Firehouse Dog (2007)

Firehouse Dog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Children
Keywords animal, childhood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Hutcherson Actor Shane Fahey 1 1000001
Bree Turner Actor Liz Knowles 1 1000002
Bruce Greenwood Actor Connor Fahey 1 1000003
Dash Mihok Actor Trey Falcon 1 1000004
Steven Culp Actor Zachary Hayden 1 1000005
Mayte Garcia Actor Pep 1 1000006
Teddy Sears Actor Terence Kahn 1 1000007
Bill Nunn Actor Joe Musto 1 1000008
Scotch Loring Actor Lionel 1 1000009
Arwen Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000010
Rohan Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000011
Frodo Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000012
Stryder Actor Rexxx/Dewey The Dog 1 1000013
Hannah Lochner Actor Jasmine "J.J." Presley 1 1000014
Claudette Mink Actor Captain Jessie Presley 1 1000015
Shane Daly Actor Burr Baldwin 1 1000016
Matt Cooke Actor Corbin Sellars 1 1000017
Katie Finneran Actor Felicity Hammer 1 1000018
Brandon Craggs Actor Oscar 1 1000019
Joseph Zita Actor Josh 1 1000020
Kathryn Haggis Actor Mrs. Renzi 1 1000021
Randy Triggs Actor Captain Marc Fahey 1 1000022
Carl Barlow Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000023
Dan Duran Actor Dapper Host 1 1000024
Zoe Mugford Actor Perky Co-Host 1 1000025
Dorly Jean-Louis Actor Lionel's Wife Tia 1 1000026
Eric Weinthal Actor City Official 1 1000027
Diavion Henningham Actor Lionel's Son 1 1000028
D’jano Henningham Actor Lionel's Son 1 1000029
Stephen Cartwright Actor Parachute Prop Guy 1 1000030
Jeffrey Smith Actor Neu Hotel Doorman 1 1000031
Aaron Abrams Actor Policeman At Bridge 1 1000032
James Arnold Actor TV Field Reporter 1 1000033
Dan Willmott Actor Electrician 1 1000034
B McQueen Actor Tomato Truck Driver 1 1000035
Paul Stephen Actor Mayor 1 1000036
Ramona Pringle Actor Picnic Trophy Presenter 1 1000037
Magdalena Alexander Actor Mayor's Executive Assistant 1 1000038
Joseph Adam Actor Ceremony Reporter 1 1000039
Joanna Bennett Actor Ceremony Reporter 1 1000040
Sevag Sagherian Actor Trey's Limo Driver 1 1000041
Dave Grimshaw Actor Crowd Member 1 1000042
Sean Lally Actor Crowd Member 1 1000043
Isaac Oton Actor Crowd Member 1 1000044
Michael Wood Actor Crowd Member 1 1000045
Bob Koherr Actor Voice Of Marc Fahey 1 1000046
Todd Holland Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Colleary Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Werb Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Maschio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mitch Glick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Claire-Dee Lim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Colleary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Werb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Anna Beben Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elizabeth Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tim Owen Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sheona McDonald Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000010
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator Additional Post Coordinator 120842 5000011
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Morgan Hunwicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Coralie Brady Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Chris Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Luxford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Soos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
William White Camera Chapman Camera Dollies Provider 120798 6000006
Chirayouth Saysana Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Darcie McIsaac Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Rob Mountjoy Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Michael Purdon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000013
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000014
Adrian Gagnon Photography Photo Double 120835 6000015
Kurtis Moro Photography Photo Double 120835 6000016
Bruce Macaulay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Michael Blatchford Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Michael Meagher Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000020
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000021
Scott Wallace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Fulkerson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
R Kizer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Gustavo Borner Music Score Consultant 120781 8000001
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services Provider 120781 8000002
Paul Bonneau Music Arranger ("Mariave") 121019 8000003
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Simon James Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000006
Jeff Cardoni Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
David Sabee Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000008
Audrey DeRoche Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000009
Sonny Curtis Song ("I Fought the Law") 120859 8000010
Melissa Ritter Song ("The Envy") 120859 8000011
Doug DeAngelis Song ("The Envy") 120859 8000012
Cliff Hall Song ("Jazz on a Summer's Day") 120859 8000013
John Cameron Song ("Stop Press") 120859 8000014
Cliff Hall Song ("Flirt") 120859 8000015
Kristian Ottestad Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000016
Emanuel Kallins Song ("Lady is a Vamp") 120859 8000017
Chieli Minucci Song ("Lady is A Vamp") 120859 8000018
Steve Skinner Song ("Come On") 120859 8000019
Chad Fischer Song ("Come On") 120859 8000020
Alex Band Song ("Our Lives") 120859 8000021
Aaron Kamin Song ("Our Lives") 120859 8000022
George Thorogood Song ('Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000023
Alfred Ralston Song ("Ominous Interlude") 120859 8000024
Tyson Ritter Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000025
Nick Wheeler Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000026
Todd Herfindal Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000027
Kevin Houlihan Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000028
Scott Warren Song ("Count On Me") 120859 8000029
Scotch Loring Song ("Lost Till I Found You") 120859 8000030
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("I Fought the Law") 120788 8000031
Luscious Redhead Song Performer ("The Envy") 120788 8000033
Cliff Hall Song Performer ("Flirt") 120788 8000034
Cliff Hall Song Performer ("Jazz on a Summer's Day") 120788 8000035
The Getaway People Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000036
Emanuel Kallins Song Performer ("Lady is a Vamp") 120788 8000037
Chieli Minucci Song Performer ("Lady is A Vamp") 120788 8000038
Chad Fischer Song Performer ("Come On") 120788 8000039
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000041
Alfred Ralston Song Performer ("Ominous Interlude") 120788 8000042
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("Move Along") 120788 8000043
The Meadows Song Performer ("Lost Till I Found You") 120788 8000044
Scotch Loring Song Performer ("Lost Till I Found You") 120788 8000045
Tamara Deverell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kari Measham Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Aleks Marinkovich Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Britt Doughty Art Director Art Department Apprentice 183 9000005
Joshu De Cartier Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Denniston Brown Set Dresser Lead On Set Dresser 197 9000008
David Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
J Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist Paint Foreperson/Key Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Andrew Evans Painter Head Painter 200 9000014
Cheryl Fisher Painter Head Painter 200 9000015
Janet Lee Chong Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
John Connell Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Terry McGauran Greensman Key Greens 201 9000018
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Linda Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Claire Hodgson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000024
Camille Patton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Meg Liberman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle Allen Casting n/a 179 10000004
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000005
Elizabeth Barnes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Pam Frazier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Rita Bertucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Alexa Amin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Anselmo Desousa Consultant American Sign Language Consultant 120784 12000001
Alan Sutton Consultant Firefighter Coordinator/Technical Adviser 120784 12000002
David Smith Advisor Firefighter Coordinator/Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Marya Duplaga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judy Gellman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Kelly Shanks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Divyo Putney Hair Stylist Assistant hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Patricia Keighran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Linda Preston Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Brian Huie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Maureen Curtin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Trelawnie Mead Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Angela Elter Wardrobe Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000011
Jane Flanders Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000012
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Joe Costanza ADR Loop Group Voice 120912 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Gavin Coford Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000009
Bruce Moffitt Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000010
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Patrick Mccollum Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000017
Scott Director Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000018
Jackie Emerson Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000019
Julia Glander Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000020
John Hartmann Looping Coordinator Loop Group voice 121122 14000021
Lee Jones Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000022
Jay Krich Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000023
Taylor Lautner Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000024
Savannah Linz Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000025
Tim Lounibos Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000026
Jenny Murano Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000027
Armando Ortega Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000028
Lauren Patten Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000029
Gustavo Rex Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000030
Blaire Restaneo Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000031
Micah Sauers Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000032
Charles Shanaian Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000033
Yolanda Snowball Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000034
Jennifer Warren Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice 121122 14000035
Jeff Malham Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000036
Unsun Song Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000037
Craig Mann Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000038
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Pat Cassin Sound Cable Person 120816 14000041
Seann Dougherty Sound Design Animatic Sound Designer 120905 14000042
Brett Voss Sound Design Animatic Sound Designer 120905 14000043
Susan Dawes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Henry Embry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Samuel Bojin Swing Best Boy Electric 120862 15000001
Don Caulfield Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Nigel Draper Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Thomas Fennessey Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Philip Giglio Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Vince Gordon Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Bob Hannah Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000010
Jim Krauter Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Dave Bouskill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Marek Krawczyk Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Steve Cocks Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Robert Vigus Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Mark Willis Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Brad Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
R Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michelle Ramez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Mark Bilas Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Robert Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Robert Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Christina Spiropoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Andre Paquin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kevin Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Steve Sheridan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Shane 240 19000002
Scotty Cooke Stunts Stunt Shane 240 19000003
Wayne Downer Stunts Stunt Connor 240 19000004
Robert Thomas Stunts Stunt Joe 240 19000005
Billy Oliver Stunts Stunt Zachary Hayden 240 19000006
Chad Cammelerri Stunts Stunt Terence 240 19000007
Darren Marsman Stunts Stunt Lionel 240 19000008
Liise Keeling Stunts Stunt Pep 240 19000009
Alicia Turner Stunts Stunt Pep 240 19000010
Michael Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Billy Oliver Stunts Stunt Connor 240 19000025
David Allsberry Animal Trainer Assistant Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Devon Evans Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Ursula Brauner Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000004
Dr. Greg Usher Animal Services Veterinarian 121036 20000005
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Paul Jefferson Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Avelino Miguez Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Nigel Lewis Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Michael Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michele Hamel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kathy Lochwin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 249 23000001
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor On-set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Supervisor 243 23000004
James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
John Bernardo Visual Effects Editor Visual Efects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000007
Tracy Blagdon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Lisa Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Kelvin Kanagaraj Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Ken Ouellette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Jason Ang Visual Effects Research And Development 419 23000012
Robert Pieke Visual Effects Research And Development 419 23000013
Mark Rakocy Visual Effects Visual Effects And Title Designer 419 23000014
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Shouba Dasgupta Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Dave Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Tim Lindstone Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Marcus Rait Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000019
Walter Klassen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000020
Eugene Fung Software Engineer Systems Department 121071 23000021
Iain Royle Software Engineer Systems Department 121071 23000022
Lisa Carr-Harris Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000023
Maria Gordon Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000024
Daniel Lee Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000025
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000026
Tracey Vaz Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000027
Alphonso Young Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000028
Mike Becki Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000029
Insung Choi Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000030
Tony Cybulski Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000031
Paul Deoliveira Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000032
Di He Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000033
Tina McGill Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000034
Roubina Messerkhanian Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000035
Joe Raasch Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000036
Rick Smith Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000037
Jay Stanners Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000038
Tim Townsend Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000039
John Baumgartner Animator Animatic Creator 483 23000040
Brian Davidson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000041
Julio Del Hierro 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000042
Matthew Horner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
David Olivares 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000044
Mahmoud Rahnama 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000045
Amir Shachar 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000046
Jim Su 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000047
Robert Zwirner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000049
Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Matt Logan Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Sara Woomer Assistant (to Mr. Holland) 120820 25000002
Michael Kessler Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000003
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to Mr. Holland) 120820 25000004
Joseph Gasparik Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Stanley Lidon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Bromley Switzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
David Greenblatt Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000009
Robert Davis Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000010
Bryan Lee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000011
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Brian Farley Post-Production Post-Production Coordinator 120945 25000014
Cory Collings Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In (Connor) 121015 25000016
Lama Nakib Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Curtis Fletcher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Yvette McKoy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Justin Klarenbeck Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Michelle Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Christopher Werby Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Kelly Lee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Craig Bowman Other Firefighter 120795 26000001
Dave Grimshaw Other Firefighter 120795 26000002
Brian Mcalinden Other Firefighter 120795 26000003
Randy Murell Other Firefighter 120795 26000004
Steve McQueen Other Firefighter 120795 26000005
Guy Wilson Other Firefighter 120795 26000006
Bill Wright Other Firefighter 120795 26000007
Debbie Howes Security n/a 120951 26000008
Barbara Doucette Security n/a 120951 26000009
Laurel Bresnahan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000011
Christine Miller Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000012
Christopher Lewis Tutor n/a 121034 26000013
Barbara Slater Tutor n/a 121034 26000014
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Rex, Hollywood's top-grossing canine, is known for his extreme athletic abilities and diva-like demeanor. His perks package, rivaling that of any A-list celebrity, includes Kobe beef, a poodle harem, and a diamond collar. Rex's luck--and Hollywood high life--runs out while shooting a commercial; an aerial stunt goes awry, leading Rex's handlers to presume he's dead. But Rex is merely lost--alone, filthy and unrecognizable in an unfamiliar city. Chased by animal control, he takes refuge in grubby abandoned lofts, a far cry from his former luxurious lifestyle. Shane Fahey, a bright but rebellious 12-year-old, has exasperated his father Connor for the umpteenth time. A single parent and captain of the rundown inner city fire station known as Dogpatch, Connor is charged with inspiring his sad-sack company, who are still coping with the recent loss of their former captain, Connor's brother. Shane is also troubled by his uncle's death, and he's been acting out by ditching school. As Connor reprimands Shane for his unruly behavior, Dogpatch gets a call to put out a blaze tearing through the lofts where Rex has been hiding. Trapped on the loft's burning roof, Rex makes a death-defying leap and is rescued by Connor. Once they are safe on the ground, Shane is tasked with finding the mutt's owner. The pompous, fastidious Rex and the troubled, messy Shane immediately clash. Unaware of Rex's true identity, Shane becomes his reluctant new master. But his attitude changes when he discovers Rex's spectacular skills, which the firefighters put to use during rescue calls. Inspired by the dog's talent and courage, Dogpatch makes Rex its mascot. It's just the boost the company needs--and what Shane and Connor need to help bring them together. But Rex's fame has drawn the attention of his Hollywood handlers who want him back--while father and son face a deadly challenge from an unexpected source.