel) 120809 13000052
Maud Lombard ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Anne Delacour ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000005
Nicolas Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Alexis Jung Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Alexandre Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jimmy Shuman ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Carl Goetgheluck ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ljuba Reznicek Wardrobe Assistant (to Melanie Thierry) 120809 13000054
Patricie Stastna Wardrobe Assistant (to Michelle Yeoh) 120809 13000053
Michel Louzon Wardrobe Supervisor Aging Supervisor 120908 13000055
Maëla Prémel-Cabic ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Didier Lesage ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Lucia Bretones-Mendez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist Hair and Make-up Artist 120801 13000036
Christine Marot Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Mohamed Kihoul Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Steve Kirby Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Alojz Vyslan Costumes Ager 120828 13000019
David Cortez Costumes Ager 120828 13000021
Vaclav Kriz Costumes Ager 120828 13000020
Marketa Magerova Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Alice Kheilova Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Marie Josephine Gracia Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Didier Despin Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Valentine Milcent Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Silva Vanickova Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Klara Kobosva Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Karel Vesely Costumes Ager 120828 13000022
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000023
Laura Schiavo Makeup Artist Hair and Make-up Artist(for Ms Rampling) 120801 13000032
Stephanie Fowler Makeup Artist (for Vin Diesel) 120801 13000031
Gabina Polakova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Veronika Liskova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Helena Steidlova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist (for Vin Diesel) 120801 13000030
Olivia Lequimener Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000029
Ivo Strangmuller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Barbara Kichi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Radek Petr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Paul de Fisser Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Charlotte Arguillere Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
St Clair Davis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Oscar Lovner Boom Operator (Sweden) 215 14000012
Pierre Garnier Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Roman Hodek Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Vladimir Ksandr Key Grip (Czech Republic/Brooklyn Square) 263 15000011
Jan Kovarik Grip n/a 365 15000012
Thierry Alais Grip n/a 365 15000014
Vojta Hovorka Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Ocki Hansson Key Grip (Sweden) 263 15000007
Milan Novak Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Petr Valenta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jiri Nosek Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Milos Kabela Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jaroslav Hromadka Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Mike Darby Grip Aerial shots - Grip(Sweden) 365 15000015
Fredrick Johnsson Grip (Sweden) 365 15000016
Ivan Kosiar Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000025
Vratislav Vosicka Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000024
Frantisek Panocha Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000026
Nils-Erik Jarvi Gaffer (Sweeden) 268 15000027
David Kriz Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Vin Diesel Actor Thoorop 1 1000001
Sadi Boualam Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000022
Karl Grahm Grip (Sweden) 365 15000018
Mat Segnesestam Grip (Sweden) 365 15000017
Benny Bostrom Grip (Sweden) 365 15000019
Oscar Hansson Grip (Sweden) 365 15000020
phillippe garnier Grip n/a 365 15000021
Daniel Havelka Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Ken Yasumoto Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000040
Maxime Saleix Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Fabien Basteni Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Greggory Poncelet Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000022
Rodolphe Duhamel Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000023
Ken Yasumoto Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Francois-Joseph Hors Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Yannick Boulot Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Damien Lazzerini Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Ales Pekarek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Saint-Clair Davis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Marc Parazon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Assia Zipper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Joanne Dunphy Sound n/a 120816 14000026
Clay Duncan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000027
Tomas Belohradsky Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000036
John Rodda Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000035
Lucien Balibar Sound Mixer (Sweden) 230 14000037
Pierre Picq Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000038
Lionel Lebras Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000039
Francois Waledisch Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000034
Gwennole Le Borgne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Jorg Huttner Sound Design n/a 120905 14000029
Pete Snell Sound Design n/a 120905 14000028
Nicolas Becker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000030
Sebastien Pierre Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000031
Selim Azzazi Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000032
Julien Reignoux Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Julia Bourlier Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Karina Lange Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000038
Michal Abraham Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
Zbynek Vit Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000039
Gianluca Piola Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000040
Miroslav Vitek Set Dresser Set Dressing Props 197 9000042
Federico Vianelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000041
Jannis Katakalidis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000036
Karel Sebl Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000035
Farid Kermici Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Antoine Charreyron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Christopher Moustey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000032
Jan Krticka Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000033
Petr Skrivanek Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000034
Jakub Prochazka Set Dresser Set Dressing Props 197 9000043
Richard Usher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Alois Buran Painter n/a 200 9000053
Michal Ortcykr Painter n/a 200 9000052
Lada Koranda Painter n/a 200 9000054
Jan Susta Painter (Hummer Race) 200 9000055
Martin Gaskell Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000056
Eva Sebikova Painter n/a 200 9000051
Barbora Ruzickova Painter n/a 200 9000050
Jamie Newell Painter Model Painter 200 9000046
Alain Delgrange Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Sandro Ercolini Painter n/a 200 9000047
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000048
Jiri Cihak Painter n/a 200 9000049
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Michel Sanlaville Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jindra Koci Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Karen Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Peter James Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Olivier Raoux Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Ora Ito Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sonja Klaus Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Paul Cross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Abello Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Ben Munro Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Francesca Cross Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Stephen Wong Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Tony Rimmington Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Yannick Leroy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Rabeir Ourak Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Eric Lataste Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Michel Pages Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Emmanuel De Montalivet Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Stephane Marchal Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Barbora Wildova Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000017
Michal Pokorny Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000016
Laure Lepelley Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Frederic Glon Art Director n/a 183 9000019
Anne Sophie Potier Art Director n/a 183 9000020
James Lemanski Model Maker n/a 121081 9000057
Jan Muller Model Maker n/a 121081 9000058
Filip Firlej Executive (Babylon Films Limited) 120806 11000002
Timothy Burrill Executive (Babylon Films Limited) 120806 11000001
Penelope Fisher Executive (Babylon Films Limited) 120806 11000003
John Sargent Executive (Babylon Films Limited) 120806 11000004
Marc Jenny Executive in Charge (Okko Productions) 120791 11000006
gisele courcoux Executive Head of Production(Duboicolor) 120806 11000005
Franta Petrak Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Herve Jakubowicz Casting n/a 179 10000008
Vilem Ksandr Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Karel Dvorak Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Lucinda Johnston Casting n/a 179 10000005
Hana Sokolikova Casting n/a 179 10000006
Gigi Akoka Casting n/a 179 10000007
Olda Mach Executive in Charge (Okko Productions) 120791 11000007
Guillaume Colboc Executive in Charge of Production (MNP) 118217 11000008
Sylvie Ong Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Fab Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Martin Slaboch Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Vera Ourednikova Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Agnes Beziers Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Chattoune Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joseph Simas Advisor Script Advisor 120821 12000002
Renata Azambuja Executive in Charge of Production (DEF2Shoot) 118217 11000010
Benoit Jaubert Executive in Charge of Production (MNP) 118217 11000009
Jim Gianopulos Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000012
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Nancy Bishop Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Petr Marousek Leadman n/a 433 9000067
David Swann Descra Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Kamil Naiser Leadman n/a 433 9000068
Mathilde Abraham Illustrator n/a 600 9000069
Benoit Godde Illustrator n/a 600 9000071
Guillaume Cottet Illustrator n/a 600 9000070
James S Morgan Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000065
Anthony Benjamin Hall Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000064
Matthew Lewis Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000060
Craig Narramore Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000059
Glenn Marsh Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000061
Gavin Jones Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000062
Jeremy King Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000063
Gert Stevens Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000072
Paul Catling Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000073
Jan Svoboda Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000082
Roger Bowles Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000081
Jaroslav Rericha Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000083
David Trojan Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000084
Jan Sotola Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000085
Tom Brown Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000080
Alex Cameron Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000079
Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Lee Oliver Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000074
Stanislas Reydellet Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000076
Milena Koubkova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000077
Katerina Van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000078
Robert Prevost Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Synopsis
It is the not-too-distant future. Thousands of satellites scan, observe and monitor our every move. Much of the planet is a war zone; the rest, a collection of wretched way stations, teeming megalopolises, and vast wastelands punctuated by areas left radioactive from nuclear meltdowns. It is a world made for hardened warriors, one of whom, a mercenary known only as Toorop, lives by a simple survivor's code: kill or be killed. His latest assignment has him smuggling a young woman named Aurora from a convent in Kazakhstan to New York City. Toorop, his new young charge Aurora and Aurora's guardian Sister Rebeka embark on a 6,000 mile journey that takes them from Eastern Europe, through a refugee camp in "New Russia," across the Bering Straight in a pilfered submarine, then through the frozen tundra of Alaska and Canada, and finally to New York. Facing obstacles at every turn, Toorop, the killer for hire, is tested like never before, in ways he could never have imagined--as he comes to understand that he is the custodian of the only hope for the future of mankind. For the first time in his life, Toorop has to make a choice: to make a difference or walk away and save himself. Too bad it came on the day he died.