She Gets What She Wants (2002)

She Gets What She Wants
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Courtney Wulfe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Will.I.am Song ("I am") 120859 8000040
Will.I.am Song Performer ("I am") 120788 8000063
Kirk Herzbrun Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bradley Clouse Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Marcia Henke Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Bob Beher Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000017
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000020
Cynthia Delaney Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000022
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Thadd Day Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
John Switzer Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000021
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Shelly Smith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Allen Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Douglas Reid Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Greg Geddes Rerecording n/a 120995 14000010
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Bret Newman Rerecording Re-Recording Technician 120995 14000011
Timothy A Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Brian T Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Murray K Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Steven Lynn Walker Grip n/a 365 15000011
James Soward Grip n/a 365 15000010
Stephen Ritchey Grip n/a 365 15000009
Darrel Tawney Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Jennifer Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Nathan Telck Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Eric Montes Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ricky Long Grip n/a 365 15000008
Angelo Suasnovar Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Angelo Suasnovar Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jay Nierenberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Skip Frazee Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Darrel Tawney Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kenny Dezendorf Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000003
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
David L Long Lighting Technician Night Light Technician 120907 15000005
Lloyd Campbell Lighting Technician Night Light Technician 120907 15000004
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Kimberly Lowe Voigt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Heather Drummons Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000005
Sari Keigley Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000004
Toni Cobb Brock Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Rick Olmos Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Bridgette Poe Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Mary Lyons Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Luis Martinez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Liz Keigley Casting (Texas) 179 10000003
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Todd Clevenger Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Mike Wilkes Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Chad Jackson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Robert Newman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tina Camp-Griffith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Bob Bouwman Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Garlington Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
John Parker Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Michael Buster Consultant Dialect Consultant 120784 12000001
Howard Samuelsohn Consultant Dialect Consultant 120784 12000002
Carol A Strong Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Lori Rozman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Angelique Bordelon Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Marlene Whiton Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Ron Berkeley Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Becki Drake Makeup n/a 353 13000015
David T Perez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kalen Hoyle Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Lance Hooper Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Tracey Gardner Costumer Costume Production Assistant 120880 13000008
Julia Caston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christina Mongini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cindy Lindauer Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Brenda M Ware Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Mayes Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carrie Proffer Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Diane Kearney Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Laura Hodges Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
C J Hinkleman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Dan Clear Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Ben Loggins Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Carolina Broadsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Romy Stevenson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Madelyne Marcom Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Bill Stynetski Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Doug Marshall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Grayson Helms Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Vickie Jackson Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Charles Brockett Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Charley Haynie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Jonathan Eyles Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Sara Mayer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Stephanie Redd Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Lisa Carnahan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Tony Glenn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Joe D Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Kristen Mairi Sava Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jeremy Slade Haak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
India Neilan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Shawn Pipkin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mark E Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Davis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Fred Pope Driver n/a 273 25000048
Billy W Mounger Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Monk Driver n/a 273 25000046
T J Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Billy Jack Roycroft Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jimmy Walker Driver n/a 273 25000050
Carol Smith Publicity (Gayler-Smith Company) 120789 29000001
Alan Kaus Security n/a 120951 26000003
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
David Haddock Driver n/a 273 25000044
William J Girard Driver n/a 273 25000043
Donna Kelley Driver n/a 273 25000037
Donald House Driver n/a 273 25000036
David R Green Driver n/a 273 25000035
Wayne French Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Santos Pena Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Roger Dutton Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sherry Bingham Driver n/a 273 25000041
Randal S Pritchett Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Heather Mitchell Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000009
Ben Loggins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lynda M Clarke Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000004
Alan Grodin Legal Services Attorney 120857 18000003
Cynthia Pruett Business Affairs Business and Legal Assistant 120792 18000002
Ken Greaves Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dwight Lusk Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Doug Terranova Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Byron Weiss Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Rickard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marsha Metz Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Jennifer Cloutier Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark Herrmann Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Barry E Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Greg Reim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000021
Linda Brattain Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bill Norrett Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Maggie Bruno Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Betsy Fuhr Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Leslie Harvey-Montminy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniel Norton Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Alissa Phillips Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000003
Tanja Schwoch Assistant (to Mr. Eichinger) 120820 25000002
Bernard "Leon" Washington Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Beck Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Tanya Oskanian Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000004
Silke Wolz Assistant (to Mr. Emcke) 120820 25000005
Melinda Lawson Assistant (to Ms. Perabo) 120820 25000008
Melissa Barbur Assistant (to Mr. Mayron) 120820 25000007
Sarah Kim Assistant (to Mr. Augsberger) 120820 25000006
Cheryl Johnson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Tim McGarity Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Trudy Waldo Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000006
Sylvia Rostron Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000005
James Straughn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Natalie Palasota Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Jim Rostron Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000007
Jannette Beye Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000008
Phyllis Detrich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bil Luckey Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cee Moravec Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Elizabeth Maya Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Evan Monk Brannen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Danette Goss Alberts Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Shawn Hueston Location Manager Location Co-Manager 193 5000017
Kim M Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
R Michael Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Mignonne McKern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Jason Reynolds Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Katie Russell Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Heath Banks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Joe Fineman Post-Production Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120945 5000021
William Cellini Jr. Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Oliver Hengst Line Producer (IMF) 161 5000004
Steven Brown Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Todd Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lisa Campbell Demaine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Dowidchuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Clay Bakker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lawrence M Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Joey Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tim Baxter Location Assistant Location Site Rep 120947 5000025
Jeff Valeri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Ron Horick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
David Brink Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Bode Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Timothy D Beavers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
J P Patin Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Kevin Boyle Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
John Johns Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000020
Jennifer Hodges Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Peter Roome Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Michael Kelem Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000010
Brown Cooper Cinematographer n/a 402 6000004
Don Reddy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dustin Blauvelt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Buzz Feitshans Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Timothy D Beavers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
David McGill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Rick Drapkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Steven Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Lee King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cynthia Dorn Actor Police Matron 1 1000016
Kirk Sisco Actor News Contest Judge 1 1000015
Jerry Cotton Actor Sheriff Flinkman 1 1000014
Katherine Cortez Actor Lurlene Haskell 1 1000013
Steven Brown Actor Cute Teacher 1 1000017
Lisa Carnahan Actor Girl with Clogs 1 1000018
Kayla Higginbotham Actor Girl With Braces 1 1000022
Richard Dillard Actor Sam Fuller 1 1000021
Jennifer Cloutier Actor Dance Team Instructor 1 1000020
Jeannette Chalker Actor Passing Student 1 1000019
Brandon Smith Actor Arnie Grady 1 1000012
Mary Portser Actor Kimmy Sue Sprinkle 1 1000011
Matt Czuchry Actor Kyle Fuller 1 1000005
Julie White Actor Bootsie Grady 1 1000004
Cristen Coppen Actor Doreen Gilmore 1 1000003
Jane McGregor Actor Starla Grady 1 1000002
Jesse James Actor Randolph Grady 1 1000006
Michael McKean Actor Monsieur Duke 1 1000007
Nicki Aycox Actor Tanner Jennings 1 1000010
Trent Ford Actor Ed Mitchell 1 1000009
Alexandra Adi Actor Ashley Lopez 1 1000008
India Neilan Actor French Girl 1 1000023
Brent Smiga Actor Larry 1 1000024
Stefan Simchowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Augsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan King Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthias Deyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Volker Schauz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lamar Damon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rebecca Donaghe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Elizabeth Wang-Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matthias Emcke Producer n/a 3 3000002
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sheridan Wright Actor Cell Mate 1 1000028
Audrea Ulmer Actor Young Woman 1 1000027
Johnny Sneed Actor Jock #2 1 1000026
Tony Glenn Actor Jock #1 1 1000025
Cricket Taylor Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000029
Linda Garner Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000030
Melanie Mayron Director n/a 2 2000001
Milkyway Actor The Cow 1 1000032
Dirk Cordes Actor Barn Dance Band 1 1000031
Aaron Wince Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Will Nicholson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Lisa Harlow Stark Song ("Comfort") 120859 8000053
Mark Cliser Song ("French Bitch") 120859 8000052
Dirk Douglas Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000051
Linda Garner Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000050
Christophe Beck Song ("The Beef Song") 120859 8000054
Truman Song ("Morning Light") 120859 8000055
Sherrie Austin Song Performer ("Back Where I Belong") 120788 8000059
Keith Urban Song Performer ("Walkin' the Country") 120788 8000058
Plaid Lily Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Fly") 120788 8000057
Snow Song Performer ("Everybody Wants To Be Like You") 120788 8000056
Cricket Taylor Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000049
M Young Song ("Bust a Move") 120859 8000048
Matt Franko Song ("Someday") 120859 8000041
Butch Walker Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000039
Mitch Allan Scherr Song ("Right Now") 120859 8000038
Charity Chapman Song ("Closer to Perfect") 120859 8000037
Matt Maltese Song ("Someday") 120859 8000042
David Dederer Song ("I'm Mad") 120859 8000043
M Ross Song ("Bust a Move") 120859 8000047
Matt Dike Song ("Bust a Move") 120859 8000046
Terry Dexter Song ("Lay Me Down") 120859 8000045
MxPx Song Performer ("It's Alright") 120788 8000060
Charity Chapman Song Performer ("Closer to Perfect") 120788 8000061
gary anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeff Mossa Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gabriella Villarreal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Donnasu Sealy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bob Bell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Marc Dabrusin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Piper Perabo Actor Genevieve LePlouff 1 1000001
Richard Baggett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jim Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Roswell Hamrick Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Anne Stuhler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael "Young MC" Young Song Performer ("Bust a Move") 120788 8000067
The Presidents of the United States of America Song Performer ("I'm Mad") 120788 8000065
Low Profile SC Song Performer ("Someday") 120788 8000064
SR-71 Song Performer ("Right Now") 120788 8000062
Cricket Taylor Song Performer ("All Night Long") 120788 8000068
Pussy Tourette Song Performer ("French Bitch") 120788 8000069
Truman Song Performer ("Morning Light") 120788 8000072
Elin Carlson Song Performer ("The Beef Song") 120788 8000071
Lisa Harlow Stark Song Performer ("Comfort") 120788 8000070
Michael Herrera Song ("It's Alright") 120859 8000036
Kimberly Roads Song ("Back Where I Belong") 120859 8000035
George Doering Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Ken Wild Music Bass 120781 8000005
Larry Corbett Music Cello 120781 8000004
Sid Page Music Violin 120781 8000003
Ron Aston Music Percussion 120781 8000007
David Michael Frank Music Keyboards 120781 8000008
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Rebecca Rienks Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
David Michael Frank Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Nick Perito Music Accordion 120781 8000002
Jay Asher Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Michael R Wohlfeld Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Michael Tackett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Roberto Schaefer Photography n/a 120835 6000023
Steven Rogers Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000027
Kara Keith Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000028
Robert J Castaldo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Robert J Castaldo Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Isle Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Judd Miller Music Engineer Electronic Programming 120837 8000014
Katie Shorey Song ("I'm Gonna Fly") 120859 8000029
Stephanie Quayle Song ("I'm Gonna Fly") 120859 8000028
Anthony Mazza Song ("I'm Gonna Fly") 120859 8000027
Shawn Moltke Song ("Everybody Wants To Be Like You") 120859 8000026
Keith Urban Song ("Walkin' the Country") 120859 8000030
Vernon Rust Song ("Walkin' the Country") 120859 8000031
Phillip Sweet Song ("Back Where I Belong") 120859 8000034
Will Rambeaux Song ("Back Where I Belong") 120859 8000033
Sherrie Austin Song ("Back Where I Belong") 120859 8000032
Glenn Marais Song ("Everybody Wants To Be Like You") 120859 8000025
Robbie Patterson Song ("Everybody Wants To Be Like You") 120859 8000024
Ann Chervinsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Don Grierson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Brent Kidwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
David Michael Frank Original Music Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Joe Soldo Original Music orchestra manager 120838 8000020
Darrin O'Brien Song ("Everybody Wants To Be Like You") 120859 8000023
Rick Ruggieri Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Rick Ruggieri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Michael Gillespie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Synopsis
Welcome to Splendona High School in Splendona, Texas--where football players, cheerleaders and beauty queens rule the hallways. Starla Grady, the most popular girl in school, is on top of it all. That is, at least, until Genevieve Le Plouff drops into her world. Genevieve, a foreign exchange student from Paris, moves in with Starla's family in an attempt to help boost Starla's grade in French class, and thus, keep her from getting kicked off the cheerleading squad. At first glance, Genevieve appears to be the typical fish out of water--following Starla around with unwavering admiration of her wonderful life. However, when Genevieve is featured on the front of the school newspaper, telling her tale of misfortune, Starla feels the tide of her perfect world begin to shift.