Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones (2002)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Murnane Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000037
Ian McDiarmid Actor Darth Sidious 1 1000004
Samir Hoon Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000177
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000173
Dan B Goldman Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000174
Kevin Barnhill Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000175
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000172
David Meny Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000176
Simon Wicker Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000171
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000167
Toshiyuki Maeda Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000166
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000168
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000169
Masahiko Tani Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000170
Robert Marinic Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000178
Henry Preston Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000180
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000188
Michael Baltazar Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000187
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000189
Jeffrey Benedict Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000190
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000192
Suzanne Berger Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000191
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000186
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000185
Patrick T Myers Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000181
Jett Green Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000165
Pheng Sisopha Graphics Graphics/3D Modeller 120826 23000182
Shadi Almassizadeh Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000183
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000184
Curt Miyashiro Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120826 23000179
Kent Matheson Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000164
Leigh Ann Fan Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000145
Nina Fallon Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000144
Monique Gougeon Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000146
Paula Nederman Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000147
Tracy James Effects Assistant Graphics Assistant 120922 23000149
Dale Taylor Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000148
Julie Creighton Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000143
Anthony Butler Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000142
Hilton Howson Special Effects Assistant Creatures Runner 514 23000138
Peter Forbes Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000137
Lleslie Aclaro Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000139
Wayne Billheimer Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000140
Elizabeth A Brown Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000141
Christopher Armstrong Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000150
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000151
Jim Leng Miniatures Model Making Leading Hand 121083 23000160
Trevor Smith Miniatures Model Making Foreman 121083 23000159
Adam Grace Miniatures Model Making Leading Hand 121083 23000161
Nick Bernyk Miniatures Model Making Leading Hand 121083 23000162
Lewis Morley Miniatures Model Making Leading Hand 121083 23000163
Brian Gernand Miniatures Model Supervisor(ILM) 121083 23000158
Peter Wyborn Miniatures Model Making Supervisor 121083 23000157
Rob Coleman Animation Director n/a 740 23000153
James Tooley Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000152
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000154
Katie Morris Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(ILM) 121082 23000155
Heidi Zabit Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(ILM) 121082 23000156
Matthew Blackwell Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000193
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000195
Jim H Green Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000232
David Gottlieb Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000231
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000233
Mary Beth Haggerty Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000234
Mark Hamilton Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000236
Michael Halsted Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000235
Archie Gogoladze Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000230
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000229
Ryan Galloway Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000225
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000224
Gonzalo Garramuno Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000226
Brian Gee Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000227
Christopher George Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000228
John "Nancy" Hansen Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000237
Ben Hawkins Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000238
Samson Kao Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000247
Michael G Jackson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000246
Louis Katz Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000248
Russell Koonce Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000249
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000251
Ryan Laney Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000250
Thomas L Hutchinson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000245
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000244
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000240
Kela Hicks Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000239
Ian House Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000241
Jen Howard Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000242
Dave R Howe Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000243
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000223
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000222
Cedrick Chan Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000203
Bernard O Ceguerra Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000202
Yina Chang Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000204
Peter Chesloff Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000205
Chris Ciampa Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000207
Paul Churchill Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000206
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000201
Jason Brown Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000200
Aron Bonar Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000196
Zeynep Selcuk Special Effects Coordinator Droid Unit Coordinator 241 23000136
Robert Bourgeault Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000197
Sam Breach Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000198
Billy Brooks Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000199
Richard Clarke Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000208
Rafael Colon Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000209
Bill Eyler Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000218
Alexandre Ethier Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000217
Tom Fejes Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000219
Eric Fernandes Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000220
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000221
Raul Essig Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000216
Richard Ducker Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000215
Scott David Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000211
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000210
Kathleen Davidson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000212
Dennis Davis Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000213
Emmet Doyle Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000214
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000194
Justin Dix Special Effects Technician Droid Unit Technician 242 23000134
Brett Harrison Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000056
Laurie Hughes Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000055
Ronald Rametta Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000057
Robert Berryman Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000058
Chris Debney Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000060
Rowan Wademan Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000059
Jess Walker-Stuart Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000054
Luis Fonseca Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000053
Russell Lowe Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000049
Ruth Wynne Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000048
Bill Demery Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000050
Simon Mouncey Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000051
Wayne Starkey Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000052
Thomas Perry Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000061
Ray Jenkins Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000062
Tim McGaw Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000071
Craig Longhurst Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000070
David Willis Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000072
Mario Egiziano Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000073
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(ILM) 419 23000075
Jean Bolte Visual Effects Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 419 23000074
Chris Marinovich Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000069
David Nagel Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000068
Owen Lawrence Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000064
Adrian Britnell Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000063
Brad Burnet Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000065
James S Morgan Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000066
David McPhail Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000067
Matthew Cotter Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000047
Mark Doering Powell Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000046
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(ILM) 419 23000027
John Goodson Visual Effects Concept Modeler 419 23000026
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(ILM) 419 23000028
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(ILM) 419 23000029
Jeff Doran Visual Effects Digital Compositing Supervisor(ILM) 419 23000031
Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(ILM) 419 23000030
Carol Bauman Visual Effects concept Modeler 419 23000025
John Duncan Visual Effects concept modeler 419 23000024
Don Bies Special Effects Supervisor Droid Unit Supervisor/R2-D2 Operator 545 23000020
Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Shooting Crew) 545 23000019
Jason Baird Effects Supervisor Creatures Supervisor 120866 23000021
Nick Dudman Effects Supervisor Creature Effects Supervisor(Additional Shooting Crew) 120866 23000022
Gab Facchinei Special Effects Foreman Creature Foreman 250 23000023
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects Digital Compositing Supervisor(ILM) 419 23000032
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects Digital Compositing Supervisor(ILM) 419 23000033
Raymond Wong Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000042
Matthew Ward Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000041
Brian Pohl Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000043
Steven Reid Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000044
Kevin McManus Visual Effects Model/Mould Maker 419 23000045
Katie Cole Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000040
Brian Christian Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000039
Robert Kincaid Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000035
Euisung Lee Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000034
Simon Dunsdon Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000036
Bradley Alexander Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000037
Paul Topolos Visual Effects Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 419 23000038
Leah Anton Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000076
Tamala Carter Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000077
Willi Geiger Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000115
Jay Cooper Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000114
Amy Christensen Visual Effects 3D Matchmove Lead(ILM) 419 23000116
Marla Newall Visual Effects 3D Matchmove Lead(ILM) 419 23000117
Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 419 23000119
Jeff Light Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(ILM) 419 23000118
Dean Yurke Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000113
Ronnie Williams Jr. Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000112
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000108
Chad Taylor Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000107
Dennis Turner Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000109
John Walker Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000110
Christopher White Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000111
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 419 23000120
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 419 23000121
Herman Bron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000130
Trish Bretland Special Effects Technician Creature Technician 242 23000129
Brian Osmond Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000131
Bernard Golenko Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000132
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000252
Gerard Collins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000133
Ty Batterham Special Effects Technician Creature Technician 242 23000128
Steve Boyles Special Effects Technician Creature Technician 242 23000127
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(ILM) 419 23000123
Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(ILM) 419 23000122
William Tlusty Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(ILM) 419 23000124
Alex Gurucharri Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Additional Shooting Crew) 242 23000125
Stuart Rowsell Special Effects Technician Creature Technician 242 23000126
Doug Sutton Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000106
Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000105
Leandro Estebecorena Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000086
Michael DiComo Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000085
Howard Gersh Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000087
Jeremy Goldman Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000088
Craig Hammack Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000090
Indira Guerrieri Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000089
Caitlin Content Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000084
Michael Conte Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000083
Tommy Burnette Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000079
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000078
Ian Christie Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000080
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000081
Pat Conran Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000082
Neil Herzinger Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000091
David Horsley Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000092
Khatsho Orfali Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000101
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000100
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000102
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000103
Kevin Sprout Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000104
Jonathan Litt Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000099
Lenny Lee Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000098
Erich Ippen Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000094
Polly Ing Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000093
Ed Kramer Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000095
Erik Krumrey Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000096
Hayden Landis Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead(ILM) 419 23000097
Trevor Tighe Special Effects Technician Droid Unit Technician 242 23000135
Daniel Leung Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000254
David Weatherly Animator (ILM) 483 23000408
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (ILM) 483 23000407
David Weinstein Animator (ILM) 483 23000409
Eric Wong Animator (ILM) 483 23000410
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator (ILM) 483 23000412
Christina Yim Animator (ILM) 483 23000411
Kim Thompson Animator (ILM) 483 23000406
Tom St Amand Animator (ILM) 483 23000405
Mike Quinn Animator (ILM) 483 23000401
Mark Powers Animator (ILM) 483 23000400
Jay Rennie Animator (ILM) 483 23000402
Magali Rigaudias Animator (ILM) 483 23000403
P Kevin Scott Animator (ILM) 483 23000404
John-Paul "Lon" Lucini Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sandra Carrington Assistant Props Assistant Upholsterer 120904 24000002
Ian Andrewartha Props Upholsterer 120817 24000011
Matt Milgate Props Chargehand Props Dresser 120817 24000010
Robert Moxham Props Stand-By Propman 120817 24000012
Charly Wrencher Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000013
Matthew Cook Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000015
Sophie Buttner Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000014
Shane Aumont Props Chargehand Props Dresser 120817 24000009
Reuben Hill Props Props Painter 120817 24000008
Sam Ford Assistant Props Props Runner 120904 24000004
Peter Kodicek Assistant Props Assistant Stand-By Propman 120904 24000003
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mohamed Bargaoui Property Master (Italy) 120805 24000006
Michael Dayman Props Props Scenic Artist 120817 24000007
Jakub Pistecky Animator (ILM) 483 23000399
Rick O'Connor Animator (ILM) 483 23000398
Charles Alleneck Animator (ILM) 483 23000379
Andy Wong Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000378
Carlos Baena Animator (ILM) 483 23000380
Marc Chu Animator (ILM) 483 23000381
Andy Doucette Animator (ILM) 483 23000383
Sean Curran Animator (ILM) 483 23000382
Paul Kavanagh Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000377
Sylvia Wong Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000376
Chris Mitchell Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000372
Glen McIntosh Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000371
Steve Nichols Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000373
Steve Rawlins Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000374
Jamy Wheless Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000375
C Michael Easton Animator (ILM) 483 23000384
Leslie Fulton Animator (ILM Original Unit: 0) 483 23000385
David Latour Animator (ILM) 483 23000394
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator (ILM) 483 23000393
Neil Lim Sang Animator (ILM) 483 23000395
Kevin Martel Animator (ILM) 483 23000396
Christopher Minos Animator (ILM) 483 23000397
Shawn Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000392
Peter Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000391
Andrew Grant Animator (ILM) 483 23000387
Kameron Gates Animator (ILM) 483 23000386
Lesley Headrick Animator (ILM) 483 23000388
Jeff A Johnson Animator (ILM) 483 23000389
Maia Kayser Animator (ILM) 483 23000390
Craig Fison Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000016
Jeremy Fuller Props n/a 120817 24000017
Jason Klaffer Production Assistant Techno Crane Operator 120824 25000021
Geoff Brown Production Techno Crane Operator 120824 25000020
Ben Lindell Production Cable Person 120824 25000022
Felix Pomeranz Production Matchmove Assistant 120824 25000023
Thomas Van Koeverden Production Mechanic 120824 25000025
Cal Foote Production Engineer 120824 25000024
Tim Lion Production Production Runner 120824 25000019
Joshua Watkins Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Lamia Saidane Production Secretary (Italy) 367 25000014
Sam Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Silvia Vazquez Production Secretary (Spain) 367 25000015
Paul Matwiy Production IT Manager 120824 25000016
Peter Hricak Production Network Manager 120824 25000017
Wendy Asher Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000026
Fiona Nicholls Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000027
Allison Gibbons Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Jacquie Robertson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000035
George Hatsatouris Security n/a 120951 26000001
Gay Cobham Security n/a 120951 26000002
Lisa Shaunessy Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000002
Lynne Hale Publicity Director of Publicity(Additional Shooting Crew) 120789 29000001
Helen Peacock Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000034
Jo O'Connor Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000033
Shereen Khan Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000029
Laura Hickey Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000028
Terri Kibbler Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000030
Marianne McKeon Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000031
Daniel Owen Production Crowd Stand-By 120824 25000032
Gordon Tyler Stand-In Stand-In for Hayden Christensen(Additional Shooting Crew) 121015 25000012
Natalie Lawley Stand-In Stand-In Natalie Portman(Additional Shooting Crew) 121015 25000011
Kerrie Van Lambaart Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000026
Rick Howie Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000025
Jason Christopher Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000027
Glenn Sheridan Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000028
Zvika Aloni Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000030
Roberto Weil Machado Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000029
Anton Parsons Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000024
Alex Boswell Props n/a 120817 24000023
Dion Horstmans Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000019
Bryce Tibbey Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000018
Zacharey Jane Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000020
Angus MacDonald Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000021
Jan Edwards Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000022
Bert Burless Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000031
Seth Aitkin Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000032
Jacqueline Fenton Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000007
Alvin Lopez Assistant US Assistant(to Rick McCallum) 120820 25000006
Ali Keshavj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Felicity Gibbins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Richard Pike Stand-In Stand-In for Ewan McGregor(Additional Shooting Crew) 121015 25000010
Ardees Rabang Jundis Assistant US Assistant(to Rick McCallum) 120820 25000005
Jacqui Louez Assistant Australian Assistant(to Rick McCallum) 120820 25000004
Andrew Crichton Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000034
Marc Barold Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000033
Anne Merrifield Assistant (to George Lucas) 120820 25000001
Jane Bay Assistant Executive Assistant(to George Lucas) 120820 25000002
Sarita Patel Assistant Executive Assistant(to George Lucas) 120820 25000003
Victoria Livingstone Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000370
Tim Harrington Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000369
Frederic Schmidt Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000291
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000290
Victor Schultz Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000292
Anthony Shafer Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000293
Brian Sorbo Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000295
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000294
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000289
James Rowell Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000288
Amanda Ronai Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000284
Dylan Robinson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000283
Alan Rosenfeld Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000285
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000286
Jason Rosson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000287
Damian Steel Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000296
Christopher Stillman Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000297
Pascal Ville Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000306
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000305
Eric Voegels Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000307
Ben von Zastrow Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000308
Robert Weaver Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000310
Kelly Walsh Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000309
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000304
Vincent Toscano Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000303
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000299
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000298
Blake Sweeney Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000300
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000301
Noah Taylor Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000302
Ricardo Ramos Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000282
Scott Prior Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000281
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000262
Morris May Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000261
Kevin McGowan Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000263
Jennifer McKnew Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000264
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000266
Justin Mettam Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000265
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000260
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000259
Daniel Lobl Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000255
Geoff Heron Special Effects Supervisor (ILM) 545 23000018
Daniel Ma Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000256
Douglas MacMillan Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000257
David Marsh Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000258
Tory Mercer Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000267
Steve Molin Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000268
Scott Palleiko Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000277
Joshua Ong Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000276
Joe Pavlo Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000278
Daniel Pearson Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000279
Robert Powell Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000280
Masi Oka Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000275
Jennifer Nona Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000274
Andrew Morley Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000270
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000269
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000271
Daryl Munton Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000272
Myles Murphy Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000273
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000311
R D Wegener Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000312
Giovanni F Nakpil Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000350
Rich Moore Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000349
Timothy Naylor Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000351
Susan Ross Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000352
Steven Sauers Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000354
Juan-Luis Sanchez Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000353
Tarco Mirza Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000348
Steve McGrath Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000347
Kelvin Lau Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000343
Michael Koperwas Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000342
Sunny Lee Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000344
Andrea Maiolo Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000345
Scott May Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000346
Larry Tan Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000355
Lee Uren Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000356
Scott Benza Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000365
Susan Campbell Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000364
Linda Bel Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000366
Peter Daulton Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000367
Paul J Griffin Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000368
Matthew Ward Animator animatics artist 483 23000363
Ken Ziegler Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000362
Steve Walton Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000358
Omz Velasco Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000357
Li-Hsien Wei Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000359
Ron Woodall Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000360
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000361
Hyun Kim Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000341
Jeffrey Kember Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000340
Steve R J Bell Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000321
Leigh Barbier Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000320
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000322
Maria Bowen Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000323
Ron Bublitz Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000325
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000324
Michael Balog Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000319
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000318
Colie Wertz Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000314
David Weitzberg Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000313
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000315
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000316
Riccardo Zanettini Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000317
Andrew Cawrse Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000326
Pamela J. Choy Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000327
Rudy Grossman Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000336
Frank Gravatt Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000335
Bruce Holocomb Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000337
Robbin Huntingdale Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000338
Moon-Jung Kang Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000339
Dylan Gottlieb Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000334
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000333
Vincent De Quattro Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000329
William Clay Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000328
Jon Farmer Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000330
Derek Gillingham Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000331
Lioudmila Golynskaia Digital Effects Digital Model Development and Construction Artist(ILM) 345 23000332
Joshua LeBeau Digital Effects Artist (ILM) 120960 23000253
Jason Snell Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Matchmove Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000016
Robert Barnes Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000036
Kurt Kaufman Art Department concept artist 120843 9000035
Tony McVey Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000038
Kim Smith Art Department concept sculptor 120843 9000039
Andrew Powell Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000041
Fay David Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000040
Marc Gabbana Art Department concept artist 120843 9000034
Edwin Natividad Art Department concept artist 120843 9000033
Tanya Harper Art Department Coordinator Model Making Coordinator 195 9000029
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator Model Making Coordinator 195 9000028
Dermot Power Art Department concept artist 120843 9000030
Iain McCaig Art Department concept artist 120843 9000031
Jay Schuster Art Department concept artist 120843 9000032
Edward Cotton Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000042
Peter Milton Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000043
Roderick England Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000052
Michael Kelm Art Department Set Model Maker 120843 9000051
Chris Penn Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000053
Phil Shearer Art Department Concept Artist 120843 9000054
Tony Lees Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000056
Ravi Bansal Art Department Concept Artist 120843 9000055
Kerry Anne Jensen Art Department Set Model Maker 120843 9000050
Ben Collins Art Department Set Model Maker 120843 9000049
Mark Bartholomew Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000045
Damien Drew Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000044
Andrew Chan Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000046
Cindi Knapton Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000047
Paul Ocolisan Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000048
Joanne Tastula Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000027
Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Fred Hole Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Michelle McGahey Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Taieb Jallouli Art Director (Italy) 183 9000009
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Peter Walpole Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Randy Kerber Soloist Keyboard Soloist 121021 8000010
London Voices Performer Choir 120819 8000009
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Martin Bruveris Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000013
Bev Dunn Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Greg Commerford Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000021
Dominic Hyman Assistant Set Decorator (Tunisia) 316 9000023
Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Peta Black Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000020
Linda Sang Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000019
Danny Strachan Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000015
Steve Warren Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000014
Gaetano Lagana Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000016
Johnny Sella Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000017
Jolyon Simpson Scenery Scenic Leading Hand 121106 9000018
John Duncan Art Department Concept Model Maker 120843 9000058
John Goodson Art Department Concept Model Maker 120843 9000059
Ken Barnett Costumes Senior Leather Accessories 120828 13000012
Shaune Harrison Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120936 13000011
Karin Thorn Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000013
Rhonda Nohra Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000014
Terry Thorley Costumes Cutter 120828 13000016
Kay Coveny Costumes Cutter 120828 13000015
Tim Shanahan Costumes Senior Costume Fabric Painter 120828 13000011
Martin Rezard Costumes Assistant Costume Props Supervisor 120828 13000010
Patricia Biggar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Vanessa Edwards Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Gillian Libbert Costume Supervisor (ILM) 120895 13000008
Ivo Coveney Costume Supervisor Costume Props Supervisor 120895 13000009
Julie Bryant Costumes Cutter 120828 13000017
Anthony Phillips Costumes Cutter 120828 13000018
Celinda Alvarado Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000027
Gloria Bava Costumes Cutter 120828 13000026
Tracey Gardner Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000028
Julie Beach Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000029
Justine "Jay" Brien Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000031
Larina Bennett Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000030
Esther Walters Costumes Cutter 120828 13000025
Judith Meschke Costumes Cutter 120828 13000024
Roberta Tate Costumes Cutter 120828 13000020
Allan Lees Costumes Cutter 120828 13000019
Sheryl Pilkinton Costumes Cutter 120828 13000021
Patricia Higgs Costumes Cutter 120828 13000022
Sally Steele Costumes Cutter 120828 13000023
Jacqueline Durran Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000004
Ann Maskrey Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000003
Tony Xeros Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000068
Gary Lee Art Department Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist 120843 9000067
Godric Cole Art Department Set Decorating Draftsperson 120843 9000069
Keith Rae Art Department Lead Mould Maker 120843 9000070
Jill Goldberg Art Assistant Artists' Assistant 120974 9000072
Guy Masek Art Department Pattern Maker 120843 9000071
Michael Smale Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000066
Matthew Saxon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000065
R Kim Smith Art Department Concept Model Maker 120843 9000061
Carol Bauman Art Department Concept Model Maker 120843 9000060
Bethwyn Garswood Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000062
Ryan Mendoza Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000063
Roel Robles Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000064
Leonard Thomas Art Assistant Artists' Assistant 120974 9000073
Chloe Moss Art Assistant Artists' Assistant 120974 9000074
Sotiri Sotiropoulos Supervisor Safety Supervisor 120845 11000001
Ros Breden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
David Craig Research Conceptual Researcher 458 12000001
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jason Gibaud Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Maura Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ros Brendan Extras Casting extras casting consultant 120851 10000004
Nicole Van Lambaart Art Assistant Model Making Runner 120974 9000076
Alice Lanagan Art Assistant Artists' Assistant 120974 9000075
Robin Gurland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paz Pinar Casting (Spain) 179 10000002
Vanessa Sulman Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000003
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Eddie Karam Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Alex Knoll Actor J.K. Burtola 1 1000041
Steve John Shepherd Actor Naboo Lieutenant 1 1000040
Jerome Blake Actor Oppo Rancisis 1 1000042
Hassani Shapi Actor Eeth Koth 1 1000043
Michaela Cottrell Actor Even Piell 1 1000045
Gin Actor Adi Gallia 1 1000044
Alan Ruscoe Actor Lott Dod 1 1000039
Phoebe Yiamkiati Actor Mari Amithest 1 1000038
Daniel Logan Actor Boba Fett 1 1000034
Matt Doran Actor Elan Sleazebaggano 1 1000033
Tony Phelan Actor Voice of Lama Su 1 1000035
Bodie Taylor Actor Clone Trooper 1 1000036
Jack Thompson Actor Cliegg Lars 1 1000037
Dipika O'Neill Joti Actor Depa Billaba 1 1000046
Frank Oz Voice of Yoda 475 1000047
Meimoun Mahbouli Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000002
Tic Carroll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Philppa Day Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000003
Stephen Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Pedro Ma De Ugarte Production Supervisor (Spain) 307 5000006
Abdelazize Ben M'Louka Production Supervisor (Italy) 307 5000005
George Lucas From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jonathan Hales Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Lucas Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Secombe Voice of Watto 475 1000048
Rick McCallum Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Lucas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ayesha Dharker Actor Queen Jamillia 1 1000032
Matthew Rowan Actor Senator Orn Free Taa 1 1000031
Christopher Lee Actor Count Dooku 1 1000011
Kenny Baker Actor R2-D2 1 1000010
Jimmy Smits Actor Senator Bail Organa 1 1000012
Ronald Falk Actor Dexter Jettster 1 1000013
Rose Byrne Actor Dorme 1 1000015
David Bowers Actor Mas Amedda 1 1000014
Oliver Ford Davis Actor Sio Bibble 1 1000009
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Jedi Knight Mace Windu 1 1000008
Hayden Christensen Actor Anakin Skywalker 1 1000003
Natalie Portman Actor Queen Padme Naberrie Amidala 1 1000002
Pernilla August Actor Shmi Skywalker 1 1000005
Ahmed Best Actor Jar Jar Binks 1 1000006
Anthony Daniels Actor C-3PO 1 1000007
Joel Edgerton Actor Owen Lars 1 1000016
Zac Jensen Actor Kit Fisto 1 1000017
Silas Carson Actor Ki-Adi Mundi/Nute Gunray 1 1000027
Leeanna Walsman Actor Zam Wesell 1 1000025
Steve Boyle Actor Senator Ask Aak 1 1000028
Khan Bonfils Actor Saesee Tiin 1 1000029
Rena Owen Actor Voice of Taun We 1 1000030
Matt Sloan Actor Plo Koon 1 1000024
Veronica Segura Actor Corde 1 1000023
Alethea McGrath Actor Jocasta Nu 1 1000019
Jay Laga'aia Actor Captain Typho 1 1000018
Temeura Morrison Actor Jango Fett 1 1000020
Bonnie Piesse Actor Beru Whitesun 1 1000021
Susie Porter Actor Hermione Bagwa 1 1000022
Peter Heslop Production Manager (Tunisia) 305 5000007
Brian Donovan Production Manager (Additional Shooting Crew) 305 5000008
Brett Matthews Camera Assistant Focus Puller 120867 6000016
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000015
Damian Wyvill Camera Assistant Focus Puller 120867 6000017
Luke Nixon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Matt Hunt Camera Assistant High Definition Camera Assistant 120867 6000020
Jason Binnie Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Paul Tiller Photography Still Photographer(Additional Shooting Crew) 120835 6000014
Giles Westley Photography Still Photographer(Additional Shooting Crew) 120835 6000013
Patrick Sweeney Camera Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120798 6000009
Martin Rosenberg Camera Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120798 6000008
Michael Taylor Video Video Split Operator 120800 6000010
Cameron Morley Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000011
Lisa Tomasetti Photography Still Photography(Additional Shooting Crew) 120835 6000012
Ben Burtt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000002
Gordan Nikolitch Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000003
Terry Edwards Music Choir Director 120781 8000002
Ken Wannberg Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allison Gibbons Apprentice Editor Location Apprentice Editor 121012 7000008
Todd Busch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steve Slanec Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000003
Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor Location Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Carl Miller Camera Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120798 6000007
Fred Meyers Camera High Definition Camera Supervisor 120798 6000006
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Claire Richardson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jamie Forester Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Mounir Hlawet Location Manager Matmata Location Manager(Italy) 193 5000019
Victoria Pike Script Supervisor (Additional Shooting Crew) 191 5000021
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Moez Kamoun Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000015
Richard Whelan Assistant Director (Additional Shooting Crew) 163 5000014
Caroline Bonham Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000010
Sarka Sulcova Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000009
James McTeigue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Gordon Westman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Richard Hewitt Assistant Director (Additional Shooting Crew) 163 5000013
Michael Blanchard Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000022
Paul Ranford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography (Additional Shooting Crew) 120780 6000002
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Shield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brad Shield Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Polly Leach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jacqueline King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Anna Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Amel Becharnia Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000026
Isabel Delgado Production Coordinator (Spain) 162 5000027
Monica Hernandez Assistant Production Coordinator Set Coordinator(Spain) 192 5000028
Arlene Clement Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000032
Monique Donaldson Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000033
Chris Barton Animatronics (Additional Shooting Crew) 121102 19000001
Traci Duxbury Assistant Accountant (Tunisia) 120950 16000016
Martin Reid Animatronics (Additional Shooting Crew) 121102 19000002
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics (Additional Shooting Crew) 121102 19000003
Simon Williams Animatronics (Additional Shooting Crew) 121102 19000005
Tom Blake Animatronics (Additional Shooting Crew) 121102 19000004
Ayse Selcuk Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000015
Belinda Lowson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Wendy Gorman Finance Manager Accounting Manager 120941 16000010
Marc Ostroff Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(ILM) 120802 16000009
Valerie Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Patrick Plummer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jannine Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Matt Sloan Animatronics Lead Animatronic Foreman 121102 19000006
Martin Crowther Animatronics Lead Animatronic Technician 121102 19000007
Kyle Rowlings Stunts Dooku Stunt Double 240 19000017
Scott McLean Stunts Jango Stunt Double 240 19000016
Gillian Stratham Stunts Padme Stunt Double 240 19000018
Carly Harrop Stunts Padme Stunt Double 240 19000019
Avril Wynne Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000021
Daniel Stevens Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000020
Nash Edgerton Stunts Obi-Wan Stunt Double 240 19000015
Richard Boue Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000014
Mark Coulier Prosthetics Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120991 19000009
Paul Spateri Prosthetics Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120991 19000008
Barrie Gower Prosthetics Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120991 19000010
Kate Hill Prosthetics Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120991 19000012
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Swordmaster 120804 19000013
Pam Knott Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(ILM) 120802 16000008
Val Sunderland Accountant Location Accountant(Italy) 120802 16000007
Alex Laguna Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Joel Klinger Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Greg Little Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Peni Loloa Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Scott Rogers Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Brecan Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Paul Klicin Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Steve Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000023
John Ellard Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John Cummings Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Russell Fewtrell Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Gillian Huxley Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Carey Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Grant Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Abdallah Baalouch Accountant (Italy) 120802 16000003
Rajeshree Patel Accountant UK Accountant 120802 16000002
Kathryn Ramos Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000004
Deborah Eastwood Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000005
Robert Threadgold Accountant Location Accountant(Tunisia) 120802 16000006
Kevin Plummer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Phil Mulligan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000038
Matt Copping Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Jorge Escanuela Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Stewart Monteith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Moses Fotofili Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Chris Mitchell Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000022
Dean Gould Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000023
Nick Morrell Construction Leading Hand Rigger 120900 21000033
Darryl Dempsey Construction Leading Hand Rigger 120900 21000032
Matt Connors Construction Head Scenic Painter 120900 21000034
Micky Guyett Construction Head Scenic Painter 120900 21000035
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kerry Fetzer Catering Catering Manager(Additional Shooting Crew) 120954 22000001
Rod Scott Construction Leading Hand Rigger 120900 21000031
Ray Dew Construction Leading Hand Rigger 120900 21000030
Peter Bradford Construction Plaster Leading Hand 120900 21000026
Tony Greenhill Construction Plaster Leading Hand 120900 21000025
Rod Nash Construction Steel Leading Hand 120900 21000027
Steve Sansom Construction Head Rigger 120900 21000028
Warren Jones Construction Supervising Rigger 120900 21000029
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization/Effects Supervisor 249 23000012
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000011
Daniel Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization/Effects Supervisor 249 23000013
Geoff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Modeling Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000014
Ewan McGregor Actor Young Ben 'Obi-Wan' Kenobi 1 1000001
Russell Paul Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Modeling Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000015
Paul Huston Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000010
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000009
Erik Tiemens Visual Effects Supervisor Concept Design Supervisor 249 23000005
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Doug Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor Concept Design Supervisor 249 23000006
Ryan Church Visual Effects Supervisor Concept Design Supervisor 249 23000007
Fred Meyers Visual Effects Supervisor High Definition Supervisor 249 23000008
Paul King Construction Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000024
Roger Gillespie Construction Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000023
Rob Sutton Construction Manager Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000004
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Sean Ahern Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Andy Staig Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
John Murch Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000008
Peter Coy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
David Bubb Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Richard Crowe Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000001
Robert Simper Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000025
Dar Davies Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000024
Jon Heaney Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000026
Ray Anthony Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000027
Joss Gower Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000028
Mark Jones Construction Foreman Lead Foreman 277 21000009
Wayne Porter Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000010
Ken Barley Construction Lead Fibrous Plasterer 120900 21000019
Kristian Kielland Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000018
Norman Wray Construction Leading Hands 120900 21000020
Michael Gardiner Construction Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000021
Steve Court Construction Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000022
Ian Bickerton Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000017
Garth Tompkins Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000016
Emily Saunders Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Alan Brown Construction Foreman Head Scenic Foreman 277 21000011
Shanti Nadaraja Construction Coordinator Assistant Construction Coordinator 276 21000013
Margueritte O'Sullivan Construction Construction Nurse 120900 21000014
Brett Bartlett Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000015
Luke Cross Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Graeme Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Anna Marchant Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000071
Tom Lampropoulos Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000070
Zoe Skinner Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000072
William Neave Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000073
Joanna Pullen Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000075
Jo-Anne Parkin Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000074
Thomas Kelso Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000069
Amanda Amphlett Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000068
Hester Clark Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000064
Will Chiu Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000063
Robert Colhoun Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000065
Reuben Hart Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000066
Thomas Hill Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000067
Felicity Wiecek Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000076
Kirstie Rickwood Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000077
Rebecca Villiers Costumes Dyer 120828 13000086
Natalie Bracher Costumes Fabric Painter/Dyer 120828 13000085
Gordon Barnett Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000087
Vajra Barnett Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000088
Hazel Trudgen Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000090
Darren Cowie Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000089
Nicola McIntosh Costumes Fabric Painter/Dyer 120828 13000084
Virginia Settre Costumes Milliner 120828 13000083
Kara Walsh Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000079
Louise Shaw Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000078
Astrid Fisher Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000080
Rick McGill Costumes Senior Milliner 120828 13000081
Fiona Nicholls Costumes Milliner 120828 13000082
Justin Brown Costumes Costume Props 120828 13000062
Alice Vargas Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000061
Gaye Lee Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000042
Daniel Lawson Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000041
Penny Mackie Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000043
Vickie Martin Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000044
Suzannah McRae Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000046
Anne Matheson Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000045
Fiona Holley Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000040
Juli Herlihy Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000039
Valerie Evans Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000035
Michelle Ereaux Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000034
Didi Fitzgerald Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000036
Andrea Gaskill Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000037
Robin Hall Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000038
Yvette Meins Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000047
Debbie Millington Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000048
Rebecca Tancred Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000057
Joan Staley Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000056
Melissa Thornton Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000058
Roslyn Tiddy Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000059
Margaret Trevillion Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000060
Marcia Smith Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000055
Jackie Ross Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000054
Musette Molyneaux Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000050
Susan Millner Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000049
Julie Nethercoat Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000051
Marnie Ormiston Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000052
Maureen Rosa Costumes Workroom Assistant 120828 13000053
Craig McClements Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000091
Amber Reynolds Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000092
Simon Bishop Sound Mixer (Additional Shooting Crew) 230 14000018
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer (Additional Shooting Crew) 230 14000017
Paul Brincat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000020
Paul Anderson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000021
Bruce Lacey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000015
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000010
Benjamin A Brutt Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Ben Burtt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Matthew Wood Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mal Booth Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Rich Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Dave Smith Gaffer (Additional Shooting Crew) 268 15000012
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Graham Beatty Electrician Practical Electrics 450 15000013
David Felgar Electrician Practical Electrics 450 15000014
Kevin Blyth Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Peter Myslowski Grip (Additional Shooting Crew) 365 15000010
David Watson Jr. Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000009
Ady Rose Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
William Barr Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000007
Rod Janusch Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000008
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000009
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Wendy DeWaal Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000101
Sue Love Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000100
Jen Stanfield Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000102
Simon Zanker Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000103
Clea "Wizzy" Molineaux Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000105
Lynn Wheeler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000104
Daniel Galvin Hair Colour Artist 120794 13000099
Carolyn Wells Costumes Assistant Costume Stand-By 120828 13000098
Heather Laurie Costumes Key Costume Stand-By 120828 13000094
Peter Tselelpi Costumes Leather Accessories 120828 13000093
Julie Barton Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000095
Jamella Hassan Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000096
Manuela Masoch Costumes Assistant Costume Stand-By 120828 13000097
Pay Hay Makeup Artist Chief Makeup Artist(Additional Shooting Crew) 120801 13000106
Jane Atherton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000107
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000006
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Steve Slanec ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Elka Wardega Special Makeup Effects Creature Make-Up Artist 120881 13000109
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000108
Damian Martin Special Makeup Effects Creature Make-Up Artist 120881 13000110
Lyn Askew Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000111
Naama Jazi Wardrobe Supervisor (Italy) 120908 13000112
Dave Young Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000017
Synopsis
Set ten years after the events of "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace", not only has the galaxy undergone significant change, but so have our familiar heroes Obi-Wan Kenobi, Padme Amidala, and Anakin Skywalker, as they are thrown together again for the first time since the Trade Federation invasion of Naboo. Anakin has grown into the accomplished Jedi apprentice of Obi-Wan, who himself has transitioned from student to teacher. The two Jedi are assigned to protect Padme whose life is threatened by a faction of political separatists. As relationships form and powerful forces collide, these heroes face choices that will impact not only their own fates, but the destiny of the Republic.