Mr. Payback (1995)

Mr. Payback
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 20mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Salter Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Gregory Shummon Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Dona Harter Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lee Rosenbaum Legal Services production legal services(Wyman, Isaacs, Blumenthal & Lynne) 120857 18000001
David Terry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Sean T Hannan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Frank Jacobellis Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Armand Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Anselmo Vargas Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Scott Sproule Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Steve Stucher Wrangler bug wrangler 121018 20000001
Larry Finch Visual Effects mechanical rats creator 419 23000006
Craig Price Visual Effects compositing(The Post Group) 419 23000005
Michael Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Donald Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Robert Douglas Visual Effects compositing(The Post Group) 419 23000004
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects digital compositing(The Post Group) 419 23000003
Michele Bravo Animal Wrangler assistant bug wrangler 120863 20000003
Lori Paul Animal Wrangler assistant bug wrangler 120863 20000002
Marco Campos Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Greg Tippie Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Post Group) 419 23000002
Colin Mayo Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard Hopper Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Thomas Kearney Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000015
Jeff Boydston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Alan Porzio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Donny Blank Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Andrew M Somers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Brian Sullivan Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000014
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Greg Konblett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Bess Hooper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Peter Siciliano Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Mark Cross Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000012
Jim Baldree Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Don Gooch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Scott Timmons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Ludt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dale Sprawls Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gregory Bridges Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Reginald Powell Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Bill Essling Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Elliot Z Anders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Lawrence Wendelken Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Mixer recording mixer(Signet Sound) 230 14000026
Gerry Lentz Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000027
Anita Cukurs Graphics Macintosh graphics(The Post Group) 120826 23000010
Paul Conte Graphics on set computer graphics 120826 23000011
Eric Aronesty Other Interfilm programming(Interfilm Technologies) 120795 26000007
Dena Allen Other shopper 120795 26000006
Kim Markegard Other Interfilm programming(Interfilm Technologies) 120795 26000008
Benjamin Betts Other set computer programmer 120795 26000009
Winston Van Bultenen Other staff(Sony New Technologies) 120795 26000011
Mitchell Cannold Other staff(Sony New Technologies) 120795 26000010
Francoise Fasan Other painter 120795 26000005
Jogn Van De Vort Other painter 120795 26000004
Jeffrey M Landis Driver n/a 273 25000020
James P Jones II Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robert E Denne Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Richard Bode Other painter 120795 26000002
Michael Mikita Jr. Other painter 120795 26000003
Charles Braverman Other staff(Sony New Technologies) 120795 26000012
Martin Behrens Other staff(Sony New Technologies) 120795 26000013
John Farrand Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Jack Kindberg Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Steve Kessler Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Steven Cohen Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
David Kramer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gary Martin Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Marc Chiat Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Diane Blackman Other public relations 120795 26000015
Pamela Rodi Other staff(Sony New Technologies) 120795 26000014
Jim Bloom Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Arnie Shupac Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
Phil Radin Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Zane McKarem Driver n/a 273 25000018
Philip A Schwartz Driver n/a 273 25000017
Stephen C Page Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Timothy Reidt Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Michael Childers Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Joseph Giorgianni Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Carla Bowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Elizabeth Carr Assistant (to Carr and Samuels) 120820 25000001
Mats Holmberg Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Mark Fertonanai Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Chip Raches Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Tostado Animator visual effects animation(The Post Group) 483 23000012
Hamilton Camp Jr. Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Robin Nixon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gary B Krakoff Jr. Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Fred King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Stephanie Axe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Maureen Jacobsen Medic aid/medic 120966 25000013
Lonnie Johnson Medic paramedic 120966 25000012
Martin Delia Driver n/a 273 25000014
George Clayton Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000015
Michael R McEntyre Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jack Laspada Production labor foreman 120824 25000011
Gregory Alpert Production production liaison 120824 25000010
Robert Gillam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Albert Caballero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristen Valenti Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Russ Delia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Sandy Siltmooka Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Tanya McGinnis Potvin Audio audio coordinator 120810 14000007
Gary Coppola Audio audio post supervisor 120810 14000006
Robert Englund Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000039
The Del Rubio Triplets Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000038
Cheech Marin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000040
Frank Gorshin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000041
Patrick Pinney Narrator n/a 120790 1000043
Paul Anka Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000042
Ice-T Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000037
Ruby Davis Actor Wheelchair Woman 1 1000036
Marji Martin Actor Candy Woman 1 1000032
Joe Oachman Actor Candy Man 1 1000031
Elizabeth Ochsner Actor College Girl 1 1000033
Orly Sitowitz Actor Movie Talker Brunette 1 1000034
Donna Eskra Actor Movie Talker Blonde 1 1000035
Bob Gale Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Croughwell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Graham Production Supervisor (Interfilm Technologies) 307 5000002
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Tim Belcher Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator(The Post Group) 120842 5000006
Timothy Lonsdale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Gale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Franco Executive Producer (The Post Group) 174 3000002
Jeremiah Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Holly Keenan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Andrew Golov Associate Producer (Signet Sound) 171 3000004
J. Stanley Johnston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Tracey Ross Actor Jarvis' Motel Hooker 1 1000030
Daniel O'Callaghan Actor 2nd Workman 1 1000029
Gilbert Rosales Actor Bike Thief 1 1000010
Brendan Ford Actor Park Vandal 1 1000009
Robby Sutton Actor Green Punk 1 1000011
Sasha Jenson Actor Yellow Punk 1 1000012
Barbara Anne Klein Actor Waitress 1 1000014
Joseph D Reitman Actor Red Punk 1 1000013
Carol-Ann Plante Actor Cara Cook 1 1000008
Victor Love Actor Lloyd Brazton 1 1000007
Christopher Lloyd Actor Ed Jarvis 1 1000003
Leslie Easterbrook Actor Diane Wyatt 1 1000002
Bruce McGill Actor James Konklin 1 1000004
Holly Fields Actor Gwen 1 1000005
David Correia Actor Raoul Alwarez 1 1000006
Jan Eddy Actor Rocco 1 1000015
Art Evans Actor Jackie the Butler 1 1000016
Wendie Jo Sperber Actor Woman with Kitten 1 1000025
Lorna Scott Actor Pizza Woman 1 1000024
Marvin Katzoff Actor Man with Kitten 1 1000026
Paul Roache Actor Vibrating Woman 1 1000027
John McKinley Robertson Actor 1st Workman 1 1000028
Greg Natale Actor Pizza Man 1 1000023
Raquel Gardner Actor Katie Beatty 1 1000022
Eddie Deezen Actor Phil the Guard 1 1000018
David Rowden Actor Gunther 1 1000017
Don Calfa Actor City Hall Guard 1 1000019
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Hoops 1 1000020
Deborah Harmon Actor Medical Center Woman 1 1000021
Bruce Rand Berman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Eric Fierstein Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Kyle Johnstone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Bryce Holtshousen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Christopher Peterson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Stanzi Stokes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter W Moyer Executive vice president of post production(The Post Group) 120806 11000001
Vivian Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joseph Arnold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Todd Devane Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Mark Trapenberg Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Ira Porctor Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Brian Walsh Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Barbara Wansbrough Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Steve MacMillan Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Doug Stoll Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Ken Hunter Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
Mike Simpson ADR adr assistant 120912 14000002
Richard Weingart ADR adr assistant 120912 14000001
Tom Hardisty ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Lee Gamel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
William Johnston Audio audio technical design 120810 14000005
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Cheryl Ann Markowitz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Luellyn Harper Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Margolis Consultant location consultant 120784 12000003
Joanna Hoyle-Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Virginia Burton Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Gina Chapa Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Paul Pietsch Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Hal Masonberg Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Ken Estes Video Playback on set video playback 505 6000008
Celia Starr Video Playback on set video playback 505 6000007
Larry Markart Video Playback on set video playback 505 6000009
Keith Miceli Video Playback on set video playback 505 6000010
Lisa Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Steve Irwin Video Playback on set video playback 505 6000006
Michael Vejar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Denis Maloney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Heidi Kindberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Denis Maloney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Broderick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Butch Pierson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Julius Friede Color digital color timing(The Post Group) 121024 6000012
Charlotte Grau Color digital color timing(The Post Group) 121024 6000013
Jim Samson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marjorie Stone McShirley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary A Krakoff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Remmers Art Director art direction and design(The Post Group) 183 9000004
Kirkland Davis Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Terry Reiff Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Tavera Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ian Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cuauhtemoc Martinez Camera Assistant camera department intern 120867 6000014
Melissa Sewell Editor interactive audio visual editor 172 7000002
Julie C Whalley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Craig Monroe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Billy Warlock Actor Mr Payback 1 1000001
Synopsis
Spoof about a man who takes action against some people that are annoying him. Audience determines what brand of justice the hero will mete out to offending villains.
N/A
N/A