The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3-D (2005)

Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3-D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Action, Children
Keywords 3-D
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • The things they say
    By: WENN.com Source Oct 05, 2011

    "I'm trying to picture Brad Pitt in front of his couch watching Sharkboy and Lavagirl... It's kind of a funny thought." Actor Taylor Lautner can't believe the Hollywood hunk's kids are big fans of his 2005 movie, The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl 3-D.

  • Eclectic Cast Lined Up for Robert Rodriguez Comedy
    By: Nancy Tartaglione-Vialatte May 30, 2008

    Jon Cryer, William H. Macy, Leslie Mann and James Spader will star in Robert Rodriguez's upcoming family comedy adventure Shorts. The film, written by Rodriguez, is set to shoot in Austin, Texas, report today’s trades.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 27: "Batman" Wins Again but B.O. Contiues Slump
    By: Kit Bowen Jun 27, 2005

    Although Batman Begins took the top spot for the second week in a row with $26.7 million, the box office decline continues.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 20: 'Batman' Wings Over Competition
    By: Kit Bowen Jun 20, 2005

    As expected, Batman Begins, a worthy revival of the superhero franchise, easily took the top spot with $46.9 million. The film debuted on Wednesday and has grossed $71 million in total.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 13: The 'Smith's Move In
    By: Kit Bowen Jun 13, 2005

    Moviegoers flocked to see some sizzling on-screen chemistry between tabloid-hounded megastars Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, as their dark comedy Mr. & Mrs. Smith--about a married couple who find out they are highly trained assassins--opened on top of the heap this weekend with a whopping $51 million. The CGI-comedy Madagascar held onto second with $17 million, while Star Wars: Episode III-Revenge of the Sith came in third with $14.8 million.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Robert Rodriguez Music Producer ("Dream, Dream, Dream, Dream (Dream, Dream)") 323 8000012
Carl Thiel Music Producer ("Dream, Dream, Dream, Dream (Dream, Dream)") 323 8000013
Spence Fuller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000232
Erik Liles Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000233
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000234
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000231
Jessica Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000228
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000229
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000230
Duy Tan Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000235
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000236
Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000243
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000244
Grantland Gears Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000245
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000246
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000242
Josh Kent Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000241
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000237
Long Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000238
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000239
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau*lx) 120960 23000240
Maya Zucherman Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000227
Geordie Swainbank Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000225
Nathan Reidt Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000212
Jeff Willette Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000213
Steve Jaworski Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000214
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000215
Sanghun Kwon Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000211
Nicholas K Nakadate Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000210
Ralph Procida Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000207
Michael Spaw Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000208
Kathleen Davidson Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000209
Jesse Russell Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000216
Kristin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000217
Tim Mueller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000223
Natalie Nolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000224
Patrick Wass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000247
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000222
Joshua A Lacross Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000221
Chris LeDoux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000218
Stephen DeLuca Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000219
Woei Hsi Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000220
Quan Tran Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000226
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000248
Krystin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Tippett) 120960 23000276
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett) 120960 23000277
Jim McVay Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett) 120960 23000278
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett) 120960 23000279
Janelle Schneider Digital Effects Artist Painter(Tippett) 120960 23000275
Negin Bairami Digital Effects Artist Painter(Tippett) 120960 23000274
Adam Stern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000271
Joseph Hamdorf Digital Effects Artist Model Lead(Tippett) 120960 23000272
Ruth Caspary Digital Effects Artist Paint Lead(Tippett) 120960 23000273
Brennan Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Tippett) 120960 23000280
Dan Cayer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000281
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000287
Jim Reed Digital Effects Artist eQ Artist(501 Post) 120960 23000288
Andy Cockrum Digital Effects On Set Compositor 345 23000289
Andrew Dela Cruz Digital Effects Flame Compositor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 345 23000290
Zoe Peck-Eyler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000286
Chris Morley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000285
Michael Clemens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000282
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000283
Aruna Inversin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett) 120960 23000284
Sean O Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000270
Michelle Steinau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000269
Jim Maxwell Digital Effects Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000254
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000255
Marc-Andre Samson Digital Effects Artist XSI Environment/Lighting Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000256
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist XSI Environment Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000257
Jason Maher Digital Effects Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000253
Margarida Leong Digital Effects Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000252
Kimberly Headstrom Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000249
Zachary Sherman Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000250
Peter Dydo Digital Effects Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000251
Hans Payer Digital Effects Artist XSI Pipeline Development Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000258
Maurizio Giglioli Digital Effects Artist Maya FX Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000259
R Edward Black Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000265
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000266
Shant Jordan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000267
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000268
Genevieve Yee Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000264
Gary Laurie Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000263
Marcus LeVere Digital Effects Artist Maya Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000260
Shuichi Suzuki Digital Effects Artist Modeling Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000261
Bill Houston Ball Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(R!OT) 120960 23000262
Justin Mettam Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000206
Irfan Celik Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000204
Steve Wilson Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120960 23000147
Victor Grant Digital Effects Artist Effects Lead(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000148
Mike Bozulich Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000149
Edwardo Mendez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000150
Chris Jack Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120960 23000146
Chadwick Chennault Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120960 23000145
Mathieu Lalonde Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Modeler(Hybride Technologies) 120985 23000142
Gabriel Tremblay Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Modeler(Hybride Technologies) 120985 23000143
Michelle Moen Graphic Artist Visual Effects Illustrator(R!OT) 120985 23000144
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000151
John Bunt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000152
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000158
Michael Kennen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000159
Ondrej Kubicek Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000160
Manuel H Guizar Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000161
Radost Yonkova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000157
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000156
Toby Newell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000153
Daniel Birnbaum Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000154
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000155
Michael Bentitou Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Modeler(Hybride Technologies) 120985 23000141
Marco Tremblay Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Modeler(Hybride Technologies) 120985 23000140
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000126
Ting Lo Matte Painter (The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000127
Kristi Valk Matte Painter (The Orphanage Inc) 120959 23000128
Alp Altiner Matte Painter (Hy*drau*lx) 120959 23000129
Daniela Calafatello Modelmaker Modeler(The Orphanage Inc) 120919 23000125
Frederic Beaudin Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Hybride Technologies) 121098 23000124
Daniel Torres Software Engineer Network System Specialist(Cafe FX Inc) 121071 23000121
Larry Thomas Software Engineer Network System Engineer(Cafe FX Inc) 121071 23000122
Etienne Fortin Software Engineer (Sensio) 121071 23000123
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter Matte Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000130
Joe Ceballos Matte Painter Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000131
Daniel Zizmor Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000137
Chris Paizis Layout Artist Layout Lead(Tippett) 120869 23000138
Glenn Hiramatsu Graphic Designer (Cafe FX Inc) 120860 23000139
Rob Gianino Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000136
Brian Cantwell Layout Artist CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000135
Kevin Page Matte Painter Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000132
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter (R!OT) 120959 23000133
Chris Olivia Main Title Design Main Title Animation 120925 23000134
Nic Spier Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000162
Joe Hoback Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000163
Patrice-Alain Barrette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000190
Xavier Bourque Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000191
Peter Charles Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000192
Alaina Goetz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000193
Joseph Wenkoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000189
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000188
Martin Lipmann Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000185
Bertrand Polivka Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000186
Philip Sisk Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000187
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000194
Jocelyn Maher Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000195
Ron K Lussier Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000201
Jaewook Park Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000202
Stan Seo Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000203
Jim Eberle Digital Effects Flame Compositor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 345 23000291
Jonathan Harman Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000200
Katherine Bouglai Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000199
Benjamin Ribiere Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000196
Laurent Spillemaecker Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000197
Jean Frederic Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000198
Franck Lambertz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000184
Xavier Fourmond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000183
Maxine Jurgens Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000169
Eddie Soria Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000170
Michel Barriere Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000171
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000172
Kevin James Coyle Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000168
Steven Hutchins Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000167
Loring Doyle Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000164
Chris Pinto Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000165
Ruben Rodas Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120960 23000166
Caroline Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000173
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000174
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000180
Cedric Bonnaffoux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000181
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000182
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000179
Sebastien Rioux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000178
Nadine Homier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000175
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000176
Christian Morin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride Technologies) 120960 23000177
Michael Janov Digital Effects Artist (The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000205
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Flame Compositor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 345 23000293
Ethan Lee 3-D Artist 3D Technical Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000404
Joshua Cordes 3-D Animator 3D Senior Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 120933 23000405
Joel Sevilla 3-D Animator 3D Senior Animator(Hy*drau*lx) 120933 23000406
Jay F McCuin Assistant Props On-Set Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Ryoji Takai 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120965 23000403
Kohei Maetsuka 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120965 23000402
Zack Judson 3-D Artist 3D Particle Designer(Hy*drau*lx) 120965 23000399
Oliver Arnold 3-D Artist 3D Lighting(Hy*drau*lx) 120965 23000400
Yoshiya Yamada 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120965 23000401
Tyler Smith Assistant Props Property Production Assistant 120904 24000002
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ivan Page Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000009
Paul Steele Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000010
Jerry Kilber Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Tim Lobdell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Travis Dean Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000008
Brandon Campbell Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000007
Caylah Eddleblute Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Marcus Gray Laporte Props Mould Master 120817 24000005
Jeff Poss Props Head Prop Fabricator/Staff Shop 120817 24000006
Pascal Sauvineau 3-D Artist 3D Layout(Hybride Technologies) 120965 23000398
Kevin Struckman 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000397
Shigeharu Tomotoshi 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Hy*drau*lx) 120963 23000383
Mike Fischer 3-D Artist 3D Lead Arist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000384
Phillip Giles 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000385
Cory Redmond 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000386
Lissa G Klanor Animator (Tippett) 483 23000382
Jan Van Buyten Animator (Tippett) 483 23000381
Guido Muzzarelli Animator (Tippett) 483 23000378
Elliott Roberts Animator (Tippett) 483 23000379
Tom St Amand Animator (Tippett) 483 23000380
Bruce Branit 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000387
Trevor Harder 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000388
Lance Armstrong 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000394
Alex Friderici 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000395
Greg Nelson 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000396
Andrew Romine 3-D Artist 3D Digital Arist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000393
Josh McGuire 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000392
Angel Nieves 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000389
Leigh Van Der Byl 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000390
Michael Breymann 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cafe FX Inc) 120965 23000391
Andy McCauley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Vanessa Thomas Assistant Travel Assistant 120820 25000001
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dwayne Haevischer Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joe N Dye Driver n/a 273 25000027
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000026
Melody Lloyd Medic On-Set First Aid 120966 25000023
Billy L Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bob Sconci Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jenny Wallace Coordinator Purchasing(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000039
Caroline Belisle Apprentice Administration(Hybride Technologies) 120976 25000040
Sandra Condito Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Cecilia Conti Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000002
Lindsay Vivian Coordinator Purchasing(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000038
Veronica Torres Coordinator Project Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000037
Dan Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mary D Ward Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kamar Bitar Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000036
Laura J King Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000022
Jon Vlcek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Melanie Hoyson Assistant (to Mr Debney) 120820 25000007
Louise Bertrand Assistant Administration(Hybride Technologies) 120820 25000008
Julie Lauzon Assistant Administration(Hybride Technologies) 120820 25000009
Ann-Sophie Linteau Assistant Administration(Hybride Technologies) 120820 25000010
Lisa Marie Mejia Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000006
April Bennett Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000005
Nicole Sieber Assistant (to Mr Rodriguez) 120820 25000002
Joshua Kersey Assistant (to Ms Avellan) 120820 25000003
Mary Sharp Assistant Operations Assistant(Troublemaker) 120820 25000004
Sylvie Talbot Assistant Administration(Hybride Technologies) 120820 25000011
Olivier Beulieu Production Assistant (Hybride Technologies) 275 25000012
Tony Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Susan Denison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matthew Cope Jones Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Jacynthe Cote Production Assistant (Hybride Technologies) 275 25000013
Jean-Francois Houde Production Assistant (Hybride Technologies) 275 25000014
Kathy Savoie Production Assistant (Hybride Technologies) 275 25000015
Ryan Hood Animator (Tippett) 483 23000377
Andrew Leung Animator XSI Character Animator(R!OT) 483 23000376
Sebastien Dalphond Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000319
Olivier Painchaud Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000320
Stephan Gervais Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000321
Vincent Toussaint Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000322
Stephane Maillet Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000318
Luc Desmarais Digital Effects Technical Support(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000317
Pierre-Simon Henri Digital Effects Tracker(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000314
Jocelyn Lahaie Digital Effects Tracker(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000315
Steve Pelchat Digital Effects Tracker(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000316
Jeremy Oddo Digital Effects Senior Administrator(Amalgamated Pixels) 345 23000323
Mark Shoaf Digital Effects Senior Administrator(Amalgamated Pixels) 345 23000324
Anthony Rispoli Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000330
Donna Lanasa Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000331
Barbara Townsend Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000332
Andrew Russell Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000333
Brian Flynn Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000329
Marshall Candland Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000328
Jeffrey Baksinski Digital Effects Senior Administrator(Amalgamated Pixels) 345 23000325
Alexandre Ethier Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000326
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Effects TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000327
Conal Wenn Digital Effects Stereoscopy(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000313
Alain Lacroix Digital Effects Stereoscopy(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000312
Martin Pelletier Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000298
Yanick Gaudreau Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000299
Benoit Blouin Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000300
Lucas Granito Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000301
Francois Gendron Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000297
Romain Bayle Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000296
Jack Wells Software Engineer Senior Network System Engineer(Cafe FX Inc) 121071 23000120
Tom Williamson Digital Effects Stereographer(Cafe FX Inc) 345 23000294
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000295
Frederic St Arnaud Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000302
Melissa Almeida Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000303
Robert Moodie Digital Effects TD(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000309
Patrick Piche Digital Effects TD(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000310
Sylvain Berger Digital Effects TD(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000311
Nicolas Langlois-Demers Digital Effects TD(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000308
Marc Bourbonnais Digital Effects (Hybride Technologies) 345 23000307
Maryse Bouchard Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000304
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000305
Jessy Veilleux Digital Effects Textures & Lighting(Hybride Technologies) 345 23000306
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Creature TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000334
Corey Rosen Digital Effects Creature TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000335
Patrick Beaulieu Animator (Hybride Technologies) 483 23000362
Ramiro Belanger Animator (Hybride Technologies) 483 23000363
Jonathan Paquin Animator (Hybride Technologies) 483 23000364
May Leung Animator Effects Animator(Hybride Technologies) 483 23000365
Marc Aubry Animator (Hybride Technologies) 483 23000361
Mike Cozens Animator (Hybride Technologies) 483 23000360
Michael Mortimer CG Supervisor (Tippett) 779 23000357
Szymon Masiak Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX Inc) 483 23000358
Dariush Derakshani Animator Effects Animator(Cafe FX Inc) 483 23000359
Joshua Sherrett Animator Effects Animator(Hybride Technologies) 483 23000366
Gaetan Thiffault Animator Effects Animator(Hybride Technologies) 483 23000367
Peter Daulton Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000373
Sylvia Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000374
Dan Fowler Animator XSI Character Animator(R!OT) 483 23000375
Dan Wanket Animator (Amalgamated Pixels) 483 23000372
Rob Meyers Animator (Amalgamated Pixels) 483 23000371
Ronan Debrum Animator (The Orphanage Inc) 483 23000368
Jonathan Lyons Animator (The Orphanage Inc) 483 23000369
Eric Ingerson Animator (The Orphanage Inc) 483 23000370
Rodrigo Teixeira CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000356
Dagan Potter CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000355
Jance Allen Compositing Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 120928 23000341
Jeff Doran Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000342
Kelly Bumbarger Compositing Supervisor (R!OT) 120928 23000343
Brett Paton Character Animation (Cafe FX Inc) 622 23000344
Jeff Goldman Compositing Supervisor (Cafe FX Inc) 120928 23000340
Grant Janssen Digital Effects Technical Engineer(Post Logic Studios) 345 23000339
Aung Min Digital Effects Maya Color & Lighting RD(R!OT) 345 23000336
Nicholas Routhier Digital Effects 3D Encoding Developer(Sensio) 345 23000337
Henry Ball Digital Effects Technical Engineer(Post Logic Studios) 345 23000338
Greg Jonkajtys Character Animation (Cafe FX Inc) 622 23000345
Ron Friedman Character Animation (Cafe FX Inc) 622 23000346
Lefleche Dumais CG Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 779 23000352
Kevin Baillie CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000353
Matthew Hendershot CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000354
Yanick Wilisky CG Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 779 23000351
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 779 23000350
James Parris Character Animation (Cafe FX Inc) 622 23000347
Neil Lim Sang Character Animation (Cafe FX Inc) 622 23000348
Brandon Warner CGI Artist Lead CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000349
Jud Estes Digital Effects Flame Compositor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 345 23000292
Jeffrey Acord Software Engineer Information Systems(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 121071 23000118
Beth Sepko Local Casting n/a 121094 10000007
Sheila Steele Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000008
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Sheila Steele Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Tracy Shields Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Venus Kanani Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Katherine Stark Art Department Coordinator Art Department Assistant Coordinator 195 9000027
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Danny Roth Casting Director (NY) 157 10000002
Tracey Grimes Executive Account Executive(Post Logic Studios) 120806 11000001
Linda A Borgeson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000002
O.D. Welch Production Executive (Cafe FX Inc) 118216 11000010
Cindy Lindauer Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000001
Bonnie Mackie Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000002
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Ebner Production Executive (Cafe FX Inc) 118216 11000009
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (Cafe FX Inc) 118216 11000008
Jake Myers Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000003
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels) 120889 11000004
Carole Cowley Head of Production (R!OT) 120889 11000005
Debbie Haber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Christopher Stull Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000011
Nick Marra Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Thomas Karl Jr. Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Sheila Eitson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Jeffrey P. Schwan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brian Cross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rob Simons Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Christopher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David Michael Ableman Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Jimmie Sue Goodman Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Darren Patnode Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000022
Troy B Engel Concept Artist Graphic Designer 120911 9000023
Jennifer Long Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Production Designer 316 9000024
Marc Baird Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Bart Brown Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Thrisha Gura Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Robyn Jacobs Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Troy B Engel Model Maker 3D CNC Modeler 121081 9000019
Alex Toader Costume Designer "Sharkboy" and "Lavagirl" Suit Designer 169 13000002
Nina Proctor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bruce Nyznik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Charles Ewing Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Erin Randall Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000028
Elspeth Lauder Mason Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000025
Brenda Chambers Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000026
Mirin Soliz Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000027
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Robert Kellough Sound Post Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000011
Alex Bullick Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Marcia Evers Tailor Cutter/Draper 120990 13000024
James Leonard Special Makeup Effects Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000023
Shannon Shea Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000009
Fred Cervantes Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000010
Mike McCarty Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000011
Vanessa A Nirode Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Tracy Fleming Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Joe Rivera Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Natalie C Flores Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000004
Joe Rivera Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000006
Crystal Falkner-Paysee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Karen Mason Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000020
Rob Freitas Special Makeup Effects Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000021
Grady Holder Special Makeup Effects Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000022
Carey Jones Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000019
Terry Fluker Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000018
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Consuelo Duran Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000016
David Fedele Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000017
Peter Lloyd Art Director (Cafe FX Inc) 183 9000005
Steve Joyner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Romy Stevenson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Eleonora Avellan Production Manager Studio Manager(Troublemaker) 305 5000003
William P Scott Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Robert Rodriguez Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Racer Rodriguez Story By n/a 120779 4000004
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George O'Dwyer Post-Production Supervisor Post-Production Executive Producer(501 Post) 120796 5000008
Robbie Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joey Hudgins Assistant Location Manager Assistant Locations 194 5000015
Robert Rodriguez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Todd Green Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ron Reardon Post-Production Post-Production Producer(501 Post) 120945 5000011
Amanda Peeples Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Marcel Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sasha Pieterse Actor Marissa/Ice Princess 1 1000007
George Lopez Actor Mr. Electric/Tobor/Ice Guardian/Mr. Electricidad 1 1000008
Rico Torres Actor Sharkboy's Dad 1 1000009
Rebel Rodriguez Actor (age 5) 1 1000010
Jacob Davich Actor Linus/Minus 1 1000006
Kristin Davis Actor Max's Mom 1 1000005
Taylor Dooley Actor Lavagirl 1 1000002
Cayden Boyd Actor Max 1 1000003
David Arquette Actor Max's Dad 1 1000004
Racer Rodriguez Actor (age 7) 1 1000011
Rocket Rodriguez Actor Lug 1 1000012
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Thomas Musso Actor Classroom Kid #1 1 1000013
Shane Graham Actor Classroom Kid #2 1 1000014
Tiger Darrow Actor Classroom Kid #3 1 1000015
Sebastian Vega Camera 3-D Stereographer 120798 6000004
P K Munson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Mark Curry Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Robert Rodriguez Performer Music Performer 120819 8000016
John Debney Performer Music Performer 120819 8000017
Graeme Revell Performer Music Performer 120819 8000018
David E Russo Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000010
Timothy T Rakoczy Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Carl Thiel Music n/a 120781 8000006
Robert Rodriguez Music Song("Sharkboy & Lavagirl") 120781 8000007
Lola Debney Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Dream, Dream, Dream, Dream (Dream, Dream)") 120859 8000019
Nicole Weinstein Song ("The La La's Song") 120859 8000020
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Hack Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeanette Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ariel Abshire Vocals ("Sharkboy & Lavagirl") 121032 8000025
Taylor Lautner Vocals ("Dream, Dream, Dream, Dream (Dream, Dream)") 121032 8000024
Sharkboy and the Lavagirls Song Performer ("Dream, Dream, Dream, Dream (Dream, Dream)") 120788 8000021
The Lavagirls Song Performer ("Sharkboy & Lavagirl") 120788 8000022
Nicole Weinstein Song Performer ("The La La's Song") 120788 8000023
George Oldziey Music n/a 120781 8000005
Rebecca Rodriguez Lyrics ("Sharkboy & Lavagirl") 120871 8000004
Gabriel Proctor Camera Assistant HD Service Assistant 120867 6000011
Kelly Bogdan Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000012
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew W Johnson Editing IQ On Line Editor(Post Logic Studios) 120901 7000002
Dale Hunter Camera Utility Digital Imaging Engineer 121074 6000010
John Persichetti Color Correction Digital Intermediate(Post Logic Studios) 120930 6000009
Robert Rendon Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Jim Passon Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000008
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Nyznik Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Rodriguez Composer n/a 120836 8000001
John Debney Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Graeme Revell Composer n/a 120836 8000003
Jay Mahavier Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Ethan Maniquis Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Deluxe) 556 7000005
Ryan Anderson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Travis Smith Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
David Raymond Sound Engineer Utility Sound Technician 120916 14000017
Brad Engleking Sound Engineer Rerecording Stage Engineer 120916 14000018
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000061
Richard S Wood Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000062
David Heron Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000063
Jonathan Alvord Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000064
Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Editor (Tippett) 614 23000060
Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(R!OT) 614 23000059
Ivan Landau Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000056
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000057
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor (R!OT) 614 23000058
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Creative Team(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 419 23000065
John Ford Visual Effects Creative Team(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 419 23000066
Marc McCord Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
J W McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Brian "Monty" Montgomery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000075
Carrie Wolberg Visual Effects Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000071
Sebastian Feldman Visual Effects Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000070
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Creative Team(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 419 23000067
Alex Toader Visual Effects Creative Team(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 419 23000068
Michael Hutchinson Visual Effects Editorial HD Manager(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000069
Ian McCamey Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000055
Gianny Trutmann Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Cafe FX Inc) 614 23000054
Jody Echegaray Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000040
Arin Finger Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000041
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000042
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000043
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000039
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000038
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Cafe FX Inc) 243 23000035
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride Technologies) 243 23000036
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride Technologies) 243 23000037
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000044
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000045
Athena Portillo Visual Effects Producer (Tippett) 243 23000051
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Senior Editor(Cafe FX Inc) 614 23000052
Jimmy Lillard Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Cafe FX Inc) 614 23000053
Tom Slovick Visual Effects Producer 3D Associate Producer(R!OT) 243 23000050
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer 3D Producer(R!OT) 243 23000049
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000046
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(R!OT) 243 23000047
Elaine Essex Thompson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(R!OT) 243 23000048
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000076
Wes Mattox Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000077
Bethany Young Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Orphanage Inc) 120922 23000104
Danny Laureys Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000105
Dan Clarke Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000106
Boyd Stephan Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000107
Kenneth Brown Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 120922 23000103
Andy Cockrum Effects Assistant Non-Linear Digital Assistant 120922 23000102
David Donaldson Effects Coordinator Department Coordinator(Post Logic Studios) 120917 23000099
Lori Nobleza Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Post Logic Studios) 120917 23000100
Denise De Cunzo Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Post Logic Studios) 120917 23000101
Ron Ischovitsch Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000108
Henry Zuniga Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000109
Tom G Gibbons Animation Supervisor Animation Lead(Tippett) 120918 23000115
Paul J Griffin Animation Director (Cafe FX Inc) 740 23000116
Eric Pham Titles Title Design 120825 23000117
Taylor Lautner Actor Sharkboy 1 1000001
Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor Director of Animation(R!OT) 120918 23000114
Domenic Digiorgio Animation Supervisor (Cafe FX Inc) 120918 23000113
Joe Monroe Effects Assistant Technical/Data Assistant(Post Logic Studios) 120922 23000110
Lucas Martell Effects Assistant eQ Assistant(501 Post) 120922 23000111
Ben Ellis Effects Assistant eQ Assistant(501 Post) 120922 23000112
Maureen O'Connor Effects Coordinator Coordinating Producer(Post Logic Studios) 120917 23000098
Carla Sierra Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(R!OT) 120917 23000097
Martine Losier Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride Technologies) 120917 23000083
Marie-Chantale Savard-Cote Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride Technologies) 120917 23000084
Marie-Claude Aubry Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride Technologies) 120917 23000085
Sean Hoessli Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 120917 23000086
Anouk Deveault Moreau Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride Technologies) 120917 23000082
Wendy Hulbert Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Cafe FX Inc) 120917 23000081
Jud Estes Effects Coordinator On Set Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000078
Kurt Volk Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120917 23000079
David Van Dyke Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Cafe FX Inc) 120917 23000080
Paul Kolsanoff Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 120917 23000087
Jared Morgan Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 120917 23000088
Leigh Ann Fan Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000094
Amy Spanner Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000095
Pauline Burns Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Project Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 120917 23000096
Wayne Billheimer Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000093
Katie Eyster Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120917 23000092
Matthew Thunell Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 120917 23000089
Tiffany Wu Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 120917 23000090
Phillip Palousek Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels) 120917 23000091
Edward J Irastorza Visual Effects Producer (Cafe FX Inc) 243 23000034
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Digital Visual Effects Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 243 23000033
Richard Laberge Business Affairs Business Manager(Sensio) 120792 18000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Margo K Kornemann Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Amanda Curry Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Michel Murdock Accountant Visual Effects Financial Controller(Hybride Technologies) 120802 16000003
Eric Choquette Accountant (Sensio) 120802 16000004
Whitney Miller Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jake Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mark Gutierrez Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000006
Felix Rosales III Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000007
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Alan R Serotta Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rory Thost Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Natalie Nooner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kenny Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dawn Robinette Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mylan Stepanovich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Lomas Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Pete Stockton Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Tim Travis Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Joseph A Vasquez Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Donis Rhoden Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Ed Novick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Timothy T Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000001
Scott Conn Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000008
Matthew Fliehler Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000009
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Todd E Smiley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Mike Sheeren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Harry Witt Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000013
Robert Janecka Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000010
Raul Mello Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000011
Jeffrey W Peterson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000012
Marcia Brascato-Poss Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
J P Barrow Welder n/a 121059 21000009
Derek Krauss Effects Supervisor Roto Supervisor(Cafe FX Inc) 120866 23000019
Brian Openshaw Effects Supervisor Render Manager(Cafe FX Inc) 120866 23000020
Bernardo Rodriguez Effects Supervisor Render Manager(Cafe FX Inc) 120866 23000021
Mary Beth Worzella Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(The Orphanage Inc) 120866 23000022
Kevin Kipper Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Cafe FX Inc) 120866 23000018
Akira Orikasa Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Cafe FX Inc) 120866 23000017
Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett) 249 23000014
Eric Pham Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120866 23000015
Shawn Dunn Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 120866 23000016
Daniel Loeb Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120866 23000023
Tim Dobbert Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120866 23000024
Pierre-Hughes Pete Routhier Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Engineering and Encoding Supervisor(Sensio) 120866 23000030
Lorene Simpson Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 120866 23000031
Keefe Boerner Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000032
Juan Rubio Effects Supervisor Maya Supervisor(R!OT) 120866 23000029
Patrick Jarvis Effects Supervisor Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000028
Aaron Rhodes Effects Supervisor Rotoscope Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120866 23000025
Chris Wells Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Hy*drau*lx) 120866 23000026
Hilmar Koch Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000027
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000013
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000012
Valery Dubov Catering Chef(Locations) 120954 22000006
Steve Fossler Catering Chef(Locations) 120954 22000007
Todd Steer Catering Chef(Locations) 120954 22000008
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Ackerman Catering Chef(Locations) 120954 22000005
Scott Duncan Catering Chef(Locations) 120954 22000004
Joe Fiske Craft Service (J F Craft & Cater) 120903 22000001
Saul Sanchez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(J F Craft & Cater) 120903 22000002
David Long Catering (Locations) 120954 22000003
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000002
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX Inc) 249 23000003
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000009
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000010
Samir Hoon Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000011
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000008
Stuart T Maschwitz Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 249 23000007
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 249 23000004
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 249 23000005
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 249 23000006
Kris Bushover Software Engineer Information Systems(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 121071 23000119
Synopsis
Sometimes the most amazing superheroes are the ones inside your dreams. So discovers ten-year-old Max, an outcast little boy who has become lost in his own fantasy world in an attempt to escape the everyday worries of dealing with parents, school bullies and no-fun summer vacations. But when Max realizes the cool characters, high-flying adventures and incredible secret powers that dwell in his imagination might be far more real than anyone is willing to believe, his whole world changes. Now, Max is blasting off on a mission to Planet Drool where Sharkboy--a kid once lost at sea and raised under the watchful fins of sharks only to become half-shark--and Lavagirl--a volcanic beauty who emits leaping flames and red-hot rocks--live in a realm of astonishing wonders, one in which the Train of Thought can whisk you off to the mouth-watering Land of Milk and Cookies. Teeming with mountainous roller coasters and violet skies, Planet Drool looks like the perfect kid paradise until Max meets up with the shocking Mr. Electric and his sidekick Minus who are trying to do away with all dreams forever. With Sharkboy and Lavagirl in trouble, only Max can guide them--by imagining every clever move of their wily escape from Mr. Electric's Lair. Speedily conjuring up an incredible array of gadgets, gizmos, contraptions and cool ideas, Max learns the power of turning his dreams into reality.
N/A
N/A