Super Troopers (2002)

Super Troopers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords ensemble, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate M. Phelan Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Jon Hokanson Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Graham Willoughby Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Nathan Brown Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000015
Kira Kelly Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000017
Thomas Hamilton Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000016
Gian Soloman Grip Grip Intern 365 15000011
Mike Crowder Grip Grip Intern 365 15000010
Gil Richardson Grip Car Grip Specialist 365 15000005
Steven O'Neil Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Rielly Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andrew Sigler Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Ardolino Grip Grip Intern 365 15000009
John Thiesen Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Keugel Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Deidre Lally Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000003
Brent Cox Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
John Sloss Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000004
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Paul Brennan Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Adam Vitalis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick Heffernan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Erik Stolhanske Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000020
Brian McKee Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Elizabeth Casinelli Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Stuart Kaufman Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Chris Geraghty Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Buchakjian Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jennifer Galvelis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Andrea Polakovic Wardrobe Wardrobe P.A. 120823 13000008
Greg Kuehn ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000001
Frederick W Helm ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000002
Sterling Moore Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000004
Ton Pantamasing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Geren Raywood Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Sanna Riley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Anna Anderson Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Melissa Bruning Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fiona DiStefano Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Sheri Kornhaber Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Tania Ribalow Makeup n/a 353 13000005
John D'Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sterling Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Salk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Joseph Di Fonzo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Alvarez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Frederick W Helm Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Carter Prue Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Frederick W Helm Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
John D'Aquino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Alvarez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
David Alvarez Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000008
Makeda Garvey Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000007
Steve Simons Rerecording Mixer Additional Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000009
Brendan McCloughlin Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000010
Makeda Garvey Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Baylor Office Runner Runner 120988 25000023
Rachel Wood Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000022
Howard Enquist Coordinator Picture Car Coordination 528 25000024
Alan Howes Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000025
Paul Soter Other Edit Perusal Stiffie 120795 26000002
Steve Lemme Other Edit Perusal Stiffies 120795 26000001
Jan-Luc Vandamme Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000021
Dan Murphy Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000020
Kristal Mosley Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000015
Jackie Campbell Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000014
Jeff Brown Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000016
Luis Sanchez Canete Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000017
Matthew Longwell Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000019
John Kouromihelakis Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000018
Erik Stolhanske Other Edit Perusal Stiffie 120795 26000003
Micah Green Other Sloss Special Projects 120795 26000004
Joseph Santarelli Security Set Security 120951 26000013
Tyrone Roberts Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000012
Daron Wilson Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000014
Jon A Wood Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000015
Catherine Shin Publicity Festival Publicity 120789 29000002
Hilary Morse Carver Publicity Festival Publicity 120789 29000001
William B Quackenbush Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000011
Frank Pompillo Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000010
John Sloss Other Sloss Special Projects 120795 26000006
Matt Littin Other Sloss Special Projects 120795 26000005
Daniel Dowd Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000007
Anthony Lattanzio Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000008
Louis A Lucato Jr. Security Location Police and Security 120951 26000009
Daron Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Vig "The Pig" Swaminathan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Justin Girard Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Special Effects and Gun Specialist 168 23000001
Rob Luttrell Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Hyunsook Cho Animator Johnny Chimpo Animation Design 483 23000004
Melissa Dejusus Animator Melissa Dejusus 483 23000006
Rebecca Cloonan Animator Johnny Chimpo Animation Design 483 23000005
Patty Sheldon Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Barbara Kanten Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill McManus Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Melissa Krekel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tamar Kuznick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dan Murphy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jennifer Quick Animator Johnny Chimpo Animation Design 483 23000007
Alana Roberts Animator Animation Design 483 23000008
Robin Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dan Kavanaugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Skel Mahmuti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andy Ortize Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jess Prosser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rachel "The Pearl" Pearlma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Corbett Beder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Baylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Addy McClelland Props n/a 120817 24000002
Sarah McMillan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chloe O'Connor Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Andrea Polakovic Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000002
Ted Altman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Joshua Deighton Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Eivor Johansson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Amy Minda Cohen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Peter E Lengyel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Barocci Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William Rotko Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kevin Weiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Adam Mazer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Perello Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jay Chandrasekhar Director n/a 2 2000001
Tracy Tobin Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000033
Blanchard Ryan Actor Casino La Fantastique Sally 1 1000032
Maria Tornberg Actor German Woman 1 1000034
Andre Vippolis Actor College Boy 1 1 1000035
Michael Weaver Actor Local Officer Smy 1 1000037
Jerry Walsh Actor Foreman Two 1 1000036
Jay Chandrasekhar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marisa Coughlan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sophia Lin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jim Gaffigan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000010
Mark L Pederson Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anthony Carregal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kiran Gonsalves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lynda Carter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Erik Stolhanske Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Brian Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Kevin Heffernan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Lemme Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Paul Soter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Daniel von Bargen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Richard Perello Actor Banquet Bartender 1 1000031
Danny Padilla Actor Urinatee 1 1000030
John Bedford Lloyd Actor Mayor Timber 1 1000010
Lynda Carter Actor Governor Jessman 1 1000009
Jim Gaffigan Actor Larry Johnson 1 1000011
Amy Delucia Actor Bobbi 1 1000012
Aria Alpert Actor Waitress 1 1000014
Christian Albrizio Actor Arlo 1 1000013
Marisa Coughlan Actor Ursula Hanson 1 1000008
Daniel von Bargen Actor Chief Grady 1 1000007
Steve Lemme Actor Mac 1 1000003
Kevin Heffernan Actor Officer Rod Farva 1 1000002
Paul Soter Actor Foster 1 1000004
Erik Stolhanske Actor Rabbit 1 1000005
Brian Cox Actor Captain John O'Hagan 1 1000006
Geoffrey Arend Actor College Boy 3 1 1000015
Phillippe Brenninkmeyer Actor German Man 1 1000016
Joey Kern Actor Colege Boy 2 1 1000025
Camille Hickman Actor Thin Queen Bartender 1 1000024
Trish McGettrick Actor Gawking Citizen 1 1000026
Walt McPherson Actor Foreman One 1 1000027
Chloe Kai O'Conner Actor Dead Woman (Lucy Garfield) 1 1000029
Jimmy Noonan Actor Frank Galikanokus 1 1000028
Jane Heffernan Actor Chicken F**ckers 1 1000023
James Everett Grace Actor Local Officer Rando 1 1000022
E. Michael Heffernan Actor Chicken F**ckers 1 1000018
John Carlino Actor Pilot 1 1000017
Jim Edwards Actor Complaining Fan 1 1000019
Dan Fey Actor Local Officer Burton 1 1000020
Charlie Finn Actor Dimpus Burger Guy 1 1000021
Brian Wray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alice M Peschl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Elliott Gamson Negative Cutter Negative Matching 556 7000008
Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter Negative Matching 556 7000007
Michael Yetter Negative Cutter Negative Matching 556 7000009
Erica Mireles-Acevedo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
.38 Special Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Vignesh Swaminathan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
George Folsey Jr. Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Jumbulingham Editor n/a 172 7000005
Kent McGrew Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Joe Monge Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000021
Jay Chandrasekhar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Heffernan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Annie Flocco Editor n/a 172 7000004
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000003
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christopher Covert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Haley Nguyen Casting Casting Intern 179 10000002
Jennifer McNamara Casting n/a 179 10000001
Camille Hickman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ann Olsen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ricardo Bertoni Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Andy Biscontini Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Brenna Griffin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jocelyn Mason Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Benjamin Conable Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johnny Hardesty Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brent Godek Swing Gang Art Swing 434 9000004
Alanna Nevada Levy Swing Gang Art Swing 434 9000005
Steve Blakely Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000020
Rob McNulty Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Tamar Kuznick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Susan Doran Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Geren Raywood Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Joaquin Baca-Asay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Barocci Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Barocci Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ellen Cohen Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Chloe O'Connor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michelle Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jess Prosser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ian MacGregor Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dale Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Terence Dale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Yu Karitani Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000004
Charlie Beyer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michelle Zierler Videotape Operator VTR Operator 120833 6000014
Yu Karitani Videotape Operator VTR Operator 120833 6000013
Howard Weiner Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000015
Robert Barocci Video Production Stills 120800 6000016
Carter Smith Photography Billboard Photography 120835 6000018
Richard A Perello Video Production Stills 120800 6000017
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Nathan Swingle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Rachael Levine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ramulas Burgess Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Joe Morrone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Martina Radwan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Craig Rosenweig Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jay Chandrasekhar Actor Thorny 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thorny, Rabbit, Mac and Foster are passable Vermont State Troopers. Stationed in the boonies on the Canadian border, they spend the bulk of their time playfully toying with speeders and taking impounded sports cars for spins on the open highway. When they're not on the road, they try to stay on the good side of their fatherly mentor, Captain O'Hagan, and avoid their tactless, thick-necked compatriot, Officer Rod Farva. All in all, they find their work to be pleasantly unchallenging. However, once the state targets their low volume station for a potential budget slash, the guys decide to buckle down to impress the higher ups. Things look bleak until, unexpectedly, the State Troopers' new "by the book" attitude uncovers a drug smuggling operation running across the border to Canada. Sensing salvation, the Troopers race the clock to crack the ring and save their jobs. But they aren't the only ones in the hunt.