Stand Up Guys (2012)

Stand Up Guys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords buddy, crime, friendship, mafia, mob, prison, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Horvath Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000035
Lyle Workman Music Music / Score Arranger & Producer 120781 8000001
Rob Myers Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000034
Steve Raskin Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000033
Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Sid Barcelona Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000036
Fort Knox Five Song Performer ("Stand Up") 120788 8000037
Jon Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Not Running Anymore") 120788 8000071
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Not Running Anymore") 120859 8000070
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Guy Song ("How Long") 120859 8000044
Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
TNT Song ("How Long") 120859 8000042
Dave Way Score Recording Score Engineer And Mixer 120840 8000011
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Max Smerling Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000005
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Devin DiGonno Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000006
Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Max Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Theo Kypri Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Steve Kelso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Antal Kalik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Margie Rodgers Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000004
Lynn Hobensack Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000003
Marlyn Ortiz Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kate Mulligan Finance Manager Finance And Accounting(Lakeshore) 120941 16000012
Charlene Feliciano Finance Manager Finance And Accounting(Lakeshore) 120941 16000011
Dawn Ryan Finance Manager Finance And Accounting(Lakeshore) 120941 16000010
Phil Scalisi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Miguel Gonzalez Catering Cook(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000005
Jimmy Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jennifer Brooks Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000002
Robert L. Benun Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Lakeshore) 120792 18000001
Sergio Jimenez Chef Sous Chef(Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000004
Mark Stefanich Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Mike McKean Construction n/a 120900 21000006
April Falzone Craft Service Food Stylist 120903 22000001
Orlando O Hurtado Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000002
Robert Caballero Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Mike B Anderson Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Mike Hinke Construction Coordinator Laborer 276 21000003
Emily Wilheim Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000002
John Richardson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Hank Amos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Mark Norby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jon Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Moises Jimenez Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000003
Todd Schneider Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Danny Wynands Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Nicole Woulard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Hugo G Gordillo Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000009
Buster Reeves Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Tal Meirson Production Finance SVP Production Finance(Lakeshore) 121166 16000006
Travis Panarisi Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000011
Matt Kovanda Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000012
Thom Marshall Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000010
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Chris Linares Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Casey J. Byerly Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000013
Steve Kagan Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Electrician 120958 15000014
Charlie Erhlinger Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Wes Alley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ryan McCoy Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000024
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 2515 14000025
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000023
Eliza Paley ADR Supervisor (Wildfire Studios) 219 14000022
Amanda Ayres ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000021
Henry Auerbach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000026
Michael I Karasick Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lauren Petzke Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Lance Dickinson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jordan Lapsansky Electrician n/a 450 15000003
John Linares Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
David Ariniello Grip n/a 365 15000019
Adam Camacho Grip n/a 365 15000020
Christopher Randle Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000037
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl St Juste Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000036
Alan Stewart Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) 264 15000035
Joe Guzman Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000034
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Amy Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joshua Aufrance Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
David Jelin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Ron J Deguzman Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Marlene Marks Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Charlie Erhlinger Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000033
Jon Linares Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000032
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000024
Tony Sommo Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000025
Billy McDevitt Grip n/a 365 15000023
Paul Wilkowsky Grip n/a 365 15000022
Matt Perry Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jack Korbel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Tom Skulski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Darrick Akey Head Stage Technician Edge Head Tech(2nd Unit) 121157 15000031
Patrick Redmond Head Stage Technician Edge Head Tech(2nd Unit) 121157 15000030
Robert Petrin Crane Grip Edge Crane Operator(2nd Unit) 121043 15000029
Scott Patten Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Jackie Lee Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000008
David Danesi Visual Effects (Digital District) 419 23000002
Christopher Koch Driver n/a 273 25000043
William Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000042
David A. Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mark Arzouman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Humbert Solis Driver n/a 273 25000045
William R Peck Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jackie Shenoo Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000050
Alex Ivker Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000051
Tiffany Shinn Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000049
Larry Motes Driver n/a 273 25000048
David Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000047
G Wesley Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael R Belt Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000030
Derek Severson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Riegle Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Borreson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Alejandro Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000027
Philip W Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000032
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000033
William Jones Driver n/a 273 25000037
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mark Dobkousky Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rene Guy Driver n/a 273 25000034
Zack Sky Assistant (to Mr. Steven) 120820 25000052
Zara Duffy Assistant (to Mr. Steven) 120820 25000053
Adam Reich Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000070
Victoria Casarsa Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000071
Ron Newell Coordinator Traffic Coordinator(2nd Unit) 528 25000069
John Stine Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000068
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000067
Derek Hayes Coordinator Delivery Coordinator 528 25000072
Kjose Elliott Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000073
Robert Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eddie Guiliani Trainer (for Mr. Pacino) 121109 26000001
John Funk Stand-In (for Hirach) 121015 25000075
Danielle Alexander Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000074
Glenn Ferrara Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000066
Allan Padelford Driver Edge Crane Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000065
Kate English Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Anna Livia Cullinan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Marissa Brand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Graham Geraghty Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000055
Michael Quinn Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000054
Brandon Gutierrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Taylor Kannett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Gary Dionne Driver Biscuit Tech 273 25000064
Robert Nagle Driver Biscuit Driver 273 25000063
Andrew Nielson Coordinator Operations Supervisor(Chef Robert Catering) 528 25000062
Mark Korshak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Fred Lieberman Driver (for Mr. Arkin) 273 25000026
Michael Baird Driver (for Mr. Walken) 273 25000025
Phoebe Upke Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000017
Mark Olsen Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000018
Hyun Min Bae Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000016
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000015
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000014
Alexandra Useche Main Title Design Main Titles(PIC) 120925 23000019
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nashon Petrushkin Props Shopper 120817 24000005
China Iwata Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Andy Grant Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Romain Moussel Visual Effects I/O Operator(Digital District) 419 23000013
Amandine Moulinet Visual Effects I/O Operator(Digital District) 419 23000012
Nicolas Lacroix Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Digital District) 120760 23000004
Benoit Revilliod 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Digital District) 120965 23000005
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital District) 249 23000003
Jesse Ehredt Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000020
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Vincent Guttmann Compositor Compositing(Digital District) 120626 23000006
Johannes Bellarosa Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital District) 120928 23000007
Caroline Journo Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital District) 120928 23000011
Cyrille Sicard Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital District) 120928 23000010
Elisa Pretta Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital District) 120928 23000009
Raphael Thibault Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Digital District) 120928 23000008
Christopher Branan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Jason Lamb Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Scott Sener Stand-In (for Doc) 121015 25000017
Geno Hart Transportation Transportation Consultant 120992 25000018
Lee Faranda Stand-In (for Val) 121015 25000016
Mike McKean Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000015
Robert Caballero Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000014
Kirk Houston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Angel Desanti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr. Pacino) 273 25000024
J Armin Garza II Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000023
Martin James Osborne Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Mike B Anderson Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000013
Susan Bannout Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Sean Yopchick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement Clearances And Product Placement 121058 25000003
Patty De Anda Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director (2nd Unit) 412 25000001
Kelly Gill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ashley Weber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Dominique Jaramillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Evan Allen-Gessesse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ryan Winterstern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Matt Salomon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Nick Pistilli Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000008
Brian Davis Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Darby Newman Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Arturo Rojas Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Tony Villalobos Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Brian Morena Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Celi Camera Digital Imaging Tech 120798 6000008
Justin Steptoe Camera Operator Data Manager 239 6000009
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000013
Michael I Karasick Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000012
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Steve Adelson Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill McLellan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael J Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Anna Coats Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Wayne Adams Project Manager (EFilm) 120994 5000019
Lis Kern Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Marvel Wakefield Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000017
Matthew Heffernan Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000016
Chris Moseley Camera Operator Edge Camera Operator(2nd Unit) 239 6000014
Eric Leach Camera Operator Operator(2nd Unit) 239 6000015
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jon Bon Jovi Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000004
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian MacLeod Music Drums, Percussion 120781 8000005
Michael Jerome Music Drums, Percussion 120781 8000006
Fisher Stevens Music Harmonica 120781 8000010
Jeff Babko Music Organ, Electric Piano, Piano, Clavinet, Trombone 120781 8000009
Dave Faragher Music Bass 120781 8000008
Victor Indrizzo Music Drums, Percussion 120781 8000007
Lance Spindler Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000027
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000026
Jeff Griffith Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000019
Ian Clampett Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000018
Brett Gates Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000017
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000016
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000020
Joe Guzman Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Brian Murkland Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000025
Jordan Fox Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000024
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Joe Ken Director of Photography Digital Conform(Company 3) 120780 6000022
Casey Mako Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Arjun Gupta Actor DJ 1 1000017
Aliya Astaphan Actor Stephanie 1 1000018
Lauriane Gillieron Actor Allison 1 1000016
Courtney Galiano Actor Lisa 1 1000015
Keone Young Actor Song 1 1000014
Brandon Scott Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Roland Feliciano Actor Orderly 1 1000020
Susann Fletcher Actor Sheila 1 1000024
Eric "Kaos" Etebari Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Jeffrey Cole Actor Patient 1 1000022
Andrew Staes Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000021
Weronika Rosati Actor Irena 1 1000013
Yorgo Constantine Actor Paul 1 1000012
Mark Margolis Actor Claphands 1 1000005
Julianna Margulies Actor Nina Hirsch 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Hirsch 1 1000003
Christopher Walken Actor Doc 1 1000002
Lucy Punch Actor Wendy 1 1000006
Vanessa Ferlito Actor Sylvia 1 1000007
Craig Sheffer Actor Jargoniew #1 1 1000011
Bill Burr Actor Larry 1 1000010
Katheryn Winnick Actor Oxana 1 1000009
Addison Timlin Actor Alex 1 1000008
Earl Carroll Actor Cook 1 1000025
Eve Brenner Actor Anita 1 1000026
Matt Berenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bingham Ray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted Gidlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Noah Haidle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ted Gidlow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Habelow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Joni "Cannonball" Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jim Tauber Producer n/a 3 3000004
Buster Reeves Actor Jargoniew #4 1 1000030
Sam Upton Actor Jargoniew On Couch 1 1000029
Donnie Smith Actor Jargoniew #3 1 1000028
Jay Bulger Actor Jargoniew #2 1 1000027
Rick Gomez Actor Priest 1 1000031
Sami Kassa Samvod Actor Guy At Bar 1 1000032
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fisher Stevens Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Koch Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000012
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Ashby De La Plaine Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000004
Britt Draska Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000005
Jason Buckley Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000003
Devin Sterling Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000002
Michelle Beatty Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Caroline Dubourg Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000006
Matt Halvorson Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000007
Elizabeth Gesas Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000011
Scott Herbst Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000010
Robert McMinn Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000009
Mike Lechner Marketing International Sales, Marketing And Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000008
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kevan Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nat Magnuson Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000007
David Milstien Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Mark "Digger" Green Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Lee Ross Leadman Scenic 433 9000011
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shpend De Santis Sherifi Art Assistant Artwork 120974 9000013
Joseph J Genitempo Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000012
Michael McKay Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Al Pacino Actor Val 1 1000001
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000012
Bryan Mendoza Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Derek Vanderhorst Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000013
Sang Kim Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000014
Tor Mcafee Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000018
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000017
Wade Barnett ADR Mixer ADR Mixer/ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 227 14000016
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000015
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Emilea A. Rivera Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Kim Ayers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000002
Lindsay McKay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Koch Advisor Technical Score Advisor 120821 12000003
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Robert Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Susan M. Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Adrienne Greshock Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Sarah Springer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Amy Arnold Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brett McKenzie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jean-Francois Perrier Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000030
Dave Taylor Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000031
John Hill Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000029
Andrea Fratangelo Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000028
Tanguy Destable Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000027
Crookers Song Performer ("Cooler Couleur") 120788 8000032
Isaac Hayes Song ("When Something Is Wrong With My Baby") 120859 8000038
Dan Foder Song ("How Long") 120859 8000043
Charles Bradley Song ("How Long") 120859 8000041
Sam and Dave Song Performer ("When Something Is Wrong With My Baby") 120788 8000040
David Porter Song ("When Something Is Wrong With My Baby") 120859 8000039
Julie Budet Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000026
Francesco Barbaglia Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000025
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around And Fell In Love") 120788 8000018
Elvin Bishop Song ("Fooled Around And Fell In Love") 120859 8000017
Baby Huey Song Performer ("Hard Times") 120788 8000016
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Ashley Bates Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000019
Sam Genders Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000020
Philip David Winter Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000024
Matin Bradley Smith Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000023
Mike Lindsay Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000022
Rebecca Jacobs Song ("Cooler Couleur") 120859 8000021
Homer Steinweiss Song ("How Long") 120859 8000045
Leon Michels Song ("How Long") 120859 8000046
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Give It Back") 120788 8000069
Sharon La Faye Jones Song ("Give It Back") 120859 8000067
Bobby Marchan Song ("Get Down With It") 120859 8000065
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Hoochie Coochie Man") 120788 8000064
Gary Clark Jr. Song ("Bright Lights") 120859 8000074
Gary Clark Jr. Song Performer ("Bright Lights") 120788 8000075
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tom Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Hard Times") 120859 8000999
Willie Dixon Song ("Hoochie Coochie Man") 120859 8000063
James Calvin Wilsey Song Performer ("Insomnia") 120788 8000062
Leroy Reynolds Song Performer ("Love From Above") 120788 8000055
Jeeve Song ("Love From Above") 120859 8000054
Raney Shockne Song ("Love From Above") 120859 8000053
Charles Bradley Song Performer ("How Long") 120788 8000047
Clayton Dunn Song ("Sock It To 'EM J B") 120859 8000056
Rex Garvin Song ("Sock It To 'EM J B") 120859 8000057
James Calvin Wilsey Song ("Insomnia") 120859 8000061
Rex Garvin And The Mighty Cravers Song Performer ("Sock It To 'EM J B") 120788 8000060
Rex Garvin Song Performer ("Sock It To 'EM J B") 120788 8000059
Pete Holman Song ("Sock It To 'EM J B") 120859 8000058
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000019
Synopsis
Val is released from prison after serving 28 years for refusing to give up one of his close criminal associates. His best friend, Doc, is there to pick him up, and the two soon reunite with another old pal, Hirsch. Their bond is as strong as ever, and they reflect on glories gone by. And despite their age, their capacity for mayhem is still very much alive and well, and bullets fly as they make a valiant effort to compensate for the decades of crime, drugs and sex they've missed. But one of the friends is keeping a dangerous secret: he's been put in an impossible quandary by a former mob boss, and the time for him to find an acceptable alternative is running out. As the sun rises on the guys' reunion, their position becomes more and more desperate and they finally confront their past once and for all.