Relentless 2: Dead On (1991)

Relentless 2: Dead On
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa M Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Lambert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
A J Nay Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Gregoropoulos Legal Services legal clearances 120857 18000002
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Judith Jecmen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Karen Hayes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Susanne LaRiviere Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Karen Cohen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Dean Ferrandini Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Heidi Eliasov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anne Trumbore Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Joey Peters Craft Service craft services 2nd unit 120903 22000003
Bill Myatt Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Barry Schroeder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jean Claude Animal Trainer animals and training 120962 20000002
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Camp Animal Trainer animals and training 120962 20000001
Cheryl Hayes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paco Fisher Best Boy best boy electric 2nd unit 120885 15000014
Gavin Myers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gary Woodyard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
David Barr Yaffe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Paul Pirola Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gerry Long Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Terry Rodman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
David Harrison Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Brian Liberman Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave Rosshirt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gary Molyneux Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
R Bigus Sutherland Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Paul Cuffee Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Joan Geduld Electrician n/a 450 15000009
E Simon Scheeline IV Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Nick Pastrano Grip n/a 365 15000004
John A Joleaud Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Frank Silveira Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000006
Terry Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ken Estes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Chris Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fred Inn Other dummy dog 120795 26000006
Leigh French Other custom looping 120795 26000007
Thomas Brunelle Other custom looping 120795 26000008
Archie Hahn Other custom looping 120795 26000009
Linda Stone Other teacher 120795 26000005
Joan Brown Other teacher 120795 26000004
William Marrinson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Sylvia Ostendorf Other loader 120795 26000001
Nick Pastrano Other electric 120795 26000002
Billy Mears Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Tracy Newman Other custom looping 120795 26000010
Reni Santoni Other custom looping 120795 26000011
Doug Ordunio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Linda Goldenberg Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Patti Schulman Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Steven Zeller Publicity n/a 120789 29000003
George Chavez Security set security 120951 26000016
Larry DaSilva Other banking services 120795 26000015
Gregory Snegoff Other custom looping 120795 26000012
Arnold Turner Other custom looping 120795 26000013
Kurt Woolner Other completion guarantor 120795 26000014
Steve Croff Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
David Rosenberg Driver n/a 273 25000021
Elaine Coyne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mitchel Cahoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick Halm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Colleen Griebel Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000009
Marta Goldstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kirsten Chalker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tucker Johnston Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Yvonne Ferguson Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000001
Sandee Terzis Assistant (to Lisa M Hansen) 120820 25000002
Andrew Langton Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Warren Paeff Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Doug Dubick Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000017
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000018
Richard Washburn Driver n/a 273 25000019
Terry Linneweh Driver n/a 273 25000020
Marvin Graham Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000016
James Patten Eagle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Bruce Edward Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
John P Ornstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Steven Carr Thompson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Evelyn Hokanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
David Conrades Actor Ted 1 1000031
Craig Lapiner Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Gregory Wolf Actor Mailman 1 1000033
Michael Schroeder Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Lambert Actor Toby 1 1000030
Shelby Chong Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Steve Kelso Actor 4th Cop 1 1000025
Lisa M Hansen Actor 5th Cop 1 1000026
Stephen Kahan Actor Ibsen 1 1000027
Cylk Cozart Actor Detective at Precinct 1 1000028
Lisa M Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda A Borgeson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Toni Maier Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Lisa M Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eddie H Ziv Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Sevi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liz Wartenberg Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000003
Stephen Lillis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kelly Schroeder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
A J Nay Actor 3rd Cop 1 1000024
James Patten Eagle Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000023
Frank Rossi Actor Cop at Mechanic's Apartment 1 1000008
Marc Poppel Actor Paul Taglia 1 1000009
Mindy Seeger Actor Francine 1 1000010
Dale Dye Actor Captain Rivers 1 1000011
Leilani Jones Actor Belinda Belos 1 1000007
Ray Sharkey Actor Kyle Valsone 1 1000006
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Mechanic 1 1000002
Leo Rossi Actor Sam Dietz 1 1000003
Meg Foster Actor Carol Dietz 1 1000004
Dawn Mangrum Actor Reporter 1 1000005
Barbara Anne Klein Actor Realtor 1 1000012
Allan Rich Actor Grazinsky 1 1000013
John F Goff Actor Doctor Park 1 1000019
Jean Adams Actor Cleaning Woman 1 1000020
Loren Farmer Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000021
Bob Minor Actor 1st Cop 1 1000022
Perry Lang Actor Ralph Bashi 1 1000018
Art Kimbro Actor Henry 1 1000017
Paul Hertzberg Actor Detective at House 1 1000014
Anthony Donato Actor Valet 1 1000015
Brendan Ryan Actor Cory Dietz 1 1000016
Doug Dubick Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000012
Elizabeth Moffly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michael Borkin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Paul Adler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darren G Frale Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dennis Hansen Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Shawn Silva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brian G Silva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jon Rothschild Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin Ryan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Nick Pastrano Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Giles Alexander Cole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Don Morton Extras Casting Assistant assistant extra casting 120970 10000004
Steve Murphy Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Keithe Hall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Kristen Anacker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Dana Joy Millard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Miles O'Keeffe Actor Gregor 1 1000001
Tania McComas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Michael White Hairdresser key hair dresser 121014 13000004
Elizabeth A Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Martha Elizabeth Holmes Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Jason Joseph Sica Hair Stylist Ray Sharkey's hair stylist 120799 13000003
Kregg Nance Song Performer ("Don't Cry Before You're Hurt") 120788 8000009
Pam Sawyer Song ("Don't Cry Before You're Hurt") 120859 8000008
Norman R Walke Camera camera crane driver 120798 6000003
Alec Boehm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Starbuck Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Harry Garvin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jamie Thompson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Schneider Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Dan Coffie DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Jennifer L Kemple Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy McDaniel Music music 2nd engineer 120781 8000004
Omid Burgin Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
Carl Smith Music music production accounting 120781 8000006
David Wheatley Song ("Don't Cry Before You're Hurt") 120859 8000007
Wayne Cook Music music engineer 120781 8000003
David Wheatley Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Harrison Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Elizabeth Fulton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul F Antonelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Synopsis
A Los Angeles police detective investigates a series of brutal random killings, only to discover the deaths are cover-ups for international espionage.
N/A
N/A