R.I.P.D. (2013)

R.I.P.D.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action, Supernatural
Keywords buddy, comic book, death, investigation, law enforcement, murder, police, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan English Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000336
Ram Gopal Verma Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000335
Arati Ullal Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000334
Matt Derksen Visual Effects Rigging TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000337
Steven Twist Visual Effects Rigging TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000338
Reilly Lohr Visual Effects Texture Paint Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000341
Ryan Smith Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000340
Dante Quintana Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000339
Mabel John Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000333
Yu-Cheng Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000332
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000326
Mohammed Anuz Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000325
Roger Chao Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000324
Jeremy Chinn Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000327
Sandesh Chonkar Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000328
Jason Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000331
Anastasios Gionis Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000330
Christopher Ghio Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000329
Nicholas Barnes Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000342
Cheri Fojtik Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000343
Jessi Chan Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000356
Jane Byrne Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000355
Tom Bradley Visual Effects Prelight Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000354
Shaun Comly Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000357
Krishnendu Bikash Das Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000358
Karishma Mirashi Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000361
Radha Samir Desai Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000360
Jose De Juan Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000359
Bhavika Bajpai Visual Effects Prelight Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000353
Arun Paul Xavier Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000352
Alex Hsu Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000346
John Patrick Hart Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000345
Stephen Hammond Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000344
Carlos Long Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000347
Jaime Roberts Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000348
Digant Sutar Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000351
Jennifer Stratton Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000350
Shreya Shetty Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000349
Kenny Huang Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000323
Alison Yerxa Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000322
Cedric Ling Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000296
Chan Chee Leong Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000295
Matthew Labrooy Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000294
Norman Low Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000297
Lau Choon Ming Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000298
Nazri Abd Rahim Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000301
Henry Peng Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000300
Celleste NG Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000299
Stephanie Kok Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000293
Anis Karpayah Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000292
Melissa Suradi Disar Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000286
Chang Wing Chyuan Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000285
Debanjan Das Chowdhury Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000284
Stephen F Dobbs Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000287
Rangesh Durairaj Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000288
Ng Jeang Foong Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000291
Pooja Handa Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000290
Teo Elaine Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000289
Ashutosh Singh Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000302
Rahul Sinha Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000303
Stanley Chan Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000316
Lynn Yang Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000315
Rose Wang Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000314
Marcus Collins Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000317
Anthony Francisco Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000318
Stephen Schirle Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000321
Adrian Paladini Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000320
Steve Matson Graphic Artist Conceptual Artist And Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120985 23000319
Ryan Prestridge Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000313
Brian LaFrance Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000312
Sook Ee Thian Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000306
Yi Ling Tay Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000305
Joseph Tan Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000304
Hui Chin Wong Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000307
Esther Pooi Ping Yap Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000308
Everardo Gonzalez Jr Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000311
Alina Anon Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000310
Matt Gilson Matte Painter Matte Paint Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000309
Dominika Waclawiak Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000362
Vincent Yan Visual Effects Prelight Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000363
Ryan Calloway Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000416
Justin Holt Visual Effects Lead Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000415
Tim Yang Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000414
Ryan Crombie Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000417
Suchitra Keshri Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000418
Rakesh Sandhu Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000421
Hailey Moore Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000420
Muhammad Marri Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000419
Ruslan Vasylev Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000413
Jeff Tetzlaff Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000412
Nick Gaul Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000406
Moriba Duncan Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000405
Barry Poon Visual Effects Supervisor Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000404
Abner Marin Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000407
Andy Martinez Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000408
Ty Shelton Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000411
Marco Menco Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000410
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000409
David Skorepa Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000422
Niklas Varga Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000423
Nicholas Smolyn Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000436
Kazuma Tonegawa Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000435
Steven Kazun Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000434
Sebastian Weber Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000437
Cameron Widen Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000438
Eric Bates Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000441
Jeremy Stewart Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000440
Christian Liliedahl Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000439
Frans De Vries Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000433
Robert Cvengros Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000432
Lee Alexander Matchmove Artist Lead Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000426
Peter Rabel Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000425
Eric Zhang Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000424
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist Lead Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000427
Donald Altamirano Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000428
Johnson Chuang Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000431
Luke Spence Byrd Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000430
Hugo Brunet Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000429
James Stewart Visual Effects Creature Concept Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000403
Rob Jensen Visual Effects Creature Concept Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000402
Michael Kowalski Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000376
Christopher Johnson Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000375
Sudirman Ahmad Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000374
Frank Murillo Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000377
Sanjit Patel Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000378
Kai Pedersen Visual Effects Producer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000381
Debbie Liew Visual Effects Producer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000380
Laura Aldridge Visual Effects Producer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000379
Chris Spears Rendering Artist Render I/O(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000373
Abhay Sagar Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000372
Varun Bondwal Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000366
Murali Anagani Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000365
Willoughby Whaley III Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000364
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000367
Manditri Das Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000368
Ed Li Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000371
Casey Johnson Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000370
Wilbert Ho Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000369
Arjun Singh Visual Effects Producer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000382
Kenneth Sonnek Visual Effects Producer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000383
Fred Chapman Visual Effects Creature FX Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000396
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Image Engine) 120987 23000395
Rhys Claringbull CG Supervisor (Image Engine) 779 23000394
Daniel Elophe Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000397
Joao Sita Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000398
Tom Greene Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000401
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000400
Ben Toogood Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000399
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000393
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000392
William Tlusty Software Engineer Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000386
Julie D’Antoni Donovan Software Engineer Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000385
Sue Brunell-Edwards Software Engineer Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000384
Ken Roupenian Software Engineer Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000387
Markus Kurtz Software Engineer Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000388
Lyndon J Barrois Animation Supervisor (Image Engine) 120918 23000391
Chris Harvey Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Image Engine) 345 23000390
Jesper Kjolsrud Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000389
Daniel Chung Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000283
Vinit Chaturvedani Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000282
Casey Gorton Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000176
Adam K Moura Special Effects Supervisor Associate Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 545 23000175
Mark Osborne Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000174
Dilesh Lamsal Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000177
Seth Peterson Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000178
Younis Ahmed Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000181
Heekyung Shin Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000180
Argha Sen Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000179
Tony Etienne Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000173
John Decker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000172
Manuel Tausch Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000166
Mahmood Tariq Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000165
Ronen Tanchum Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000164
Richard Tepavchevich Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000167
Tejas Trivedi Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000168
Travis Yohnke Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000171
Yuji Yahiro Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000170
Jun Watanabe Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000169
John S Cook Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000182
Toby Lester Gaines Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000183
Saybian Morgan Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000196
Gavin McMillan Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000195
Praveen Mathew Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000194
Scott Sanderson Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000197
Richard Shallcross Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000198
Prashant Venkata Gollapudi Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000201
Bruce Toellner Jr Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000200
Daniele Tagliaferri Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000199
Brandon Martin Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000193
Daniel Malig Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000192
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000186
Katie Green Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000185
Andy Gauvreau Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000184
Alla Kalachnikova Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000187
Scott Kilburn Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000188
Tu Le Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000191
James Lawrence Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000190
Sanghun Kwon Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000189
Erika Salatiello Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000163
Kalman Ruszkai Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000162
Michael Edland Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000136
Julien Depredurand Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000135
Nardeep Chander Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000134
Stuart Gordon Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000137
Martin Halle Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000138
Elizabeth Keith Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000141
Jean Joseph Philip Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000140
Sho Hasegawa Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000139
Andrew Byrne Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000133
Lynn Bowden Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000132
Angelo Stanco Animation Supervisor Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000126
Jose Lopez Animation Supervisor Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000125
Young Lee Animation Supervisor Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000124
Tamar Chandy Chatterjee Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000127
Doug Creel Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000128
Michael O'Neal Visual Effects Supervisor FX R&D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000131
Eric Horton Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000130
Marc Horsfield Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000129
David Koester Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000142
Muzaffer Korkut Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000143
Hiroyuki Okubo Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000156
Hideki Okano Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000155
Johnathan Nixon Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000154
Hector Ortiz Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000157
Joe Phoebus Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000158
Mathew Rotman Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000161
David Ryan Phalen Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000160
Sunil Rawat Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000159
Alessandro Nardini Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000153
Ryo Mikai Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000152
George Kuruvilla Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000146
Takashi Kubota Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000145
Varun Krishnan Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000144
Thomas Kutty Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000147
Ben Laidlaw Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000148
Gaurav Mathur Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000151
Helena Masand Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000150
Poh- Yee Lim Special Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 168 23000149
Ajay Sapkale Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000202
Heather Hoyland Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000203
Talwinder Mangat Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000256
John Lyons Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000255
See Shae Lynn Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000254
Chai Ming Yuh Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000257
Edwina Ooi Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000258
Avish Thomas Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000261
Pedro Seixas Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000260
Shweta Patil Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000259
James Kurian Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000253
Bhavani Kishore Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000252
Chung-Yin Hsieh Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000246
Sharil Harees Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000245
Izuddin Abdul Ghaffar Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000244
Rajeev Jeganathan Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000247
Shashikaran Jeppu Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000248
Alvin Keung Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000251
Cheok Kai Ying Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000250
Marvin F Jones Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000249
Emmalynn Yam Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000262
Jun Zhun Liang Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000263
Silsunny D’souza Matchmove Artist Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000276
Adam Blank Matchmove Artist Match Move Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000275
Jessica Papstein Layout Artist Environment Layout TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000274
Amir Sha’azza Matchmove Artist Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000277
Kabir Verma Matchmove Artist Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000278
Woon Bing Chang Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000281
Koushik Biswas Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000280
Sreenivas Alapati Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000279
Yuki Levy Layout Artist Environment Layout TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000273
Jason Bettinger Layout Artist Environment Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000272
Kevin Coutinho Layout Artist Animation Layout & Support TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000266
Mamidanna B. Chaitanya Layout Artist Animation Layout & Support TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000265
David Lamps Layout Artist Animation Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000264
Dean Rasmussen Layout Artist Animation Layout & Support TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000267
Aaron Arendt Layout Artist Camera Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000268
Anthony Tso Layout Artist Camera Layout TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000271
Patrick Kavanaugh Layout Artist Camera Layout TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000270
David Andrade Layout Artist Camera Layout TDs(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000269
Robert Geddes Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000243
Christopher D’Souza Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000242
Sherwyn Lawarence Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000216
Aditya Kolli Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000215
Eswarbabu Kolla Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000214
Sophia Lo Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000217
Haydn Masuda Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000218
Siddharthan Raman Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000221
Tristan Porter Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000220
Travis Nelson Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000219
Sam Kim Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000213
Sharon Johnson Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000212
Daniel Mejia Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000206
Ram Mohan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000205
Sean Kennedy Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000204
Stuart Bruzek Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000207
Jiyeon Cho Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000208
Vivian Jim Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000211
Sutapa Das Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000210
Shyam Chowdhary Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000209
Srikanth Shanmugam Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000222
Josh Shuman Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000223
Anurag Bartare Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000236
Brahmam Bangaram Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000235
Kishore Kumar Alagirisamy Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000234
Sumit Bhardwaj Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000237
Bharath Reddy Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000238
Catherine Dingman Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000241
Shashidhar Desha Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000240
Abhishek Chaturvedi Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000239
Nor Faisal Abdullah Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000233
Neeraj Ingle Background Artist BG Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000232
Chris Sutherland Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000226
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000225
Cybele Sierra Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000224
Anna Terekhova Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000227
Scott Vosbury Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000228
Mike Frevert Background Artist BG Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000231
Albert Ang Yik Chuan Background Artist BG Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000230
Brian Tatosky Background Artist BG Prep Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000229
Corey Belina Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000442
Denny Bigras Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000443
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
David Gulick Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Schuyler Anderson Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Stereo D) 419 23000653
Morgan Kling Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000003
Vincent Flaherty Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Brian Barnart Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Robert Sica Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Michael Papac Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Eric Sanford Visual Effects Tracking Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000652
Robert Mccurdy Visual Effects Element QC Artist(Stereo D) 419 23000651
Ranbir Sign Rattan Digital Effects Artist International Production(Stereo D) 120960 23000645
Vijaykumar Kadapatti Digital Effects Artist International Production(Stereo D) 120960 23000644
Ravi Sharma Digital Artist International Artist(Stereo D) 121022 23000643
Sujit Shirkar Software Engineer International IT Support(Stereo D) 121071 23000646
Rafi Tsm Visual Effects Editor International Editorial(Stereo D) 614 23000647
Les Foor Visual Effects Element QC Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000650
Beau Teora Visual Effects VFX Artist(Stereo D) 419 23000649
Milady Bridges Visual Effects VFX Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000648
Jason Bartolone Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Randy Culberhouse Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Robert Thompson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000022
Ted Suchecki Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000021
John Earl Stone Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000020
Ed Wouters Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000023
Rodney B. Wright Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000024
Mark Castrellon Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000027
Richard Bain Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000026
Christopher M Ridino Props Toolman Gangboss 120817 24000025
Tom Sola Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000019
Jeff Plauster Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000018
Kenny Hayes Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
James Gibbs Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Neil Gahm Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
John Holcombe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Adam McClain Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000014
Scott Pina Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000017
David Parsons Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000016
Nate Nannie Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000015
Kaustubh Atulkar Digital Artist International Artist(Stereo D) 121022 23000642
Amit Gaur Digital Artist International Artist(Stereo D) 121022 23000641
Timothy Latham 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000615
Ryan Hirsh 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000614
Alex Heffner 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000613
Son Lu 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000616
David Maldonado 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000617
Emily Francione Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Stereo D) 120644 23000620
Evan M W Saunders 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000619
Roy Vincent Mann 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000618
Jeremiah Finn 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000612
Brian Fanska 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000611
Cris Mertens Visual Effects Editor Assistant Stereo Editor(Stereo D) 614 23000605
Greg Emerson Visual Effects Editor Stereo Editor(Stereo D) 614 23000604
Deborah Belz Visual Effects Operations Manager(Stereo D) 419 23000603
William Maurer Visual Effects Coordinator Stereo Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 120760 23000606
Derek Maher Visual Effects Stereo Production Assistant(Stereo D) 419 23000607
Patrick Falenofoa 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000610
Brad Darrow 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000609
Jeremy Carroll 3-D Artist Depth Lead(Stereo D) 120965 23000608
Ian Kelly Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Stereo D) 120644 23000621
Raphael Oseguera Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Stereo D) 120644 23000622
Andrew Eick Visual Effects Coordinator Finaling Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 120760 23000635
Chris Terry Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000634
Scott Mitchell Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000633
Rebecca Kramp Visual Effects Coordinator Finaling Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 120760 23000636
Rene Dominguez Visual Effects Outsource/QC Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000637
Sumit Azad Digital Artist International Artist(Stereo D) 121022 23000640
Sourajit Bhattacharya Digital Artist International Lead(Stereo D) 121022 23000639
Paul Ingegneri Visual Effects Outsource/QC Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 419 23000638
Grant Lee Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000632
Prasanna Kodapadi Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000631
Levon Demirjian Rotoscope Artist Roto Second(Stereo D) 120644 23000625
Marvin Yanez Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Stereo D) 120644 23000624
Adnan Siddique Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Stereo D) 120644 23000623
Patrick O’Riley Rotoscope Artist Roto Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 120644 23000626
Javier Paz Rotoscope Artist Roto Production Coordinator(Stereo D) 120644 23000627
Derek Hanson Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000630
Dane K Dass Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000629
Marbella Calvillo Visual Effects Finaling Lead(Stereo D) 419 23000628
Edward Coggins Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000028
Brian Maxwell Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000029
Theofanis Orfanos Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000032
Risa Uchida Battis Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000031
Kenny Owen Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000030
David Busick Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000033
Christopher Johnson Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000034
William O'Brien III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Tony Soucier Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000036
Steven Orfanos Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000035
Bob Anderson Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000029
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr. Bacon) 120820 25000028
Elizabeth Driscoll Assistant (to Mr. Fottrell) 120820 25000022
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000021
Christopher Bartholet Assistant (to Mr. Schwentke) 120820 25000020
Ryan Mannix Assistant (to Mr. Lenkov) 120820 25000023
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr. Marmur) 120820 25000024
Alyssa Barnes Assistant (to Mr. Reynolds) 120820 25000027
Jessie Bridges Assistant (to Mr. Bridges) 120820 25000026
Blake Goza Assistant (to Mr. Komack Martin) 120820 25000025
Bobby Carnes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Michael D Antunez Transportation Transportation Consultant 120992 25000039
Kim Quam Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Quinlan Sullivan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000051
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000050
Britney Young Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000053
Jesse Ehman Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000054
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Coleen Tracy Driver Precision Driving Coordinator 273 25000056
Ben Padua Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000055
Cindy Ellis Assistant (to Mr. Ellis) 120820 25000049
Alana Katzner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Sean Tracy Driver Precision Driving Coordinator 273 25000042
Brian Dunn Transportation DOT Compliance Coordinator 120992 25000041
William Benner III Transportation DOT Compliance Coordinator 120992 25000040
Bill F Young Driver Precision Driving Coordinator 273 25000043
Christine Colburn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Chad Goyette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Aaron Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Erika Mcgowan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Daniel J Leonard Props Propmaker 120817 24000042
John Larson Props Propmaker 120817 24000041
Michael Krause Props Propmaker 120817 24000040
Wilson Mateo Props Propmaker 120817 24000043
George McEachern Props Propmaker 120817 24000044
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master n/a 120805 24000047
Jeffrey Walker Props Propmaker 120817 24000046
Ray Petrello Props Propmaker 120817 24000045
Michael Hebert Props Propmaker 120817 24000039
Brad Hanyok Props Propmaker 120817 24000038
Robert Smedley Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000032
David Rotondo Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000031
Michael Medina Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000030
Thomas C. Vail Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000033
John J. Delory Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000034
Dennis Grullon Props Propmaker 120817 24000037
Paul A. Grew Props Propmaker 120817 24000036
Wilson Gallego Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000048
Beth Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000049
Abigail Franz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
James Berkery Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ryan Klutch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Guy Wood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Woodrow Travers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Joseph Marzullo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Hannah Roble Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Eugene McCarthy Props Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120817 24000050
Patrick Eason Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Catherine Giarrusso Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Jonathan Benker Coordinator Green Steward 528 25000007
Jennifer Blair Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000006
Jimmy Luc Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Lindsey Kaiser Visual Effects Creative Services Manager(Stereo D) 419 23000602
Andrea R Stephens Rotoscope Artist Roto Manager(Stereo D) 120644 23000601
Clear Menser Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000496
Simon Lewis Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000495
Steve Johnston Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000494
Jeremy West Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000497
James Furlong Visual Effects Environment Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000498
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000501
Michael Steward Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000500
Andrew Cunningham Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000499
Andrew Graham Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000493
Ryoji Fujita Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000492
Scott Palleiko Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000486
Carlos-Christian Nickel Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000485
Aaron Kramer Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000484
Martin Reneleau Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000487
Guilherme Rizzo Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000488
Andy Feery Visual Effects FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000491
Jacob Clark Digital Artist Lead FX Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000490
Guillaume Thimus Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000489
Rafael Tchetyshov Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000502
Frank Akrong Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000503
Alex Lama Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000516
Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000515
Tim Jones Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000514
Miles Lauridsen Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000517
Winston Lee Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000518
Carlo Monaghan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000521
Farhad Mohasseb Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000520
Matthias Lowry Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000519
Sam Johnston Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000513
Jean-Francois Houde Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000512
Reuben Barkataki Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000506
Bart Barendregt Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000505
Al Bailey Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000504
Chun Ping Chao Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000507
Miodrag Colombo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000508
Rory Hinnen Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000511
Sigurjon Gardarsson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000510
Moritz Eiche Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000509
Giuseppe Improta Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000483
Stephan Guerin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000482
Vincent Truitner Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000456
Jenn Taylor Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000455
Johnny MacIntosh Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000454
Jon Turburfield Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000457
Marc English Animator Tech Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000458
Tim Forbes Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000461
Casey Dame Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000460
Kevin Adams Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000459
Michael Langford Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000453
Jeffrey Kim Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000452
Andrew Doucette Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000446
Eddie Chew Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000445
Patricia Binga Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000444
Cristina Falcon Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000447
Anouchka Farrenc Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000448
Simon Irvine Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000451
Lennie K Graves Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000450
Oz Gani Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000449
Brian Harder Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000462
Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000463
Nicolas Chombart Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000476
Fernando Centurion Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000475
Brian Burritt Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000474
Chris Downs Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000477
Mauro Frau Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000478
Jason Gross Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000481
Roberto Garcia Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000480
Jamie Gigot Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000479
Kyle Botha Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000473
Andy Bean Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000472
Craig Stevenson Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000466
Nandan Phansalkar Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000465
Stephen Misek Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000464
Aleksander Szkudlarek Visual Effects Creature FX Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000467
Chris King Visual Effects Lead Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000468
Minh Nguyen-Ba Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000471
Lin Ayetut Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000470
Yuta Shimuzu Visual Effects Lead Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000469
Henrique Moser Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000522
Thijs Noij Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000523
Kevin Williams Visual Effects Previs/Postvis Artist(Proof Inc.) 419 23000575
Long-Hai Pham Digital Artist Previs/Postvis Artist(Proof Inc.) 121022 23000574
Alex Vegh Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Proof Inc.) 120866 23000573
George Antzoulides Visual Effects Previs Artist(Proof Inc.) 419 23000576
Matt Neapolitan Visual Effects Previs Artist(Proof Inc.) 419 23000577
Mike Gunter Visual Effects Producer Stereo Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000580
Mike Bodkin Visual Effects Producer Stereo Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000579
Eric Benedict Visual Effects Previs Artist(Proof Inc.) 419 23000578
CP Wang Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000572
Lorenzo Pierfederici Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000571
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000565
Lorin Pearce Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000564
Jimmy Ockey Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000563
Kate Tarbard Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000566
Ilkka Uitto Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000567
David Leach Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000570
Hanoz Elavia Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000569
Gino Del Rosario Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000568
Aaron Parry Visual Effects Producer Stereo Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000581
William Sherak Visual Effects Producer Stereo Executive Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000582
Prafull Gade Visual Effects VP Of International Production Service(Stereo D) 419 23000595
Bryan Gauna Visual Effects Head Of Information Technology(Stereo D) 419 23000594
Andy C King Visual Effects Head Of Software Development(Stereo D) 419 23000593
Milton Adamou Visual Effects Stereoscopic Post Executive(Stereo D) 419 23000596
Derek Prusak Visual Effects Stereo Editorial Supervisor(Stereo D) 419 23000597
Tim Johnson Visual Effects Finaling Manager(Stereo D) 419 23000600
Bryan Burger Inbetweener Ingest Manager(Stereo D) 120924 23000599
Charles Giarratano Visual Effects VFX Manager(Stereo D) 419 23000598
David Krause Visual Effects VP Of Technology(Stereo D) 419 23000592
Kuniaki Izumi Visual Effects Chief Technology Officer(Stereo D) 419 23000591
Jameson Schultz Visual Effects Supervisor Stereo Supervisor(Stereo D) 249 23000585
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer Stereo Producer(Stereo D) 243 23000584
Davis Scott Porter Saunders Visual Effects Stereographer(Stereo D) 419 23000583
Cody Charfauros Visual Effects Supervisor Stereo Production Supervisor(Stereo D) 249 23000586
Russel R McCoy Visual Effects Finaling Supervisor(Stereo D) 419 23000587
Graham Clark 3-D Artist Head Of Stereography(Stereo D) 120965 23000590
Daniel Schrepf Rotoscope Artist Roto Supervisor(Stereo D) 120644 23000589
Bryan Higgins Rotoscope Artist Roto Supervisor(Stereo D) 120644 23000588
David Hall Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000562
Christine Breuninger Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000561
Gwen Zhang Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000536
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000535
Noel Wright Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000534
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Lead Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000537
Michael Billette Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000538
Marco Leone Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000541
Sirak Ghebremusse Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000540
Alec Geldart Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000539
Jessica Wan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000533
Jayme Vandusen Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000532
Aymeric Perceval Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000526
Jim Parsons Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000525
Conrad Olson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000524
Ian Plumb Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000527
Eric Ponton Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000528
George Taylor Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000531
Rommel Shamoun Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000530
Steve Ross Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000529
Riley Liao Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000542
Chris Lucas Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000543
Robert Yeh Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000555
Grant Moore Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000554
Zuzana Mikus Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000553
Valerie Bernard Visual Effects R & D(Image Engine) 419 23000556
Andrew Kaufman Visual Effects R & D(Image Engine) 419 23000557
Andrew Begg Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000560
Lucio Moser Visual Effects R & D(Image Engine) 419 23000559
David Minor Visual Effects R & D(Image Engine) 419 23000558
Rafael Espiritu Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000552
Evan Salusbury Visual Effects Editor (Image Engine) 614 23000551
Prashant Raj Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000546
Nicole Smith Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000545
Madeleine Mcallan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000544
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000547
Anita Ho Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000548
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000550
Victoria Mowlan Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000549
Gerry Hsu Animation Supervisor Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000123
Kent Chan Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000122
Brian Fry Greensman Green 201 9000037
Cristina Bauer Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000036
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000035
Butch McCarthy Greensman Green 201 9000038
Larry Tavares Greensman Green 201 9000039
Dan Joy Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000042
Joseph Barillaro Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000041
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000040
Jeff Schneider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Cameron Matheson Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
James Champoux Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Chris Conroy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Rachel Burgio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Robert McPherson Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000043
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000044
Jason Rodricks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000057
Isabel Riley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000056
David Rickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000055
John H Storey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000058
Terry Synnott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000059
Priscilla Elliott Art Director n/a 183 9000062
Francis Foley Gang Boss Labor Gangboss 121117 9000061
Paul Willson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000060
Sean Gormley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000054
Jorge Luis Gonzalez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Jose Tran Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000047
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000046
Edward Rezendes Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000045
Tobias Aldrich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Megan Brooke Corey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Julia Garrison Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000051
Lou DeMarco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
James Doh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000031
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000030
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000029
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Try It Again") 120859 8000032
The Hives Song Performer ("Try It Again") 120788 8000033
Bruton Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Bridges Song Performer ("The Better Man") 120788 8000034
Robyn Song Performer ("Konichiwa Bitches - Trentemøller Remix") 120788 8000028
Robin Carlsson Song ("Konichiwa Bitches - Trentemøller Remix") 120859 8000027
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew(WB) 120927 8000021
Tom Hardisty Score Mixing Scoring Crew(WB) 120927 8000020
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Sony) 120927 8000019
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew(WB) 120927 8000022
Walter Becker Song ("Hey Nineteen") 120859 8000023
Klas Ahlund Song ("Konichiwa Bitches - Trentemøller Remix") 120859 8000026
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Hey Nineteen") 120788 8000025
Donald Fagen Song ("Hey Nineteen") 120859 8000024
David E Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Cosier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Mark "Crash" McCreery Concept Artist Creature Designer(Frame Store) 120911 9000017
Craig Shoji Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Darek Gogol Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Eddie Yang Concept Artist Creature Designer(Frame Store) 120911 9000018
Sara Ghaffar-Tehrani Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Matthew McNulty Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Joey Dizon Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000020
Andy Chung Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Jean Andre Chaintreuil Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000013
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Drew Hittie Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Sam Page Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Deb Kehs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000063
Jack O' Neil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000064
Ai Nakata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Sean Flanigan Hair & Makeup Department Head Hair 121041 13000028
Trish Seeney Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Raul Hernandez Hair n/a 120794 13000030
Caroline Errington Key Costumer n/a 351 13000031
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000034
Honah Lee Milne Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Beau Desmond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Tricia Heine Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Rebecca Frye Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Sarah Hill Richmond Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000019
Tyler Kinney Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000018
Jessica Hutfless Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000017
Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup 120801 13000020
Beate Petruccelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Rob Fitz Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Jean Carney Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist (for Mr. Reynolds) 120801 13000022
Cheryl Daniels Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000035
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000036
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Hector Gika Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tom Williams Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer (Additional Photography) 351 13000037
Jason Fryberg Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Greg Townsend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Whitney Burke Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000016
Jill Thibault Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000015
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Ross Meyerson Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Carolyn Pickman Casting n/a 179 10000008
Jennifer Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
C.J. Molidor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kaitlynn Wood Art Department Buyer(Additional Photography) 120843 9000074
Cheryl Strang Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000073
John O’Neil III Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000067
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000066
William Salter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000065
Kenneth R Salter Set Decorator Set Decorating Leadman 165 9000068
Troy Sizemore Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000069
Robert Gould Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000072
Marcella Brennan Art Department Art Dept. Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120843 9000071
Lori Agostino Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000070
Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Kyle Crand Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Tina Ulee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Parrish Kennington Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sabine Groh Costumer (for Mr. Reynolds) 120880 13000007
Taryn Walsh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Wayne Allen Costumes Extra Costumer 120828 13000011
Dianna Reardon Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000014
Joanna Murphy Costumes Costume Shopper 120828 13000013
Rosa Colon Costumer Extra Costumer 120880 13000012
Leoisick Castro Costumer (for Mr. Bridges) 120880 13000006
Matthew Jerome Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Angela Peri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Debbie Holbrook Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Adam Michalak Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Sony) 120927 8000018
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Sony) 120927 8000017
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Lenkov Source Material (from comic book:"R.I.P.D.") 120786 4000006
Matt Manfredi Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Robin Le Chanu Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Hay Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Dobkin Story By n/a 120779 4000003
David Dobkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathon Komack-Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Reynolds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Keith Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Lenkov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Matt Manfredi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phil Hay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alexander Pean Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Luis E. Pagan Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Dave Gardner Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Rebecca Locke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Stuart Valberg Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000026
Michelle Schrauwers Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000025
Brett Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Mike Buonanno Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Jessica Logan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jason Fritz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Patrick Donovan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Luke Ramsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mike Judge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Cameron Goodrich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Kai Quinlan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ori Marmur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Fottrell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Tow Actor R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk 1 1000014
Christina Everett Actor R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk 1 1000013
Michael Coons Actor Detective in Locker Room 1 1000012
Lonnie Farmer Actor Proctor's Avatar 1 1000015
Piper Harris Actor Nick's New Avatar 1 1000016
Bill Mootos Actor Executive 1 1000019
Duncan Putney Actor Executive 1 1000018
Ben Sloane Actor Clerk In VCR Repair Shop 1 1000017
Larry Joe Campbell Actor Officer Murphy 1 1000011
Devin Ratray Actor Pulaski 1 1000010
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Proctor 1 1000004
Kevin Bacon Actor Hayes 1 1000003
Jeff Bridges Actor Roy 1 1000002
Stephanie Szostak Actor Julia 1 1000005
James Hong Actor Nick's Avatar 1 1000006
Mike O'Malley Actor Elliot 1 1000009
Robert Knepper Actor Stanley Nawicki 1 1000008
Marisa Miller Actor Roy's Avatar 1 1000007
Kortney Adams Actor Office Girl 1 1000020
Michael Yebba Actor Jersey Deado 1 1000021
Toby Huss Voice Deado 475 1000034
Tobias Segal Actor Clement Smokewagon Perkins 1 1000033
Lance Greene Actor R.I.P.D. Cop 1 1000032
Mike Judge Voice Deado 475 1000035
Jon Olson Voice Deado 475 1000036
Mike Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Schwentke Director n/a 2 2000001
Naheem R Garcia Actor R.I.P.D. Cop 1 1000031
Michael Steven Costello Actor R.I.P.D. Cop 1 1000030
Cheryl McMahon Actor Driving Deado 1 1000024
Kachina Dechert Actor Goth Chick Deado 1 1000023
David J Curtis Actor Multiarmed Deado 1 1000022
Georgia Lyman Actor Female Cop 1 1000025
Matt McColm Actor Male Cop 1 1000026
Joe Stapleton Actor R.I.P.D. '70s Cop 1 1000029
John Burke Actor Newscaster In Helicopter 1 1000028
Catherine Kresge Actor TV Reporter 1 1000027
Jane Finn-Foley Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000027
Tina Hamilton Production Manager Assets 305 5000028
Paul Maletich Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120798 6000041
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000040
John Skotchdopole Camera Camera B Operator(Additional Photography) 120798 6000039
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000042
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Element Unit/Additional Photography) 120780 6000043
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ken Blackwell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonas Steadman Assistant Camera Camera A 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 233 6000038
Martin Schaer Camera Operator Camera A Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000037
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000031
Damon LeMay Camera Assistant Camera C 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Bob Becchio Camera Assistant Camera C 1st Assistant 120867 6000029
Mike Degrazzio Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000032
M Dean Egan Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000033
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000036
Diana Matos Camera Utility Camera Loader/Utility 121074 6000035
Corey Gegner Camera Utility Camera Loader/Utility 121074 6000034
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000011
Steven Kaplan Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000010
James T Hill Music Programmer 120781 8000009
Jake Monaco Score Recording Technical Score Advisor 120840 8000012
Leo Birenberg Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000013
Greg Dennen Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Sony) 120927 8000016
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Zach Robinson Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000014
Casey Stone Recording Music Recorder And Mixer 120578 8000008
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Jo Ann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000007
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Derek Desmond Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000007
Jeremy Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Tim Davies Music Conductor/Additional Orchestration 120781 8000005
Matt Fausak Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mike Thomas Camera Operator Camera C Operator 239 6000028
Christian Hollyer Camera Camera B 2nd Assistant 120798 6000027
Alwin Kuchler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Justin Ritson Assistant Director (Element Unit/Additional Photography) 163 5000040
Shauna Sanders Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000039
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant First Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
William S Arnot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000038
Michael A McCue Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000037
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000031
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Jeremy Fiske Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000029
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Tom Howes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000036
Ali Jordan Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000035
Jason Altieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Tim Guffin Camera Assistant Second Assistant B Camera 120867 6000007
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000021
Devon Miller Camera Digital Conformist(EFilm) 120798 6000020
Robert Phillips Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000019
Greg Smith Camera Operator Camera A Operator 239 6000022
Christopher Toll Camera Camera A 1st Assistant 120798 6000023
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Camera Camera B 1st Assistant 120798 6000026
Keith Peterman Camera Operator Camera B Operator 239 6000025
John Woodward Camera Camera A 2nd Assistant 120798 6000024
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Scott Garfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Katherine Castro Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Graham Burt Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Zack Shultz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Nicholas Kaye Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000013
Jason Cox Video BTS Videographer 120800 6000016
Matthew Selkirk Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000015
Harry E. Pray Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000014
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Mike Derry Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000016
Jon Bethke Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000015
Adam V Bellao Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000014
R. Scott Forster Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000017
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000018
Lance Inoue Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000021
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000020
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000019
Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000013
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000012
Chris McCaleb Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000006
R Orlando Duenas Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Katherine Tower Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Sam Restivo Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000007
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Martin Montoya Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000011
Judson Bell Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000010
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
James Johnson Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000022
Eric Jolley Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000023
Jay Cail Stone Special Effects Technician SPFX Pyro 242 23000036
John Ruggieri Special Effects Technician SPFX Pyro Technician 242 23000035
Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician SPFX Pyro Technician 242 23000034
Ralph Wilber Special Effects Technician SPFX Pyro 242 23000037
Zach Swanson Visual Effects Producer SPFX Purchaser 243 23000038
Jeffrey D Knott Effects Coordinator SPFX On-set Coordinator 120917 23000041
Robert Morelli Special Effects Assistant SPFX Production Assistant 514 23000040
Jamie Kackert Special Effects Assistant SPFX Production Assistant 514 23000039
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000033
Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000032
Alan Kiriu Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000026
Jeff Khachadoorian Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000025
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000024
Thomas D. Knott Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000027
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000028
Bruce A Ross Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000031
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000030
David Reeder Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000029
Zach Fannin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000002
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Bobby Talbert Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Richard Volp Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Chris Whitney Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Kyle Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Kenny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Jimmy Pui Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Mam Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000068
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Wesley Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Jeff P. Hatch Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000083
Rebecca Difillippo Stunt Coordinator Stunt Assistant 120804 19000084
Ethan Fox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Larry Clause Construction Foreman General Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000010
Michael Medina Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000009
John Burke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alan Hague Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chef Robert Catering (Additional Photography) 120954 22000005
Marcio Alves Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Lance Littlefield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Robert Picone Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000007
Tyris Smith Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Oakley Lehman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000085
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Lead Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Brian Hakala Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000006
Ashley Brummett Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000005
Richard Sarabia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Richard Landerer Effects Coordinator SPFX Technician 120917 23000042
Patrick Hurd Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120760 23000043
Nikhil Attri Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000096
Benjamin Anderson Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000095
Ryan Sluman Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000094
Santosh Dora Babu Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000097
Jeetendra Bhagtani Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000098
Martin Jimenez Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000101
William Hoag Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000100
Alexander Fernandes Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000099
Jason Keane Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000093
Emil Bidiuc Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000092
Joe Hoback Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000086
Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000085
Jeff Schaper Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000084
Vinayak Pawar Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000087
Alexander Poei Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000088
Debaprasad Bhowmik Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000091
Balaji Anbalagan Animation Editor Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121028 23000090
Derek Tannehill Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000089
Mack Kablan Jr Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000102
Aram Lakhotia Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000103
Balmeet Singh Kohli Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000116
Yashank Singh Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000115
Divyesh Shah Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000114
Sreejit Sreedharan Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000117
Nicholas St Clair Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000118
Ryan Rogers Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000121
Philip Duncan Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000120
Adam Yaniv Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000119
Binal Shah Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000113
Valerie Scheiber Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000112
Jyoti Kumar Parasrampuria Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000106
Anthony Mecca Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000105
Daniel Lane Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000104
Abhijit Parsekar Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000107
Samir Patel Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000108
Shashank Rai Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000111
Abraham Aguilar Polanco Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000110
Harish Pawar Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000109
Meghan Short Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000083
Natasha Shetye Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000082
Harry Russel Brutsche Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000056
Nelson Lee Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000055
Johnny Gibson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000054
Pauline Wu Duvall Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000057
William Georgiou Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000058
Samuel Clark CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000061
Kim Evans Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000060
Mukesh Kumar Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000059
Keith Roberts Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000053
Christopher Grun Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000052
Chau Tong Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Data Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120760 23000046
Ben Marks Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120760 23000045
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer VFX Plate Producer(Additional Photography) 243 23000044
Charlie Clavadetscher Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Set Surveyor(Additional Photography) 249 23000047
Mamie McCall Special Effects Data Wrangler(Additional Photography) 168 23000048
Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000051
Bob Mercier Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000050
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000049
Trishna Gohel CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000062
Yasamin Ismaili CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000063
Alisha Lim Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000076
Lisa Klein Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000075
Michele Imperato-Stabile Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000074
Michael Marlett Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000077
Ravikumar Menon Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000078
Katryna Shattuck Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000081
Chris Raiskup Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000080
Rocco Pucillo Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000079
Suresh Guttula Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000073
Amiesh Godsey Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000072
Kia Kiso Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120760 23000066
Abbigail Ponek CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000065
Michael Miller CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000064
Brian Carey Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000067
Ann Chow Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000068
Sheila Giroux Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000071
Johanna Factor Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000070
Andrew Degraff Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000069
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Scott I' Anson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000048
Lee-Anthony Holloway Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000047
Amanda Dobson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000046
Michael Moyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000049
Stephen Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000050
Ed Searles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000053
Chris Ryerson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000052
David Rudolph Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000051
Nathan Coscia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000045
Dereck Contrado Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000044
Allan Scott Jackson Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foremen 120944 15000038
Daniel Deschamps Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foremen 120944 15000037
Mike Campbell Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foremen 120944 15000036
Dana Anderson Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Gang Boss 120944 15000039
Christopher J. Duffy Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Gang Boss 120944 15000040
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000043
Mark Brochu Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
Alison Barton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
Andrew Wortman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000054
Richard Cardillo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000055
Dawn Richard Grip n/a 365 15000068
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000067
Joe Battista Grip n/a 365 15000066
Jason Selsor Grip n/a 365 15000069
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000070
Bethany Andriuzzo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000071
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000065
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000064
Tom "TK" Keenan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Geoffrey Rockwell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000057
Frans Weterrings Gaffer n/a 268 15000056
Carlos Bermudez Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Robert Cuddy Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000063
Jason Bowen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000062
Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000061
Hilary Klym Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000035
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000034
Michael Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ed Lalli Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jese Goldberg Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeff Tanger Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bernard C Karol Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Zack Lazar Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Geoff Eads Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Timothy J Dunbar Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Terri Douglas ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000022
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Pat Stoltz Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000023
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000024
Scott Barnes Electrician Dimmer Board Programmer 450 15000003
Jim Mitchell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jeffrey A Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dave Cambria Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000014
Mark Casey Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000015
Sean Hadley Grip n/a 365 15000028
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000027
Mark Catania Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000026
David Haller Grip n/a 365 15000029
Mike Panenka Grip n/a 365 15000030
Daryl Temple Grip n/a 365 15000033
David Romano Grip n/a 365 15000032
Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000031
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A 264 15000025
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Joshua Dreyfus Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Peter Boynton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Lee Ayrton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Eric Goddard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Gordon Manson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
James R Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Chris Vilardi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
David Rogers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Stefanie Flores Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Derek Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Matthew Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Simba Dibinga Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jennifer Egan Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Cheyne Bloch Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Greg J. Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Dave Macomber Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000055
John Mason Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000059
George Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Luis Moco Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Mike Litz Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Haytham Kandil Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Cody Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Larry A Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Esteban Cueto Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kevin Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000017
Wendy Goldfisher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Robert Cable Production Accountant n/a 282 16000015
Michael Goosen Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000018
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000019
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Corey Eubanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anne Loosvelt Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000014
Christine O'Malley Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000013
Faleshia Lo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mollie Vera Grace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sonia Y Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Laura Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Jackie L. Say Gan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000011
Jennifer Hunt Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
Troy Brenna Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Daniel Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lloyd Catlett Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Lacovara Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Jessica Harbeck Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Becca GT Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
David Mattey Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Victor Paguia Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
K C Roballo Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Ryan Reynolds Actor Nick 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two cops are dispatched by the otherworldly Rest In Peace Department to protect and serve the living from an increasingly destructive array of creatures who refuse to move peacefully into the afterlife.