Firehouse Dog (2007)

Firehouse Dog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Children
Keywords animal, childhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cliff Hall Song Performer ("Flirt") 120788 8000034
Billy Oliver Stunts Stunt Zachary Hayden 240 19000006
Cliff Hall Song ("Jazz on a Summer's Day") 120859 8000013
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Andre Paquin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Christina Spiropoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Steve Sheridan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Shane 240 19000002
Robert Thomas Stunts Stunt Joe 240 19000005
Wayne Downer Stunts Stunt Connor 240 19000004
Scotty Cooke Stunts Stunt Shane 240 19000003
Robert Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert H Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Mark Willis Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Robert Vigus Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Steve Cocks Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Mark Bilas Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Michelle Ramez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
R Bradley Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Brad Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chad Cammelerri Stunts Stunt Terence 240 19000007
Darren Marsman Stunts Stunt Lionel 240 19000008
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer Assistant Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Dr. Greg Usher Animal Services Veterinarian 121036 20000005
Ursula Brauner Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000004
Devon Evans Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alicia Turner Stunts Stunt Pep 240 19000010
Liise Keeling Stunts Stunt Pep 240 19000009
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Marek Krawczyk Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Jenny Murano Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000027
Armando Ortega Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000028
Tim Lounibos Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000026
Savannah Rae Linz Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000025
Taylor Lautner Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000024
Lauren Patten Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000029
Gustavo Rex Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000030
Yolanda Snowball Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000034
Charles Shanaian Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000033
Micah Sauers Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000032
Blaire Restaneo Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000031
Jay Krich Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000023
Lee Jones Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000022
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Patrick Brian Mccollum Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000017
John Hartmann Looping Coordinator Loop Group voice 121122 14000021
Julia Glander Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000020
Jackie Emerson Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000019
Scott Director Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000018
Jennifer Leigh Warren Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000035
Jeff Malham Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000036
Vince Gordon Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Philip Giglio Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Thomas Fennessey Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Nigel Draper Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Bob Hannah Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Dave Bouskill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Jim Krauter Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000010
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Don Caulfield Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Samuel Bojin Swing Best Boy Electric 120862 15000001
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Craig Mann Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000038
Unsun Song Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000037
Pat Cassin Sound Cable Person 120816 14000041
Seann Dougherty Sound Design Animatic Sound Designer 120905 14000042
Henry Embry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Susan Schakelford Dawes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Brett Voss Sound Design Animatic Sound Designer 120905 14000043
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Paul Jefferson Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Bromley Switzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Stanley Lidon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Joseph Gasparik Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to Mr. Holland) 120820 25000004
David "Greenie" Greenblatt Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000009
Robert L Davis Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000010
Brian Farley Post-Production Post-Production Coordinator 120945 25000014
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Bryan R Lee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000011
Michael Kessler Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000003
Sara Woomer Assistant (to Mr. Holland) 120820 25000002
Jim Su 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000047
Amir Shachar 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000046
Mahmoud Rahnama 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000045
David Olivares 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000044
Ji Hyung Sung 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000048
Robert Zwirner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000049
Matt Logan Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cory Collings Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In (Connor) 121015 25000016
Barbara J. Doucette Security n/a 120951 26000009
Debbie Howes Security n/a 120951 26000008
Bill Wright Other Firefighter 120795 26000007
Guy Wilson Other Firefighter 120795 26000006
Laurel Bresnahan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000011
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Barbara Slater Tutor n/a 121034 26000014
Christopher Lewis Tutor n/a 121034 26000013
Christine Miller Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000012
Steve McQueen Other Firefighter 120795 26000005
Randy Murell Other Firefighter 120795 26000004
Justin Klarenbeck Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Yvette McKoy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Curtis Fletcher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Lama Nakib Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Christopher Werby Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Brian Mcalinden Other Firefighter 120795 26000003
Dave Grimshaw Other Firefighter 120795 26000002
Craig Bowman Other Firefighter 120795 26000001
Kelly Lee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Matthew Horner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
Julio Del Hierro 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000042
Kelvin Kanagaraj Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Ken Ouellette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Lisa Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Tracy Blagdon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000007
Jason Ang Visual Effects Research And Development 419 23000012
Robert Pieke Visual Effects Research And Development 419 23000013
Dave Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Shouba Dasgupta Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Mark Rakocy Visual Effects Visual Effects And Title Designer 419 23000014
John Peter Bernardo Visual Effects Editor Visual Efects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michael Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Nigel Lewis Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Avelino Miguez Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Michele Hamel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kathy Lochwin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Supervisor 243 23000004
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor On-set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000001
Tim Lindstone Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Marcus Rait Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000019
Roubina Messerkhanian Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000035
Tina McGill Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000034
Di He Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000033
Paul Deoliveira Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000032
Joe Raasch Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000036
Rick Smith Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000037
Brian Davidson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000041
John Baumgartner Animator Animatic Creator 483 23000040
Tim M Townsend Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000039
Jay Stanners Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000038
Tony Cybulski Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000031
Insung Choi Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000030
Lisa Carr-Harris Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000023
Iain Royle Software Engineer Systems Department 121071 23000022
Eugene Fung Software Engineer Systems Department 121071 23000021
Walter Klassen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000020
Maria Gordon Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000024
Daniel Lee Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000025
Mike Becki Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000029
Alphonso Young Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000028
Tracey Vaz Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000027
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000026
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Gavin Coford Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000009
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Morgan Hunwicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator Additional Post Coordinator 120842 5000011
Sheona McDonald Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000010
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Coralie Brady Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Chris Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michael Soos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Luxford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Tim Owen Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Mike Werb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Colleary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Claire-Dee Lim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Glick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Anna Beben Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Elizabeth "Duff" Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000021
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000020
Michael Meagher Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Michael Blatchford Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Scott Wallace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Fulkerson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gustavo Borner Music Score Consultant 120781 8000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
R J Kizer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Macaulay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Kurtis Moro Photography Photo Double 120835 6000016
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Darcie McIsaac Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Chirayouth "Jim" Saysana Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
William F White Camera Chapman Camera Dollies Provider 120798 6000006
Rob Mountjoy Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Michael Purdon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Adrian Gagnon Photography Photo Double 120835 6000015
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000014
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000013
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Michael J Maschio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mike Werb Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Cooke Actor Corbin Sellars 1 1000017
Katie Finneran Actor Felicity Hammer 1 1000018
Shane Daly Actor Burr Baldwin 1 1000016
Claudette Mink Actor Captain Jessie Presley 1 1000015
Hannah Lochner Actor Jasmine "J.J." Presley 1 1000014
Brandon Craggs Actor Oscar 1 1000019
Joseph Zita Actor Josh 1 1000020
Dan Duran Actor Dapper Host 1 1000024
Carl Barlow Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000023
Randy Triggs Actor Captain Marc Fahey 1 1000022
Kathryn Haggis Actor Mrs. Renzi 1 1000021
Stryder Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000013
Frodo Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000012
Steven Culp Actor Zachary Hayden 1 1000005
Dash Mihok Actor Trey Falcon 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Connor Fahey 1 1000003
Bree Turner Actor Liz Knowles 1 1000002
Mayte Garcia Actor Pep 1 1000006
Teddy Sears Actor Terence Kahn 1 1000007
Rohan Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000011
Arwen Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000010
Scotch Ellis Loring Actor Lionel 1 1000009
Bill Nunn Actor Joe Musto 1 1000008
Zoe Mugford Actor Perky Co-Host 1 1000025
Dorly Jean-Louis Actor Lionel's Wife Tia 1 1000026
Dave Grimshaw Actor Crowd Member 1 1000042
Sevag Sagherian Actor Trey's Limo Driver 1 1000041
Joanna Bennett Actor Ceremony Reporter 1 1000040
Joseph Adam Actor Ceremony Reporter 1 1000039
Sean Lally Actor Crowd Member 1 1000043
Isaac Oton Actor Crowd Member 1 1000044
Michael Colleary Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Holland Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Koherr Actor Voice Of Marc Fahey 1 1000046
Michael Wood Actor Crowd Member 1 1000045
Magdalena Alexander Actor Mayor's Executive Assistant 1 1000038
Ramona Pringle Actor Picnic Trophy Presenter 1 1000037
Stephen Cartwright Actor Parachute Prop Guy 1 1000030
D’jano Henningham Actor Lionel's Son 1 1000029
Diavion Henningham Actor Lionel's Son 1 1000028
Eric Weinthal Actor City Official 1 1000027
Jeffrey R Smith Actor Neu Hotel Doorman 1 1000031
Aaron Abrams Actor Policeman At Bridge 1 1000032
Paul Stephen Actor Mayor 1 1000036
B J McQueen Actor Tomato Truck Driver 1 1000035
Dan Willmott Actor Electrician 1 1000034
James Arnold Actor TV Field Reporter 1 1000033
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services Provider 120781 8000002
Paul Bonneau Music Arranger ("Mariave") 121019 8000003
Meg Liberman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000003
Camille H Patton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Claire Hodgson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000024
Linda Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Michelle Allen Casting n/a 179 10000004
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000005
Alexa Amin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Rita Bertucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Pam Frazier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Elizabeth Barnes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Andrew Evans Painter Head Painter 200 9000014
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist Paint Foreperson/Key Scenic Painter 745 9000012
J Tracy Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cheryl Fisher Painter Head Painter 200 9000015
Janet Lee Chong Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Terry McGauran Greensman Key Greens 201 9000018
John Connell Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Anselmo Desousa Consultant American Sign Language Consultant 120784 12000001
Alan Sutton Consultant Firefighter Coordinator/Technical Adviser 120784 12000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jane Flanders Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000012
Joe Costanza ADR Loop Group Voice 120912 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Josh Hutcherson Actor Shane Fahey 1 1000001
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Angela Elter Wardrobe Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000011
Trelawnie Mead Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Judy Gellman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marya Duplaga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Smith Advisor Firefighter Coordinator/Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Kelly Shanks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Divyo Putney Hair Stylist Assistant hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Maureen Curtin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Brian Huie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Linda Preston Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Patricia Keighran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Orin Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alex Band Song ("Our Lives") 120859 8000021
Chad Fischer Song ("Come On") 120859 8000020
Steve Skinner Song ("Come On") 120859 8000019
Chieli Minucci Song ("Lady is A Vamp") 120859 8000018
Aaron Kamin Song ("Our Lives") 120859 8000022
George Thorogood Song ('Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000023
Todd Herfindal Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000027
Nick Wheeler Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000026
Tyson Ritter Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000025
Alfred Ralston Song ("Ominous Interlude") 120859 8000024
Emanuel Kallins Song ("Lady is a Vamp") 120859 8000017
Kristian Ottestad Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000016
Jeff Cardoni Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Simon James Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000006
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Sabee Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000008
Audrey DeRoche Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000009
John Cameron Song ("Stop Press") 120859 8000014
Doug DeAngelis Song ("The Envy") 120859 8000012
Melissa Ritter Song ("The Envy") 120859 8000011
Sonny Curtis Song ("I Fought the Law") 120859 8000010
Kevin "Kat" Houlihan Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000028
Scott Warren Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000029
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tamara Deverell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scotch Ellis Loring Song Performer ("Lost Till I Found You") 120788 8000045
The Meadows Song Performer ("Lost Till I Found You") 120788 8000044
Kari Measham Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Aleks Marinkovich Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Denniston Karl Brown Set Dresser Lead On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Joshu De Cartier Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Britt Doughty Art Director Art Department Apprentice 183 9000005
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("Move Along") 120788 8000043
Alfred Ralston Song Performer ("Ominous Interlude") 120788 8000042
Luscious Redhead Song Performer ("The Envy") 120788 8000033
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("Mariave") 120788 8000032
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("I Fought the Law") 120788 8000031
Scotch Ellis Loring Song ("Lost Till I Found You") 120859 8000030
The Getaway People Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000036
Emanuel Kallins Song Performer ("Lady is a Vamp") 120788 8000037
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000041
The Calling Song Performer ("Our Lives") 120788 8000040
Chad Fischer Song Performer ("Come On") 120788 8000039
Chieli Minucci Song Performer ("Lady is A Vamp") 120788 8000038
Bruce Moffitt Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000010
Synopsis
Rex, Hollywood's top-grossing canine, is known for his extreme athletic abilities and diva-like demeanor. His perks package, rivaling that of any A-list celebrity, includes Kobe beef, a poodle harem, and a diamond collar. Rex's luck--and Hollywood high life--runs out while shooting a commercial; an aerial stunt goes awry, leading Rex's handlers to presume he's dead. But Rex is merely lost--alone, filthy and unrecognizable in an unfamiliar city. Chased by animal control, he takes refuge in grubby abandoned lofts, a far cry from his former luxurious lifestyle. Shane Fahey, a bright but rebellious 12-year-old, has exasperated his father Connor for the umpteenth time. A single parent and captain of the rundown inner city fire station known as Dogpatch, Connor is charged with inspiring his sad-sack company, who are still coping with the recent loss of their former captain, Connor's brother. Shane is also troubled by his uncle's death, and he's been acting out by ditching school. As Connor reprimands Shane for his unruly behavior, Dogpatch gets a call to put out a blaze tearing through the lofts where Rex has been hiding. Trapped on the loft's burning roof, Rex makes a death-defying leap and is rescued by Connor. Once they are safe on the ground, Shane is tasked with finding the mutt's owner. The pompous, fastidious Rex and the troubled, messy Shane immediately clash. Unaware of Rex's true identity, Shane becomes his reluctant new master. But his attitude changes when he discovers Rex's spectacular skills, which the firefighters put to use during rescue calls. Inspired by the dog's talent and courage, Dogpatch makes Rex its mascot. It's just the boost the company needs--and what Shane and Connor need to help bring them together. But Rex's fame has drawn the attention of his Hollywood handlers who want him back--while father and son face a deadly challenge from an unexpected source.