Battlestar Galactica (1978)

Battlestar Galactica
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stu Phillips Music music director 120781 8000001
Jean-Pierre Dorleac Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Bill Young Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Grant McCune Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000001
Andrew Probert Art Department artist 120843 9000005
John E Chilberg II Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Martin A Kline Art Department artist 120843 9000004
Scott Eddo Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Tommy Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Deborah Armstrong Visual Effects models 419 23000001
David Beasley Visual Effects models 419 23000002
Jon Erland Visual Effects models 419 23000003
Peter Berkos Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Cliff Bell Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
James Alexander Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Robert L Hoyt Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Lowell Chambers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Conrad Buff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mary Lind Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
James Rickman Photography optical photography 120835 6000012
Bruce Nicholson Photography optical photography 120835 6000010
Eldon Rickman Photography optical photography 120835 6000011
Leslie Dennis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Tartaglia Theme Lyrics lyrics("It's Love Love Love") 120861 8000006
Sue Collins Theme Lyrics lyrics("It's Love Love Love") 120861 8000007
Glen A Larson Song ("It's Love Love Love") 120859 8000005
Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Dennis Kelly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Cory McCrum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Steve Gawley Visual Effects models 419 23000004
Richard Gilligan Visual Effects models 419 23000005
Sherry Epperson Animator n/a 483 23000027
Peter Kuran Animator n/a 483 23000028
Maxwell Morgan Animator n/a 483 23000029
Angela A Diamos Animator n/a 483 23000026
Harry Moreau Animator n/a 483 23000025
Harry Moreau Rotoscope Animator rotoscope design 121082 23000023
Robert Shepherd Miniatures miniature optical effects 121083 23000024
Patricia Rose Duignan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Cass McCune Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
William Shourt Other special mechanical equipment 120795 26000002
Don Trumbull Other special mechanical equipment 120795 26000003
Alvah J Miller Other special electronic 120795 26000001
Michael Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stephen McCarthy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Shourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000022
Joe Goss Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
David Sosalla Visual Effects models 419 23000010
Ken Swenson Visual Effects models 419 23000011
Dennis Kelly Visual Effects models 419 23000012
David Scott Visual Effects models 419 23000009
Tom Rudduck Visual Effects models 419 23000008
Laine Liska Visual Effects models 419 23000006
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects models 419 23000007
Cory McCrum Visual Effects models 419 23000013
Dan Goozee Visual Effects effects illustrator design 419 23000014
John Peyser Jr. Special Effects special electronic effects 168 23000019
Karl Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Andrew Probert Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000018
Martin A Kline Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000017
Joe Johnston Visual Effects effects illustrator design 419 23000015
Ralph McQuarrie Visual Effects effects illustrator design 419 23000016
Errol D McCue Photography optical photography 120835 6000009
Frederick Langenbach Photography optical photography 120835 6000008
Stephanie Spruuill Actor Other Supreme 1 1000023
David Tress Actor Sandell 1 1000024
Lee McLaughlin Actor Lobe 1 1000025
Myrna Matthews Actor Little Supreme 1 1000022
June Whitley Taylor Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000021
David Byrd Actor 1st Man 1 1000019
Lois Adams Actor 1st Woman 1 1000020
Louise Lorimer Actor Old Woman 1 1000026
John Fink Actor Dr Paye 1 1000027
Bruce Wright Actor Deck Hand 1 1000032
David Matthau Actor Operative 1 1000033
Stoney Bower Actor Crewman 1 1000031
Sarah Rush Actor Woman on Duty 1 1000030
Ray Milland Actor Sire Uri 1 1000028
Norman Stuart Actor Statesman 1 1000029
Richard Bronda Actor 2nd Man 1 1000018
Laurette Spang Actor Cassiopea 1 1000017
Terry Carter Actor Colonel Tigh 1 1000006
Jane Seymour Actor Serina 1 1000007
Noah Hathaway Actor Boxey 1 1000008
Herbert Jefferson Jr. Actor Flight Sergeant Boomer 1 1000005
Maren Jensen Actor Athena 1 1000004
Richard Hatch Actor Captain Apollo 1 1000002
Dirk Benedict Actor Lieutenant Starbuck 1 1000003
Lew Ayres Actor President Adar 1 1000009
John Colicos Actor Count Baltar 1 1000010
Don Maxwell Actor Wounded Man 1 1000015
Rick Springfield Actor Lieutenant Zac 1 1000016
Jim Peck Actor Commentator 1 1000014
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Lieutenant Greenbean 1 1000013
Rene Assa Actor Gemon Woman 1 1000011
Tony Swartz Actor Lieutenant Jolly 1 1000012
Paul Coufos Actor Pilot 1 1000034
Ben Frommer Actor Pit Boss 1 1000035
Harker Wade Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leslie Stevens Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Phil Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Glen A Larson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Winrich Kolbe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Dykstra Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glen A Larson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nick Marck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Colman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Brier Photography optical photography 120835 6000006
James N Catania Photography optical photography 120835 6000007
David Berry Photography optical photography 120835 6000005
Dennis Muren Photography special effects photography 120835 6000004
Mario DiLeo Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Richard Edlund Photography special effects photography 120835 6000003
Gene Montanino Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard A Colla Director n/a 2 2000001
Patti Brooks Actor Big Supreme 1 1000040
Sandra Gimpel Actor Seetol 1 1000041
John Dullaghan Actor Dr Wilker 1 1000039
David Greenan Actor Bridge Officer 1 1000038
Wilfrid Hyde-White Actor Council Member Anton 1 1000036
Michael J London Actor Guard 1 1000037
Dianne L Burgdorf Actor Lotay 1 1000042
Dick Durock Actor Cylon Imperious Leader 1 1000043
John Zenda Actor Dealer 1 1000048
Geoffrey Binney Actor 2nd Warrior 1 1000049
Chip Johnson Actor 1st Warrior 1 1000047
Carol Baxter Actor 3rd Woman 1 1000046
Ted White Actor Cylon Centurian 1 1000044
Randi Oakes Actor Young Woman 1 1000045
Lorne Greene Actor Commander Adama 1 1000001
Synopsis
A spaceship full of survivors of a doomed planet are headed to planet Earth. Along the way they encounter villainous robots, threatening to derail their Earth bound journey.